TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fyfield Mai

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
38760
SEC CIK
0001741111

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ROKU, INCROKU · Entity 2524DirectorJune 11, 2026June 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ROKU, INC

Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,389 Ending reported balance After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-06-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,847 · Balance 6,221

Row 2 · 2026-06-11 · Sale · Disposed 832 · Balance 5,389

F1: These shares were sold by the Issuer to meet the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of an RSU award that was granted on June 11, 2026.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-06-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,847 · Balance 0

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F3: This RSU was granted on June 11, 2025 and vests in one installment on the earlier of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders or the first anniversary of the grant date.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,027 Reported balance After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 1,027 · Balance 1,027

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F4: This RSU was granted on June 11, 2026 and vests in one installment on the earlier of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders or the first anniversary of the grant date.

Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $119.64 · Expires 2036-06-10Direct1,745 Reported balance After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 1,745 · Balance 1,745

F5: This option vests in 12 substantially equal monthly installments beginning on the one month anniversary of the grant date, provided that, to the extent the option is not vested on the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date, the option will vest in full on the date of such annual meeting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares were sold by the Issuer to meet the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of an RSU award that was granted on June 11, 2026.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F3: This RSU was granted on June 11, 2025 and vests in one installment on the earlier of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders or the first anniversary of the grant date.

F4: This RSU was granted on June 11, 2026 and vests in one installment on the earlier of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders or the first anniversary of the grant date.

F5: This option vests in 12 substantially equal monthly installments beginning on the one month anniversary of the grant date, provided that, to the extent the option is not vested on the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date, the option will vest in full on the date of such annual meeting.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 24, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 16:21 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 306 $35.99 $11,012.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000210 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 17:45 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 307 $35.99 Strike: $35.99 $11,048.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000201 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,511

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 307 shares

Expires 2028-05-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in 36 equal monthly installments beginning on the vesting commencement date of 5/24/2018.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 17:45 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 SaleClass A Common Stock 307 $160.80 $49,365.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000201 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Ms. Fyfield's 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 17:45 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 307 $35.99 $11,048.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000201 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 307

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2019 Filed Oct 25, 2019 16:26 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 306 $35.99 Strike: $35.99 $11,012.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000181 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,818

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 306 shares

Expires 2028-05-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in 36 equal monthly installments beginning on the vesting commencement date of 5/24/2018.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2019 Filed Oct 25, 2019 16:26 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 SaleClass A Common Stock 306 $128.33 $39,268.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000181 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Ms. Fyfield's 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2019 Filed Oct 25, 2019 16:26 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 306 $35.99 $11,012.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000181 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2019 Filed Sep 25, 2019 16:53 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 306 $35.99 Strike: $35.99 $11,012.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000170 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,124

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 306 shares

Expires 2028-05-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in 36 equal monthly installments beginning on the vesting commencement date of 5/24/2018.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2019 Filed Sep 25, 2019 16:53 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 SaleClass A Common Stock 306 $108.39 $33,167.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000170 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Ms. Fyfield's 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2019 Filed Sep 25, 2019 16:53 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 306 $35.99 $11,012.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000170 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 16:35 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 306 $35.99 Strike: $35.99 $11,012.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000148 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,430

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 306 shares

Expires 2028-05-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in 36 equal monthly installments beginning on the vesting commencement date of 5/24/2018.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 16:35 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 SaleClass A Common Stock 306 $140.08 $42,864.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000148 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Ms. Fyfield's 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 16:35 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 306 $35.99 $11,012.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000148 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 20:43 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,286 $35.99 Strike: $35.99 $154,253.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000146 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,736

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,286 shares

Expires 2028-05-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/36 of the Option vests in equal monthly installments one month from 5/24/2018.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 20:43 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,482 $134.49 $199,314.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000146 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Ms. Fyfield's 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 20:43 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 SaleClass A Common Stock 4,286 $134.49 $576,424.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000146 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,482

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Ms. Fyfield's 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 20:43 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 4,286 $35.99 $154,253.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000146 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,768

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 19:41 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,482 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000092 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,963

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,482 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU was granted on 5/24/2018 and vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on 5/24/2018 and vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 19:41 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 1,482 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,482

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 19:41 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,937 $88.02 Strike: $88.02 $258,514.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000092 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,937

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,937 shares

Expires 2029-05-21

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on the one month anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 19:41 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,065 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-19-000092 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,065

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,065 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU was granted on 5/22/2019 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on 5/22/2019 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 22:25 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 11,022 $35.99 Strike: $35.99 $396,681.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-18-000030 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,022

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,022 shares

Expires 2028-05-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests monthly over three years from grant date.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 22:25 UTC ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 4,445 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716837-18-000030 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fyfield Mai · CIK 0001741111 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,445

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,445 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award vests annually over three years on each anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award vests annually over three years on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.