TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Stansberry Frank Porter

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
40509
SEC CIK
0001871335

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MARKETWISE, INC.MKTW · Entity 7208Director · 10% ownerJune 04, 2026June 08, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MARKETWISE, INC.

Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect373,015 Reported balance After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 7,525 · Balance 373,015

F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and (ii) June 4, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Issuer's Board of Directors through the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and (ii) June 4, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Issuer's Board of Directors through the applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 20:43 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 25,000 $2.75 $68,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-017154 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 285,286

Read SEC document
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 20:43 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 128 $2.75 $352.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-017154 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 260,286

Read SEC document
June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 20:43 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 20,270 $2.46 $49,781.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-017154 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 260,158

Read SEC document
June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 20:43 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 500 $2.41 $1,205.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-017154 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 239,888

Read SEC document
May 18, 2022 Filed May 21, 2022 00:24 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 564 $2.51 $1,415.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-015331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 239,388

Read SEC document
May 18, 2022 Filed May 21, 2022 00:24 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 24,436 $2.51 $61,334.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-015331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 238,824

Read SEC document
May 18, 2022 Filed May 21, 2022 00:24 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 1,000 $2.49 $2,492.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-015331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 214,388

Read SEC document
May 18, 2022 Filed May 21, 2022 00:24 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 2,003 $2.50 $5,006.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-015331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 213,388

Read SEC document
May 18, 2022 Filed May 21, 2022 00:24 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 2,997 $2.50 $7,492.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-015331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 211,385

Read SEC document
May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 21:03 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 332 $2.60 $863.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-014666 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 208,388

Read SEC document
May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 21:03 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 1,300 $2.60 $3,380.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-014666 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 208,056

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 21:03 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 19,273 $2.50 $48,182.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-014666 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 206,756

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 21:03 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 11,673 $2.46 $28,670.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-014666 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,483

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:54 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 1,408 $5.24 $7,383.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,810

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:54 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 9,530 $5.79 $55,218.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 174,402

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:54 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 43,416 $5.90 $256,154.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,872

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:54 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 1,356 $5.90 $7,996.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,456

Read SEC document
January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:54 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 35,685 $5.99 $213,760.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,100

Read SEC document
January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:54 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 29,454 $5.92 $174,373.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,415

Read SEC document
January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:54 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 100 $5.99 $599.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,961

Read SEC document
January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:54 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 24,315 $6.00 $145,890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,861

Read SEC document
January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:54 UTC MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 30,546 $6.00 $183,276.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stansberry Frank Porter · CIK 0001871335 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,546

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.