TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Carleton Mark D

Disclosed activity across 9 companies

Tapewire entity
38693
SEC CIK
0001434339

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GRIZZLY MERGER SUB 1, LLCGLIBA · Entity 15729Chief Financial OfficerMarch 07, 2019March 11, 2019
Liberty Broadband CorpLBRDA · Entity 14270Chief Financial OfficerMay 15, 2019May 17, 2019
Liberty Media CorpLSXMA · Entity 3221Chief Financial OfficerMarch 07, 2019March 11, 2019
Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.LYV · Entity 3069DirectorJune 06, 2019June 10, 2019
OUTFRONT Media Inc.OUT · Entity 3880DirectorJune 11, 2026June 12, 2026
Old QVC Group, Inc.QRTEA · Entity 9784Chief Financial OfficerMarch 07, 2019March 11, 2019
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC.(SIRI) · Entity 3564DirectorMay 28, 2021June 01, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GRIZZLY MERGER SUB 1, LLC

Report date March 07, 2019 · Filed March 11, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Series A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,336 Ending reported balance After 2019-03-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 3,114 · Balance 22,831

F1: Represents shares of Series A Common Stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based stock units granted to the reporting person by Liberty Interactive Corporation ("Liberty Interactive") with respect to Liberty Interactive's Series A Liberty Ventures common stock on March 5, 2018 (the "PRSUs"). On March 9, 2018, Liberty Interactive redeemed (the "Redemption") each share of its Liberty Ventures common stock for one share of the corresponding class of common stock of the Issuer. In connection with the Redemption, the PRSUs were adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the incentive plan under which the PRSUs were granted, such that each PRSU was exchanged for one PRSU related to Series A Common Stock of the Issuer. These adjustments were approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Row 2 · 2019-03-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,495 · Balance 21,336

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of Series A Common Stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based stock units granted to the reporting person by Liberty Interactive Corporation ("Liberty Interactive") with respect to Liberty Interactive's Series A Liberty Ventures common stock on March 5, 2018 (the "PRSUs"). On March 9, 2018, Liberty Interactive redeemed (the "Redemption") each share of its Liberty Ventures common stock for one share of the corresponding class of common stock of the Issuer. In connection with the Redemption, the PRSUs were adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the incentive plan under which the PRSUs were granted, such that each PRSU was exchanged for one PRSU related to Series A Common Stock of the Issuer. These adjustments were approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Liberty Broadband Corp

Report date May 15, 2019 · Filed May 17, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Series A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,978 Ending reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 18,248 · Balance 18,248

Row 2 · 2019-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,270 · Balance 6,978

Series C Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect50,483 Ending reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 4
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 3 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 36,878 · Balance 73,477

Row 4 · 2019-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 22,994 · Balance 50,483

Stock Option - LBRDA (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.12 · Expires 2020-03-19Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 18,248 · Balance 0

F1: The derivative security is fully vested.

Stock Option - LBRDK (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.11 · Expires 2020-03-19Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 36,878 · Balance 0

F1: The derivative security is fully vested.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The derivative security is fully vested.

Liberty Media Corp

Report date March 07, 2019 · Filed March 11, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Series C Liberty Braves Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,036 Ending reported balance After 2019-03-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 1,810 · Balance 15,833

F1: Represents shares of Series C Liberty Braves common stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2018.

Row 2 · 2019-03-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 797 · Balance 15,036

Series C Liberty Formula One Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,912 Ending reported balance After 2019-03-07 transaction · row 4
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 3 · 2019-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 9,010 · Balance 14,875

F2: Represents shares of Series C Liberty Formula One common stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2018.

Row 4 · 2019-03-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,963 · Balance 10,912

Series C Liberty SiriusXM Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,856 Ending reported balance After 2019-03-07 transaction · row 6
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 5 · 2019-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 12,239 · Balance 12,239

F3: Represents shares of Series C Liberty SiriusXM common stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2018.

Row 6 · 2019-03-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,383 · Balance 6,856

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of Series C Liberty Braves common stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2018.

