TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Wienbar Sharon L

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
40827
SEC CIK
0001393556

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
COVETRUS, INC.CVET · Entity 123087DirectorOctober 13, 2022October 13, 2022
Enovis CORPENOV · Entity 4797DirectorMay 19, 2026May 22, 2026
Ingram Micro Holding CorpINGM · Entity 3754DirectorMay 14, 2026May 14, 2026
RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.REZI · Entity 1292DirectorJune 03, 2026June 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

COVETRUS, INC.

Report date October 13, 2022 · Filed October 13, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-10-13 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-10-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 46,445 · Balance 0

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock or the cash value thereof.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, outstanding RSUs vested (to the extent unvested) and were terminated and cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a lump sum cash payment equal to (x) the number of Shares underlying such RSUs immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock or the cash value thereof.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, outstanding RSUs vested (to the extent unvested) and were terminated and cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a lump sum cash payment equal to (x) the number of Shares underlying such RSUs immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration.

Enovis CORP

Report date May 19, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect41,946 Reported balance After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 9,346 · Balance 41,946

Ingram Micro Holding Corp

Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect25,055 Reported balance After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 7,031 · Balance 25,055

F1: On 05/14/2026, the Reporting Person received a grant of 7,031 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest on the earlier of 05/14/2027 or the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders. Each RSU represents the right to receive one (1) share of Common Stock upon vesting of the unit.

F2: Includes 18,024 shares of Common Stock and 7,031 unvested RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On 05/14/2026, the Reporting Person received a grant of 7,031 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest on the earlier of 05/14/2027 or the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders. Each RSU represents the right to receive one (1) share of Common Stock upon vesting of the unit.

F2: Includes 18,024 shares of Common Stock and 7,031 unvested RSUs.

RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Report date June 03, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect86,023 Reported balance After 2026-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 5,468 · Balance 86,023

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Everyday Health, Inc.

Report date December 03, 2016 · Filed December 06, 2016

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-12-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote0 Last balance in matching sequence After 2016-12-05 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2016-12-03 · Other · Disposed 2,008 · Balance 16,375

F1: Disposed of pursuant to a cash tender offer conducted in accordance with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated October 21, 2016, among the Issuer, Ziff Davis, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Parent"), Project Echo Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") and j2 Global, Inc. in exchange for cash consideration of $10.50 per share, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F2: Pursuant to the policies of Scale Management LLC ("Scale Management"), the reporting person is deemed to hold the reported securities for the benefit of Scale Management. Scale Management may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Row 2 · 2016-12-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,375 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the award, the vesting of restricted stock units for an aggregate of 16,375 shares was accelerated in connection with the Merger. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, these accelerated restricted stock units were cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash consideration of $10.50 per share (without interest and less any applicable tax withholding).

F2: Pursuant to the policies of Scale Management LLC ("Scale Management"), the reporting person is deemed to hold the reported securities for the benefit of Scale Management. Scale Management may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of pursuant to a cash tender offer conducted in accordance with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated October 21, 2016, among the Issuer, Ziff Davis, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Parent"), Project Echo Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") and j2 Global, Inc. in exchange for cash consideration of $10.50 per share, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F2: Pursuant to the policies of Scale Management LLC ("Scale Management"), the reporting person is deemed to hold the reported securities for the benefit of Scale Management. Scale Management may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the award, the vesting of restricted stock units for an aggregate of 16,375 shares was accelerated in connection with the Merger. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, these accelerated restricted stock units were cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash consideration of $10.50 per share (without interest and less any applicable tax withholding).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 21:15 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 732 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-051836 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,000

Read SEC document
June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 00:09 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 738 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-040579 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,268

Read SEC document
June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 13:19 UTC RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,799 $20.69 $119,981.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-036608 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,799

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,799 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of restricted stock units issued under the 2018 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors of Resideo Technologies, Inc. which, subject to earlier forfeiture, will vest on June 12, 2020.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units issued under the 2018 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors of Resideo Technologies, Inc. which, subject to earlier forfeiture, will vest on June 12, 2020.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units issued under the 2018 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors of Resideo Technologies, Inc. which, subject to earlier forfeiture, will vest on June 12, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 20:11 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,938 $0.00 Strike: $26.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-029986 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,938

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 · 6,938 shares

Expires 2026-05-13

Read SEC document
May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 20:11 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 2,213 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-029986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,530

Read SEC document
March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 00:43 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 674 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-022862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,317

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:05 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 957 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-000881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,643

Read SEC document
November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 00:09 UTC RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 11,157 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-029363 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,157

