Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.LOCO · Entity 5532 | Director | March 17, 2026 | March 19, 2026 |
| Wendy's CoWEN · Entity 4659 | Director · President & CEO | September 15, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 17, 2026 · Filed March 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,258 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-17 · Grant · Acquired 8,258 · Balance 8,258 F1: Represents shares of common stock underlying a restricted stock award granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock underlying a restricted stock award granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Wendy's Co
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 121,633 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,131 · Balance 121,633 F1: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights. F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on September 15, 2026. F4: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal installments on August 11, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to Mr. Wright's continued employment with the Company on the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.
F3: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on September 15, 2026.
F4: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal installments on August 11, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to Mr. Wright's continued employment with the Company on the applicable vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
POTBELLY CORP
Report date October 23, 2025 · Filed October 27, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-10-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 832,632 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 9, 2025 (the 'Merger Agreement'), by and among the Issuer, RaceTrac, Inc. ('Parent'), and Hero Sub Inc. ('Merger Sub'), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the 'Merger'), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the 'Effective Time'), upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ('Common Stock'), of the Issuer that was issued and outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive $17.12 per share in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding) (the 'Per Share Price'). F2: Includes 72,188 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, (A) each RSU that is outstanding and vested (but not yet settled) as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, taking into account any acceleration of vesting of any RSU that occurs upon the Effective Time (each, a "Vested RSU"), was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding), equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSU and (B) each outstanding RSU that was not a Vested RSU (each, an "Unvested RSU") was automatically cancelled and substituted into the contingent right to receive an aggregate amount (without interest) in cash (a "Substituted RSU Cash Award") equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares F3: (continued from footnote 2) of Common Stock subject to such RSU. Each such Substituted RSU Cash Award will continue to have, and will be subject to, the same vesting terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding Unvested RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, except that each such Substituted RSU Cash Award will be afforded "double-trigger" accelerated vesting upon the applicable holder's termination without cause or resignation for good reason, in each case, that occurs during a post-closing period. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-10-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 62,344 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") that was outstanding and unvested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, was automatically cancelled and substituted into and became the contingent right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding) (a "Substituted PSU Cash Award"), equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such PSU, with the achievement of the performance-based vesting metrics applicable to each PSU based on the greater of target or actual achievement of the applicable performance metrics. Each such Substituted PSU Cash Award will be payable on the last day of the performance period that applied to the corresponding PSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time (such date, the "Vesting Date"), subject to the applicable holder's continued employment or F5: (continued from footnote 4) service through the Vesting Date, except that each such Substituted PSU Cash Award will be afforded "double-trigger" accelerated vesting upon such applicable holder's termination without cause or resignation for good reason, in each case, that occurs during a post-closing period. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-23 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-10-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,465 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") that was outstanding and unvested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, was automatically cancelled and substituted into and became the contingent right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding) (a "Substituted PSU Cash Award"), equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such PSU, with the achievement of the performance-based vesting metrics applicable to each PSU based on the greater of target or actual achievement of the applicable performance metrics. Each such Substituted PSU Cash Award will be payable on the last day of the performance period that applied to the corresponding PSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time (such date, the "Vesting Date"), subject to the applicable holder's continued employment or F5: (continued from footnote 4) service through the Vesting Date, except that each such Substituted PSU Cash Award will be afforded "double-trigger" accelerated vesting upon such applicable holder's termination without cause or resignation for good reason, in each case, that occurs during a post-closing period. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-23 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-10-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,773 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") that was outstanding and unvested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, was automatically cancelled and substituted into and became the contingent right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding) (a "Substituted PSU Cash Award"), equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such PSU, with the achievement of the performance-based vesting metrics applicable to each PSU based on the greater of target or actual achievement of the applicable performance metrics. Each such Substituted PSU Cash Award will be payable on the last day of the performance period that applied to the corresponding PSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time (such date, the "Vesting Date"), subject to the applicable holder's continued employment or F5: (continued from footnote 4) service through the Vesting Date, except that each such Substituted PSU Cash Award will be afforded "double-trigger" accelerated vesting upon such applicable holder's termination without cause or resignation for good reason, in each case, that occurs during a post-closing period. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 9, 2025 (the 'Merger Agreement'), by and among the Issuer, RaceTrac, Inc. ('Parent'), and Hero Sub Inc. ('Merger Sub'), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the 'Merger'), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the 'Effective Time'), upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ('Common Stock'), of the Issuer that was issued and outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive $17.12 per share in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding) (the 'Per Share Price').
