Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCALGN · Entity 3488 | Director | May 19, 2021 | May 21, 2021 |
| PROCEPT BioRobotics CorpPRCT · Entity 4831 | Director | June 09, 2026 | June 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC
Report date May 19, 2021 · Filed May 21, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 54,129 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-19 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,271 · Balance 54,129 F1: These shares are held by the Prescott Family Trust, Sierra South LLC TTEE. The Reporting Person and his spouse are the managers of the trustee and exercise voting and investment control over the shares. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-05-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,271 · Balance 0 F2: Represents par value of ALGN common stock. F3: 100% of the restricted stock unit granted on May 20, 2020 became vested on May 19, 2021 and shares were delivered to reporting person on such vest date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares are held by the Prescott Family Trust, Sierra South LLC TTEE. The Reporting Person and his spouse are the managers of the trustee and exercise voting and investment control over the shares.
F2: Represents par value of ALGN common stock.
F3: 100% of the restricted stock unit granted on May 20, 2020 became vested on May 19, 2021 and shares were delivered to reporting person on such vest date.
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corp
Report date June 09, 2026 · Filed June 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,211 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 3,315 · Balance 7,211 F1: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The securities shall vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting following the grant date, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.78 · Expires 2036-06-08 | Direct | 5,853 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 5,853 · Balance 5,853 F2: The Stock option was granted on June 9, 2026, and vests in full on the earlier to occur of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting following the grant date, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The securities shall vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting following the grant date, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.
F2: The Stock option was granted on June 9, 2026, and vests in full on the earlier to occur of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting following the grant date, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 22:16 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,855 | $250.31 | $5,720,734.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234773-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,544 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $250.00 to $251.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Align Technology, Inc., any security holder of Align Technology, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 22:16 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | GiftCommon Stock | 16,925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234773-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,399 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 22:07 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,250 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005074 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents par value of ALGN common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the restricted stock unit granted on February 20, 2015 became vested on February 20, 2018 and shares were delivered to reporting person on such vest date. The restricted stock unit will continue to vest annually and shares will be delivered to reporting person on each vest date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 1/4th of the restricted stock unit granted on February 20, 2015 became vested on February 20, 2018 and shares were delivered to reporting person on such vest date. The restricted stock unit will continue to vest annually and shares will be delivered to reporting person on each vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 22:07 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005074 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents par value of ALGN common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the restricted stock unit granted on February 20, 2014 became vested on February 20, 2018 and shares were delivered to reporting person on such vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 1/4th of the restricted stock unit granted on February 20, 2014 became vested on February 20, 2018 and shares were delivered to reporting person on such vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 22:07 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionMarket Stock Unit · Derivative | 73,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005074 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 73,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents par value of ALGN common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the maximum number of shares issued under the market stock unit granted on February 20, 2015. Shares were delivered to reporting person on February 20, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the maximum number of shares issued under the market stock unit granted on February 20, 2015. Shares were delivered to reporting person on February 20, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 22:07 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,807 | $255.45 | $3,271,548.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005074 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,324 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 22:07 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 95,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005074 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,131 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 23:45 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,115 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288257-17-000012 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,115 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,115 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents par value of ALGN common stock F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the restricted stock unit will become vested upon the earlier of (1) one year after the date of grant or (2) the date of issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2018. Shares will be delivered to reporting person on the vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the restricted stock unit will become vested upon the earlier of (1) one year after the date of grant or (2) the date of issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2018. Shares will be delivered to reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 23:45 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288257-17-000012 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents par value of ALGN common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the restricted stock unit granted on May 18, 2016 became vested on May 17, 2017 and shares were delivered to reporting person on May 17, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the restricted stock unit granted on May 18, 2016 became vested on May 17, 2017 and shares were delivered to reporting person on May 17, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 23:45 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288257-17-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,381 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:05 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | SaleCommon Stock | 44,028 | $100.76 | $4,436,261.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,381 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.26 to $101.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Align Technology, Inc., any security holder of Align Technology, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:05 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,500 | $101.82 | $2,290,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,409 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.58 to $102.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Align Technology, Inc., any security holder of Align Technology, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:05 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionMarket Stock Unit · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005080 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents par value of ALGN common stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the maximum number of shares issued under the market stock unit granted on February 20, 2014. Shares were delivered to reporting person on February 21, 2017. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the maximum number of shares issued under the market stock unit granted on February 20, 2014. Shares were delivered to reporting person on February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:05 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionMarket Stock Unit · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005080 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents par value of ALGN common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the maximum number of shares issued under the market stock unit granted on February 20, 2014. Shares were delivered to reporting person on February 21, 2017. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the maximum number of shares issued under the market stock unit granted on February 20, 2014. Shares were delivered to reporting person on February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:05 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,250 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005080 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents par value of ALGN common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the restricted stock unit granted on February 20, 2015 became vested on February 20, 2017 and shares were delivered to reporting person on February 21, 2017. The restricted stock unit will continue to vest annually and shares will be delivered to reporting person on each vest date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: 1/4th of the restricted stock unit granted on February 20, 2015 became vested on February 20, 2017 and shares were delivered to reporting person on February 21, 2017. The restricted stock unit will continue to vest annually and shares will be delivered to reporting person on each vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:05 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005080 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents par value of ALGN common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/2 of the restricted stock unit granted on February 20, 2014 became vested on February 20, 2017 and shares were delivered to reporting person on February 21, 2017. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: 1/2 of the restricted stock unit granted on February 20, 2014 became vested on February 20, 2017 and shares were delivered to reporting person on February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:05 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005080 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents par value of ALGN common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the restricted stock unit granted on February 20, 2014 became vested on February 20, 2017 and shares were delivered to reporting person on February 21, 2017. The restricted stock unit will continue to vest annually and shares will be delivered to reporting person on each vest date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: 1/4th of the restricted stock unit granted on February 20, 2014 became vested on February 20, 2017 and shares were delivered to reporting person on February 21, 2017. The restricted stock unit will continue to vest annually and shares will be delivered to reporting person on each vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:05 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005080 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents par value of ALGN common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the restricted stock unit granted on February 20, 2013 became vested on February 20, 2017 and shares were delivered to reporting person on February 21, 2017. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 1/4th of the restricted stock unit granted on February 20, 2013 became vested on February 20, 2017 and shares were delivered to reporting person on February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:05 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 54,344 | $101.77 | $5,530,317.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,909 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:05 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 181,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,253 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 22:49 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,631 | $91.81 | $792,412.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234773-16-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,253 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.61 to $91.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Align Technology, Inc., any security holder of Align Technology, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 22:49 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionRight to Buy (Common Stock) · Derivative | 13,125 | $0.00 Strike: $20.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234773-16-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,125 shares Expires 2018-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 22:49 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,494 | $90.18 | $2,208,868.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234773-16-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,884 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.00 to $92.14, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Align Technology, Inc., any security holder of Align Technology, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 22:49 UTC | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC ALGN · Entity 3488 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,125 | $20.79 | $272,868.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234773-16-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRESCOTT THOMAS M · CIK 0001234773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,378 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.