Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BillionToOne, Inc.BLLN · Entity 3992 | Director | June 10, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BillionToOne, Inc.
Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,350 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 3,017 · Balance 11,350 F1: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units (RSUs), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied on the earlier of (A) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, or (B) the one-year anniversary of June 10, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units (RSUs), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied on the earlier of (A) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, or (B) the one-year anniversary of June 10, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 21:38 UTC | BillionToOne, Inc. BLLN · Entity 3992 | ConversionCommon Stock | 277,508 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-274945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Bremner Thomas S · CIK 0002087538 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 277,508 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The total represents shares received upon conversion of shares of Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock and/or Series D Convertible Preferred Stock. F3 · kind: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F3 · price: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F10 · ownership.nature: The reported security is directly held by FCPR GF - Lumyna Private Equity World Fund. F11 · ownership.nature: Adams Street Partners, LLC is the managing member of the general partner of each of Adams Street 2019 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2020 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2021 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2022 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street Growth Equity Fund VII LP, and Adams Street Private Equity Navigator Fund LLC (f/k/a Adams Street Global Private Markets Fund LP) (collectively, the U.S. Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by the U.S. Funds. Furthermore, Adams Street Partners, LLC, is the Sous-Delegataire Financier of the Delegataire Financier of the management company of FCPR GF - Lumyna Private Equity World Fund (Lumyna and together with the U.S. Funds, the Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Lumyna. F12 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 11) Thomas S. Bremner, Jeffrey T. Diehl, Brian Dudley, Elisha P. Gould, Robin Murray and Fred Wang, each of whom is a partner of Adams Street Partners, LLC (or a subsidiary thereof), may be deemed to have shared voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by the Funds. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 21:38 UTC | BillionToOne, Inc. BLLN · Entity 3992 | ConversionCommon Stock | 675,352 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-274945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Bremner Thomas S · CIK 0002087538 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 675,352 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The total represents shares received upon conversion of shares of Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock and/or Series D Convertible Preferred Stock. F3 · kind: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F3 · price: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F9 · ownership.nature: The reported security is directly held by Adams Street Growth Equity Fund VII LP. F11 · ownership.nature: Adams Street Partners, LLC is the managing member of the general partner of each of Adams Street 2019 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2020 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2021 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2022 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street Growth Equity Fund VII LP, and Adams Street Private Equity Navigator Fund LLC (f/k/a Adams Street Global Private Markets Fund LP) (collectively, the U.S. Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by the U.S. Funds. Furthermore, Adams Street Partners, LLC, is the Sous-Delegataire Financier of the Delegataire Financier of the management company of FCPR GF - Lumyna Private Equity World Fund (Lumyna and together with the U.S. Funds, the Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Lumyna. F12 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 11) Thomas S. Bremner, Jeffrey T. Diehl, Brian Dudley, Elisha P. Gould, Robin Murray and Fred Wang, each of whom is a partner of Adams Street Partners, LLC (or a subsidiary thereof), may be deemed to have shared voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by the Funds. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 21:38 UTC | BillionToOne, Inc. BLLN · Entity 3992 | ConversionCommon Stock | 240,072 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-274945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bremner Thomas S · CIK 0002087538 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 240,072 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The total represents shares received upon conversion of shares of Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock and/or Series D Convertible Preferred Stock. F3 · kind: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F3 · price: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F8 · ownership.nature: The reported security is directly held by Adams Street Private Equity Navigator Fund LLC (f/k/a Adams Street Global Private Markets Fund LP). F11 · ownership.nature: Adams Street Partners, LLC is the managing member of the general partner of each of Adams Street 2019 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2020 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2021 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2022 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street Growth Equity Fund VII LP, and Adams Street Private Equity Navigator Fund LLC (f/k/a Adams Street Global Private Markets Fund LP) (collectively, the U.S. Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by the U.S. Funds. Furthermore, Adams Street Partners, LLC, is the Sous-Delegataire Financier of the Delegataire Financier of the management company of FCPR GF - Lumyna Private Equity World Fund (Lumyna and together with the U.S. Funds, the Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Lumyna. F12 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 11) Thomas S. Bremner, Jeffrey T. Diehl, Brian Dudley, Elisha P. Gould, Robin Murray and Fred Wang, each of whom is a partner of Adams Street Partners, LLC (or a subsidiary thereof), may be deemed to have shared voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by the Funds. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 21:38 UTC | BillionToOne, Inc. BLLN · Entity 3992 | ConversionCommon Stock | 269,918 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-274945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bremner Thomas S · CIK 0002087538 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 269,918 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The total represents shares received upon conversion of shares of Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock and/or Series D Convertible Preferred Stock. F3 · kind: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F3 · price: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F7 · ownership.nature: The reported security is directly held by Adams Street 2022 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP. F11 · ownership.nature: Adams Street Partners, LLC is the managing member of the general partner of each of Adams Street 2019 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2020 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2021 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2022 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street Growth Equity Fund VII LP, and Adams Street Private Equity Navigator Fund LLC (f/k/a Adams Street Global Private Markets Fund LP) (collectively, the U.S. Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by the U.S. Funds. Furthermore, Adams Street Partners, LLC, is the Sous-Delegataire Financier of the Delegataire Financier of the management company of FCPR GF - Lumyna Private Equity World Fund (Lumyna and together with the U.S. Funds, the Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Lumyna. F12 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 11) Thomas S. Bremner, Jeffrey T. Diehl, Brian Dudley, Elisha P. Gould, Robin Murray and Fred Wang, each of whom is a partner of Adams Street Partners, LLC (or a subsidiary thereof), may be deemed to have shared voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by the Funds. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 21:38 UTC | BillionToOne, Inc. BLLN · Entity 3992 | ConversionCommon Stock | 176,271 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-274945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bremner Thomas S · CIK 0002087538 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 176,271 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The total represents shares received upon conversion of shares of Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock and/or Series D Convertible Preferred Stock. F3 · kind: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F3 · price: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F6 · ownership.nature: The reported security is directly held by Adams Street 2021 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP. F11 · ownership.nature: Adams Street Partners, LLC is the managing member of the general partner of each of Adams Street 2019 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2020 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2021 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2022 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street Growth Equity Fund VII LP, and Adams Street Private Equity Navigator Fund LLC (f/k/a Adams Street Global Private Markets Fund LP) (collectively, the U.S. Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by the U.S. Funds. Furthermore, Adams Street Partners, LLC, is the Sous-Delegataire Financier of the Delegataire Financier of the management company of FCPR GF - Lumyna Private Equity World Fund (Lumyna and together with the U.S. Funds, the Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Lumyna. F12 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 11) Thomas S. Bremner, Jeffrey T. Diehl, Brian Dudley, Elisha P. Gould, Robin Murray and Fred Wang, each of whom is a partner of Adams Street Partners, LLC (or a subsidiary thereof), may be deemed to have shared voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by the Funds. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 21:38 UTC | BillionToOne, Inc. BLLN · Entity 3992 | ConversionCommon Stock | 155,711 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-274945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bremner Thomas S · CIK 0002087538 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 155,711 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The total represents shares received upon conversion of shares of Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock and/or Series D Convertible Preferred Stock. F3 · kind: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F3 · price: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F5 · ownership.nature: The reported security is directly held by Adams Street 2020 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP. F11 · ownership.nature: Adams Street Partners, LLC is the managing member of the general partner of each of Adams Street 2019 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2020 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2021 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2022 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street Growth Equity Fund VII LP, and Adams Street Private Equity Navigator Fund LLC (f/k/a Adams Street Global Private Markets Fund LP) (collectively, the U.S. Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by the U.S. Funds. Furthermore, Adams Street Partners, LLC, is the Sous-Delegataire Financier of the Delegataire Financier of the management company of FCPR GF - Lumyna Private Equity World Fund (Lumyna and together with the U.S. Funds, the Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Lumyna. F12 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 11) Thomas S. Bremner, Jeffrey T. Diehl, Brian Dudley, Elisha P. Gould, Robin Murray and Fred Wang, each of whom is a partner of Adams Street Partners, LLC (or a subsidiary thereof), may be deemed to have shared voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by the Funds. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 21:38 UTC | BillionToOne, Inc. BLLN · Entity 3992 | ConversionCommon Stock | 152,440 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-274945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bremner Thomas S · CIK 0002087538 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 152,440 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The total represents shares received upon conversion of shares of Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock and/or Series D Convertible Preferred Stock. F3 · kind: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F3 · price: The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date. F4 · ownership.nature: The reported security is directly held by Adams Street 2019 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP. F11 · ownership.nature: Adams Street Partners, LLC is the managing member of the general partner of each of Adams Street 2019 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2020 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2021 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street 2022 Direct Growth Equity Fund LP, Adams Street Growth Equity Fund VII LP, and Adams Street Private Equity Navigator Fund LLC (f/k/a Adams Street Global Private Markets Fund LP) (collectively, the U.S. Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by the U.S. Funds. Furthermore, Adams Street Partners, LLC, is the Sous-Delegataire Financier of the Delegataire Financier of the management company of FCPR GF - Lumyna Private Equity World Fund (Lumyna and together with the U.S. Funds, the Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Lumyna. F12 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 11) Thomas S. Bremner, Jeffrey T. Diehl, Brian Dudley, Elisha P. Gould, Robin Murray and Fred Wang, each of whom is a partner of Adams Street Partners, LLC (or a subsidiary thereof), may be deemed to have shared voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by the Funds. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 21:38 UTC | BillionToOne, Inc. BLLN · Entity 3992 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-274945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bremner Thomas S · CIK 0002087538 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,333 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest over three years in equal annual installments on the anniversary of November 6, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.