Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCAEO · Entity 4281 | Director | April 21, 2017 | April 25, 2017 |
| Ascendant Digital Acquisition Corp. IIIACDI · Entity 133528 | Director | November 09, 2021 | November 10, 2021 |
| Centurion Acquisition Corp.ALF · Entity 9115 | Director | June 08, 2026 | June 16, 2026 |
| MARKETWISE, INC.ACND · Entity 7208 | Director | July 23, 2020 | July 24, 2020 |
| XPO, Inc.XPO · Entity 3242 | Director | January 02, 2026 | January 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC
Report date April 21, 2017 · Filed April 25, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,190 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-21 · Grant · Acquired 45 · Balance 5,190 F1: Each share unit has the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The share units become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F2: Shares represent dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded share units. F3: Total includes share units acquired pursuant to a special dividend and accrued dividend equivalent rights. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share unit has the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The share units become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.
F2: Shares represent dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded share units.
F3: Total includes share units acquired pursuant to a special dividend and accrued dividend equivalent rights.
Ascendant Digital Acquisition Corp. III
Report date November 09, 2021 · Filed November 10, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Ordinary SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-09 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-255349) (the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-255349) (the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date.
Centurion Acquisition Corp.
Report date June 08, 2026 · Filed June 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-08 · Conversion · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000 F1: Pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association, the Class B Ordinary Shares are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares at the option of the holders thereof at any time, and from time to time, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, for no additional consideration, and have no expiration date. On June 8, 2026, the Reporting Person elected to convert 30,000 Class B Ordinary Shares into 30,000 Class A Ordinary Shares. |
| Class B Ordinary SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-08 · Conversion · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association, the Class B Ordinary Shares are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares at the option of the holders thereof at any time, and from time to time, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, for no additional consideration, and have no expiration date. On June 8, 2026, the Reporting Person elected to convert 30,000 Class B Ordinary Shares into 30,000 Class A Ordinary Shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association, the Class B Ordinary Shares are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares at the option of the holders thereof at any time, and from time to time, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, for no additional consideration, and have no expiration date. On June 8, 2026, the Reporting Person elected to convert 30,000 Class B Ordinary Shares into 30,000 Class A Ordinary Shares.
MARKETWISE, INC.
Report date July 23, 2020 · Filed July 24, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Ordinary SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Michael G. Jesselson 12/18/80 Trust | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-07-23 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-239623) (the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-239623) (the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date.
XPO, Inc.
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 62,873 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,374 · Balance 62,873 F1: 5,000 of these securities are held an individual retirement account of Michael G. Jesselson. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-01-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,374 · Balance 0 F8: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F9: The RSUs vested in full on January 2, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,357 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,357 · Balance 1,357 F8: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F10: The RSUs shall vest in full on January 4, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 21,057 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 21,057 F2: The Michael G. Jesselson and Linda Jesselson, Trustees UID 6/30/93 FBO Maya Ariel Ruth Jesselson is the direct beneficial owner of these securities. Michael G. Jesselson is a trustee of the trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 8,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-02 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 8,000 F3: These securities are held by the JJJ Irrevocable Trust, of which Michael G. Jesselson is a trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 6,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-02 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 6,000 F4: Michael G. Jesselson's spouse is the direct beneficial owner of these securities. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 8,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-02 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 8,000 F5: These securities are held by the RAJ Irrevocable Trust, of which Michael G. Jesselson is a trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 201,001 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-02 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 201,001 F6: The Michael G. Jesselson 12/18/80 Trust and the Michael G. Jesselson 4/8/71 Trust are the direct beneficial owners of these securities. Michael G. Jesselson is the beneficiary of each of these trusts. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 8,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-02 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 8,000 F7: These securities are held by the SJJ Irrevocable Trust, of which Michael G. Jesselson is a trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 5,000 of these securities are held an individual retirement account of Michael G. Jesselson.
F2: The Michael G. Jesselson and Linda Jesselson, Trustees UID 6/30/93 FBO Maya Ariel Ruth Jesselson is the direct beneficial owner of these securities. Michael G. Jesselson is a trustee of the trust.
F3: These securities are held by the JJJ Irrevocable Trust, of which Michael G. Jesselson is a trustee.
F4: Michael G. Jesselson's spouse is the direct beneficial owner of these securities.
F5: These securities are held by the RAJ Irrevocable Trust, of which Michael G. Jesselson is a trustee.
F6: The Michael G. Jesselson 12/18/80 Trust and the Michael G. Jesselson 4/8/71 Trust are the direct beneficial owners of these securities. Michael G. Jesselson is the beneficiary of each of these trusts.
F7: These securities are held by the SJJ Irrevocable Trust, of which Michael G. Jesselson is a trustee.
F8: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.
F9: The RSUs vested in full on January 2, 2026.
F10: The RSUs shall vest in full on January 4, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:41 UTC | AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC AEO · Entity 4281 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 2,673 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007426 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JESSELSON MICHAEL G · CIK 0000945191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,145 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 2,673 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share unit has the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The share units become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share unit has the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The share units become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share unit has the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The share units become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:00 UTC | XPO, Inc. XPO · Entity 3242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 6,501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001166003-17-000009 · wf-form4_148357440243123.xml · derivative · entry 7 JESSELSON MICHAEL G · CIK 0000945191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 6,501 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on January 4, 2017. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on January 4, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:00 UTC | XPO, Inc. XPO · Entity 3242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 6,501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001166003-17-000009 · wf-form4_148357440243123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JESSELSON MICHAEL G · CIK 0000945191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,258 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: 15,000 of these securities are held in an individual retirement account of Michael G. Jesselson. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:00 UTC | XPO, Inc. XPO · Entity 3242 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001166003-17-000009 · wf-form4_148357440243123.xml · derivative · entry 8 JESSELSON MICHAEL G · CIK 0000945191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,970 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 3,970 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest on January 3, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest on January 3, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:54 UTC | AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC AEO · Entity 4281 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 2,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000497 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JESSELSON MICHAEL G · CIK 0000945191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,472 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 2,472 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share unit has the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The share units become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share unit has the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The share units become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share unit has the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The share units become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 16:06 UTC | AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC AEO · Entity 4281 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 2,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JESSELSON MICHAEL G · CIK 0000945191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,614 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.