F2: Includes 72,188 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, (A) each RSU that is outstanding and vested (but not yet settled) as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, taking into account any acceleration of vesting of any RSU that occurs upon the Effective Time (each, a "Vested RSU"), was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding), equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSU and (B) each outstanding RSU that was not a Vested RSU (each, an "Unvested RSU") was automatically cancelled and substituted into the contingent right to receive an aggregate amount (without interest) in cash (a "Substituted RSU Cash Award") equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares
F3: (continued from footnote 2) of Common Stock subject to such RSU. Each such Substituted RSU Cash Award will continue to have, and will be subject to, the same vesting terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding Unvested RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, except that each such Substituted RSU Cash Award will be afforded "double-trigger" accelerated vesting upon the applicable holder's termination without cause or resignation for good reason, in each case, that occurs during a post-closing period.
F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") that was outstanding and unvested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, was automatically cancelled and substituted into and became the contingent right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding) (a "Substituted PSU Cash Award"), equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such PSU, with the achievement of the performance-based vesting metrics applicable to each PSU based on the greater of target or actual achievement of the applicable performance metrics. Each such Substituted PSU Cash Award will be payable on the last day of the performance period that applied to the corresponding PSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time (such date, the "Vesting Date"), subject to the applicable holder's continued employment or
F5: (continued from footnote 4) service through the Vesting Date, except that each such Substituted PSU Cash Award will be afforded "double-trigger" accelerated vesting upon such applicable holder's termination without cause or resignation for good reason, in each case, that occurs during a post-closing period.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 30, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 17:20 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $10.40 | $10,441.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000168 · wk-form4_1733264401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 716,163 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 1, 2024 16:53 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 537 | $7.38 | $3,963.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000156 · wk-form4_1730494388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 717,167 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 1, 2024 16:53 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $7.38 | $7,409.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000156 · wk-form4_1730494388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 717,704 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 19:01 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 537 | $8.34 | $4,478.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000154 · wk-form4_1727823682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 718,708 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 19:01 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $8.34 | $8,373.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000154 · wk-form4_1727823682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 719,245 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 16:20 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 537 | $7.98 | $4,285.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000152 · wk-form4_1725481214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 720,249 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 16:20 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $7.98 | $8,011.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000152 · wk-form4_1725481214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 720,786 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 18:06 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 537 | $7.30 | $3,920.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000139 · wk-form4_1722636354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 721,790 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 18:06 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $7.30 | $7,329.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000139 · wk-form4_1722636354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 722,327 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 16:56 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 537 | $8.03 | $4,312.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000137 · wk-form4_1719867387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 723,331 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 16:56 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $8.03 | $8,062.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000137 · wk-form4_1719867387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 723,868 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 18:22 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 537 | $8.95 | $4,806.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000132 · wk-form4_1717453357.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 724,872 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 18:22 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $8.95 | $8,985.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000132 · wk-form4_1717453357.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 725,409 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 16:07 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,450 | $8.94 | $12,963.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000108 · wk-form4_1716235660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 726,413 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of the shares purchased. The prices of the shares purchased pursuant to the transaction ranged from $8.90 to $8.96 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 19:55 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 537 | $10.19 | $5,472.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000078 · wk-form4_1714694118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 724,963 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 19:55 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $10.19 | $10,230.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000078 · wk-form4_1714694118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 725,500 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2025 18:10 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 60,465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-25-000069 · wk-form4_1744150203.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,465 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,465 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of performance stock units which vest based on performance versus certain metrics as described in the award agreement. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · date: Represents performance stock units granted to the Reporting Person on April 5, 2024 which were inadvertently not reported when granted. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of performance stock units which vest based on performance versus certain metrics as described in the award agreement. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of performance stock units which vest based on performance versus certain metrics as described in the award agreement. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 16:41 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 537 | $12.11 | $6,503.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000028 · wk-form4_1712004066.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 726,504 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 16:41 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $12.11 | $12,158.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000028 · wk-form4_1712004066.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 727,041 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 17:31 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,750 | $11.62 | $20,335.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000026 · wk-form4_1710538251.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 728,045 Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 19:03 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 537 | $13.88 | $7,453.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000011 · wk-form4_1709597021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 726,295 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 19:03 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $13.88 | $13,935.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000011 · wk-form4_1709597021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 726,832 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 16:18 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Exercise / conversionPrice Performance Stock Units · Derivative | 19,685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000008 · wk-form4_1708031879.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,685 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each price performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The price performance stock units vest, if at all, in two installments upon the Issuer's common stock achieving two specified market price targets. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each price performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The price performance stock units vest, if at all, in two installments upon the Issuer's common stock achieving two specified market price targets. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each price performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The price performance stock units vest, if at all, in two installments upon the Issuer's common stock achieving two specified market price targets. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 16:18 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,746 | $12.80 | $99,148.