TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Dale Eric J

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
39977
SEC CIK
0001607527

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.BWFG · Entity 5441DirectorSeptember 08, 2026September 09, 2026
Nielsen Holdings plcNLSN · Entity 16431Chief Legal OfficerDecember 05, 2018December 07, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.

Report date September 08, 2026 · Filed September 09, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectDeferred Compensation Plan43,026 Reported balance After 2026-09-08 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-08 · Purchase · Acquired 530 · Balance 43,026

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect400 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-08 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 400

F1: 1,600 shares of restricted stock granted on December 30, 2022, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan and will vest in four equal annual installments of 25%, with the first installment vested on January 2, 2024 and an additional 25% to vest on each annual anniversary of the vesting date thereafter. As of the filing date, 1,200 shares have vested.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect534 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-08 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 534

F2: 1,600 shares of restricted stock granted on December 29, 2023, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan with 533 vested on February 7, 2025, 533 will vest on February 7, 2026 and 534 will vest on February 7, 2027. As of the filing date, 1,066 shares have vested.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,200 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-08 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 1,200

F3: 1,800 shares of restricted stock granted on February 7, 2025, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan with 600 to vest on February 7, 2026. 600 will vest on February 7, 2027 and 600 will vest on February 7, 2028. As of the filing date, 600 shares have vested.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,455 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-08 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 1,455

F4: 1,455 shares of restricted stock granted on February 9, 2026, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan with 485 to vest on February 7, 2027. 485 will vest on February 7, 2028 and 485 will vest on February 7, 2029.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect37,330 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-08 · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 37,330

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 1,600 shares of restricted stock granted on December 30, 2022, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan and will vest in four equal annual installments of 25%, with the first installment vested on January 2, 2024 and an additional 25% to vest on each annual anniversary of the vesting date thereafter. As of the filing date, 1,200 shares have vested.

F2: 1,600 shares of restricted stock granted on December 29, 2023, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan with 533 vested on February 7, 2025, 533 will vest on February 7, 2026 and 534 will vest on February 7, 2027. As of the filing date, 1,066 shares have vested.

F3: 1,800 shares of restricted stock granted on February 7, 2025, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan with 600 to vest on February 7, 2026. 600 will vest on February 7, 2027 and 600 will vest on February 7, 2028. As of the filing date, 600 shares have vested.

F4: 1,455 shares of restricted stock granted on February 9, 2026, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan with 485 to vest on February 7, 2027. 485 will vest on February 7, 2028 and 485 will vest on February 7, 2029.

Nielsen Holdings plc

Report date December 05, 2018 · Filed December 07, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect101,402.57 Reported balance After 2018-12-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-12-05 · Grant · Acquired 1,111.52 · Balance 101,402.57

F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 21:41 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 794 $24.60 $19,532.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-027762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,291.05

F3 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 21:41 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 48,780 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-027762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,085.05

F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer, which ratably vest in annual installments over 3 years beginning one year after the grant date (October 26, 2018).

Read SEC document
October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 21:41 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 19,512 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-027762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,305.05

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer, which ratably vest in annual installments over 4 years beginning one year after the grant date (October 26, 2018).

Read SEC document
October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 22, 2018 16:23 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 695 $26.95 $18,730.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-055843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,793.05

F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 18, 2018 Filed Oct 22, 2018 16:23 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,812 $26.96 $48,851.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-055843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,488.05

F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 16:25 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 330.75 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-050068 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,300.05

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 16:06 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 280.53 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-039152 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,969.3

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2018 Filed Mar 26, 2018 20:19 UTC Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 GrantCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-014983 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

F2 · ownership.direct: 1,000 shares of restricted stock granted on March 22, 2018, pursuant to the 2012 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan and will vest in four equal annual installments of 25%, with the first installment to vest on February 7, 2019 and an additional 25% to vest on each annual anniversary of the vesting date thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 16:13 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 255.56 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-021386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,688.77

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:32 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,310 $32.52 $75,121.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013110 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,433.21

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:32 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 7,403 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013110 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,743.21

F1 · shares: Represents common stock of the issuer acquired upon settlement of a performance-based restricted stock unit award previously granted to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 19:24 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 470 $33.68 $15,829.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-012121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,340.21

Read SEC document
December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 6, 2017 16:46 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 230.15 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-064200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,809.43

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 16:27 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 16,588 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-060891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,579.28

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer, which ratably vest in annual installments over 4 years beginning on October 18, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 16:20 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 563 $38.57 $21,714.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-058439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,991.28

Read SEC document
October 20, 2017 Filed Oct 24, 2017 16:35 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 492 $41.76 $20,545.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-057853 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,554.28

F1 · balance_after: Reflects the number of shares beneficially owned as of the date of this filing. Due to administrative error, the Form 4 filed on February 22, 2017 inadvertently reported as a new grant the vesting of restricted stock units (and related dividend equivalents) that had previously been reported when acquired.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 8, 2017 16:34 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 105.68 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-052051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,450.28

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 09:35 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 105.29 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-040989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,344.6

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 20:50 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 83.05 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-022147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,239.31

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:26 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 488 $45.08 $21,999.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-013250 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,156.26

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:26 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 1,404 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-013250 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,644.26

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer, with a 2 year pro rata annual vesting provision beginning one year after the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2017 Filed Jan 12, 2017 20:09 UTC Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 GrantCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-001679 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

F3 · ownership.direct: 1,000 shares of restricted stock granted on January 10, 2017, pursuant to the 2012 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan and will vest in two equal annual installments of 500 shares, with the first installment to vest on December 29, 2017 and the remaining 500 shares to vest on December 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 10:16 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 95.8 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,240.26

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 16:54 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 545 $44.66 $24,339.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-147493 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,144.46

Read SEC document
October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 15:28 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative 38,314 $0.00 Strike: $54.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-146711 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,314

Underlying: Common Stock · 38,314 shares

Expires 2023-10-20

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer, which ratably vest in annual installments over 4 years beginning one year after the grant date (October 20, 2016)

Read SEC document
October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 15:28 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 5,550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-146711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,689.46

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer, which ratably vest in annual installments over 4 years beginning one year after the grant date (October 20, 2016).

Read SEC document
September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 10:10 UTC Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 GrantCommon Stock 53.79 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-140869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Eric J · CIK 0001607527 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,139.46

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.