Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC.PBYI · Entity 5478 | Director | June 11, 2026 | June 16, 2026 |
| Verastem, Inc.VSTM · Entity 5242 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC.
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 113,858 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 27,000 · Balance 121,958 F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units which vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the date of the annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Row 2 · 2026-06-12 · Sale · Disposed 8,100 · Balance 113,858 F2: Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03-12-2025 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.98 to $7.32, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units which vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the date of the annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.
F2: Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03-12-2025
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.98 to $7.32, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
Verastem, Inc.
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 137,147 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 36,000 · Balance 137,147 F1: RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest in twelve substantially equal installments (rounded down to the nearest whole share on each vesting date except with respect to the final vesting date on which the remaining unvested portion shall vest). The first eleven installments shall vest beginning on the last day of each month over a period from June, 2026 to April, 2027 and the last installment shall vest on the earlier of (i) the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders is held or (ii) May 31, 2027, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Issuer on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest in twelve substantially equal installments (rounded down to the nearest whole share on each vesting date except with respect to the final vesting date on which the remaining unvested portion shall vest). The first eleven installments shall vest beginning on the last day of each month over a period from June, 2026 to April, 2027 and the last installment shall vest on the earlier of (i) the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders is held or (ii) May 31, 2027, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Issuer on each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 21:02 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,682 | $2.27 | $31,058.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-152598 · tm2136040-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,168,699 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:01 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 737,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-151111 · tm2135712-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 737,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 737,000 shares Expires 2031-12-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the shares on the first anniversary of December 15, 2021 (the "Option Grant Date") and as to an additional 6.25% of the shares at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Option Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Option Grant Date (with the number of shares vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole share, except with respect to the final vesting date on which all remaining unvested shares shall vest), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:01 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantCommon Stock | 363,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-151111 · tm2135712-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,182,381 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest as to 25% of the RSUs on the first anniversary of December 15, 2021 (the "RSU Grant Date") and as to an additional 6.25% of the RSUs at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the RSU Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the RSU Grant Date (with the number of RSUs vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole RSU, except with respect to the final vesting date on which all remaining unvested RSUs shall vest), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:01 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,839 | $2.59 | $15,123.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-151111 · tm2135712-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 819,381 F1 · balance_after: The total reflects the disposition of 5,839 shares sold by the Issuer to satisfy statutory withholding requirements upon vesting of restricted stock units, the cancellation of 191,828 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person in December 2020 and additional reductions of 95,665 shares previously retired and 73,472 shares previously sold, in each case by the Issuer, to satisfy statutory withholding requirements upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 18, 2021 00:29 UTC | PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. PBYI · Entity 5478 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 27,858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041779 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,858 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units which vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the date of the annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 20:58 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantCommon Stock | 191,828 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-21-000377 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,186,185 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2012 Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest as to 25% of the RSUs on December 18, 2021 and as to an additional 6.25% of the RSUs at the end of each successive three month period following December 18, 2021 until December 18, 2024 (with the number of RSUs vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole RSU, except with respect to the final vesting date on which all remaining unvested RSUs shall vest), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 18:29 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 611,328 | $0.00 Strike: $2.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000830 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 611,328 Underlying: Common Stock · 611,328 shares Expires 2030-12-18 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the shares on the first anniversary of December 18, 2020 (the "Grant Date") and as to an additional 6.25% of the shares at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date (with the number of shares vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole share, except with respect to the final vesting date on which all remaining unvested shares shall vest), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 18:29 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantCommon Stock | 203,776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 994,357 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2012 Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest as to 25% of the RSUs on the first anniversary of December 18, 2020 (the "Grant Date") and as to an additional 6.25% of the RSUs at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date (with the number of RSUs vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole RSU, except with respect to the final vesting date on which all remaining unvested RSUs shall vest), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 15:53 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantCommon Stock | 419,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000564 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 790,581 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2012 Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest 50% on December 31, 2020 and 50% on August 11, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 01:33 UTC | PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. PBYI · Entity 5478 | GrantSTOCK OPTION (RIGHT TO BUY) · Derivative | 93,953 | $0.00 Strike: $10.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-041629 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,953 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 93,953 shares Expires 2030-07-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting commencement date of the option is July 5, 2020 ("Option Vesting Commencement Date"). The option vests (i) with respect to one-third (1/3rd) of the shares subject thereto on the first anniversary of the Option Vesting Commencement Date and (ii) with respect to 1/36th of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of the Option Vesting Commencement Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 00:58 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-040696 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,000 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2012 Incentive Plan on March 27, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest as to 100% of the shares on December 31, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 00:39 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-073505 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2029-12-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 50% of the shares on the first anniversary of December 13, 2019 (the "Grant Date") and as to an additional 12.5% of the shares at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 23:42 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-043091 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2029-07-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to (a) 33 1/3% of the shares on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and (b) as to an additional 8.33% of the shares at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the third anniversary of the Grant Date, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 23:42 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantCommon Stock | 270,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-043091 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,000 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2012 Incentive Plan on July 29, 2019 (the "Grant Date"). Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest as to 33 1/3% of the shares on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and as to an additional 8.33% of the shares at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the third anniversary of the Grant Date, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 01:50 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-037506 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,397 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-06-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in twelve equal monthly installments (with the number of shares vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole share, except with respect to the final vesting date on which the remaining unvested portion shall vest), beginning on 7/21/2019 and ending on 06/21/2020, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 01:50 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,397 | $0.00 Strike: $1.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-037506 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,397 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,397 shares Expires 2029-06-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in twelve equal monthly installments (with the number of shares vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole share, except with respect to the final vesting date on which the remaining unvested portion shall vest), beginning on 7/21/2019 and ending on 06/21/2020, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 22:42 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 600 | $7.30 | $4,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-18-000623 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 22:42 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $7.30 | $730.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-18-000623 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 22:42 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $7.31 | $2,193.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-18-000623 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2017 Filed Sep 8, 2017 20:46 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-056340 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stuglik Brian M · CIK 0001716328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-09-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in twelve monthly installments through September 2, 2018, with the first monthly installment vesting on October 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.