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000008 · wk-form4_1708031879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 727,836 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the price performance stock units granted on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 16:18 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,685 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000008 · wk-form4_1708031879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 735,582 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On February 5, 2024, 19,685 of the Reporting Person's price performance stock units vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 17:31 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 537 | $12.58 | $6,755.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000006 · wk-form4_1706826683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 715,897 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 17:31 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $12.58 | $12,630.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000006 · wk-form4_1706826683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 716,434 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the price performance stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 16:03 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Exercise / conversionPrice Performance Stock Units · Derivative | 36,764 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704834170.xml · derivative · entry 9 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,764 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,764 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each price performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The price performance stock units vest, if at all, in three installments upon the Issuer's common stock achieving three specified market price targets. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each price performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The price performance stock units vest, if at all, in three installments upon the Issuer's common stock achieving three specified market price targets. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Each price performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The price performance stock units vest, if at all, in three installments upon the Issuer's common stock achieving three specified market price targets. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 16:03 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Exercise / conversionPrice Performance Stock Units · Derivative | 19,685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704834170.xml · derivative · entry 8 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,685 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,685 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each price performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The price performance stock units vest, if at all, in two installments upon the Issuer's common stock achieving two specified market price targets. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each price performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The price performance stock units vest, if at all, in two installments upon the Issuer's common stock achieving two specified market price targets. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each price performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The price performance stock units vest, if at all, in two installments upon the Issuer's common stock achieving two specified market price targets. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 16:03 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,743 | $12.12 | $178,685.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704834170.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 717,438 F6 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the price performance stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 16:03 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,764 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704834170.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 732,181 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: On January 8, 2024, 36,764 of the Reporting Person's price performance stock units vested. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 16:03 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,746 | $12.12 | $93,881.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704834170.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 695,417 F4 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the price performance stock units granted on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 16:03 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,685 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704834170.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 703,163 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: On January 8, 2024, 19,685 of the Reporting Person's price performance stock units vested. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 16:03 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | GrantPrice Performance Stock Units · Derivative | 39,370 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704834170.xml · derivative · entry 7 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,370 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,370 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each price performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The price performance stock units vest, if at all, in two installments upon the Issuer's common stock achieving two specified market price targets. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each price performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The price performance stock units vest, if at all, in two installments upon the Issuer's common stock achieving two specified market price targets. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each price performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The price performance stock units vest, if at all, in two installments upon the Issuer's common stock achieving two specified market price targets. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 16:03 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,394 | $10.16 | $44,643.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704834170.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 683,478 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 16:03 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704834170.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 687,872 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. These restricted stock units vested immediately upon grant. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 16:48 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $10.42 | $10,461.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000002 · wk-form4_1704232098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 678,030 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 16:07 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,113 | $9.00 | $10,017.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000168 · wk-form4_1701464841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 679,034 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 16:08 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,113 | $8.80 | $9,794.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000166 · wk-form4_1698955697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 680,147 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 17:01 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,113 | $7.80 | $8,681.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000150 · wk-form4_1696366900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 681,260 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 16:35 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,113 | $7.99 | $8,892.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000148 · wf-form4_169394614311560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 682,373 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 17:14 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,254 | $7.68 | $24,990.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000146 · wf-form4_169325725045868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 683,486 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of the shares purchased. The prices of the shares purchased pursuant to the transaction ranged from $7.66 to $7.72 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 17:20 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,113 | $9.55 | $10,629.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000131 · wf-form4_169092478978143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 680,232 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2023 Filed Jul 24, 2023 16:18 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,725 | $9.21 | $25,097.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000129 · wf-form4_169022989227339.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 681,345 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on August 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 09:09 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,113 | $8.78 | $9,772.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000125 · wf-form4_168856254669778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 684,070 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 18:21 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,725 | $8.20 | $22,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000119 · wf-form4_168729970347062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 685,183 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on August 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 16:01 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,113 | $7.78 | $8,659.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000109 · wf-form4_168564966558622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 687,908 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 16:01 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,725 | $8.37 | $22,808.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000109 · wf-form4_168564966558622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 689,021 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on August 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:28 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,988 | $8.35 | $49,999.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000085 · wf-form4_168367852325923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 691,746 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of the shares purchased. The prices of the shares purchased pursuant to the transaction ranged from $8.28 to $8.35 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 17:22 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,113 | $10.48 | $11,664.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000071 · wf-form4_168297610621369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Robert D. · CIK 0001593559 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 685,758 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.