TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

LANSING WILLIAM J

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
40720
SEC CIK
0001074500

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FAIR ISAAC CORPFICO · Entity 3206Director · President and CEOJune 04, 2026June 08, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FAIR ISAAC CORP

Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect42,922 Reported balance After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 784 · Balance 42,922

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect42,686 Reported balance After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-06-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 236 · Balance 42,686

F1: The net shares of 548 shares issued under the June 5, 2023 retention Market Share Unit grant must be retained until June 5, 2028.

Market Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect18,792 Reported balance After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Disposed 784 · Balance 18,792

F2: Each earned market share unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F3: On June 5, 2023, the reporting person was granted a retention target award of 19,576 market share units. The award vests in three equal annual installments from the grant date based on the Company's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for each of the performance periods ending May 31, 2026, 2027, 2028. The performance criteria for 2026 were met, resulting in the award of market share units being reported herein.

F4: No expiration date.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectLansing Revocable Trust321,509 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-04 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 321,509

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectLansing 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust (GRAT)18,300 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-04 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 18,300

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectLansing Foundation10,933 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-04 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 10,933

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The net shares of 548 shares issued under the June 5, 2023 retention Market Share Unit grant must be retained until June 5, 2028.

F2: Each earned market share unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F3: On June 5, 2023, the reporting person was granted a retention target award of 19,576 market share units. The award vests in three equal annual installments from the grant date based on the Company's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for each of the performance periods ending May 31, 2026, 2027, 2028. The performance criteria for 2026 were met, resulting in the award of market share units being reported herein.

F4: No expiration date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

SHUTTERFLY INC

Report date September 25, 2019 · Filed September 27, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-09-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-09-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,430 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger among the Issuer, Photo Holdings, LLC and Photo Holdings Merger Sub, Inc. dated as of June 10, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), the shares of common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per share.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-09-25 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,882 · Balance 0

F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vesting of all outstanding RSUs accelerated so that the RSUs became fully vested, and the RSUs were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per outstanding RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger among the Issuer, Photo Holdings, LLC and Photo Holdings Merger Sub, Inc. dated as of June 10, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), the shares of common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per share.

F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vesting of all outstanding RSUs accelerated so that the RSUs became fully vested, and the RSUs were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per outstanding RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:49 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 SaleCommon Stock 2,900 $124.72 $361,688.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-16-013971 · marketforms-36367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LANSING WILLIAM J · CIK 0001074500 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,495

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 plan.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $124.57 to $124.91. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:49 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 SaleCommon Stock 4,100 $123.69 $507,129.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-16-013971 · marketforms-36367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LANSING WILLIAM J · CIK 0001074500 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165,395

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 plan.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $123.47 to $124.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2016 Filed Sep 14, 2016 22:53 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $36.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-16-013661 · marketforms-36248.xml · derivative · entry 6

LANSING WILLIAM J · CIK 0001074500 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2019-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Exercised and sold pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 plan.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments commencing on this date.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2016 Filed Sep 14, 2016 22:53 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 SaleCommon Stock 300 $130.83 $39,249.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-16-013661 · marketforms-36248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

LANSING WILLIAM J · CIK 0001074500 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 169,495

F1 · shares: Exercised and sold pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 plan.

F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $130.49 to $131.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2016 Filed Sep 14, 2016 22:53 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 SaleCommon Stock 7,689 $130.16 $1,000,815.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-16-013661 · marketforms-36248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

LANSING WILLIAM J · CIK 0001074500 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 169,795

F1 · shares: Exercised and sold pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 plan.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $129.48 to $130.48. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2016 Filed Sep 14, 2016 22:53 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 SaleCommon Stock 6,910 $128.61 $888,689.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-16-013661 · marketforms-36248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LANSING WILLIAM J · CIK 0001074500 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 177,484

F1 · shares: Exercised and sold pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 plan.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $128.34 to $129.285. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2016 Filed Sep 14, 2016 22:53 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 SaleCommon Stock 15,101 $127.93 $1,931,809.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-16-013661 · marketforms-36248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LANSING WILLIAM J · CIK 0001074500 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 184,394

F1 · shares: Exercised and sold pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 plan.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $127.30 to $128.30. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2016 Filed Sep 14, 2016 22:53 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 30,000 $36.01 $1,080,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-16-013661 · marketforms-36248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LANSING WILLIAM J · CIK 0001074500 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 199,495

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Exercised and sold pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 21:32 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 SaleCommon Stock 7,000 $131.77 $922,390.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-16-013603 · marketforms-36230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LANSING WILLIAM J · CIK 0001074500 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 169,495

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 plan.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $131.27 to $132.16. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.