Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| 908 Devices Inc.MASS · Entity 5564 | Director | June 10, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
| DA32 Life Science Tech Acquisition Corp.DALS · Entity 110669 | Director | July 27, 2021 | July 27, 2021 |
| Quanterix CorpQTRX · Entity 6649 | Director · Executive Chairman | July 05, 2022 | July 06, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
908 Devices Inc.
Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 165,390 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,083 · Balance 165,390 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.001, when vested. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,083 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.001, when vested. F3: The RSUs became fully vested on June 10, 2026, the day prior to the 2026 Annual Meeting of the Stockholders of 908 Devices Inc. The RSUs have no expiration date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,656 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 13,656 · Balance 13,656 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.001, when vested. F4: The RSUs become fully vested on June 11, 2027 or the day prior to the 2027 Annual Meeting of the Stockholders of 908 Devices Inc., whichever occurs first, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date, provided that, if the reporting person terminates their service for any reason, then a prorated number of RSUs will vest. The RSUs have no expiration date. |
| Stock Option (option to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.22 · Expires 2036-06-10 | Direct | 6,209 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 6,209 · Balance 6,209 F5: The shares underlying the option become vested and exercisable in substantially equal monthly installments over the 12 months following June 11, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 329,675 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-10 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 329,675 F2: The securities are owned directly by the E. Kevin Hrusovsky 2012 Irrevocable Trust. The reporting person's spouse and children are trustees of E. Kevin Hrusovsky 2012 Irrevocable Trust and have joint voting and dispositive control with respect to all securities held by E. Kevin Hrusovsky 2012 Irrevocable Trust and the reporting person may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of the securities held by E. Kevin Hrusovsky 2012 Irrevocable Trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.001, when vested.
F2: The securities are owned directly by the E. Kevin Hrusovsky 2012 Irrevocable Trust. The reporting person's spouse and children are trustees of E. Kevin Hrusovsky 2012 Irrevocable Trust and have joint voting and dispositive control with respect to all securities held by E. Kevin Hrusovsky 2012 Irrevocable Trust and the reporting person may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of the securities held by E. Kevin Hrusovsky 2012 Irrevocable Trust.
F3: The RSUs became fully vested on June 10, 2026, the day prior to the 2026 Annual Meeting of the Stockholders of 908 Devices Inc. The RSUs have no expiration date.
F4: The RSUs become fully vested on June 11, 2027 or the day prior to the 2027 Annual Meeting of the Stockholders of 908 Devices Inc., whichever occurs first, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date, provided that, if the reporting person terminates their service for any reason, then a prorated number of RSUs will vest. The RSUs have no expiration date.
F5: The shares underlying the option become vested and exercisable in substantially equal monthly installments over the 12 months following June 11, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.
DA32 Life Science Tech Acquisition Corp.
Report date July 27, 2021 · Filed July 27, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-27 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The reporting person owns 30,000 shares of Class B Common Stock which are convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-257679) and have no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person owns 30,000 shares of Class B Common Stock which are convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-257679) and have no expiration date.
