Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocs, Inc.CROX · Entity 3843 | Director | September 15, 2026 | September 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Crocs, Inc.
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSmach Family Investments, LLC | 680 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Purchase · Acquired 680 · Balance 680 F1: The reporting person and his spouse each own 34% of Smach Family Investments, LLC. The number of shares reported herein represents the reporting person's proportionate ownership interest in Smach Family Investments, LLC, including the shares attributable to the reporting person's spouse's ownership interest. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 112,063 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 112,063 F2: The reporting person is a trustee of the THOMAS J. SMACH 1996 REV TRUST & LINDA M. SMACH 1996 REV TRUST TEN COM and exercises voting and investment power for the shares beneficially owned by the trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 93,249 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 93,249 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 6,416 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-15 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 6,416 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person and his spouse each own 34% of Smach Family Investments, LLC. The number of shares reported herein represents the reporting person's proportionate ownership interest in Smach Family Investments, LLC, including the shares attributable to the reporting person's spouse's ownership interest. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.
F2: The reporting person is a trustee of the THOMAS J. SMACH 1996 REV TRUST & LINDA M. SMACH 1996 REV TRUST TEN COM and exercises voting and investment power for the shares beneficially owned by the trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 20:41 UTC | Crocs, Inc. CROX · Entity 3843 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,400 | $20.44 | $253,456.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048191 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SMACH THOMAS J · CIK 0001194106 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Son Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.41 to $20.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent the reporting person is deemed to have a pecuniary interest in the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 20:41 UTC | Crocs, Inc. CROX · Entity 3843 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $20.44 | $245,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048191 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMACH THOMAS J · CIK 0001194106 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As UGMA Custodian for Children Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.41 to $20.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent the reporting person is deemed to have a pecuniary interest in the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 20:41 UTC | Crocs, Inc. CROX · Entity 3843 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $20.00 | $1,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048191 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMACH THOMAS J · CIK 0001194106 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,262 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the reporting person in August 2018 and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 23:44 UTC | Crocs, Inc. CROX · Entity 3843 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMACH THOMAS J · CIK 0001194106 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,262 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the issuer's Board of Directors Compensation Plan, the Board of Directors granted $180,600 of restricted stock units to the reporting person under the issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan, based on the $18.61 closing price of the common stock on June 5, 2018, as quoted on the NASDAQ Global Select Market. The restricted stock units vest upon the earlier of Mr. Smach's separation of service from the Board of Directors or a change in control of the issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 23:54 UTC | Crocs, Inc. CROX · Entity 3843 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMACH THOMAS J · CIK 0001194106 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,558 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the issuer's Board of Directors Compensation Plan, the Board of Directors granted $162,500 of common stock under the issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan, based on the $6.835 closing price of the stock on June 6, 2017 as quoted on the NASDAQ Global Select Market. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.