Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EQRx, Inc.CMLT · Entity 108311 | Director | April 06, 2021 | April 06, 2021 |
| Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc.DNA · Entity 5530 | Director | September 15, 2026 | September 16, 2026 |
| ILLUMINA, INC.ILMN · Entity 3137 | EVP & Chief Commercial Officer | January 30, 2017 | February 01, 2017 |
| PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC.PACB · Entity 5650 | See Remarks | March 03, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
| Wave Life Sciences, Inc.WVE · Entity 4976 | Director | October 05, 2026 | October 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EQRx, Inc.
Report date April 06, 2021 · Filed April 06, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-04-06 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock at the time of the issuer's initial business combination or earlier at the option of the holder as described under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253475) (the "Registration Statement"), on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for stock splits, stock capitalizations, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and have no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock at the time of the issuer's initial business combination or earlier at the option of the holder as described under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253475) (the "Registration Statement"), on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for stock splits, stock capitalizations, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and have no expiration date.
Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,310 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Sale · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 19,310 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.074 to $7.085, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.074 to $7.085, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
ILLUMINA, INC.
Report date January 30, 2017 · Filed February 01, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,531 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-01-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 795 · Balance 17,531 |
PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC.
Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,581,813 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 12,497 · Balance 3,581,813 F1: Represents the number of shares mandatorily sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $1.49 to $1.56 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares mandatorily sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $1.49 to $1.56 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
Wave Life Sciences, Inc.
Report date October 05, 2026 · Filed October 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,400 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-05 · Grant · Acquired 10,700 · Balance 23,400 F1: The reporting person was granted this restricted stock unit award (RSU) pursuant to the 2026 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The RSU vests as to 100% of the shares on the earlier of the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or October 5, 2027. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.75 · Expires 2036-10-05 | Direct | 64,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-10-05 · Grant · Acquired 64,000 · Balance 64,000 F2: The reporting person was granted this option pursuant to the 2026 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The option vests as to 100% of the shares on the earlier of the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or October 5, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person was granted this restricted stock unit award (RSU) pursuant to the 2026 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The RSU vests as to 100% of the shares on the earlier of the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or October 5, 2027.
F2: The reporting person was granted this option pursuant to the 2026 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The option vests as to 100% of the shares on the earlier of the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or October 5, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 05, 2026 Filed Oct 8, 2026 01:00 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 64,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-417232 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,000 shares Expires 2036-10-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted this option pursuant to the 2026 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The option vests as to 100% of the shares on the earlier of the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or October 5, 2027. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2026 Filed Oct 8, 2026 01:00 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-417232 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,400 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted this restricted stock unit award (RSU) pursuant to the 2026 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The RSU vests as to 100% of the shares on the earlier of the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or October 5, 2027. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 16, 2026 20:06 UTC | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $7.08 | $35,405.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-062239 · wk-form4_1789589178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,310 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.074 to $7.085, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 21:05 UTC | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-043299 · wk-form4_1781557557.xml · derivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program, which became effective on June 11, 2026, the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of June 11, 2027 or the day immediately prior to the date of the next Annual Meeting occurring after the date of grant, in either case, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service as a Non-Employee Director through such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program, which became effective on June 11, 2026, the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of June 11, 2027 or the day immediately prior to the date of the next Annual Meeting occurring after the date of grant, in either case, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service as a Non-Employee Director through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 22:55 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,497 | $1.51 | $18,920.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-26-000043 · wk-form4_1772664920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,581,813 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares mandatorily sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $1.49 to $1.56 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:11 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,841,621 | $0.00 Strike: $1.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-26-000037 · wk-form4_1772579469.xml · derivative · entry 2 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,841,621 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,841,621 shares Expires 2036-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in 36 equal monthly installments beginning on March 27, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued status as a service provider through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:11 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | GrantCommon Stock | 920,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-26-000037 · wk-form4_1772579469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,594,310 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will vest in equal annual installments on February 15 of each of 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued status as a service provider through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 01:31 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | SaleCommon Stock | 140,874 | $1.63 | $229,483.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-26-000021 · wk-form4_1771551097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,673,500 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares mandatorily sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $1.55 to $1.70 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 01:31 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | SaleCommon Stock | 331,793 | $1.58 | $522,905.