Quanterix Corp
Report date July 05, 2022 · Filed July 06, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 910,249 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-07-05 · Sale · Disposed 960 · Balance 910,249 F1: The sales of shares reported on this Form 4 were made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 2,068 RSUs. F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.18 to $17.10. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3: Includes 58,604 restricted stock units and 39,815 shares of common stock subject to performance based vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales of shares reported on this Form 4 were made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 2,068 RSUs.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.18 to $17.10. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F3: Includes 58,604 restricted stock units and 39,815 shares of common stock subject to performance based vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 14:36 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,844 | $34.64 | $98,507.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003853 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,174,050 F1 · shares: The sales of shares reported on this Form 4 was made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 661 RSUs and 6,250 RSUs, respectively. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.50 to $34.8384. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance based vesting and 215,266 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 14:36 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 301 | $34.64 | $10,425.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003853 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,176,894 F1 · shares: The sales of shares reported on this Form 4 was made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 661 RSUs and 6,250 RSUs, respectively. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.50 to $34.8384. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 16:42 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,870 | $26.01 | $74,646.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003344 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,177,195 F1 · shares: The sales of shares reported on this Form 4 was made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 661 RSUs and 6,250 RSUs, respectively. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $26.00 to $26.05. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance based vesting and 222,177 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 16:42 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 203 | $25.81 | $5,239.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003344 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,180,065 F1 · shares: The sales of shares reported on this Form 4 was made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 661 RSUs and 6,250 RSUs, respectively. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 16:21 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,142 | $22.59 | $48,393.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002479 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,180,268 F1 · shares: The sale of shares reported on this Form 4 was made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 6,911 RSUs. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.40 to $22.7812. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance based vesting and 229,088 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 16:33 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $23.42 | $4,683.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002188 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,182,410 F2 · shares: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 14, 2018. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.41 to $23.42. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F5 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance based vesting and 235,999 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 16:33 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,800 | $24.69 | $93,815.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002188 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,182,610 F2 · shares: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 14, 2018. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.13 to $25.08. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 16:33 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,817 | $23.27 | $65,551.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002188 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,186,410 F1 · shares: The sale of shares reported on this Form 4 was made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 8,233 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 17:13 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 108,177 | $0.00 Strike: $22.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001946 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,177 Underlying: Common Stock · 108,177 shares Expires 2029-03-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the shares on March 12, 2020 and vests as to an additional 2.083% of the shares per month for 36 months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 17:13 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001946 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,189,227 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon vesting of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest as to 1,983 of the shares on March 31, 2019 and vest as to an additional 661 shares at the end of each month thereafter for 44 months and as to 665 shares at the end of the 45th month thereafter. F2 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance based vesting and 244,232 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 16:57 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,903 | $25.00 | $47,583.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001531 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,157,495 F1 · shares: The sale of shares reported on this Form 4 was made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 6,250 RSUs and was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 14, 2018. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.85 to $25.0738. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance based vesting and 212,500 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 18:10 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,952 | $20.90 | $40,795.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000676 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,159,398 F1 · shares: The sale of shares reported on this Form 4 was made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 6,250 RSUs and was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 14, 2018. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $20.87 to $21.02. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance based vesting and 218,750 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 16:02 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,949 | $17.59 | $34,277.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000194 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,161,350 F1 · shares: The sale of shares reported on this Form 4 was made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 6,250 RSUs and was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 14, 2018. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.26 to $18.05. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance based vesting and 225,000 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 3, 2018 17:34 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,940 | $18.46 | $54,257.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004777 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,163,299 F1 · shares: The sale of shares reported on this Form 4 was made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 6,250 RSUs and was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 14, 2018. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.36 to $18.63. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance based vesting and 231,250 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:00 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 60 | $17.12 | $1,027.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004629 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,166,239 F1 · shares: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 14, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance-based vesting and 237,500 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:00 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,940 | $16.66 | $65,652.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004629 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,166,299 F1 · shares: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 14, 2018. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.031 to $17.00. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance-based vesting and 237,500 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 17:30 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,829 | $17.97 | $50,842.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004421 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,170,239 F1 · shares: The sale of shares reported on this Form 4 was made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 6,250 RSUs and was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 14, 2018. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.82 to $18.0148. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance based vesting and 237,500 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 16:01 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,995 | $20.91 | $62,610.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004143 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,173,068 F1 · shares: The sale of shares reported on this Form 4 was made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 6,250 RSUs and was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 14, 2018. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $20.63 to $21.23. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance based vesting and 243,750 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 16:22 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,909 | $14.53 | $260,242.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003866 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,176,063 F1 · shares: The sale of shares reported on this Form 4 was made solely to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of 50,000 RSUs and was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 14, 2018. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $14.10 to $15.10. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Includes 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance based vesting and 250,000 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:12 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | GrantCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-051033 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,193,972 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest as to 50,000 shares on August 31, 2018 and as to the remainder of the shares in 40 equal monthly installments at the end of each successive month. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,470 shares of common stock that are subject to time based vesting, 39,815 shares of common stock that are subject to performance based vesting and 300,000 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 16:22 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 34,000 | $15.00 | $510,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-073149 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN · CIK 0001252546 · Director · EC, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 893,972 F1 · shares: Reflects shares purchased in the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · balance_after: 139,022 shares are subject to time based vesting and 39,812 shares are subject to performance based vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.