Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC.HII · Entity 3476 | Corp VP, Controller & CAO | September 11, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC.
Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,038.905 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-11 · Grant · Acquired 5.1 · Balance 1,038.905 F1: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2: The amount acquired represents dividend equivalent rights on the RSRs, which are credited following payment of the Company's quarterly cash dividend. Pursuant to the LTISP, the number of dividend equivalent rights acquired is calculated by dividing the aggregate amount of the dividend paid on the total number of RSRs held by the reporting person by the closing price of a share of Company common stock on the dividend payment date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.
F2: The amount acquired represents dividend equivalent rights on the RSRs, which are credited following payment of the Company's quarterly cash dividend. Pursuant to the LTISP, the number of dividend equivalent rights acquired is calculated by dividing the aggregate amount of the dividend paid on the total number of RSRs held by the reporting person by the closing price of a share of Company common stock on the dividend payment date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 21:15 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | SaleCommon Stock | 950.186 | $222.43 | $211,345.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,969.321 F1 · price: The price shown is the weighted average price at which shares were acquired in multiple sales transactions made pursuant to a single market order. The range of prices for the transactions was $222.32 to $222.42. Upon request by SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 22:54 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3 | $195.09 | $585.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,919.507 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 22:54 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantCommon Stock | 7.911 | $195.09 | $1,543.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,922.507 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:08 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 727 | $178.41 | $129,704.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-017460 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,914.596 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:08 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,543 | $178.41 | $275,286.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-017460 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,641.596 F1 · kind: The Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. Compensation Committee determined that all performance goals had been met for these restricted stock units, and they were issued on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 23:41 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | OtherSEP Unit · Derivative | 12,687.9845 | $39.32 | $498,873.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047020 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,825.2003 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,089.2423 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The transaction constitutes an intra-plan transfer in the Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. Savings Excess Plan (the "Plan") from one investment option to the HII Stock Fund. The reporting person's interest in the HII Stock Fund is held in the form of units of interest. The Plan's administrator calculates the number of shares of issuer common stock represented by units in the HII Stock Fund. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The transaction constitutes an intra-plan transfer in the Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. Savings Excess Plan (the "Plan") from one investment option to the HII Stock Fund. The reporting person's interest in the HII Stock Fund is held in the form of units of interest. The Plan's administrator calculates the number of shares of issuer common stock represented by units in the HII Stock Fund. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The transaction constitutes an intra-plan transfer in the Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. Savings Excess Plan (the "Plan") from one investment option to the HII Stock Fund. The reporting person's interest in the HII Stock Fund is held in the form of units of interest. The Plan's administrator calculates the number of shares of issuer common stock represented by units in the HII Stock Fund. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 23:41 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | SaleCommon Stock | 543 | $168.21 | $91,336.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047020 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,096.596 F1 · price: The price shown is the weighted average price at which shares were acquired in multiple sales transactions made pursuant to a single market order. The range of prices for the transactions was $168.19 to $168.26. Upon request by SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 20:59 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | SaleCommon Stock | 650 | $214.62 | $139,501.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-017329 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,639.596 F1 · price: The price shown is the weighted average price at which shares were sold in multiple sales transactions made pursuant to a single market order. The range of prices for the transactions was $214.56 to $214.72. Upon request by SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:44 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 904 | $234.84 | $212,295.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013045 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,289.596 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:44 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,954 | $234.84 | $458,877.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013045 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,193.596 F1 · kind: The Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. Compensation Committee determined that all performance goals had been met for these restricted stock units, and they were issued on February 24, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:38 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $250.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056382 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,239.596 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2019 Filed May 31, 2019 20:08 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $204.46 | $102,230.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,639.596 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 22:07 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4 | $200.12 | $800.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,139.596 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 22:07 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantCommon Stock | 9.41 | $200.12 | $1,883.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,143.596 F1 · shares: Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.86 per share of common stock on March 8, 2019. Pursuant to the terms of the Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. 2012 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan, shares of common stock representing the dividend were issued to the reporting person in a transaction exempt by Rule 16b-3. The reporting person received shares of common stock, rather than a cash payment for the dividend, because the shares to which the dividend relates were in the form of restricted performance stock rights (RPSRs) as of the February 22, 2019 record date. The shares underlying the RPSRs were issued to the reporting person after the record date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 2, 2019 01:07 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,733 | $210.24 | $364,345.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015264 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,134.186 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 2, 2019 01:07 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,788 | $210.24 | $796,389.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015264 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,867.186 F1 · kind: The Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. Compensation Committee determined that all performance goals had been met for these restricted stock units, and they were issued on February 27, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 19:38 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2 | $264.03 | $528.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019128 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,079.186 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 19:38 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantCommon Stock | 3.186 | $264.03 | $841.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019128 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,081.186 F1 · shares: Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.72 per share of common stock on March 9, 2018. Pursuant to the terms of the Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. 2012 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan, shares of common stock representing the dividend were issued to the reporting person in a transaction exempt by Rule 16b-3. The reporting person received shares of common stock, rather than a cash payment for the dividend, because the shares to which the dividend relates were in the form of restricted performance stock rights (RPSRs) as of the February 23, 2018 record date. The shares underlying the RPSRs were issued to the reporting person after the record date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:45 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 884 | $262.76 | $232,279.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,078 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 22:30 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,962 | $262.76 | $515,535.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015137 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuck Nicolas G · CIK 0001651056 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,962 F1 · kind: The Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. Compensation Committee determined that all performance goals had been met for these restricted stock units, and they were issued on February 27, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.