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-26-000021 · wk-form4_1771551097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,814,374 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares mandatorily sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $1.51 to $1.68 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 02:45 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | Exercise / conversionShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-314740 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 30,000 shares Expires 2028-08-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 6, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These share options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 02:45 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | Exercise / conversionShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-314740 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,000 shares Expires 2027-08-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 6, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These share options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 02:45 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | Exercise / conversionShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-314740 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 42,000 shares Expires 2026-08-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 6, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These share options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 02:45 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 30,000 | $18.02 | $540,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-314740 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,700 F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 6, 2025. F4 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $18.00 to $18.19 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 02:45 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 30,000 | $4.59 | $137,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-314740 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 02:45 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 15,000 | $14.07 | $211,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-314740 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,700 F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 6, 2025. F3 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $14.00 to $14.14 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 02:45 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 15,000 | $3.50 | $52,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-314740 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 02:45 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 42,000 | $12.75 | $535,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-314740 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,700 F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 02:45 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 42,000 | $5.97 | $250,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-314740 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 02:45 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,445 | $12.75 | $82,173.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-314740 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,700 F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 10, 2025 20:06 UTC | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $11.06 | $110,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001263805-25-000007 · wk-form4_1757534793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,310 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.97 to $11.24, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2025 Filed Sep 10, 2025 20:06 UTC | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $10.92 | $109,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001263805-25-000007 · wk-form4_1757534793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,310 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.91 to $11.02, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 00:00 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,670 | $8.81 | $85,192.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-108287 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,645 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2024. F3 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $8.45 to $9.03 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 00:00 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 76,200 | $0.00 Strike: $8.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-108287 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,200 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 76,200 shares Expires 2030-08-11 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted this option pursuant to the 2025 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The option vests as to 100% of the shares on the earlier of the Company's 2026 annual general meeting or August 11, 2026 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 00:00 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 12,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-108287 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,315 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted this restricted share unit award (RSU) pursuant to the 2025 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The RSU vests as to 100% of the shares on the earlier of the Company's 2026 annual general meeting or August 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 20:11 UTC | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 34,375 | $0.00 Strike: $9.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-017479 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,375 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 34,375 shares Expires 2035-06-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program, which became effective on June 12, 2025, the option shall vest and become exercisable in substantially equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant, such that the option shall be fully vested on the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Non-Employee Director continuing in service as a Non-Employee Director through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 20:11 UTC | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,822 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-017479 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,822 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program, the RSUs granted on June 13, 2024 vested in full in Class A shares on June 11, 2025, which was the day immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders occurring after the grant date, and was subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service as a Non-Employee Director of the Issuer through such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program, the RSUs granted on June 13, 2024 vested in full in Class A shares on June 11, 2025, which was the day immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders occurring after the grant date, and was subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service as a Non-Employee Director of the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 20:11 UTC | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,822 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-017479 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,310 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 22, 2025 01:00 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | Exercise / conversionShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,500 | $0.00 Strike: $9.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-043440 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 10,500 shares Expires 2025-08-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These share options are fully vested and have an expiration date of August 18, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 22, 2025 01:00 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 10,500 | $9.77 | $102,574.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-043440 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,115 F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2024. F2 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $9.69 to $9.88 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 22, 2025 01:00 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 10,500 | $9.13 | $95,865.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-043440 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,615 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,841,621 | $0.00 Strike: $1.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-25-000067 · wk-form4_1742590368.xml · derivative · entry 2 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,841,621 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,841,621 shares Expires 2035-03-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in 24 equal monthly installments beginning on March 15, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued status as a service provider through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | GrantCommon Stock | 920,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-25-000067 · wk-form4_1742590368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,146,167 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will vest in equal annual installments on February 15 of each of 2026 and 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued status as a service provider through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:37 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,497 | $1.41 | $17,583.