Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DILLARD'S, INC.DDS · Entity 8784 | Director | May 28, 2026 | June 01, 2026 |
| TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TXTCBI · Entity 4035 | Chairman, President and CEO | June 05, 2026 | June 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DILLARD'S, INC.
Report date May 28, 2026 · Filed June 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Class ASEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,600 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-28 · Grant · Acquired 300 · Balance 3,600 F1: Shares were granted pursuant to the Dillard's, Inc. 2005 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, as amended. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were granted pursuant to the Dillard's, Inc. 2005 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, as amended.
TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX
Report date June 05, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCRH1990, Ltd. | 167,635 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-06-05 · Sale · Disposed 49,100 · Balance 217,135 F1: The stated price represents the average based on prices ranging from $101.00 to $102.74. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2: Owned by CRH1990, Ltd., which is owned by Mr. Holmes (49.95%), his spouse (49.95%) and Bryn Mawr Management, LLC (0.01%), its general partner. Bryn Mawr Management, LLC is owned by Mr. Holmes (50%) and his spouse (50%). Row 2 · 2026-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 49,500 · Balance 167,635 F3: The stated price represents the average based on prices ranging from $100.61 to $102.55. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2: Owned by CRH1990, Ltd., which is owned by Mr. Holmes (49.95%), his spouse (49.95%) and Bryn Mawr Management, LLC (0.01%), its general partner. Bryn Mawr Management, LLC is owned by Mr. Holmes (50%) and his spouse (50%). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stated price represents the average based on prices ranging from $101.00 to $102.74. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided.
F2: Owned by CRH1990, Ltd., which is owned by Mr. Holmes (49.95%), his spouse (49.95%) and Bryn Mawr Management, LLC (0.01%), its general partner. Bryn Mawr Management, LLC is owned by Mr. Holmes (50%) and his spouse (50%).
F3: The stated price represents the average based on prices ranging from $100.61 to $102.55. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:40 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 691 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-24-000053 · wk-form4_1708551565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,626 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction involved the withholding of 691 shares of stock issuable upon the early vesting on an equal number of restricted stock units to pay taxes associated with the reporting person becoming retirement eligible. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:05 UTC Amendment | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Grant2024 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,388 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-24-000062 · wk-form4a_1708635883.xml · derivative · entry 1 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,388 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,388 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: The number of shares granted was overstated in the original filing. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2025. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares granted was overstated in the original filing. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:58 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,094 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-24-000035 · wk-form4_1707775067.xml · derivative · entry 6 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,416 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,094 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: N/A F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:58 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,185 | $59.27 | $188,774.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-24-000035 · wk-form4_1707775067.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,935 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:58 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,094 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-24-000035 · wk-form4_1707775067.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,120 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:58 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,834 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-24-000035 · wk-form4_1707775067.xml · derivative · entry 5 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,221 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,834 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: N/A F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:58 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,083 | $59.37 | $183,037.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-24-000035 · wk-form4_1707775067.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,026 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:58 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-24-000035 · wk-form4_1707775067.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,109 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:15 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 228,261 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-24-000017 · wk-form4_1706908494.xml · derivative · entry 3 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 228,261 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:15 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 84,457 | $60.52 | $5,111,337.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-24-000017 · wk-form4_1706908494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,275 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:15 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 228,261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-24-000017 · wk-form4_1706908494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,732 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 20:38 UTC | DILLARD'S, INC. DDS · Entity 8784 | GrantCommon Class A | 500 | $284.50 | $142,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008624 · form4-05232023_080539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 F1 · shares: Shares were granted pursuant to the Dillard's, Inc. 2005 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:04 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 614 | $66.99 | $41,131.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-23-000027 · wf-form4_167606303234492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,723 F3 · shares: The reported transaction involved the withholding of 614 shares of stock issuable upon the early vesting of an equal number of restricted stock units to pay taxes associated with the reporting person becoming retirement eligible. The total reported in Column 5 includes 266,128 previously reported restricted stock units that remain outstanding after this vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:04 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-23-000027 · wf-form4_167606303234492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,337 F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 9, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:04 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 387 | $68.39 | $26,466.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-23-000027 · wf-form4_167606303234492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,213 F1 · shares: The reported transaction involved the withholding of 387 shares of stock issuable upon the early vesting of an equal number of restricted stock units to pay taxes associated with the reporting person becoming retirement eligible. The total reported in Column 5 includes 266,742 previously reported restricted stock units that remain outstanding after this vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:04 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,057 | $68.39 | $140,678.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-23-000027 · wf-form4_167606303234492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,600 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2022 Filed Dec 22, 2022 22:46 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,034 | $55.07 | $332,292.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-22-000159 · wf-form4_167174920111470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,657 F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the withholding of 6,034 shares of stock issuable upon the early vesting of an equal number of restricted stock units to pay taxes associated with the reporting person becoming retirement eligible. The total reported Column 5 includes 275,349 previously reported restricted stock units that remain outstanding after this vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 21:17 UTC | DILLARD'S, INC. DDS · Entity 8784 | GrantCommon Class A | 1,000 | $257.85 | $257,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-013402 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · shares: Shares were granted pursuant to the Dillard's, Inc. 2005 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 16:09 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-22-000020 · wf-form4_164450936163939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,691 Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 19:06 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,308 | $60.29 | $500,889.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-21-000110 · wf-form4_163104156470333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,029 F1 · price: The stated price represents the average based on prices ranging from $60.19 to $60.36. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 21:47 UTC | DILLARD'S, INC. DDS · Entity 8784 | GrantCommon Class A | 1,000 | $118.51 | $118,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-21-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · shares: Shares were granted pursuant to the Dillard's, Inc. 2005 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 15:59 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-21-000027 · wf-form4_161470073548628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,721 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:42 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | GrantCommon Stock | 233,755 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-21-000009 · wf-form4_161282412768670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holmes Rob C · CIK 0001845093 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,755 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.