TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Holthaus Gerard E

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
40467
SEC CIK
0001293399

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Custom Truck One Source, Inc.NSCO · Entity 4503DirectorJune 11, 2020June 15, 2020
FTI CONSULTING, INCFCN · Entity 4028DirectorAugust 22, 2024August 26, 2024
WillScot Holdings CorpWSC · Entity 4121DirectorJune 04, 2026June 08, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Custom Truck One Source, Inc.

Report date June 11, 2020 · Filed June 15, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect65,000 Reported balance After 2020-06-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 65,000

F1: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning June 11, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company.

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.00 · Expires 2030-06-11Direct20,000 Reported balance After 2020-06-11 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000

F2: The stock options will vest in three annual installments beginning on June 11, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.02 · Expires 2030-02-27Direct100,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-11 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 100,000

F3: The stock option will vest in three equal, annual installments beginning on February 27, 2021.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning June 11, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company.

F2: The stock options will vest in three annual installments beginning on June 11, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company.

F3: The stock option will vest in three equal, annual installments beginning on February 27, 2021.

FTI CONSULTING, INC

Report date August 22, 2024 · Filed August 26, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect65,130 Reported balance After 2024-08-22 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-08-22 · Gift · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 65,130

WillScot Holdings Corp

Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect422,922 Reported balance After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 6,317 · Balance 422,922

F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Holthaus. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Holthaus. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Neff Corp

Report date October 02, 2017 · Filed October 03, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-10-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-10-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-10-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22,015 · Balance 0

F1: On October 2, 2017, pursuant to the Plan of Merger (the "URI Merger Agreement"), by and among Neff Corporation (the "Issuer"), United Rentals (North America), Inc. ("Parent"), and UR Merger Sub III Corporation ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, with each share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock that was issued and outstanding prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the URI Merger Agreement) being cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $25.00 in cash, on the terms and subject to the conditions of the URI Merger Agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On October 2, 2017, pursuant to the Plan of Merger (the "URI Merger Agreement"), by and among Neff Corporation (the "Issuer"), United Rentals (North America), Inc. ("Parent"), and UR Merger Sub III Corporation ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, with each share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock that was issued and outstanding prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the URI Merger Agreement) being cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $25.00 in cash, on the terms and subject to the conditions of the URI Merger Agreement.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 21:20 UTC WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 GrantCommon Stock 6,317 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-26-001334 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 422,922

F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Holthaus. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 23:17 UTC WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 GrantCommon Stock 5,384 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-25-001064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 416,605

F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Holthaus. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 22:33 UTC WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.0001 per share 5,000 $34.99 $174,955.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-24-002189 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 411,221

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.92 to $35.06. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to WillScot Holdings Corporation, any security holder of WillScot Holdings Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 14:44 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GiftCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-24-000135 · wk-form4_1724683440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,130

Read SEC document
August 20, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 20:15 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 SaleCommon Stock 1,329 $223.02 $296,393.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-24-000133 · wk-form4_1724271340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,130

Read SEC document
June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 22:46 UTC WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 GrantCommon stock, par value $0.0001 per share 3,927 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001647088-24-000110 · wk-form4_1718146012.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 406,221

F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Holthaus. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 20:45 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GrantCommon Stock 1,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-24-000105 · wk-form4_1717706732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,459

F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 17:57 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GiftCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-24-000077 · wk-form4_1715191062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,314

Read SEC document
May 07, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 17:57 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 SaleCommon Stock 1,492 $221.14 $329,940.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-24-000077 · wk-form4_1715191062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,314

Read SEC document
November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 16:25 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GiftCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-23-000121 · wk-form4_1698942338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,806

Read SEC document
June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 18:10 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GrantCommon Stock 1,329 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-23-000084 · wk-form4_1686334242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,806

F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 6, 2023 23:54 UTC WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 GrantCommon stock, par value $0.0001 per share 3,523 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001647088-23-000045 · wk-form4_1686095635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 402,294

