Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORPMNR · Entity 129987 | Director · President and CEO | February 25, 2022 | February 25, 2022 |
| UMH PROPERTIES, INC.UMH · Entity 4743 | Director | September 16, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP
Report date February 25, 2022 · Filed February 25, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 522,251.9489 · Balance 0 F1: On February 25, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2021 and as amended on February 7, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Monmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation ("Monmouth"), Industrial Logistics Properties Trust ("ILPT"), and Maple Delaware Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub"), Monmouth merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with Merger Sub surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of ILPT. F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Monmouth that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than shares owned by Monmouth, ILPT or Merger Sub) was automatically converted into the right to receive $21.00 per share in cash (the "Common Stock Consideration"), without interest and subject to applicable withholding tax. F3: At the Effective Time, each Monmouth restricted stock award outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive the Common Stock Consideration. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld By Spouse | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-25 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 42,586.623 · Balance 0 F1: On February 25, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2021 and as amended on February 7, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Monmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation ("Monmouth"), Industrial Logistics Properties Trust ("ILPT"), and Maple Delaware Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub"), Monmouth merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with Merger Sub surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of ILPT. F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Monmouth that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than shares owned by Monmouth, ILPT or Merger Sub) was automatically converted into the right to receive $21.00 per share in cash (the "Common Stock Consideration"), without interest and subject to applicable withholding tax. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAccount is C/F Daughter, Monica | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-25 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-02-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 94,860.436 · Balance 0 F1: On February 25, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2021 and as amended on February 7, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Monmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation ("Monmouth"), Industrial Logistics Properties Trust ("ILPT"), and Maple Delaware Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub"), Monmouth merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with Merger Sub surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of ILPT. F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Monmouth that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than shares owned by Monmouth, ILPT or Merger Sub) was automatically converted into the right to receive $21.00 per share in cash (the "Common Stock Consideration"), without interest and subject to applicable withholding tax. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAccount is C/F Son, Aaron | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-25 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-02-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 95,171.676 · Balance 0 F1: On February 25, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2021 and as amended on February 7, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Monmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation ("Monmouth"), Industrial Logistics Properties Trust ("ILPT"), and Maple Delaware Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub"), Monmouth merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with Merger Sub surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of ILPT. F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Monmouth that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than shares owned by Monmouth, ILPT or Merger Sub) was automatically converted into the right to receive $21.00 per share in cash (the "Common Stock Consideration"), without interest and subject to applicable withholding tax. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCo-Manager of EWL Grandchildren Fund LLC | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-25 transaction · row 5
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-02-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 53,000 · Balance 0 F1: On February 25, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2021 and as amended on February 7, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Monmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation ("Monmouth"), Industrial Logistics Properties Trust ("ILPT"), and Maple Delaware Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub"), Monmouth merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with Merger Sub surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of ILPT. F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Monmouth that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than shares owned by Monmouth, ILPT or Merger Sub) was automatically converted into the right to receive $21.00 per share in cash (the "Common Stock Consideration"), without interest and subject to applicable withholding tax. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 25, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2021 and as amended on February 7, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Monmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation ("Monmouth"), Industrial Logistics Properties Trust ("ILPT"), and Maple Delaware Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub"), Monmouth merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with Merger Sub surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of ILPT.
F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Monmouth that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than shares owned by Monmouth, ILPT or Merger Sub) was automatically converted into the right to receive $21.00 per share in cash (the "Common Stock Consideration"), without interest and subject to applicable withholding tax.
F3: At the Effective Time, each Monmouth restricted stock award outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive the Common Stock Consideration.
UMH PROPERTIES, INC.
Report date September 16, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 367,200.59 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-16 · Grant · Acquired 1,264 · Balance 367,200.59 F1: Stock award for Directors. |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAccount is C/F Son Aaron | 18,310.2 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 18,310.2 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCo-Manager of EWL Grandchildren Fund LLC | 48,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-16 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 48,000 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.80 · Expires 2034-01-10 | Direct | 11,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-16 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 11,000 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.36 · Expires 2033-03-21 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-16 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 10,000 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.86 · Expires 2035-06-16 | Direct | 12,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-16 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 12,000 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.15 · Expires 2036-01-21 | Direct | 12,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-16 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 12,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Stock award for Directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 21, 2020 16:33 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 61 | $13.56 | $827.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016942 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448,489.771 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 21, 2020 16:33 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 200 | $13.52 | $2,704.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016942 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448,689.771 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 21, 2020 16:33 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 540 | $13.53 | $7,306.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016942 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 449,229.771 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 11:51 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | GrantMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 85 | $14.24 | $1,210.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016875 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448,214.771 F1 · shares: Stock Award for Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 16:52 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 73.421 | $13.62 | $999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016841 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448,129.771 F1 · balance_after: Includes 73.421 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 9/15/2020. Includes 2,522.81 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment on 9/15/2020 and 32,232 shares held in the 401K Plan as of 9/2020. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 13:04 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 71.023 | $14.08 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-015739 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 444,662.879 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 13:17 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 74.129 | $13.49 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013391 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 444,591.856 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 11:47 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | GrantMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 82 | $14.72 | $1,207.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012431 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 444,517.727 F1 · shares: Stock Award for Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 09:41 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 185 | $14.59 | $2,699.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012333 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 41,599.247 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 09:41 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 730 | $14.66 | $10,701.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012333 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 444,235.727 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 09:41 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 200 | $14.90 | $2,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012333 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 444,435.727 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 14:13 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 76.687 | $13.04 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012274 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 443,505.727 F1 · balance_after: Includes 76.687 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 6/15/2020. Includes 2,597.200 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment on 6/15/2020 and 31,361.275 shares held in the 401K Plan as of 6/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 09:39 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 89.928 | $11.12 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-010707 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,980.6635 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 16, 2020 17:21 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 84.674 | $11.81 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-008049 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,890.7355 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 08:59 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 600 | $11.58 | $6,948.