F2: Represents shares of Series C Liberty Formula One common stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2018.

F3: Represents shares of Series C Liberty SiriusXM common stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2018.

Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.

Report date June 06, 2019 · Filed June 10, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect49,250 Reported balance After 2019-06-06 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-06-06 · Grant · Acquired 2,380 · Balance 49,250

F1: Reporting person received the award under the Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated as of March 19, 2015.

F2: Represents a restricted stock award. These shares will vest in full on June 30, 2020.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reporting person received the award under the Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated as of March 19, 2015.

F2: Represents a restricted stock award. These shares will vest in full on June 30, 2020.

OUTFRONT Media Inc.

Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,002 Ending reported balance After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-06-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,663 · Balance 8,663

F1: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting.

Row 2 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 339 · Balance 9,002

F2: Includes shares acquired due to the settlement of dividend equivalents into shares of the Company's common stock at vesting.

Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-06-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,663 · Balance 0

F1: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting.

F3: These restricted share units vest in full on June 11, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting.

F2: Includes shares acquired due to the settlement of dividend equivalents into shares of the Company's common stock at vesting.

F3: These restricted share units vest in full on June 11, 2026.

Old QVC Group, Inc.

Report date March 07, 2019 · Filed March 11, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Series A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect41,791 Ending reported balance After 2019-03-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 13,011 · Balance 47,874

F1: Represents shares of Series A Common Stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2018.

Row 2 · 2019-03-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,083 · Balance 41,791

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of Series A Common Stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2018.

SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC.

Report date May 28, 2021 · Filed June 01, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect109,568 Reported balance After 2021-05-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-05-28 · Grant · Acquired 71 · Balance 109,568

F1: On May 28, 2021, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.014641 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, May 7, 2021. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On May 28, 2021, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.014641 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, May 7, 2021. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

AIR METHODS CORP

Report date April 21, 2017 · Filed April 21, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-04-21 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,969 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 14, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), between the Company, ASP AMC Merger Sub, Inc., ("Purchaser") and ASP AMC Intermediate Holdings, Inc. ("Parent"), on April 21, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of common stock, par value $0.06 per share, of the Company (each, a "Share") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $43.00 in cash.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-04-21 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,059 · Balance 0

F2: Such Shares represent unvested restricted Shares subject to a lapsing right of repurchase by the Company (each, a "Restricted Share").

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, by virtue of the Merger and without any required action on the part of the holder thereof, all vesting conditions and restrictions applicable to each Restricted Share lapsed and each Restricted Share was cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive $43.00 in cash.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.40 · Expires 2018-01-09Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-04-21 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2017-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Merger, whether or not then exercisable or vested, by virtue of the Merger and without any action by the holder, automatically became fully vested and was canceled immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Merger in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $43.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option; provided, however, that the Option Consideration for each Option with an exercise price equal to or greater than $43.00 was $0.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $55.07 · Expires 2019-01-14Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-04-21 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2017-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Merger, whether or not then exercisable or vested, by virtue of the Merger and without any action by the holder, automatically became fully vested and was canceled immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Merger in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $43.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option; provided, however, that the Option Consideration for each Option with an exercise price equal to or greater than $43.00 was $0.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.55 · Expires 2020-01-15Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-04-21 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2017-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,698 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Merger, whether or not then exercisable or vested, by virtue of the Merger and without any action by the holder, automatically became fully vested and was canceled immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Merger in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $43.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option; provided, however, that the Option Consideration for each Option with an exercise price equal to or greater than $43.00 was $0.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.63 · Expires 2021-05-18Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-04-21 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2017-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,319 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Merger, whether or not then exercisable or vested, by virtue of the Merger and without any action by the holder, automatically became fully vested and was canceled immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Merger in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $43.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option; provided, however, that the Option Consideration for each Option with an exercise price equal to or greater than $43.00 was $0.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 14, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), between the Company, ASP AMC Merger Sub, Inc., ("Purchaser") and ASP AMC Intermediate Holdings, Inc. ("Parent"), on April 21, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of common stock, par value $0.06 per share, of the Company (each, a "Share") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $43.00 in cash.

