Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKLINE, INC.BL · Entity 4556 | Director | June 05, 2026 | June 08, 2026 |
| F5, INC.FFIV · Entity 839 | EVP, Chief Marketing Officer | November 01, 2023 | November 03, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BLACKLINE, INC.
Report date June 05, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,692 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-05 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 16,692 |
F5, INC.
Report date November 01, 2023 · Filed November 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,271 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-11-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-11-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,124 · Balance 21,250 F1: Shares acquired upon vesting of the November 2, 2020, November 1, 2021, and November 1, 2022 awards of service-based Restricted Stock Units. Row 2 · 2023-11-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,979 · Balance 17,271 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-11-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 794 · Balance 0 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F3: This November 2, 2020 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning February 1, 2021. F4: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 2,092 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-11-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 523 · Balance 2,092 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F5: This November 1, 2021 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning February 1, 2022. F4: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 6,458 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-11-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 807 · Balance 6,458 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F6: This November 1, 2022 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning February 1, 2023. F4: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares acquired upon vesting of the November 2, 2020, November 1, 2021, and November 1, 2022 awards of service-based Restricted Stock Units.
F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date.
F3: This November 2, 2020 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning February 1, 2021.
F4: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date.
F5: This November 1, 2021 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning February 1, 2022.
F6: This November 1, 2022 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning February 1, 2023.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Freshworks Inc.
Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-03-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,127,723 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-04 · Sale · Disposed 32,577 · Balance 1,127,723 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted September 18, 2025. F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.33 to $8.64 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted September 18, 2025.
F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.33 to $8.64 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 01, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 00:21 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,811 | $132.94 | $240,754.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-056780 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,615 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 00:21 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-056780 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,426 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of the August 1, 2019 and the November 1, 2019 awards of service-based Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 00:21 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-056780 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,259 F1 · shares: Shares acquired based on performance targets for the November 1, 2019 awards of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 22:49 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 6,044 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044846 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,134 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,044 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5 Networks, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty five percent (25%) of this August 1, 2019 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests on August 1, 2020, and the remaining seventy five percent (75%) vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning November 1, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5 Networks, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 22:49 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 656 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044846 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,904 Underlying: Common Stock · 656 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5 Networks, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This November 1, 2019 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning February 1, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5 Networks, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 22:49 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,636 | $135.90 | $358,232.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044846 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,819 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 22:49 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044846 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,455 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of the August 1, 2019 and November 1, 2019 awards of service-based Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:49 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,008 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027954 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,199 F1 · kind: Reflects automatic annual restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. F2 · shares: The reported securities awarded on May 6, 2020 (the "Award Date") represent RSUs which vest in full upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the Award Date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders and in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 23:09 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | SaleCommon Stock | 265 | $132.16 | $35,022.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027553 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 755 F1 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, in multiple trades at prices ranging from $132.140000 to $133.235500. The reported price is the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or Securities and Exchange Commission staff, upon request, complete information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 20:21 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 656 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026767 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,560 Underlying: Common Stock · 656 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5 Networks, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This November 1, 2019 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning February 1, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5 Networks, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 20:21 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,020 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of the November 1, 2019 awards of service-based Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 18:04 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 656 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006225 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,216 Underlying: Common Stock · 656 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5 Networks, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This November 1, 2019 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning February 1, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to serve as an officer of the Company on the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5 Networks, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 18:04 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 292 | $122.12 | $35,659.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006225 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 18:04 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006225 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 656 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of the November 1, 2019 awards of service-based Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 18:58 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,872 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055141 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,872 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,872 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5 Networks, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F2 · security: Concurrent with the award of 7,872 service-based Restricted Stock Units, the Company granted the reporting person additional Restricted Stock Units that vest based on performance targets ("Performance RSUs"). If the performance targets are achieved at 100%, the reporting person will receive 7,872 Performance RSUs over the vesting period; the actual number of Performance RSUs received may be more or less depending on whether and to the extent that performance is greater than or less than targets. The Performance RSUs vests over a three-year period in three equal annual installments. Performance RSUs are not reported in Table II; the underlying shares of Performance RSUs will be reported in Table I if and when the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors determines that the performance targets have been achieved. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This November 1, 2019 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning February 1, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5 Networks, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 18:56 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 24,178 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044472 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,178 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,178 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5 Networks, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty five percent (25%) of this August 1, 2019 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests on August 1, 2020, and the remaining seventy five percent (75%) vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning November 1, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to serve as an officer of the Company on the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5 Networks, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:43 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,191 F1 · kind: Reflects automatic annual restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. F2 · shares: The reported securities awarded on May 8, 2019 (the "Award Date") represent RSUs which vest in full upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the Award Date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders and in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 21:05 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 766 | $0.00 Strike: $46.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023280 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 766 Underlying: Common Stock · 766 shares Expires 2029-04-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option will vest upon the earlier of April 1, 2020 or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 21:05 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023280 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yamamoto Mika · CIK 0001771433 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334 F1 · kind: Represents an initial restricted stock unit ("RSU") award issued pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. F2 · shares: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. 100% of the RSUs will vest upon the earlier of April 1, 2020 or the day prior to Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.