TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kelly Michael Aaron

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
40556
SEC CIK
0001769668

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.APRE · Entity 7948DirectorJune 30, 2021July 01, 2021
DMC Global Inc.BOOM · Entity 6565DirectorMay 13, 2026May 14, 2026
HOOKIPA Pharma Inc.HOOK · Entity 15295DirectorJune 30, 2022July 01, 2022
NEOGENOMICS INCNEO · Entity 2096DirectorJune 01, 2026June 03, 2026
Prime Medicine, Inc.PRME · Entity 5281DirectorJune 05, 2026June 08, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 30, 2021 · Filed July 01, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,610 Reported balance After 2021-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 4,610 · Balance 4,610

F1: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 30, 2021, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 30, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.88 · Expires 2031-06-30Direct22,750 Reported balance After 2021-06-30 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 22,750 · Balance 22,750

F2: The option vests in full on June 30, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 30, 2021, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 30, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions.

F2: The option vests in full on June 30, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions.

DMC Global Inc.

Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect65,590 Reported balance After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 16,937 · Balance 65,590

F1: The award is subject to time-based vesting restrictions. The restrictions will lapse on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual stockholder meeting, so long as that meeting is at least 50 weeks after the prior annual meeting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The award is subject to time-based vesting restrictions. The restrictions will lapse on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual stockholder meeting, so long as that meeting is at least 50 weeks after the prior annual meeting.

HOOKIPA Pharma Inc.

Report date June 30, 2022 · Filed July 01, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.63 · Expires 2032-06-30Direct20,000 Reported balance After 2022-06-30 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000

F1: This option shall vest and become fully exercisable on June 30, 2023.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This option shall vest and become fully exercisable on June 30, 2023.

NEOGENOMICS INC

Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect67,086 Reported balance After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 23,077 · Balance 67,086

F1: Reflects release of restricted stock units that were previously reported on a Form 4.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 23,077 · Balance 0

F2: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct15,970 Reported balance After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 15,970 · Balance 15,970

F2: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.52 · Expires 2036-06-01Direct11,069 Reported balance After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 11,069 · Balance 11,069

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.82 · Expires 2033-08-10Direct8,353 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · Balance 8,353

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.71 · Expires 2034-06-01Direct8,672 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · Balance 8,672

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.28 · Expires 2035-06-01Direct16,107 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · Balance 16,107

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectM Kelly & B Kelly TTEE Michael and Bonnie Kelly Revocable Trust DTD 05/02/20165,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 5,000

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $37.53 · Expires 2027-05-28Direct2,223 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 2,223

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $40.90 · Expires 2028-06-02Direct3,714 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 3,714

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.10 · Expires 2029-06-10Direct13,882 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 13,882

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects release of restricted stock units that were previously reported on a Form 4.

F2: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration.

Prime Medicine, Inc.

Report date June 05, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.06 · Expires 2036-06-05Direct75,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 75,000

F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) June 5, 2027 or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) June 5, 2027 or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

AMICUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.

Report date April 27, 2026 · Filed April 27, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-04-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-04-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 72,468 · Balance 0

F1: The reported securities were disposed of in connection with consummation of the acquisition of the Issuer by BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. (the "Merger"), which included 52,054 shares of Common Stock and 20,414 restricted stock units (which vested in full in connection with consummation of the Merger).

Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.71 · Expires 2031-06-10Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-04-27 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-04-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 36,111 · Balance 0

F2: In connection with consummation of the Merger, each reported stock option ("Option") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (a) the excess of (i) $14.50 per share over (ii) the exercise price payable per share, multiplied by (b) the total number of shares subject to such Option.

F3: Each Option was fully vested.

Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.55 · Expires 2032-06-09Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-04-27 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-04-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 45,423 · Balance 0

F2: In connection with consummation of the Merger, each reported stock option ("Option") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (a) the excess of (i) $14.50 per share over (ii) the exercise price payable per share, multiplied by (b) the total number of shares subject to such Option.

F3: Each Option was fully vested.

Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.62 · Expires 2033-06-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-04-27 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-04-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,474 · Balance 0

F2: In connection with consummation of the Merger, each reported stock option ("Option") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (a) the excess of (i) $14.50 per share over (ii) the exercise price payable per share, multiplied by (b) the total number of shares subject to such Option.

F3: Each Option was fully vested.

Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.27 · Expires 2034-06-06Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-04-27 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-04-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 42,467 · Balance 0

F2: In connection with consummation of the Merger, each reported stock option ("Option") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (a) the excess of (i) $14.50 per share over (ii) the exercise price payable per share, multiplied by (b) the total number of shares subject to such Option.

F3: Each Option was fully vested.

Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.96 · Expires 2035-06-05Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-04-27 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-04-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 74,872 · Balance 0

F2: In connection with consummation of the Merger, each reported stock option ("Option") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (a) the excess of (i) $14.50 per share over (ii) the exercise price payable per share, multiplied by (b) the total number of shares subject to such Option.

F4: Each Option vested in full in connection with consummation of the Merger.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported securities were disposed of in connection with consummation of the acquisition of the Issuer by BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. (the "Merger"), which included 52,054 shares of Common Stock and 20,414 restricted stock units (which vested in full in connection with consummation of the Merger).

F2: In connection with consummation of the Merger, each reported stock option ("Option") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (a) the excess of (i) $14.50 per share over (ii) the exercise price payable per share, multiplied by (b) the total number of shares subject to such Option.

F3: Each Option was fully vested.

F4: Each Option vested in full in connection with consummation of the Merger.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 00:43 UTC DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 GrantCommon Stock 5,006 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000034067-22-000076 · wf-form4_165240257976220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,949

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock that will vest on May 11, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 23:07 UTC Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 22,750 $0.00 Strike: $4.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-012874 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,750 shares

Expires 2031-06-30

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on June 30, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 23:07 UTC Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 GrantCommon Stock 4,610 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-012874 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,610

F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 30, 2021, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 30, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 23:10 UTC AMICUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. FOLD · Entity 51196 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 36,111 $0.00 Strike: $10.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-040387 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,111

Underlying: Common Stock · 36,111 shares

Expires 2031-06-10

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One hundred percent of the shares subject to this option will vest and become exercisable on the one year anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 23:10 UTC AMICUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. FOLD · Entity 51196 GrantCommon Stock 10,115 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-040387 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,952

F1 · security: Granted in the form of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), these RSUs will vest in full on the one year anniversary of the grant date and shall be payable in common stock. One (1) RSU is the equivalent of one (1) share of Amicus common stock.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 23:59 UTC NEOGENOMICS INC NEO · Entity 2096 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,714 $0.00 Strike: $40.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001077183-21-000161 · wf-form4_162285111388362.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,714

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,714 shares

Expires 2028-06-02

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 23:59 UTC NEOGENOMICS INC NEO · Entity 2096 GrantCommon Stock 3,081 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001077183-21-000161 · wf-form4_162285111388362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,863

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 20:34 UTC HOOKIPA Pharma Inc. HOOK · Entity 15295 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,600 $0.00 Strike: $16.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-077246 · tm2118388d2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,600 shares

Expires 2031-06-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become fully exercisable on June 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 21:04 UTC DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 GrantCommon Stock 1,888 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000034067-21-000077 · wf-form4_162102625221833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,943

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock that will vest on May 12, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 23:44 UTC AMICUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. FOLD · Entity 51196 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 14,222 $0.00 Strike: $22.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-061286 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,222

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,222 shares

Expires 2030-12-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest and become exercisable over a period of four years, with 25% vesting on the first anniversary of the grant with the remainder vesting ratably each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 23:44 UTC AMICUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. FOLD · Entity 51196 GrantCommon Stock 8,837 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-061286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,837

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) vest over a period of four years, with 25% vesting on the first anniversary of the grant and 25% on each anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2020 Filed Oct 23, 2020 16:02 UTC HOOKIPA Pharma Inc. HOOK · Entity 15295 GrantCommon Stock 5,754 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-117704 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,754

Read SEC document
September 28, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 21:01 UTC Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 GrantStock Option (right to Buy) · Derivative 12,000 $0.00 Strike: $22.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-20-001049 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares

Expires 2030-09-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on September 28, 2021 subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 22:43 UTC NEOGENOMICS INC NEO · Entity 2096 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,223 $0.00 Strike: $37.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001077183-20-000169 · wf-form4_159649458478191.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,223

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,223 shares

Expires 2027-05-28

Read SEC document
July 30, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 22:43 UTC NEOGENOMICS INC NEO · Entity 2096 GrantCommon Stock 1,782 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001077183-20-000169 · wf-form4_159649458478191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,782

Read SEC document
July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 12:28 UTC DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 GrantCommon Stock 2,055 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000034067-20-000125 · wf-form4_159593928828898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,055

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock that will vest on July 24, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 16:28 UTC HOOKIPA Pharma Inc. HOOK · Entity 15295 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,600 $0.00 Strike: $11.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-075257 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,600 shares

Expires 2030-06-18

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become fully exercisable on June 18, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 17:33 UTC HOOKIPA Pharma Inc. HOOK · Entity 15295 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 19,200 $0.00 Strike: $14.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-023452 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kelly Michael Aaron · CIK 0001769668 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,200 shares

Expires 2029-04-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of this option shall vest and become exercisable on April 17, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 8 equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.