Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WillScot Holdings CorpWSC · Entity 4121 | Director | June 04, 2026 | June 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WillScot Holdings Corp
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,169 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 6,317 · Balance 52,169 F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Upchurch. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Upchurch. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN
Report date December 14, 2021 · Filed December 15, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-12-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-12-14 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-11-08 · Gift · Disposed 2,433 · Balance 24,889 Row 2 · 2021-12-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,290 · Balance 23,599 F2: These shares were withheld for taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted share awards. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding award of shares of Common Stock granted subject to any vesting, forfeiture or other lapse restrictions (each, a Restricted Share Award) granted prior to March 21, 2021 became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive (i) the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Common Stock subject to such Restricted Share Award and (ii) the accrued but unpaid cash dividends corresponding to each share of Common Stock subject to such Restricted Share Award, less applicable tax withholding. All of the reporting persons Restricted Share Awards were granted before March 21, 2021. Row 3 · 2021-12-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 23,599 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 15, 2021 (as amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the Merger Agreement), by and among Canadian Pacific Railway Limited, a Canadian corporation (CP), Cygnus Merger Sub 1 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of CP (Surviving Merger Sub), Cygnus Merger Sub 2 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Surviving Merger Sub and Kansas City Southern, a Delaware corporation (KCS), each outstanding share of KCS common stock, par value $0.01 (Common Stock), was converted into the right to receive (a) 2.884 of newly issued shares of CP common stock, without par value (such consideration, the Share Consideration) and (b) $90.00 in cash (together with the Share Consideration, the Merger Consideration). Holders of record of Common Stock will receive cash in lieu of fractional shares. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $110.13 · Expires 2029-03-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-14 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-12-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,186 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $171.86 · Expires 2030-02-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-14 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-12-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,033 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $211.10 · Expires 2031-02-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-14 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-12-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,069 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 15, 2021 (as amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the Merger Agreement), by and among Canadian Pacific Railway Limited, a Canadian corporation (CP), Cygnus Merger Sub 1 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of CP (Surviving Merger Sub), Cygnus Merger Sub 2 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Surviving Merger Sub and Kansas City Southern, a Delaware corporation (KCS), each outstanding share of KCS common stock, par value $0.01 (Common Stock), was converted into the right to receive (a) 2.884 of newly issued shares of CP common stock, without par value (such consideration, the Share Consideration) and (b) $90.00 in cash (together with the Share Consideration, the Merger Consideration). Holders of record of Common Stock will receive cash in lieu of fractional shares.
F2: These shares were withheld for taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted share awards. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding award of shares of Common Stock granted subject to any vesting, forfeiture or other lapse restrictions (each, a Restricted Share Award) granted prior to March 21, 2021 became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive (i) the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Common Stock subject to such Restricted Share Award and (ii) the accrued but unpaid cash dividends corresponding to each share of Common Stock subject to such Restricted Share Award, less applicable tax withholding. All of the reporting persons Restricted Share Awards were granted before March 21, 2021.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding.
MOBILE MINI INC
Report date July 01, 2020 · Filed July 02, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-07-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock $0.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,399 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 1, 2020 which, as it may be amended from time to time, we refer to as the Merger Agreement, by and among Willscot Corporation, Picasso Merger Sub, Inc. and Mobile Mini, Inc. F2: Each share of common stock was cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement (i.e., 2.4050 fully paid and nonassessable shares of WillScot Corporation Class A Common Stock for each such share, subject to applicable tax withholding and with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of as a result of merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 1, 2020 which, as it may be amended from time to time, we refer to as the Merger Agreement, by and among Willscot Corporation, Picasso Merger Sub, Inc. and Mobile Mini, Inc.
F2: Each share of common stock was cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement (i.e., 2.4050 fully paid and nonassessable shares of WillScot Corporation Class A Common Stock for each such share, subject to applicable tax withholding and with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 18:07 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-19-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,340 F1 · shares: 7,750 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on January 30, 2019 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 22, 2019 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. F1 · balance_after: 7,750 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on January 30, 2019 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 22, 2019 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Dec 31, 2018 14:19 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000209 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,590 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 17:36 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,126 | $0.00 Strike: $66.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000180 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,126 shares Expires 2022-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,563 options became exercisable on February 22, 2014 and 1,563 options became exercisable on February 22, 2015. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 17:36 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,316 | $0.00 Strike: $52.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000180 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,316 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 17:36 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,442 | $116.77 | $635,464.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000180 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,590 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $116.70 to $116.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kansas City Southern, any security holder of Kansas City Southern, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 17:36 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,126 | $66.99 | $209,410.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000180 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,032 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 17:36 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,316 | $52.62 | $121,867.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000180 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,906 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 18:26 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,074 | $110.15 | $228,440.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000139 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,590 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 18:02 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 885 | $109.85 | $97,217.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000128 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,664 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 18:02 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 455 | $107.59 | $48,953.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000128 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,549 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 17:17 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,662 | $0.00 Strike: $105.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000113 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,662 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,662 shares Expires 2028-03-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 17:17 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,795 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,004 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 20:05 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 653 | $107.17 | $69,982.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000089 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,209 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 17:45 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantCommon Stock | 980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000078 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,862 F1 · balance_after: 111 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on January 23, 2018 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 23, 2018 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 18:22 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 491 | $103.53 | $50,833.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000060 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,882 F1 · balance_after: 111 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on January 23, 2018 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 23, 2018 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 18:55 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantCommon Stock | 111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,373 F1 · shares: 111 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on January 23, 2018 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 23, 2018 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. F1 · balance_after: 111 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on January 23, 2018 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 23, 2018 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 18:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,436 | $107.00 | $153,652.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-18-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,262 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 18:25 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GiftCommon Stock | 900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-17-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,698 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:38 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,620 | $88.42 | $143,240.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-17-000065 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,598 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 17:37 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,552 | $0.00 Strike: $86.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-17-000037 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,552 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,552 shares Expires 2027-02-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 17:37 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,054 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-17-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,218 F1 · shares: 3,152 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on February 17, 2017 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 28, 2017 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. F1 · balance_after: 3,152 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on February 17, 2017 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 28, 2017 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 17:56 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 252 | $85.96 | $21,661.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-17-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,164 Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 18:10 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,392 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-16-000283 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Upchurch Michael W · CIK 0001428750 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,416 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.