Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.BWFG · Entity 5441 | Director | September 08, 2026 | September 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.
Report date September 08, 2026 · Filed September 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectDeferred Compensation Plan | 22,397 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-08 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-08 · Purchase · Acquired 327 · Balance 22,397 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 400 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 400 F1: 1,600 shares of restricted stock granted on December 31, 2022, pursuant to the 2012 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan and will vest in four equal annual installments of 25%, with the first installment vested on January 2, 2024 and an additional 25% to vest on each annual anniversary of the vesting date thereafter. As of the filing date, 1,200 shares have vested. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 534 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-08 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 534 F2: 1,600 shares of restricted stock granted on December 29, 2023, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan with 533 vested on February 7, 2025, 533 will vest on February 7, 2026 and 534 will vest on February 7, 2027. As of the filing date, 1,066 shares have vested. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-08 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,200 F3: 1,800 shares of restricted stock granted on February 7, 2025, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan with 600 to vest on February 7, 2026. 600 will vest on February 7, 2027 and 600 will vest on February 7, 2028. As of the filing date, 600 shares have vested. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,455 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-08 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 1,455 F4: 1,455 shares of restricted stock granted on February 9, 2026, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan with 485 to vest on February 7, 2027. 485 will vest on February 7, 2028 and 485 will vest on February 7, 2029. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,398 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-08 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 22,398 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectLaw Firm Pension Plan | 4,303 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-08 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 4,303 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1,600 shares of restricted stock granted on December 31, 2022, pursuant to the 2012 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan and will vest in four equal annual installments of 25%, with the first installment vested on January 2, 2024 and an additional 25% to vest on each annual anniversary of the vesting date thereafter. As of the filing date, 1,200 shares have vested.
F2: 1,600 shares of restricted stock granted on December 29, 2023, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan with 533 vested on February 7, 2025, 533 will vest on February 7, 2026 and 534 will vest on February 7, 2027. As of the filing date, 1,066 shares have vested.
F3: 1,800 shares of restricted stock granted on February 7, 2025, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan with 600 to vest on February 7, 2026. 600 will vest on February 7, 2027 and 600 will vest on February 7, 2028. As of the filing date, 600 shares have vested.
F4: 1,455 shares of restricted stock granted on February 9, 2026, pursuant to the 2022 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan with 485 to vest on February 7, 2027. 485 will vest on February 7, 2028 and 485 will vest on February 7, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 19, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 13:59 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 143 | $32.26 | $4,613.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-22-000179 · wf-form4_165841193867031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 13,377 Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2022 15:02 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 138 | $31.03 | $4,282.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-22-000167 · wf-form4_165660133688025.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 13,234 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $31.02 - $31.04. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 18:08 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 128 | $33.84 | $4,331.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-22-000141 · wf-form4_165350211679238.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 13,096 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 18:08 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 86 | $33.72 | $2,899.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-22-000141 · wf-form4_165350211679238.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,968 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 13:24 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 136 | $33.70 | $4,583.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-22-000125 · wf-form4_165149787227257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,882 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 21, 2022 15:38 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 108 | $34.18 | $3,691.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-22-000107 · wf-form4_164787709338261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,746 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 16:55 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 123 | $34.85 | $4,286.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-22-000087 · wf-form4_164606733996061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,638 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 16:55 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 86 | $34.20 | $2,941.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-22-000087 · wf-form4_164606733996061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,515 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:16 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 120 | $34.75 | $4,170.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-22-000072 · wf-form4_164513255048949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,429 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 20:17 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 169 | $32.74 | $5,533.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-22-000011 · wf-form4_164132742183818.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,309 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $32.70 - $32.75. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2022 20:39 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-22-000034 · wf-form4_164150155100299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,600 F1 · ownership.direct: 1,600 shares of restricted stock granted on December 31, 2021, pursuant to the 2012 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan and will vest in four equal annual installments of 25%, with the first installment to vest on January 2, 2023 and an additional 25% to vest on each annual anniversary of the vesting date thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 16:26 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 87 | $33.82 | $2,942.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000261 · wf-form4_163915358246441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,140 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 14:18 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 66 | $31.49 | $2,078.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000251 · wf-form4_163888668622823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,053 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $31.47 - $31.49. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 14:32 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 190 | $30.25 | $5,747.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000235 · wf-form4_163603631253210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 11,987 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 17:45 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 145 | $29.49 | $4,276.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000212 · wf-form4_163336950417796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 11,797 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $29.46 - $29.50. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 13, 2021 20:23 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 129 | $29.20 | $3,766.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000199 · wf-form4_163156457357705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 11,652 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 13:05 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 62 | $30.54 | $1,893.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000188 · wf-form4_163032872942424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 11,523 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 14:41 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 180 | $29.27 | $5,268.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000173 · wf-form4_162800164466098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 11,461 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 14:24 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 123 | $27.66 | $3,402.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000156 · wf-form4_162523585168573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 11,281 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $27.77 - $27.58. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 13:40 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 162 | $28.96 | $4,691.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000146 · wf-form4_162272764397527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 11,158 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $28.98 - $28.94. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 14:39 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 52 | $28.24 | $1,468.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000134 · wf-form4_162195355461095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,996 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $29.20 - $28.16. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 13:54 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 192 | $29.83 | $5,727.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000124 · wf-form4_162082765926034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,944 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $29.86 - $29.78. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2021 Filed Apr 14, 2021 18:29 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 160 | $27.45 | $4,392.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000104 · wf-form4_161842495477874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,752 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 13:04 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 112 | $28.26 | $3,165.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000076 · wf-form4_161598626301922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,592 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 15:06 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 47 | $25.26 | $1,187.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000062 · wf-form4_161487037234935.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,480 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 14:46 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 283 | $20.93 | $5,923.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000045 · wf-form4_161314117635625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,433 Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 20:44 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 351 | $18.57 | $6,518.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000195 · wf-form4_160927463381735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,150 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $18.50 - $18.63. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 21:12 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000182 · wf-form4_160763474410799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · ownership.direct: 2,000 shares of restricted stock granted on December 8, 2020, pursuant to the 2012 Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. Stock Plan and will vest in four equal annual installments of 25%, with the first installment to vest on January 2, 2022 and an additional 25% to vest on each annual anniversary of the vesting date thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 19:20 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 190 | $19.61 | $3,725.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000158 · wf-form4_160745520267638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 9,799 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $19.50 - $19.65. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 27, 2020 15:46 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 82 | $18.94 | $1,553.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000147 · wf-form4_160649184064221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 9,609 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $18.91 - $18.99. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2021 16:54 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 67 | $18.11 | $1,213.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000025 · wf-form5_161280325541909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,672 F1 · balance_after: This Form 5 is being filed to report shares purchased as a result of an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2021 16:54 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 33 | $18.11 | $597.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000025 · wf-form5_161280325541909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Law Firm Pension Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,303 F1 · balance_after: This Form 5 is being filed to report shares purchased as a result of an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 13:47 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 346 | $16.42 | $5,681.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000137 · wf-form4_160441126609230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 9,527 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $15.98 - $16.60. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 14:19 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 281 | $15.29 | $4,296.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000127 · wf-form4_160208036177278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 9,181 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $15.22 - $15.30. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 16:02 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 282 | $15.00 | $4,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000114 · wf-form4_159958094290634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 8,900 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 15:10 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 119 | $15.81 | $1,881.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000104 · wf-form4_159845462742657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 8,618 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $15.70 - $15.84. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2021 16:54 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 76 | $15.74 | $1,196.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000025 · wf-form5_161280325541909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,605 F1 · balance_after: This Form 5 is being filed to report shares purchased as a result of an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2021 16:54 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 38 | $15.74 | $598.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000025 · wf-form5_161280325541909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Law Firm Pension Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,270 F1 · balance_after: This Form 5 is being filed to report shares purchased as a result of an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 15:57 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 293 | $15.50 | $4,541.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000086 · wf-form4_159655666102950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 8,499 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 20:41 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 225 | $15.96 | $3,591.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000075 · wf-form4_159475924344841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 8,206 F1 · price: Range of reported purchase price is $15.94 - $15.97. Reporting person agrees to provide individual transaction information to SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 20:41 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 283 | $15.50 | $4,386.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000075 · wf-form4_159475924344841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,981 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 20:41 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 116 | $14.90 | $1,728.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000075 · wf-form4_159475924344841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,698 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2021 16:54 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 80 | $14.73 | $1,178.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000025 · wf-form5_161280325541909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,529 F1 · balance_after: This Form 5 is being filed to report shares purchased as a result of an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2021 16:54 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 40 | $14.73 | $589.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-21-000025 · wf-form5_161280325541909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Law Firm Pension Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,232 F1 · balance_after: This Form 5 is being filed to report shares purchased as a result of an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 20:41 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 463 | $13.70 | $6,343.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000075 · wf-form4_159475924344841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,582 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 20:41 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 221 | $14.20 | $3,138.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000075 · wf-form4_159475924344841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,119 Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 20:41 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 72 | $15.83 | $1,139.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000075 · wf-form4_159475924344841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,898 Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 20:41 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 215 | $14.85 | $3,192.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000075 · wf-form4_159475924344841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,826 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 20:41 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 160 | $20.00 | $3,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000075 · wf-form4_159475924344841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,611 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 20:41 UTC | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. BWFG · Entity 5441 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 213 | $20.63 | $4,394.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505732-20-000075 · wf-form4_159475924344841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Porto Carl M · CIK 0001650466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,451 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.