F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Holthaus. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 14:54 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GiftCommon Stock 500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-22-000101 · wf-form4_167042486099881.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,477

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 20:36 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GiftCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-22-000083 · wf-form4_165463417935225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,977

Read SEC document
June 03, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 00:05 UTC WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 GrantCommon stock, par value $0.0001 per share 3,363 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-078156 · tm2220478-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 398,771

F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Holthaus. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 21:39 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GrantCommon Stock 1,492 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-22-000073 · wf-form4_165420598438850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,977

F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 19:08 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GiftCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-21-000087 · wf-form4_163907691068888.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,485

Read SEC document
August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 18:59 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GiftCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-21-000082 · wf-form4_162974515837571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,485

Read SEC document
June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:30 UTC WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 GrantCommon stock, par value $0.0001 per share 4,266 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-081496 · tm2118885-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 395,408

F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Holthaus. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 19:38 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GrantCommon Stock 1,848 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-21-000069 · wf-form4_162274910955121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,485

F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 20:22 UTC Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 GrantStock Options · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-012143 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2030-06-11

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest in three annual installments beginning on June 11, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 20:22 UTC Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 GrantRestricted Stock Units 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-012143 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,000

F1 · price: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning June 11, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 16:42 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GrantCommon Stock 1,994 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-20-000067 · wf-form4_159137531949904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,637

F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:14 UTC Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,729 $2.49 $6,795.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-011548 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Read SEC document
June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:14 UTC Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,027 $2.48 $5,026.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-011548 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,271

Read SEC document
June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 13:42 UTC Amendment Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,729 $2.49 $6,795.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-011667 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Read SEC document
June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 13:42 UTC Amendment Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,027 $2.48 $5,026.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-011667 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,271

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:14 UTC Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 PurchaseCommon Stock 19,756 $2.50 $49,390.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-011548 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,244

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 13:42 UTC Amendment Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 PurchaseCommon Stock 19,756 $2.50 $49,390.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-011667 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,244

Read SEC document
May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:14 UTC Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 PurchaseCommon Stock 559 $2.50 $1,397.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-011548 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,448

Read SEC document
May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 13:42 UTC Amendment Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 PurchaseCommon Stock 559 $2.50 $1,397.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-011667 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,488

F1 · balance_after: This amendment corrects the number of shares owned by the Reporting Person following the transaction.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 21:17 UTC Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,324 $2.03 $16,881.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-010766 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,929

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.98 to $2.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Nesco Holdings, Inc. ("Nesco"), any security holder of Nesco, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 20:23 UTC Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,324 $2.03 $16,937.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-010548 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,605

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.97 to $2.08, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Nesco , any security holder of Nesco, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 20:23 UTC Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,281 $2.12 $17,544.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-010548 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,281

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.09 to $2.11, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Nesco Holdings, Inc. ("Nesco"), any security holder of Nesco, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 20:03 UTC WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share 23,404 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-060156 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 391,142

F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted to Gerard Holthaus pursuant to the WillScot Corporation 2017 Incentive Award Plan and Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Holthaus dated as of May 11, 2020. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:07 UTC Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 GrantStock Option · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-006474 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2030-02-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in three equal, annual installments beginning on February 27, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 19:45 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $110.27 $551,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-19-000095 · wf-form4_157566153564679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,643

F1 · price: On December 4, 2019, Mr. Holthaus sold an aggregate of 5,000 shares of FTI Consulting, Inc. common stock. For reporting purposes, the sales prices within a $1 range have been aggregated and the weighted average sales price has been reported. The price ranges were: $109.92 to $110.64. The Company maintains a record of the transactions and copies will be provided upon request.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 15:33 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 SaleCommon Stock 400 $103.34 $41,336.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-19-000083 · wf-form4_156510561731588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,643

