TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Shurts Wayne

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
38468
SEC CIK
0001490340

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INCAWI · Entity 3696DirectorJune 12, 2026June 15, 2026
SYSCO CORPSYY · Entity 2003Executive Vice PresidentDecember 01, 2018December 04, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC

Report date June 12, 2026 · Filed June 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,755.451 Reported balance After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-12 · Grant · Acquired 876 · Balance 9,755.451

F1: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan (the "2016 Plan"), and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control (as defined in the 2016 Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 12, 2026, which price was $154.21.

F3: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Plan, vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan (the "2016 Plan"), and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control (as defined in the 2016 Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 12, 2026, which price was $154.21.

F3: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Plan, vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

SYSCO CORP

Report date December 01, 2018 · Filed December 04, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect45,794 Reported balance After 2018-12-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-12-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,641 · Balance 45,794

F1: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 20:49 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 876 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000007431-26-000060 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,755.451

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan (the "2016 Plan"), and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control (as defined in the 2016 Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 12, 2026, which price was $154.21.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Plan, vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:39 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 827 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-017574 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,879.451

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan (the "2016 Plan"), and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control (as defined in the 2016 Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 13, 2025, which price was $151.27.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Plan, vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:35 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 1,107 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-018850 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,052.451

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 14, 2024, which price was $112.93.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:03 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 1,778 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-019034 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,945.451

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). One share of common stock will be acquired by each Director for each vested unit, subject to the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 16, 2023, which price was $70.32.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:28 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 PurchaseCommon Stock 11.451 $78.10 $894.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-000500 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,167.451

F1 · shares: Represents units acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested restricted stock units which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis ("units") and which were granted to the Director under the issuer's 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"). Also includes units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Plan, vested units are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units on the date of the first annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 23:52 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 229 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-027232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,156

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the date of the first annual shareholders meeting following the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units on the date of the first annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Plan, vested units are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units on the date of the first annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 20:53 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 1,406 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-017935 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,927

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 17, 2022, the first business day following the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders, which price was $74.70.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 20:34 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 992 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-020746 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,521

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 25, 2021, the first business day following the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders, which price was $105.90.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 20:06 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 1,465 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-017944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,529

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Directors retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 26, 2020, the first business day following the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders, which price was $71.70.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:18 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 1,064 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-024660 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,064

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Directors retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on July 12, 2019, the first business day following the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders, which price was $98.71.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2008 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2008 Plan"), vested units under the 2008 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until (i) for those restricted stock units granted prior to June 2011, six (6) months following the termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors, and, (ii) for those units granted during and after June 2011, at the time of termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 22:08 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,641 $67.40 $110,603.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000214 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,794

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 30, 2018 21:05 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 79,045 $0.00 Strike: $75.08 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000142 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,045

Underlying: Common Stock · 79,045 shares

Expires 2028-08-22

F2 · price: Options granted by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the shares covered by the grant vest and are exercisable on 8/23/2019, 8/23/2020 and 8/23/2021, respectively. No options may be exercised prior to 8/23/2019. Options will expire on 8/22/2028.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:05 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,275 $0.00 Strike: $29.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000049 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,719

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,275 shares

Expires 2019-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F5 · price: Options granted by the Compensation Committee of the company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:05 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 SaleCommon Stock 7,475 $60.93 $455,451.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000049 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,435

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share of the 7,475 shares sold on this date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.63 to $61.20. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Sysco Corporation, any security holder of Sysco Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:05 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,275 $29.96 $457,639.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000049 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,910

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:05 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 SaleCommon Stock 7,800 $60.77 $474,006.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000049 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,635

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share of the 7,800 shares sold on this date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.45 to $61.39. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Sysco Corporation, any security holder of Sysco Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:06 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,800 $0.00 Strike: $29.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000040 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,994

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares

Expires 2019-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F5 · price: Options granted by the Compensation Committee of the company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:06 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 SaleCommon Stock 7,800 $58.98 $460,044.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,435

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share of the 7,800 shares sold on this date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.81 to $59.23. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Sysco Corporation, any security holder of Sysco Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:06 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,800 $29.96 $233,688.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,235

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:06 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 7,800 $0.00 Strike: $29.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000040 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,794

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares

Expires 2019-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F5 · price: Options granted by the Compensation Committee of the company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:06 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 SaleCommon Stock 7,800 $59.16 $461,448.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,435

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share of the 7,800 shares sold on this date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.75 to $59.49. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Sysco Corporation, any security holder of Sysco Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:06 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,800 $29.96 $233,688.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,235

