Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extra Space Storage Inc.EXR · Entity 3142 | EVP/Chief Legal Officer | June 11, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Extra Space Storage Inc.
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,374 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Sale · Disposed 3,300 · Balance 37,374 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 21:27 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,113 | $104.65 | $325,776.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007143 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,133 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 21:27 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,412 | $104.50 | $252,064.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007143 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,246 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 21:27 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,625 | $85.99 | $225,723.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007143 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,658 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 21:27 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,900 | $65.45 | $189,805.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007143 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,033 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 20:44 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 167 | $108.28 | $18,082.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003291 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,133 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date 3/5/2019. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 00:40 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 238 | $108.92 | $25,922.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002321 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,300 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date 2/22/2016. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 199 | $115.62 | $23,008.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001888 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,538 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date 2/14/2018. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:36 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 164 | $115.62 | $18,961.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001888 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,737 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date 2/15/2017. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:56 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,074 | $112.32 | $120,631.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001676 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,901 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of the PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:56 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,761 | $112.16 | $421,833.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001676 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,975 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of performance stock units (PSUs). Each PSU represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer common stock. The PSUs were originally granted on March 14, 2017 and were eligible to vest based on the Issuer achievement of certain performance objectives during the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2019. On February 12, 2020, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the Issuer achievement relative to the applicable performance objectives and approved the vesting of the PSUs with respect to these shares. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:56 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,078 | $112.16 | $233,068.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001676 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,214 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 22:19 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,383 | $97.80 | $233,057.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003538 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,136 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 23:55 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 1,700 | $47.50 Strike: $47.50 | $80,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006398 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,525 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,700 shares Expires 2024-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The grant date was 2/19/2014. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 23:55 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $91.33 | $155,254.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006398 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,753 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 23:55 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,700 | $47.50 | $80,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006398 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,453 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 17, 2018 00:05 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,889 | $81.14 | $234,413.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002317 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,753 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 00:26 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,380 | $73.54 | $175,025.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-002594 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeal Gwyn Goodson · CIK 0001586183 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,864 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.