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007144 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,020.709 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 08:59 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 700 | $11.60 | $8,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007144 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,806.0615 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 27, 2020 11:03 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | GrantMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 110 | $10.98 | $1,207.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007074 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,106.0615 F1 · shares: Stock Award for Directors. F1 · balance_after: Stock Award for Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 11:46 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 185 | $10.48 | $1,938.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006533 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 39,854.37 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 11:46 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 115 | $10.43 | $1,199.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006533 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 39,969.37 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 11:46 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 900 | $10.53 | $9,477.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006533 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 434,595.42 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 13:45 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 575 | $11.26 | $6,474.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006389 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,695.42 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 17:13 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 178.571 | $11.20 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006705 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,996.0615 F1 · balance_after: Includes 178.571 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 3/16/2020, 2,971.752 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment on 3/16/2020 and 30,510 shares held in 401K as of 3/2020. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 15:52 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 140.351 | $14.25 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004295 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,120.42 F1 · balance_after: Includes 140.351 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 02/18/2020. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 09:34 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | GrantMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 83 | $14.60 | $1,211.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-001258 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,980.07 F1 · shares: Stock Award for Directors F1 · balance_after: Stock Award for Directors Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 21:22 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 1,000 | $16.13 | $16,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-001178 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,045.29 F1 · shares: Stock award for Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 14:37 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 144.51 | $13.84 | $2,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-001221 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,897.07 F1 · balance_after: Includes 144.51 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 01/15/2020. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 16:22 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 299 | $14.52 | $4,341.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023318 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 39,669.369 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 16:22 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 635 | $14.49 | $9,201.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023318 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,051.56 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 16:22 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 701 | $14.54 | $10,192.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023318 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,752.56 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 11:26 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | GiftMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 1,000 | $14.79 | $14,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023297 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 39,370.369 F2 · balance_after: Intra-family gift transfer. Also includes 340.182 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment on 12/16/2019. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 11:26 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 140.94 | $14.19 | $1,999.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023297 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431,416.56 F1 · balance_after: Includes 140.9443 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 12/16/2019, 1,911.769 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment on 12/16/2019 and 29,260 shares held in 401K as of 12/2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 13:04 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 142.551 | $14.03 | $1,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021729 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,048.3468 F1 · balance_after: Includes 142.551 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 11/15/2019. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2019 Filed Oct 16, 2019 12:03 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 145.56 | $13.74 | $1,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-019613 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,499.513 F1 · balance_after: Includes 145.560 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 10/15/2019. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2019 Filed Oct 7, 2019 14:16 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 100 | $14.39 | $1,439.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-019281 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,790.572 F1 · shares: Stock award for Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2019 Filed Sep 23, 2019 11:44 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 700 | $14.21 | $9,944.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018634 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,353.953 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 16:22 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 364.963 | $13.70 | $4,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018492 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,653.953 F1 · balance_after: Includes 364.963 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 9/16/2019, 2,356.074 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment on 9/16/2019 and 27,538 shares held in 401K Plan as of 6/2019. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 10:53 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | GrantMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 84 | $14.34 | $1,204.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018227 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,933.109 F1 · shares: Stock Award for Directors. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 12:19 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 1,000 | $13.13 | $13,129.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017613 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,849.109 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 13:30 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 396.83 | $12.60 | $5,000.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017159 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422,849.109 F1 · balance_after: Includes 396.83 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 8/15/19. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 11:41 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 152.09 | $13.15 | $1,999.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-014803 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422,452.279 F1 · balance_after: Includes 152.09 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 7/15/19. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 12:37 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 375 | $14.24 | $5,338.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013740 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 37,682.196 Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 12:37 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 1,125 | $14.25 | $16,025.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013740 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422,300.189 Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 11:44 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | GrantMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 86 | $14.01 | $1,204.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013738 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,175.189 F1 · shares: Stock Award for Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 12:26 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 152.091 | $13.15 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013528 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,089.189 F1 · balance_after: Includes 152.091 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 6/17/2019. It also includes 2,413.246 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment on 6/17/2019, and 27,538 shares held in 401K as of June 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 19:08 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 100 | $13.38 | $1,338.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013452 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,158.6736 F1 · shares: Stock award for Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 12:18 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 149.588 | $13.37 | $1,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011491 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,439.3021 F1 · balance_after: Includes 149.588 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 5/15/2019. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 15:57 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 155.763 | $12.84 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-008842 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,289.7141 F1 · balance_after: Includes 155.763 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan on 4/15/2019. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 19:52 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | GrantMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 91 | $13.24 | $1,204.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-008356 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,133.9511 F1 · shares: Stock Award for Directors Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 18:07 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 100 | $13.90 | $1,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-008291 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,058.6736 F1 · shares: Stock award for Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 14:31 UTC | MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP MNR · Entity 129987 | PurchaseMonmouth Real Estate Investment Corporation | 225 | $13.18 | $2,964.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007170 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LANDY MICHAEL P · CIK 0001232931 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 36,949.157 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.