F2 · price: On August 2, 2019, Mr. Holthaus sold an aggregate of 400 shares of FTI Consulting, Inc. common stock. For reporting purposes, the sales prices within a $1 range have been aggregated and the weighted average sales price has been reported. The price ranges were: $103.30 to $103.36. The Company maintains a record of the transactions and copies will be provided upon request.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 15:33 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 SaleCommon Stock 4,600 $102.64 $472,144.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-19-000083 · wf-form4_156510561731588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,043

F1 · price: On August 2, 2019, Mr. Holthaus sold an aggregate of 4,600 shares of FTI Consulting, Inc. common stock. For reporting purposes, the sales prices within a $1 range have been aggregated and the weighted average sales price has been reported. The price ranges were: $102.23 to $103.11. The Company maintains a record of the transactions and copies will be provided upon request.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 22:36 UTC WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share 18,720 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-036767 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 367,738

F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted to Gerard Holthaus pursuant to the WillScot Corporation 2017 Incentive Award Plan and Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Holthaus dated as of June 19, 2019. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 20:07 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 SaleCommon Stock 1,116 $86.17 $96,165.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-19-000072 · wf-form4_156028363623745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,643

F2 · price: On June 10, 2019, Mr. Holthaus sold an aggregate of 1,116 shares of FTI Consulting, Inc. common stock. For reporting purposes, the sales prices within a $1 range have been aggregated and the weighted average sales price has been reported. The price ranges were: $85.63 to $86.43. The Company maintains a record of the transactions and copies will be provided upon request.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 20:07 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 SaleCommon Stock 8,884 $86.82 $771,308.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-19-000072 · wf-form4_156028363623745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,759

F1 · price: On June 7, 2019, Mr. Holthaus sold an aggregate of 8,884 shares of FTI Consulting, Inc. common stock. For reporting purposes, the sales prices within a $1 range have been aggregated and the weighted average sales price has been reported. The price ranges were: $86.50 to $87.22. The Company maintains a record of the transactions and copies will be provided upon request.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 21:00 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GrantCommon Stock 2,934 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-19-000069 · wf-form4_155994123535587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,643

F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 21:25 UTC WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share 11,100 $11.68 $129,648.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-016869 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 349,018

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.63 to $11.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to WillScot Corporation, any security holder of WillScot Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 21:25 UTC WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share 1,400 $11.24 $15,736.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-016869 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 337,918

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.22 to $11.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to WillScot Corporation, any security holder of WillScot Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 21:25 UTC WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share 12,500 $11.18 $139,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-016869 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 336,518

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.97 to $11.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to WillScot Corporation, any security holder of WillScot Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2018 Filed Aug 30, 2018 20:07 UTC WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share 14,793 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-054486 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 324,018

F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted to Gerard Holthaus pursuant to the WillScot Corporation 2017 Incentive Award Plan and Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Holthaus dated as of August 28, 2018. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 19:09 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 GrantCommon Stock 3,866 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-18-000055 · wf-form4_152848496772672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,709

F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 17:48 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $62.94 $944,086.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-18-000046 · wf-form4_152830726786669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,843

F1 · price: On June 4, 2018, Mr. Holthaus sold an aggregate of 15,000 shares of FTI Consulting, Inc. common stock. For reporting purposes, the sales prices within a $1 range have been aggregated and the weighted average sales price has been reported. The prices ranged from $62.68 to $63.09. The Company maintains a record of the transactions and copies will be provided upon request.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 16:04 UTC FTI CONSULTING, INC FCN · Entity 4028 Exercise / conversionDeferred Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,926 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000887936-18-000040 · wf-form4_152700502015967.xml · derivative · entry 2

Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,926 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Vested shares of common stock were deliverable on a one-for-one basis on May 20, 2018 (the elected payment date designated by the grantee in accordance with section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested shares of common stock were deliverable on a one-for-one basis on May 20, 2018 (the elected payment date designated by the grantee in accordance with section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vested shares of common stock were deliverable on a one-for-one basis on May 20, 2018 (the elected payment date designated by the grantee in accordance with section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended).

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total includes Restricted Stock Units granted in prior years that have different vesting dates.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.