F2: Such Shares represent unvested restricted Shares subject to a lapsing right of repurchase by the Company (each, a "Restricted Share").

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, by virtue of the Merger and without any required action on the part of the holder thereof, all vesting conditions and restrictions applicable to each Restricted Share lapsed and each Restricted Share was cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive $43.00 in cash.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Merger, whether or not then exercisable or vested, by virtue of the Merger and without any action by the holder, automatically became fully vested and was canceled immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Merger in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $43.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option; provided, however, that the Option Consideration for each Option with an exercise price equal to or greater than $43.00 was $0.

BARNES & NOBLE INC

Report date August 07, 2019 · Filed August 07, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-08-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2019-08-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-08-07 · Other · Disposed 55,919 · Balance 18,796

F1: Represents shares tendered to Chapters Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") in connection with the tender offer by Merger Sub pursuant to the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on June 7, 2019, as amended from time to time.

Row 2 · 2019-08-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,796 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 24, 2019, by and among Chapters Holdco Inc. ("Parent"), the Merger Sub and the Issuer, Merger Sub has merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the merger, each outstanding restricted share issued pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2009 Incentive Plan has fully vested and was converted into the right to receive $6.50 in cash.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares tendered to Chapters Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") in connection with the tender offer by Merger Sub pursuant to the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on June 7, 2019, as amended from time to time.

F2: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 24, 2019, by and among Chapters Holdco Inc. ("Parent"), the Merger Sub and the Issuer, Merger Sub has merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the merger, each outstanding restricted share issued pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2009 Incentive Plan has fully vested and was converted into the right to receive $6.50 in cash.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 16:54 UTC OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 8,663 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001434339-26-000005 · wk-form4_1781297659.xml · derivative · entry 3

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,663 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 11, 2026.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 11, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 16:54 UTC OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 GrantCommon Stock 339 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001434339-26-000005 · wk-form4_1781297659.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,002

F2 · price: Includes shares acquired due to the settlement of dividend equivalents into shares of the Company's common stock at vesting.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 16:54 UTC OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,663 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001434339-26-000005 · wk-form4_1781297659.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,663

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 19:55 UTC OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 5,918 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001434339-26-000003 · wk-form4_1780617309.xml · derivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,918

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,918 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 3, 2027.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 3, 2027.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:08 UTC OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 8,663 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001579877-25-000086 · wk-form4_1749773330.xml · derivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,663

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,663 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 11, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 11, 2026.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 22:21 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 71 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-008721 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,568

F1 · shares: On May 28, 2021, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.014641 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, May 7, 2021. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:24 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 72 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-004234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,497

F1 · shares: On February 26, 2021, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.014641 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, February 10, 2021. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 22:08 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 76 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-014120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,425

F1 · shares: On November 30, 2020, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.014641 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, November 6, 2020. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 20:22 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 68 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,353

F1 · shares: On August 31, 2020, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.01331 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, August 7, 2020. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 20:48 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 27,136 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-008666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,285

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units will vest on June 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 20:41 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 107 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-008467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,149

F1 · shares: On May 29, 2020, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.01331 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, May 8, 2020. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:34 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 82 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,042

F1 · shares: On February 28, 2020, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.01331 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, February 12, 2020. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 21:04 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 90 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-015196 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,960

F1 · shares: On November 29, 2019, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.01331 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, November 8, 2019. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 20:09 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 87 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-012031 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,870

