TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

KELLY DAVID M

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
37860
SEC CIK
0001219805

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
KFORCE INCKFRC · Entity 4963Chief Operating OfficerSeptember 11, 2026September 15, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

KFORCE INC

Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect139,320 Reported balance After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-11 · Other · Acquired 659 · Balance 139,320

F1: The transaction is disclosing a change in the form of beneficial ownership from direct to indirect that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a-13.

F2: On July 24, 2026, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.40 per share of common stock, payable September 25, 2026 to all shareholders of record on September 11, 2026 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3: Includes 85,177 shares of restricted stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transaction is disclosing a change in the form of beneficial ownership from direct to indirect that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a-13.

F2: On July 24, 2026, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.40 per share of common stock, payable September 25, 2026 to all shareholders of record on September 11, 2026 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3: Includes 85,177 shares of restricted stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 15, 2026 20:21 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 659 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001219805-26-000007 · wk-form4_1789503669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,320

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a change in the form of beneficial ownership from direct to indirect that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a-13.

F2 · shares: On July 24, 2026, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.40 per share of common stock, payable September 25, 2026 to all shareholders of record on September 11, 2026 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 85,177 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 20:04 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 672 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001219805-26-000005 · wk-form4_1781640290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,661

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a change in the form of beneficial ownership from direct to indirect that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a-13.

F2 · shares: On April 24, 2026, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.40 per share of common stock, payable June 26, 2026 to all shareholders of record on June 12, 2026 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 84,518 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:39 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 1,210 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001219805-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773175177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,989

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a change in the form of beneficial ownership from direct to indirect that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a-13.

F2 · shares: On January 30, 2026, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.40 per share of common stock, payable March 20, 2026 to all shareholders of record on March 6, 2026 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 83,846 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:06 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 GrantCommon Stock 48,027 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001219805-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767647176.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 136,779

F1 · shares: Represents 48,027 shares of restricted stock that will vest at a rate of 25% annually beginning on December 27, 2026.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 82,636 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2025 Filed Dec 30, 2025 21:05 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,812 $31.41 $245,374.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001219805-25-000009 · wk-form4_1767128756.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,752

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 19,861 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 34,609 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 21:33 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 702 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001219805-25-000007 · wk-form4_1765315986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,564

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On October 31, 2025, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.39 per share of common stock, payable December 19, 2025 to all shareholders of record on December 5, 2025 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 54,470 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 20:06 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 679 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001219805-25-000005 · wk-form4_1758053174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,862

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On July 25, 2025, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.39 per share of common stock, payable September 26, 2025 to all shareholders of record on September 12, 2025 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 53,768 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 20:06 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 521 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-25-000162 · wk-form4_1750190783.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,183

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On April 25, 2025, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.39 per share of common stock, payable June 27, 2025 to all shareholders of record on June 13, 2025 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 53,089 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:07 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 398 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-25-000041 · wk-form4_1741723615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,662

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On January 31, 2025, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.39 per share of common stock, payable March 21, 2025 to all shareholders of record on March 7, 2025 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 52,568 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:20 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 GrantCommon Stock 21,270 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735939231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,264

F1 · shares: Represents 21,270 shares of restricted stock that will vest at a rate of 25% annually beginning on December 27, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 52,170 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 31, 2024 21:06 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,808 $56.71 $499,501.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-24-000250 · wk-form4_1735679162.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,994

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 22,389 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 30,900 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:08 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 337 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-24-000231 · wk-form4_1733864880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,802

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On October 25, 2024, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.38 per share of common stock, payable December 20, 2024 to all shareholders of record on December 6, 2024 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 53,289 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 20:06 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 321 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-24-000190 · wk-form4_1726603612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,465

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On July 26, 2024, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.38 per share of common stock, payable September 27, 2024 to all shareholders of record on September 13, 2024 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 52,952 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:02 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $65.75 $394,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-24-000161 · wk-form4_1722888161.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,144

F1 · balance_after: Includes 52,631 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 20:09 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 326 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-24-000151 · wk-form4_1718741391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,144

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On April 26, 2024, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.38 per share of common stock, payable June 28, 2024 to all shareholders of record on June 14, 2024 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 52,631 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:11 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 288 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-24-000051 · wk-form4_1710879090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,818

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On February 2, 2024, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.38 per share of common stock, payable March 29, 2024 to all shareholders of record on March 15, 2024 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 52,305 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:07 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 GrantCommon Stock 16,726 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-24-000007 · wk-form4_1704316005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,530

F3 · shares: Represents 16,726 shares of restricted stock that will vest at a rate of 25% annually beginning on December 27, 2024.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 52,017 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:07 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 GrantCommon Stock 2,877 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-24-000007 · wk-form4_1704316005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,804

F1 · shares: Represents 2,877 shares of restricted stock that will vest at a rate of 25% annually beginning on December 27, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 35,291 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2023 Filed Dec 29, 2023 21:08 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,285 $67.84 $697,734.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-23-000267 · wk-form4_1703884073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,927

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 26,143 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 32,414 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 21:09 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 309 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-23-000254 · wk-form4_1703020157.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,212

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On October 27, 2023, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.36 per share of common stock, payable December 29, 2023 to all shareholders of record on December 15, 2023 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 58,557 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:06 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 3,194 $70.00 $223,580.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-23-000231 · wk-form4_1702501557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,903

F2 · balance_after: Includes 58,248 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:06 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 1,806 $70.00 $126,420.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-23-000231 · wk-form4_1702501557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,097

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $70.00 to $70.02. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 58,248 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 20:15 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 356 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-23-000214 · wk-form4_1695154494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,903

