Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.ALEX · Entity 60571 | Director | April 28, 2020 | April 30, 2020 |
| Matson, Inc.MATX · Entity 3744 | Director | June 09, 2026 | June 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.
Report date April 28, 2020 · Filed April 30, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 283,399 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 10,639 · Balance 283,399 F1: Restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's Incentive Compensation Plan that vest a year from the transaction date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's Incentive Compensation Plan that vest a year from the transaction date.
Matson, Inc.
Report date June 09, 2026 · Filed June 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,626 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-09 · Gift · Disposed 1,810 · Balance 49,626 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 21:25 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 220,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-018743 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,542 Underlying: Common Stock · 220,000 shares Expires 2020-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 21:25 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 150,575 | $28.85 | $4,344,088.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-018743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,558 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by Issuer in connection with a net settlement of a stock option exercise. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 21:25 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 220,000 | $10.66 | $2,345,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-018743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 463,133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2018 01:01 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | GiftCommon Stock | 900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,408 F1 · kind: Gifted shares represent a charitable contribution. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 21:27 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $43.56 | $185,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-017465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,133 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 6, 2017 20:34 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $46.67 | $198,347.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,383 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2017 Filed Sep 8, 2017 20:41 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $43.70 | $185,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-014768 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,633 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 19:16 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $43.45 | $184,662.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-014160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,883 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2018 01:01 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | GiftCommon Stock | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,883 F1 · kind: Gifted shares represent a charitable contribution. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2017 Filed Jul 14, 2017 20:36 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $41.75 | $177,429.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,133 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.51 to $41.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alexander & Baldwin, Inc., any security holder or Alexander & Baldwin, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:53 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $39.68 | $168,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,383 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 23:34 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,300 | $29.75 | $98,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010016 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,932 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 21:05 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $41.93 | $178,202.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009513 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,633 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 12:56 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,632 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan that have 100% cliff vesting on the earlier of the grant date anniversary or the next annual shareholders meeting of the Issuer following the date of the grant of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 20:04 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,934 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008525 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,883 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan that vest in three equal annual installments beginning a year from the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 23:59 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $44.15 | $187,637.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008020 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,949 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 22:47 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $43.56 | $185,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,199 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 02:11 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 69,447 | $0.00 Strike: $22.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005684 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,447 shares Expires 2018-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 02:11 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 117,828 | $0.00 Strike: $11.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005684 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 117,828 shares Expires 2019-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 02:11 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 124,195 | $44.53 | $5,530,403.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,449 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by Issuer in connection with the net settlement of two stock option exercises. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 02:11 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 69,447 | $22.11 | $1,535,473.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,644 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 02:11 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 117,828 | $11.37 | $1,339,704.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,197 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 23:11 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $44.03 | $187,122.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002822 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,369 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.55 to $44.201, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alexander & Baldwin, Inc., any security holder or Alexander & Baldwin, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 01:53 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,021 | $44.29 | $45,220.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,619 F2 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 01:53 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,325 | $44.77 | $59,320.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,640 F3 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 01:53 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,080 | $44.77 | $48,351.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,965 F2 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 01:53 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,045 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock issued under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan underlying performance share units that vested based on Issuer's performance over a two-year performance period ending on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:33 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 755 | $44.89 | $33,891.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,141 F2 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 28, 2017 01:15 UTC Amendment | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 604 | $44.89 | $27,113.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001906 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,292 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. F2 · shares: The number of shares reflected in the Reporting Person's Form 4 (filed on January 26, 2017) was incorrectly reported. The correct number of shares is reflected in this amendment. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 13, 2017 21:28 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $43.80 | $186,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001107 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,986 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 23:24 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $45.86 | $194,905.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,236 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:33 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | GiftCommon Stock | 625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,396 F1 · kind: Gifted shares represent a charitable contribution. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 11:00 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $40.29 | $171,232.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,486 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2016 Filed Oct 12, 2016 00:02 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $37.77 | $160,522.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,736 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 21:08 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $38.35 | $162,972.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039319 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,986 F1 · kind: THE SALES REPORTED IN THIS FORM 4 WERE EFFECTED PURSUANT TO A RULE 10b5-1 TRADING PLAN. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.17 to $38.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alexander & Baldwin, Inc., any security holder or Alexander & Baldwin, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2016 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:33 UTC | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. ALEX · Entity 60571 | GiftCommon Stock | 465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYAMA STANLEY M · CIK 0001206928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,985 F1 · kind: Gifted shares represent a charitable contribution. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.