Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAM · Entity 3352 | President and GM Security | December 10, 2021 | December 14, 2021 |
| Dynatrace, Inc.DT · Entity 697 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | September 05, 2026 | September 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date December 10, 2021 · Filed December 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,580 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-12-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,105 · Balance 25,112 Row 2 · 2021-12-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,532 · Balance 22,580 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2021-12-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,105 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. F2: Vesting of such RSUs will occur on December 10, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting.
F2: Vesting of such RSUs will occur on December 10, 2021.
Dynatrace, Inc.
Report date September 05, 2026 · Filed September 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 272,702 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 8
8 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,555 · Balance 260,100 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The restricted stock units do not expire. They either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. Row 2 · 2026-09-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,880 · Balance 254,220 F2: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Row 3 · 2026-09-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,814 · Balance 269,034 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The restricted stock units do not expire. They either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. Row 4 · 2026-09-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,538 · Balance 261,496 F2: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Row 5 · 2026-09-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,548 · Balance 275,044 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The restricted stock units do not expire. They either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. Row 6 · 2026-09-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,894 · Balance 268,150 F2: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Row 7 · 2026-09-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,268 · Balance 277,418 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The restricted stock units do not expire. They either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. Row 8 · 2026-09-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,716 · Balance 272,702 F2: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Performance Restricted Stock Units (Financial)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 34,663 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-09-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,555 · Balance 34,663 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The restricted stock units do not expire. They either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. F4: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units based on financial performance ("Financial PSUs") granted on June 5, 2024 under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"). 33% of the earned Financial PSUs vested on June 5, 2025 and the balance of the Financial PSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates. |
| Performance Restricted Stock Units (Financial)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 51,276 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2026-09-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,268 · Balance 51,276 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The restricted stock units do not expire. They either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. F7: Represents the vesting of Financial PSUs granted on June 5, 2025 under the Plan. 33% of the earned Financial PSUs vested on June 5, 2026, and the balance of the Financial PSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 44,443 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-09-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,814 · Balance 44,443 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The restricted stock units do not expire. They either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. F5: Represents the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on June 5, 2024 under the Plan. 33% of the granted RSUs vested on June 5, 2025 and the balance of the RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 94,834 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2026-09-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 13,548 · Balance 94,834 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The restricted stock units do not expire. They either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. F6: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on June 5, 2025 under the Plan. 33% of the granted RSUs vested on June 5, 2026 and the balance of the RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-05 · row 9
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 500 F3: Shares held by the Anne Marie McConnell Trust dated July 16, 2021, for which the Reporting Person's spouse is the sole trustee. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and nothing contained in this report shall be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any of the shares for Section 16 purposes or otherwise. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The restricted stock units do not expire. They either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.
F2: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
F3: Shares held by the Anne Marie McConnell Trust dated July 16, 2021, for which the Reporting Person's spouse is the sole trustee. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and nothing contained in this report shall be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any of the shares for Section 16 purposes or otherwise.
F4: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units based on financial performance ("Financial PSUs") granted on June 5, 2024 under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"). 33% of the earned Financial PSUs vested on June 5, 2025 and the balance of the Financial PSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.
F5: Represents the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on June 5, 2024 under the Plan. 33% of the granted RSUs vested on June 5, 2025 and the balance of the RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.
F6: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on June 5, 2025 under the Plan. 33% of the granted RSUs vested on June 5, 2026 and the balance of the RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.
F7: Represents the vesting of Financial PSUs granted on June 5, 2025 under the Plan. 33% of the earned Financial PSUs vested on June 5, 2026, and the balance of the Financial PSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on June 5, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 20:03 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 10,000 | $65.00 | $650,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-16-000387 · wf-form4_147768497144767.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCONNELL RICK M · CIK 0001239165 · President Prods & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,482 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. McConnell on September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 20:03 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 10,000 | $26.64 | $266,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-16-000387 · wf-form4_147768497144767.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL RICK M · CIK 0001239165 · President Prods & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,482 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. McConnell on September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 21:49 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 6,330 | $59.00 | $373,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-16-000381 · wf-form4_147743213515409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCONNELL RICK M · CIK 0001239165 · President Prods & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,482 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. McConnell on September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 21:49 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 6,569 | $57.00 | $374,433.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-16-000381 · wf-form4_147743213515409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL RICK M · CIK 0001239165 · President Prods & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,812 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. McConnell on September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:00 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 7,545 | $55.29 | $417,163.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-16-000362 · wf-form4_147319203919428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL RICK M · CIK 0001239165 · President Prods & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,381 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. McConnell on September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.