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On July 28, 2023, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.36 per share of common stock, payable September 29, 2023 to all shareholders of record on September 15, 2023 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 58,248 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 20:07 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 338 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-23-000154 · wk-form4_1687378061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,547

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On May 5, 2023, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.36 per share of common stock, payable June 30, 2023 to all shareholders of record on June 16, 2023 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 57,892 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:10 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 5,987 $56.59 $338,804.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-23-000135 · wf-form4_168478617547794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,209

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.50 to $56.70. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 57,554 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:08 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 12,813 $56.90 $729,059.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-23-000133 · wf-form4_168435406746688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,196

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.50 to $57.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 57,554 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 20:39 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 337 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-23-000064 · wf-form4_167882638742629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,009

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On February 3, 2023, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.36 per share of common stock, payable March 24, 2023 to all shareholders of record on March 10, 2023 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 57,554 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:27 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 GrantCommon Stock 16,414 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-23-000007 · wf-form4_167286764614850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,672

F1 · shares: Represents 16,414 shares of restricted stock that will vest at a rate of 25% annually beginning on December 27, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 57,217 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2022 Filed Dec 29, 2022 21:11 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 14,321 $54.97 $787,225.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-22-000246 · wf-form4_167234826081711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,258

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 36,400 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 40,803 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 21:07 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 438 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-22-000225 · wf-form4_167096562387726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,579

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On October 27, 2022, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.30 per share of common stock, payable December 23, 2022 to all shareholders of record on December 9, 2022 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 77,203 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 20, 2022 20:16 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 385 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-22-000190 · wf-form4_166370494625872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,141

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On July 29, 2022, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.30 per share of common stock, payable September 30, 2022 to all shareholders of record on September 16, 2022 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 76,765 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 20:15 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 349 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-22-000134 · wf-form4_165515133611148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,756

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On April 30, 2022, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.30 per share of common stock, payable June 24, 2022 to all shareholders of record on June 10, 2022 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 76,380 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 22:18 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $75.44 $377,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-22-000065 · wf-form4_164876510651941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,407

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $75.06 to $75.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 76,031 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 22:21 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 337 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-22-000047 · wf-form4_164729641111510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,407

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On February 4, 2022, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.30 per share of common stock, payable March 25, 2022 to all shareholders of record on March 11, 2022 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 76,031 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 21:08 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 417 $70.00 $29,190.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-22-000031 · wf-form4_164694645847869.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,070

F1 · balance_after: Includes 75,694 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:31 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 GrantCommon Stock 2,659 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-22-000012 · wf-form4_164133548568432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,487

F3 · shares: Represents 2,659 shares that will vest at a rate of 25% beginning on December 27, 2026, 25% on December 27, 2027 and 50% on December 27, 2028.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 75,694 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:31 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 GrantCommon Stock 16,419 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-22-000012 · wf-form4_164133548568432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,828

F1 · shares: Represents 31,955 shares of restricted stock that will vest at a rate of 25% annually beginning on December 27, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 75,694 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 21:11 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 15,487 $76.99 $1,192,344.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-21-000319 · wf-form4_164081228800312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,409

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 39,364 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 56,616 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 22:24 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 339 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-21-000292 · wf-form4_163952063020692.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,896

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On October 29, 2021, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.26 per share of common stock, payable December 24, 2021 to all shareholders of record on December 10, 2021 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 95,980 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 20:34 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 413 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-21-000237 · wf-form4_163165165420878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,557

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On July 30, 2021, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.26 per share of common stock, payable September 24, 2021 to all shareholders of record on September 10, 2021 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 95,641 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 21:37 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 348 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-21-000182 · wf-form4_162379301765843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,144

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On April 23, 2021, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.23 per share of common stock, payable June 25, 2021 to all shareholders of record on June 11, 2021 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 95,228 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:41 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 21,500 $60.72 $1,305,480.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-21-000161 · wf-form4_162137039839289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,796

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.50 to $60.98. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 94,880 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 20:40 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-21-000096 · wf-form4_161592720360466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 118,296

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On February 5, 2021, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.23 per share of common stock, payable March 26, 2021 to all shareholders of record on March 12, 2021 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 94,880 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:23 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $47.47 $712,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-21-000040 · wf-form4_161316499626896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,896

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $47.40 to $47.60. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 94,480 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:53 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 GrantCommon Stock 31,955 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-21-000011 · wf-form4_160997359217203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,896

F1 · date: This is an inadvertently late filing due to an administrative oversight and will be reported in the issuer's 2021 proxy statement.

F2 · shares: Represents 31,955 shares of restricted stock that will vest at a rate of 25% annually beginning on December 27, 2021.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 94,480 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 21:13 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 14,915 $42.54 $634,484.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000279 · wf-form4_160927638314277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,941

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 37,907 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 62,525 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 21:39 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 466 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000263 · wf-form4_160746354747396.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,856

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On October 30, 2020, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.20 per share of common stock, payable December 18, 2020 to all shareholders of record on December 4, 2020 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 100,432 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 21:02 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 589 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000195 · wf-form4_160020372736475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,390

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On July 31, 2020, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.20 per share of common stock, payable September 25, 2020 to all shareholders of record on September 11, 2020 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 99,966 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:09 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 12,100 $37.00 $447,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000163 · wf-form4_159769496247780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,801

F2 · balance_after: Includes 99,377 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:09 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 400 $38.06 $15,224.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000163 · wf-form4_159769496247780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY DAVID M · CIK 0001219805 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,901

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $38.02 to $38.10. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 99,377 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.