Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLIANT THERAPEUTICS, INC.PLRX · Entity 7022 | Director | June 11, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PLIANT THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.14 · Expires 2036-06-11 | Direct | 70,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 70,000 · Balance 70,000 F1: 25% of the shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable on October 1, 2026, January 1, 2027, and April 1, 2027, respectively, and the remaining 25% of the shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the June 11, 2026 grant date or (ii) the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer as a Director through each such date or, if earlier, such annual meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 25% of the shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable on October 1, 2026, January 1, 2027, and April 1, 2027, respectively, and the remaining 25% of the shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the June 11, 2026 grant date or (ii) the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer as a Director through each such date or, if earlier, such annual meeting.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Orchard Therapeutics plc
Report date January 24, 2024 · Filed January 24, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-01-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.48 · Expires 2032-06-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-24 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 46,000 · Balance 0 F1: On January 24, 2024, Kyowa Kirin Co., Ltd., a Japanese joint stock company ("KKC") acquired all outstanding ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.10 per share (the "Ordinary Shares") of Orchard Therapeutics plc, a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales (the "Company"), by means of a scheme of arrangement under Part 26 of the UK Companies Act 2006. The transaction is more fully described in the Company's definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on November 16, 2023. F2: Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement dated as of October 5, 2023 by and between KKC and the Company, these options were cancelled in exchange for (i) an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Cash Consideration ($1.60 per share) over the per share exercise price of such options, and (ii) one contractual contingent value right (each, a "CVR"), each representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $0.10 in cash, without interest, if a certain milestone is achieved, pursuant to the Contingent Value Rights Agreement between KKC and a rights agent mutually agreeable to the Company and KKC. F3: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents ten Ordinary Shares. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.50 · Expires 2033-06-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-01-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 105,000 · Balance 0 F1: On January 24, 2024, Kyowa Kirin Co., Ltd., a Japanese joint stock company ("KKC") acquired all outstanding ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.10 per share (the "Ordinary Shares") of Orchard Therapeutics plc, a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales (the "Company"), by means of a scheme of arrangement under Part 26 of the UK Companies Act 2006. The transaction is more fully described in the Company's definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on November 16, 2023. F2: Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement dated as of October 5, 2023 by and between KKC and the Company, these options were cancelled in exchange for (i) an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Cash Consideration ($1.60 per share) over the per share exercise price of such options, and (ii) one contractual contingent value right (each, a "CVR"), each representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $0.10 in cash, without interest, if a certain milestone is achieved, pursuant to the Contingent Value Rights Agreement between KKC and a rights agent mutually agreeable to the Company and KKC. F3: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents ten Ordinary Shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 24, 2024, Kyowa Kirin Co., Ltd., a Japanese joint stock company ("KKC") acquired all outstanding ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.10 per share (the "Ordinary Shares") of Orchard Therapeutics plc, a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales (the "Company"), by means of a scheme of arrangement under Part 26 of the UK Companies Act 2006. The transaction is more fully described in the Company's definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on November 16, 2023.
F2: Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement dated as of October 5, 2023 by and between KKC and the Company, these options were cancelled in exchange for (i) an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Cash Consideration ($1.60 per share) over the per share exercise price of such options, and (ii) one contractual contingent value right (each, a "CVR"), each representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $0.10 in cash, without interest, if a certain milestone is achieved, pursuant to the Contingent Value Rights Agreement between KKC and a rights agent mutually agreeable to the Company and KKC.
F3: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents ten Ordinary Shares.
PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date May 17, 2019 · Filed May 21, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-05-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 101,656 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-05-20 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-05-17 · Grant · Acquired 4,688 · Balance 103,227 F1: Each Performance Stock Unit (PSU) granted January 30, 2017 represented a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer's Common Stock. 4,688 would have vested upon the one year anniversary of the Compensation Committee's certification of regulatory approval of Andexanet alfa in the United States in 2018 but vesting was accelerated under the Reporting Person's Enhanced Severance Agreement upon Reporting Person's retirement and approval of the accelateration. Row 2 · 2019-05-17 · Grant · Acquired 1,750 · Balance 104,977 F2: Each Performance Stock Unit (PSU) granted March 29, 2018 represented a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer's Common Stock. 1,750 would have vested upon the one year anniversary of the Compensation Committee's certification of the FDA's December 31, 2018 approval of Andexxa Gen 2 in the United States but vesting was accelerated under the Reporting Person's Enhanced Severance Agreement upon Reporting Person's retirement and approval of the acceleration. Row 3 · 2019-05-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,418 · Balance 102,559 F3: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Performance Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. The sale is intended to comply with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1)(i)(B) under the Exchange Act and be interpreted to meet the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c). Row 4 · 2019-05-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 903 · Balance 101,656 F3: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Performance Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. The sale is intended to comply with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1)(i)(B) under the Exchange Act and be interpreted to meet the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c). |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-01-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-17 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-05-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,688 · Balance 0 F1: Each Performance Stock Unit (PSU) granted January 30, 2017 represented a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer's Common Stock. 4,688 would have vested upon the one year anniversary of the Compensation Committee's certification of regulatory approval of Andexanet alfa in the United States in 2018 but vesting was accelerated under the Reporting Person's Enhanced Severance Agreement upon Reporting Person's retirement and approval of the accelateration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Performance Stock Unit (PSU) granted January 30, 2017 represented a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer's Common Stock. 4,688 would have vested upon the one year anniversary of the Compensation Committee's certification of regulatory approval of Andexanet alfa in the United States in 2018 but vesting was accelerated under the Reporting Person's Enhanced Severance Agreement upon Reporting Person's retirement and approval of the accelateration.
F2: Each Performance Stock Unit (PSU) granted March 29, 2018 represented a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer's Common Stock. 1,750 would have vested upon the one year anniversary of the Compensation Committee's certification of the FDA's December 31, 2018 approval of Andexxa Gen 2 in the United States but vesting was accelerated under the Reporting Person's Enhanced Severance Agreement upon Reporting Person's retirement and approval of the acceleration.
F3: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Performance Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. The sale is intended to comply with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1)(i)(B) under the Exchange Act and be interpreted to meet the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 19:56 UTC | PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC PTLA · Entity 147987 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006887 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Curnutte John T · CIK 0001574589 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2027-01-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. The PSUs vest as follows: (i) 50% of the PSUs will become vested upon the date of the Compensation Committee's certification of regulatory approval of Andexanet alfa in either the United States or European Union (the "Certification Date") in 2017, with the remaining 50% vesting on the first anniversary of the Certification Date, or (ii) 37.5% of the PSUs will become vested upon the Certification Date in 2018, with the remaining 37.5% vesting on the first anniversary of the Certification Date. If the Certification Date does not occur prior to the end of 2018, the PSUs shall not vest. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. The PSUs vest as follows: (i) 50% of the PSUs will become vested upon the date of the Compensation Committee's certification of regulatory approval of Andexanet alfa in either the United States or European Union (the "Certification Date") in 2017, with the remaining 50% vesting on the first anniversary of the Certification Date, or (ii) 37.5% of the PSUs will become vested upon the Certification Date in 2018, with the remaining 37.5% vesting on the first anniversary of the Certification Date. If the Certification Date does not occur prior to the end of 2018, the PSUs shall not vest. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 19:56 UTC | PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC PTLA · Entity 147987 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006887 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Curnutte John T · CIK 0001574589 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-01-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares shall vest as follows: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month after January 1, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 19:56 UTC | PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC PTLA · Entity 147987 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006887 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curnutte John T · CIK 0001574589 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") in consideration of services rendered. The RSU vests annually over three years commencing on March 1, 2017, subject to Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan) as of each such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.