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-25-000048 · wk-form4_1741210653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,225,357 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $1.39 to $1.46 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:58 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | SaleCommon Stock | 259,909 | $1.88 | $488,109.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-25-000037 · wk-form4_1740002329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,237,854 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $1.80 to $2.00 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 20:11 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | SaleCommon Stock | 98,907 | $1.75 | $172,691.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-24-000175 · wk-form4_1726603872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,497,763 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $1.69 to $1.84 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 22:00 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,230 | $0.00 Strike: $5.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-097287 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,230 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 32,230 shares Expires 2029-08-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted this option pursuant to the 2024 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The option vests as to 100% of the shares on the earlier of the Company's 2025 annual general meeting or August 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 22:00 UTC | Wave Life Sciences, Inc. WVE · Entity 4976 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 16,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-097287 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,115 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted this restricted share unit award (RSU) pursuant to the 2024 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The RSU vests as to 100% of the shares on the earlier of the Company's 2025 annual general meeting or August 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:30 UTC | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 571,428 | $0.00 Strike: $0.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-018730 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 571,428 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 571,428 shares Expires 2034-06-13 F4 · shares: In accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program, the Black-Scholes value of the option award as of the grant date is $200,000. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting date of the RSUs and stock options, and in the case of the stock options the date they become exercisable, will be the earlier of (i) June 13, 2025 or (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders occurring after the grant date, in either case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service as a Non-Employee Director of the Issuer through such date. The RSUs have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: In accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program, the Black-Scholes value of the option award as of the grant date is $200,000. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:30 UTC | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 432,900 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-018730 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,900 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 432,900 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting date of the RSUs and stock options, and in the case of the stock options the date they become exercisable, will be the earlier of (i) June 13, 2025 or (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders occurring after the grant date, in either case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service as a Non-Employee Director of the Issuer through such date. The RSUs have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The vesting date of the RSUs and stock options, and in the case of the stock options the date they become exercisable, will be the earlier of (i) June 13, 2025 or (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders occurring after the grant date, in either case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service as a Non-Employee Director of the Issuer through such date. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:30 UTC | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 105,263 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-018730 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 105,263 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program, the RSUs granted on June 16, 2023 vested in full in Class A shares on June 12, 2024, which was the day immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders occurring after the grant date, and was subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service as a Non-Employee Director of the Issuer through such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program, the RSUs granted on June 16, 2023 vested in full in Class A shares on June 12, 2024, which was the day immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders occurring after the grant date, and was subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service as a Non-Employee Director of the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:30 UTC | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 105,263 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-018730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,339,641 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:12 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,177 | $4.87 | $69,056.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-24-000068 · wk-form4_1709763127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,596,670 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $4.72 to $5.22 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:59 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,605,769 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-24-000046 · wk-form4_1708984765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,610,847 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will vest in equal annual installments on February 15th of each of 2025, 2026, 2027, and 2028, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:14 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,979 | $5.26 | $10,411.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-24-000023 · wk-form4_1708557177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,005,078 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $5.09 to $5.76 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:14 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | SaleCommon Stock | 79,038 | $5.96 | $470,908.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-24-000023 · wk-form4_1708557177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,007,057 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $5.69 to $6.65 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 21:35 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $10.00 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-23-000145 · wk-form4_1702676106.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,086,095 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan, as adopted on May 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2023 Filed Nov 6, 2023 22:23 UTC | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,500 | $1.39 | $6,255.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026865 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,234,378 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan to cover such individual's estimated tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 21:21 UTC | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,499 | $4,499.00 | $20,241,001.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-025520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,238,878 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan to cover such individual's estimated tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 6, 2023 21:03 UTC Amendment | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. DNA · Entity 5530 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,499 | $1.78 | $8,008.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-025684 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,238,878 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan to cover such individual's estimated tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 20:32 UTC | PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. PACB · Entity 5650 | SaleCommon Stock | 96,844 | $10.12 | $980,254.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299130-23-000115 · wf-form4_169515550150177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY CHRISTIAN O · CIK 0001263805 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,106,095 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $10.01 to $10.34 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.