F1 · shares: On August 30, 2019, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0121 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, August 9, 2019. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 17:14 UTC BARNES & NOBLE INC BKS · Entity 17123 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 18,796 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000444 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · shares: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 24, 2019, by and among Chapters Holdco Inc. ("Parent"), the Merger Sub and the Issuer, Merger Sub has merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the merger, each outstanding restricted share issued pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2009 Incentive Plan has fully vested and was converted into the right to receive $6.50 in cash.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 24, 2019, by and among Chapters Holdco Inc. ("Parent"), the Merger Sub and the Issuer, Merger Sub has merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the merger, each outstanding restricted share issued pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2009 Incentive Plan has fully vested and was converted into the right to receive $6.50 in cash.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 17:14 UTC BARNES & NOBLE INC BKS · Entity 17123 OtherCommon Stock 55,919 $6.50 $363,473.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000444 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,796

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to Chapters Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") in connection with the tender offer by Merger Sub pursuant to the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on June 7, 2019, as amended from time to time.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 20:14 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 33,207 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-008966 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,783

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will vest on June 6, 2020.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 17:11 UTC Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 GrantCommon Stock 2,380 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335258-19-000071 · wf-form4_156020106834462.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,250

F1 · price: Reporting person received the award under the Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated as of March 19, 2015.

F2 · price: Represents a restricted stock award. These shares will vest in full on June 30, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 20:33 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 65 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-008704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,576

F1 · shares: On May 31, 2019, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0121 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, May 10, 2019. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:17 UTC Liberty Broadband Corp LBRDA · Entity 14270 Exercise / conversionStock Option - LBRDK (Right to Buy) · Derivative 36,878 $0.00 Strike: $33.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-008182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Series C Common Stock · 36,878 shares

Expires 2020-03-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The derivative security is fully vested.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:17 UTC Liberty Broadband Corp LBRDA · Entity 14270 Exercise / conversionStock Option - LBRDA (Right to Buy) · Derivative 18,248 $0.00 Strike: $33.12 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-008182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Series A Common Stock · 18,248 shares

Expires 2020-03-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The derivative security is fully vested.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:17 UTC Liberty Broadband Corp LBRDA · Entity 14270 Tax withholdingSeries C Common Stock 22,994 $97.74 $2,247,433.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-008182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,483

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:17 UTC Liberty Broadband Corp LBRDA · Entity 14270 Exercise / conversionSeries C Common Stock 36,878 $33.11 $1,221,030.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-008182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,477

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:17 UTC Liberty Broadband Corp LBRDA · Entity 14270 Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock 11,270 $97.63 $1,100,290.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-008182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,978

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:17 UTC Liberty Broadband Corp LBRDA · Entity 14270 Exercise / conversionSeries A Common Stock 18,248 $33.12 $604,373.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-008182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,248

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 18:07 UTC GRIZZLY MERGER SUB 1, LLC GLIBA · Entity 15729 Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock 1,495 $53.78 $80,401.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-005043 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,336

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 18:07 UTC GRIZZLY MERGER SUB 1, LLC GLIBA · Entity 15729 GrantSeries A Common Stock 3,114 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-005043 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,831

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Series A Common Stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based stock units granted to the reporting person by Liberty Interactive Corporation ("Liberty Interactive") with respect to Liberty Interactive's Series A Liberty Ventures common stock on March 5, 2018 (the "PRSUs"). On March 9, 2018, Liberty Interactive redeemed (the "Redemption") each share of its Liberty Ventures common stock for one share of the corresponding class of common stock of the Issuer. In connection with the Redemption, the PRSUs were adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the incentive plan under which the PRSUs were granted, such that each PRSU was exchanged for one PRSU related to Series A Common Stock of the Issuer. These adjustments were approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 22:05 UTC Liberty Media Corp LSXMA · Entity 3221 Tax withholdingSeries C Liberty SiriusXM Common Stock 5,383 $40.53 $218,172.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-005040 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,856

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 22:05 UTC Liberty Media Corp LSXMA · Entity 3221 GrantSeries C Liberty SiriusXM Common Stock 12,239 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-005040 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,239

F3 · shares: Represents shares of Series C Liberty SiriusXM common stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 22:05 UTC Liberty Media Corp LSXMA · Entity 3221 Tax withholdingSeries C Liberty Formula One Common Stock 3,963 $33.94 $134,504.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-005040 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,912