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,157 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors of Resideo Technologies, Inc., which will vest as to 50% on November 16, 2021 and 50% on November 16, 2022 or, if earlier, shall fully vest upon the director's death or disability, or removal from the board of directors of Resideo coincident with the occurrence of a change in control.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors of Resideo Technologies, Inc., which will vest as to 50% on November 16, 2021 and 50% on November 16, 2022 or, if earlier, shall fully vest upon the director's death or disability, or removal from the board of directors of Resideo coincident with the occurrence of a change in control.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors of Resideo Technologies, Inc., which will vest as to 50% on November 16, 2021 and 50% on November 16, 2022 or, if earlier, shall fully vest upon the director's death or disability, or removal from the board of directors of Resideo coincident with the occurrence of a change in control.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 00:09 UTC RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,578 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-029363 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,578

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,578 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors of Resideo Technologies, Inc., which will vest on the earliest of November 16, 2019, the reporting person's death or disability, or removal from the board of directors of Resideo coincident with the occurrence of a change in control.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors of Resideo Technologies, Inc., which will vest on the earliest of November 16, 2019, the reporting person's death or disability, or removal from the board of directors of Resideo coincident with the occurrence of a change in control.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors of Resideo Technologies, Inc., which will vest on the earliest of November 16, 2019, the reporting person's death or disability, or removal from the board of directors of Resideo coincident with the occurrence of a change in control.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:19 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 575 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-053115 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,706

Read SEC document
September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 20:09 UTC Amendment Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 555 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-054512 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,686

F1 · shares: Due to an administrative error, the Form 4 initially filed on October 2, 2018 inadvertently reported an incorrect number of Director Stock Units (DSUs) acquired under our Director Deferred Compensation Plan. The number of DSUs reflected as acquired in the original filing was overreported by 20. This amendment is being filed to reflect the correct grant amount.

F1 · balance_after: Due to an administrative error, the Form 4 initially filed on October 2, 2018 inadvertently reported an incorrect number of Director Stock Units (DSUs) acquired under our Director Deferred Compensation Plan. The number of DSUs reflected as acquired in the original filing was overreported by 20. This amendment is being filed to reflect the correct grant amount.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:15 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 653 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-040998 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,131

Read SEC document
May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 20:29 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,302 $0.00 Strike: $32.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-031865 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,302

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 · 5,302 shares

Expires 2025-05-16

Read SEC document
May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 20:29 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 1,974 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-031865 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,478

Read SEC document
March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:01 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 627 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-022833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,504

Read SEC document
December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:09 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 525 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-000794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,877

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:31 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 480 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-055135 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,352

Read SEC document
June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:31 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 514 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-043376 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,872

Read SEC document
May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 20:11 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,238 $0.00 Strike: $39.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-034267 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,238

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 · 4,238 shares

Expires 2024-05-17

Read SEC document
May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 20:11 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 1,574 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-034267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,358

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:16 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 383 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-024742 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,784

Read SEC document
December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:31 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 418 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-000927 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,401

Read SEC document
December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:47 UTC Everyday Health, Inc. EVDY · Entity 180558 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 16,375 $10.50 $171,937.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-153726 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

F3 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the award, the vesting of restricted stock units for an aggregate of 16,375 shares was accelerated in connection with the Merger. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, these accelerated restricted stock units were cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash consideration of $10.50 per share (without interest and less any applicable tax withholding).

F3 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the award, the vesting of restricted stock units for an aggregate of 16,375 shares was accelerated in connection with the Merger. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, these accelerated restricted stock units were cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash consideration of $10.50 per share (without interest and less any applicable tax withholding).

F2 · ownership.nature: Pursuant to the policies of Scale Management LLC ("Scale Management"), the reporting person is deemed to hold the reported securities for the benefit of Scale Management. Scale Management may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:47 UTC Everyday Health, Inc. EVDY · Entity 180558 OtherCommon Stock 2,008 $10.50 $21,084.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-153726 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 16,375

F1 · kind: Disposed of pursuant to a cash tender offer conducted in accordance with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated October 21, 2016, among the Issuer, Ziff Davis, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Parent"), Project Echo Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") and j2 Global, Inc. in exchange for cash consideration of $10.50 per share, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to a cash tender offer conducted in accordance with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated October 21, 2016, among the Issuer, Ziff Davis, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Parent"), Project Echo Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") and j2 Global, Inc. in exchange for cash consideration of $10.50 per share, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F2 · ownership.nature: Pursuant to the policies of Scale Management LLC ("Scale Management"), the reporting person is deemed to hold the reported securities for the benefit of Scale Management. Scale Management may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 20:36 UTC Enovis CORP CFX · Entity 4797 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.001 427 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-143631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,983

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.