Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PPG INDUSTRIES INCPPG · Entity 3193 | Sr. VP, P&M Coatings | September 11, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PPG INDUSTRIES INC
Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 232.3646 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-11 · Grant · Acquired 1.9229 · Balance 232.3646 F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: After termination of employment with PPG. F3: Total of all phantom stock units held by the reporting person in the PPG Industries, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock units represent interests in an unfunded unitized company stock fund comprised of stock and cash. The number of shares attributed to the reporting person as a Plan participant may change from time to time without the volition of the reporting person depending on the fair market value of the issuer's common stock and the amount of cash in the fund. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: After termination of employment with PPG.
F3: Total of all phantom stock units held by the reporting person in the PPG Industries, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock units represent interests in an unfunded unitized company stock fund comprised of stock and cash. The number of shares attributed to the reporting person as a Plan participant may change from time to time without the volition of the reporting person depending on the fair market value of the issuer's common stock and the amount of cash in the fund.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 23:34 UTC | PPG INDUSTRIES INC PPG · Entity 3193 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,058 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011454 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ericson Amy R. · CIK 0001747084 · Sr. VP, Packaging Coatings 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,513 F1 · kind: Settlement of 2019 total shareholder return contingent shares award. F1 · price: Settlement of 2019 total shareholder return contingent shares award. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 20:51 UTC | PPG INDUSTRIES INC PPG · Entity 3193 | GrantCommon Stock | 522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ericson Amy R. · CIK 0001747084 · Sr. VP, Packaging Coatings 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,455 F1 · shares: Bonus received in the form of common stock under the PPG Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 19:38 UTC | PPG INDUSTRIES INC PPG · Entity 3193 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 10,249 | $0.00 Strike: $136.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012285 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ericson Amy R. · CIK 0001747084 · Sr. VP, Packaging Coatings 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,249 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,249 shares Expires 2031-02-16 F1 · security: Right to buy granted under the PPG Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 20:31 UTC | PPG INDUSTRIES INC PPG · Entity 3193 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006416 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ericson Amy R. · CIK 0001747084 · Sr. VP, Packaging Coatings 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,242 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the vesting of restricted stock units on January 29, 2021, which were granted to the reporting person on July 18, 2018, the reporting person is reporting the acquisition of 11,242 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the vesting of restricted stock units on January 29, 2021, which were granted to the reporting person on July 18, 2018, the reporting person is reporting the acquisition of 11,242 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the vesting of restricted stock units on January 29, 2021, which were granted to the reporting person on July 18, 2018, the reporting person is reporting the acquisition of 11,242 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 20:31 UTC | PPG INDUSTRIES INC PPG · Entity 3193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,811 | $134.71 | $513,379.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ericson Amy R. · CIK 0001747084 · Sr. VP, Packaging Coatings 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,933 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 20:31 UTC | PPG INDUSTRIES INC PPG · Entity 3193 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ericson Amy R. · CIK 0001747084 · Sr. VP, Packaging Coatings 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon the vesting of restricted stock units on January 29, 2021, which were granted to the reporting person on July 18, 2018, the reporting person is reporting the acquisition of 11,242 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 20:26 UTC | PPG INDUSTRIES INC PPG · Entity 3193 | GrantCommon Stock | 502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ericson Amy R. · CIK 0001747084 · Sr. VP, Packaging Coatings 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502 F1 · shares: Bonus received in the form of common stock under the PPG Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 18:59 UTC | PPG INDUSTRIES INC PPG · Entity 3193 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 12,159 | $0.00 Strike: $119.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011455 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ericson Amy R. · CIK 0001747084 · Sr. VP, Packaging Coatings 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,159 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,159 shares Expires 2030-02-18 F1 · security: Right to buy granted under the PPG Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 18:10 UTC | PPG INDUSTRIES INC PPG · Entity 3193 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 11,111 | $0.00 Strike: $109.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012460 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ericson Amy R. · CIK 0001747084 · Sr. VP, Packaging Coatings 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,111 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,111 shares Expires 2029-02-19 F1 · security: Right to buy granted under the PPG Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 19, 2018 12:48 UTC | PPG INDUSTRIES INC PPG · Entity 3193 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043210 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ericson Amy R. · CIK 0001747084 · Sr. VP, Packaging Coatings 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,242 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,242 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PPG Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The time-based restricted stock units will vest on January 29, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The time-based restricted stock units will vest on January 29, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.