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 22:05 UTC Liberty Media Corp LSXMA · Entity 3221 GrantSeries C Liberty Formula One Common Stock 9,010 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-005040 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,875

F2 · shares: Represents shares of Series C Liberty Formula One common stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 22:05 UTC Liberty Media Corp LSXMA · Entity 3221 Tax withholdingSeries C Liberty Braves Common Stock 797 $27.73 $22,100.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-005040 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,036

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 22:05 UTC Liberty Media Corp LSXMA · Entity 3221 GrantSeries C Liberty Braves Common Stock 1,810 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-005040 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,833

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Series C Liberty Braves common stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 18:16 UTC Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock 6,083 $17.90 $108,885.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-005047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,791

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 18:16 UTC Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 GrantSeries A Common Stock 13,011 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-005047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,874

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Series A Common Stock issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:04 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 64 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-004115 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,511

F1 · shares: On February 28, 2019, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0121 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, February 11, 2019. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 21:15 UTC GRIZZLY MERGER SUB 1, LLC GLIBA · Entity 15729 PurchaseSeries A Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock 989 $24.00 $23,736.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,989

Read SEC document
December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 21:15 UTC GRIZZLY MERGER SUB 1, LLC GLIBA · Entity 15729 PurchaseSeries A Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock 757 $24.25 $18,357.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Read SEC document
December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 21:15 UTC GRIZZLY MERGER SUB 1, LLC GLIBA · Entity 15729 PurchaseSeries A Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock 243 $24.25 $5,892.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,243

Read SEC document
December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 21:15 UTC GRIZZLY MERGER SUB 1, LLC GLIBA · Entity 15729 PurchaseSeries A Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock 989 $24.06 $23,795.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

Read SEC document
December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 21:15 UTC GRIZZLY MERGER SUB 1, LLC GLIBA · Entity 15729 PurchaseSeries A Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock 11 $24.00 $264.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 3, 2018 21:09 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 62 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016068 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,447

F1 · shares: On November 30, 2018, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0121 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, November 9, 2018. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2018 Filed Oct 26, 2018 20:04 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 12,953 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-014894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,385

F1 · shares: The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (a) June 30, 2019 or (b) the business day following the Company's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 16:25 UTC BARNES & NOBLE INC BKS · Entity 17123 GrantCommon Stock 18,796 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-18-000537 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,715

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares on October 04, 2018 (the "Grant Date") vesting on the earlier of (i) October 04, 2019, or (ii) the date of the next regularly scheduled Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer following the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 20:05 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 28 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-013031 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,432

F1 · shares: On August 31, 2018, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.011 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, August 10, 2018. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 16:35 UTC Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 GrantCommon Stock 3,447 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335258-18-000091 · wf-form4_152849012432493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,870

F1 · price: Reporting person received the award under the Amended and Restated Ticketmaster Entertainment, Inc. 2008 Stock and Annual Incentive Plan.

F2 · price: Represents a restricted stock award. These shares will vest in full on June 6, 2019.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 20:07 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 24,700 $7.06 Strike: $7.06 $174,382.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-010340 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,700

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,700 shares

Expires 2028-06-05

F2 · shares: Approximately one-third of options will vest on each of 6/5/19; 6/5/20 and 6/5/21.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 20:07 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 9,207 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-010340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,404

F1 · shares: One-third of restricted stock units will vest on each of 6/5/19, 6/5/20 and 6/5/21.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 22:40 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 23 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-010054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,197

F1 · shares: On May 31, 2018, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.011 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, May 10, 2018. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:19 UTC Liberty Media Corp LSXMA · Entity 3221 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) - LSXMK · Derivative 60,218 $19.38 Strike: $19.38 $1,167,024.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-010041 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Carleton Mark D · CIK 0001434339 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,000

Underlying: Series C Liberty SiriusXM Common Stock · 60,218 shares

Expires 2020-03-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The derivative security is fully vested.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.