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 21:58 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,800 $0.00 Strike: $29.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000026 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,594

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares

Expires 2019-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F5 · price: Options granted by the Compensation Committee of the company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 21:58 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,800 $29.96 $233,688.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,435

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 21:58 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 SaleCommon Stock 7,800 $61.20 $477,360.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,635

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share of the 7,800 shares sold on this date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.44 to $61.50. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Sysco Corporation, any security holder of Sysco Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 21:58 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 7,800 $0.00 Strike: $29.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000026 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,394

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares

Expires 2019-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F5 · price: Options granted by the Compensation Committee of the company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 21:58 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 SaleCommon Stock 7,800 $61.67 $481,026.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,435

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share of the 7,800 shares sold on this date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.42 to $61.92. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Sysco Corporation, any security holder of Sysco Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 21:58 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,800 $29.96 $233,688.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,235

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 22:04 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,800 $0.00 Strike: $29.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000247 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,194

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares

Expires 2019-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F5 · price: Options granted by the Compensation Committee of the company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 22:04 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 SaleCommon Stock 7,800 $61.28 $477,984.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000247 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,435

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share of the 7,800 shares sold on this date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.06 to $61.55. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Sysco Corporation, any security holder of Sysco Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 22:04 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,800 $29.96 $233,688.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000247 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,235

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 22:04 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 7,800 $0.00 Strike: $29.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000247 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,994

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares

Expires 2019-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F5 · price: Options granted by the Compensation Committee of the company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 22:04 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 SaleCommon Stock 7,800 $61.76 $481,728.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000247 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,435

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share of the 7,800 shares sold on this date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.59 to $62.05. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Sysco Corporation, any security holder of Sysco Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 22:04 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,800 $29.96 $233,688.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000247 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,235

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 22:22 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,750 $57.73 $101,027.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000243 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,435

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:48 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 7,800 $0.00 Strike: $29.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000225 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,794

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares

Expires 2019-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F5 · price: Options granted by the Compensation Committee of the company's Board of Directors purusant to the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:48 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,800 $29.96 $233,688.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000225 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,185

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:48 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 SaleCommon Stock 7,800 $57.55 $448,890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000225 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,385

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share of the 7,800 shares sold on this date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.88 to $58.03. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Sysco Corporation, any security holder of Sysco Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:48 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 7,800 $0.00 Strike: $29.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000225 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,594

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares

Expires 2019-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F5 · price: Options granted by the Compensation Committee of the company's Board of Directors purusant to the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:48 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 SaleCommon Stock 7,800 $55.76 $434,928.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000225 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,185

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share of the 7,800 shares sold on this date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.20 to $56.31. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Sysco Corporation, any security holder of Sysco Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:48 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,800 $29.96 $233,688.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000225 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,985

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 22:21 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,791 $54.89 $98,307.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000219 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,185

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2017 Filed Oct 26, 2017 21:03 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,800 $0.00 Strike: $29.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000164 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,394

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares

Expires 2019-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F5 · price: Options granted by the Compensation Committee of the company's Board of Directors purusant to the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2017 Filed Oct 26, 2017 21:03 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 SaleCommon Stock 7,800 $54.46 $424,788.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000164 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,976

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share of the 7,800 shares sold on this date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.25 to $54.66. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Sysco Corporation, any security holder of Sysco Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2017 Filed Oct 26, 2017 21:03 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,800 $29.96 $233,688.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000164 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,776

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2017 Filed Oct 26, 2017 21:03 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 7,800 $0.00 Strike: $29.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000164 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,194

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares

Expires 2019-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F5 · price: Options granted by the Compensation Committee of the company's Board of Directors purusant to the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2017 Filed Oct 26, 2017 21:03 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 SaleCommon Stock 7,800 $54.86 $427,908.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000164 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,976

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share of the 7,800 shares sold on this date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.74 to $54.97. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Sysco Corporation, any security holder of Sysco Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2017 Filed Oct 26, 2017 21:03 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,800 $29.96 $233,688.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000164 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,776

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 21:00 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,800 $0.00 Strike: $29.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000122 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,994

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares

Expires 2019-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F5 · price: Options granted by the Compensation Committee of the company's Board of Directors purusant to the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 21:00 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 SaleCommon Stock 7,800 $53.48 $417,144.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Shurts Wayne · CIK 0001490340 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,976

F1 · kind: The exercises and sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share of the 7,800 shares sold on this date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.02 to $53.80. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Sysco Corporation, any security holder of Sysco Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote of this Form 4.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.