Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles CorpKN · Entity 4245 | Senior VP & General Counsel | February 28, 2019 | March 04, 2019 |
| Schneider National, Inc.SNDR · Entity 3807 | EVP - General Counsel | June 10, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Knowles Corp
Report date February 28, 2019 · Filed March 04, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,534 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-28 · Other · Acquired 7,896 · Balance 39,534 F1: Common stock acquired under the 2018 Equity and Cash Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Common stock acquired under the 2018 Equity and Cash Incentive Plan.
Schneider National, Inc.
Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 77,174 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,271 · Balance 97,445 Row 2 · 2026-06-10 · Sale · Disposed 20,271 · Balance 77,174 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $37.00 USD to $37.37 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.91 · Expires 2032-02-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,271 · Balance 0 F2: These options vested in equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, which was February 15, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $37.00 USD to $37.37 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price.
F2: These options vested in equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, which was February 15, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 15:49 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,446 | $16.15 | $23,352.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007125 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,973 F1 · shares: These shares represent the payment of the tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of a restricted stock grant issued on February 15, 2018 in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 16:22 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,556 | $18.22 | $28,350.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024022 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,419 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 16:22 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $18.23 | $7,292.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024022 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,975 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 16:22 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $18.24 | $14,592.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024022 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,375 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 16:10 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,489 | $14.77 | $21,992.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-010938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,175 F1 · shares: These shares represent the payment of the tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of an annual restricted stock grant issued on March 7, 2014 in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 16:21 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 866 | $14.30 | $12,383.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007197 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,664 F4 · shares: These shares represent the payment of the tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of a restricted stock grant issued on February 17, 2015 in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 16:21 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,411 | $14.30 | $20,177.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007197 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,530 F3 · shares: These shares represent the payment of the tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of a restricted stock grant issued on February 17, 2016 in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 16:21 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,496 | $14.30 | $21,392.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007197 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,941 F2 · shares: These shares represent the payment of the tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of a restricted stock grant issued on February 16, 2017 in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 16:21 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,191 | $0.00 Strike: $14.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007197 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,191 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,191 shares Expires 2025-02-15 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option granted under the Knowles Corporation 2016 Equity and Cash Incentive Plan that vests ratably over three years commencing on the first anniversary of the award. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 16:21 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007197 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,437 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted under the Knowles Corporation 2016 Equity and Cash Incentive Plan that vests ratably over three years commencing on the first anniversary of the award. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 16:02 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,756 | $18.34 | $105,565.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010810 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,690 F3 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 9, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 16:02 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,322 | $18.33 | $42,562.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010810 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,446 F2 · shares: These shares represent the payment of the tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of a founders restricted stock grant issued on March 7, 2014 in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 16:02 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 620 | $18.33 | $11,364.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010810 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,768 F1 · shares: These shares represent the payment of the tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of an annual restricted stock grant issued on March 7, 2014 in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:23 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,277 | $0.00 Strike: $11.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007739 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,553 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,277 shares Expires 2023-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option granted under the Knowles Corporation 2014 Equity and Cash Incentive Plan that vests ratably over three years commencing on the first anniversary of the award. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:23 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,277 | $19.30 | $410,646.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007739 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,117 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:23 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,277 | $11.02 | $234,472.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007739 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,394 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 16:13 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,909 | $19.33 | $75,560.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007380 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,117 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 9, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:23 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,519 | $19.42 | $29,498.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007739 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,388 F2 · shares: These shares represent the payment of the tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of a restricted stock grant issued on February 17, 2015 in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:23 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,210 | $19.42 | $42,918.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007739 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,907 F1 · shares: These shares represent the payment of the tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of a restricted stock grant issued on February 17, 2016 in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 16:13 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,574 | $0.00 Strike: $19.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007380 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,574 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,574 shares Expires 2024-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option granted under the Knowles Corporation 2016 Equity and Cash Incentive Plan that vests ratably over three years commencing on the first anniversary of the award. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 16:13 UTC | Knowles Corp KN · Entity 4245 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007380 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Thomas G · CIK 0001436870 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,026 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted under the Knowles Corporation 2016 Equity and Cash Incentive Plan that vests ratably over three years commencing on the first anniversary of the award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.