Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enviri CorpNVRI · Entity 5306 | Director · President and CEO | June 15, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Enviri Corp
Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 288,741 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 144,231 · Balance 288,741 F1: Restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan represent a contingent right to receive the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis when the restricted stock units vest. Each reported restricted stock unit vests in three equal increments on each subsequent anniversary of the grant date. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 144,231 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 144,231 · Balance 144,231 F2: Represents the target number of Performance Restricted Stock Units granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan, each of which represents the contingent right to receive a variable amount of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the level of achievement of share-price performance targets over the period of June 1, 2026, through June 30, 2029 (the "Performance Period"). The Performance Restricted Stock Units vest between 0% and 250% of target, measured as of the earlier of the final financial quarter of the Performance Period or during a measurement period ending no fewer than three days prior to a Change in Control of the Issuer. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.37 | Direct | 6,616 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 6,616 · Balance 6,616 F3: Represents Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan to replace similar stock appreciation rights held by the reporting period prior to, and canceled in connection with, a reorganization occurring immediately before the spin-off of the Issuer from its predecessor. The SARs are fully vested as of the date hereof. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.99 | Direct | 5,700 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 5,700 · Balance 5,700 F3: Represents Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan to replace similar stock appreciation rights held by the reporting period prior to, and canceled in connection with, a reorganization occurring immediately before the spin-off of the Issuer from its predecessor. The SARs are fully vested as of the date hereof. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.04 | Direct | 21,361 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 21,361 · Balance 21,361 F3: Represents Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan to replace similar stock appreciation rights held by the reporting period prior to, and canceled in connection with, a reorganization occurring immediately before the spin-off of the Issuer from its predecessor. The SARs are fully vested as of the date hereof. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.79 | Direct | 20,774 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 20,774 · Balance 20,774 F3: Represents Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan to replace similar stock appreciation rights held by the reporting period prior to, and canceled in connection with, a reorganization occurring immediately before the spin-off of the Issuer from its predecessor. The SARs are fully vested as of the date hereof. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.07 | Direct | 6,456 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 6,456 · Balance 6,456 F3: Represents Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan to replace similar stock appreciation rights held by the reporting period prior to, and canceled in connection with, a reorganization occurring immediately before the spin-off of the Issuer from its predecessor. The SARs are fully vested as of the date hereof. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.58 | Direct | 9,680 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 9,680 · Balance 9,680 F3: Represents Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan to replace similar stock appreciation rights held by the reporting period prior to, and canceled in connection with, a reorganization occurring immediately before the spin-off of the Issuer from its predecessor. The SARs are fully vested as of the date hereof. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.64 | Direct | 20,175 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 20,175 · Balance 20,175 F3: Represents Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan to replace similar stock appreciation rights held by the reporting period prior to, and canceled in connection with, a reorganization occurring immediately before the spin-off of the Issuer from its predecessor. The SARs are fully vested as of the date hereof. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.21 | Direct | 19,166 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 19,166 · Balance 19,166 F3: Represents Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan to replace similar stock appreciation rights held by the reporting period prior to, and canceled in connection with, a reorganization occurring immediately before the spin-off of the Issuer from its predecessor. The SARs are fully vested as of the date hereof. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.57 | Direct | 26,519 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 26,519 · Balance 26,519 F3: Represents Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan to replace similar stock appreciation rights held by the reporting period prior to, and canceled in connection with, a reorganization occurring immediately before the spin-off of the Issuer from its predecessor. The SARs are fully vested as of the date hereof. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan represent a contingent right to receive the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis when the restricted stock units vest. Each reported restricted stock unit vests in three equal increments on each subsequent anniversary of the grant date.
F2: Represents the target number of Performance Restricted Stock Units granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan, each of which represents the contingent right to receive a variable amount of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the level of achievement of share-price performance targets over the period of June 1, 2026, through June 30, 2029 (the "Performance Period"). The Performance Restricted Stock Units vest between 0% and 250% of target, measured as of the earlier of the final financial quarter of the Performance Period or during a measurement period ending no fewer than three days prior to a Change in Control of the Issuer.
F3: Represents Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") granted under the Issuer's 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan to replace similar stock appreciation rights held by the reporting period prior to, and canceled in connection with, a reorganization occurring immediately before the spin-off of the Issuer from its predecessor. The SARs are fully vested as of the date hereof.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ENVIRI Corp
Report date May 28, 2026 · Filed June 02, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-06-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 322,396 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 49,742 · Balance 322,396 F1: The Issuer is party to (x) that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 20, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, CLEH, Inc. (CLEH), Enviri LLC (Enviri LLC), Veolia Environnement S.A. (Buyer) and Liberty Merger Sub Inc. (Merger Sub), and (y) that certain Separation Agreement, dated as of November 20, 2025 (the Separation Agreement), by and among the Company, CLEH, Buyer and Enviri II Corporation (New Enviri). F2: On June 1, 2026, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Separation Agreement, a series of transactions occurred, including: (i) the Issuer merged with and into Enviri LLC, with Enviri LLC being the surviving entity of such merger, and each outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $1.25 per share, of CLEH (the Holding Company Merger), and (ii) following the Holding Company Merger, CLEH and its subsidiaries, including Enviri LLC and New Enviri, effected a reorganization (the Reorganization), resulting in (x) CLEH holding the Clean Earth segment of the Issuer and all the outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.00001 per share, of New Enviri (New Enviri Common Stock), (y) New Enviri owning all of the equity interests of Enviri LLC and (z) Enviri LLC holding the Harsco Environmental and Rail segments of the Issuer F3: Also on June 1, 2026, (i) following the Reorganization, CLEH distributed all of the outstanding shares of New Enviri common stock to the stockholders of CLEH (the former stockholders of the Issuer) on a pro rata basis (the Distribution); and (ii) immediately after the Distribution, Merger Sub, a wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer, merged with and into CLEH, with CLEH surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer (the Merger) F4: In connection with the Holding Company Merger, Reorganization and Merger (collectively, the Transactions), the reporting person disposed of all of the shares of the Issuer held by the reporting person immediately prior to the effective time of the Holding Company Merger and, ultimately, received (x) in the Distribution, one share of New Enviri common stock in respect of every three shares of the Issuer previously held, and (y) in the Merger, cash consideration of $15.00 per share. F5: Represents the cash-settled portion of performance share units (Cash-Settled PSUs) that vested in connection with the Transactions and reported on the reporting persons Form 4 filed May 21, 2026. The Cash-Settled PSUs were settled in cash in an amount equal to (x) the number of Cash-Settled PSUs held by the reporting person, multiplied by (y) the closing price of the Issuers common stock on May 28, 2026, less applicable withholding taxes |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 272,654 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-28 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 49,742 · Balance 272,654 F1: The Issuer is party to (x) that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 20, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, CLEH, Inc. (CLEH), Enviri LLC (Enviri LLC), Veolia Environnement S.A. (Buyer) and Liberty Merger Sub Inc. (Merger Sub), and (y) that certain Separation Agreement, dated as of November 20, 2025 (the Separation Agreement), by and among the Company, CLEH, Buyer and Enviri II Corporation (New Enviri). F2: On June 1, 2026, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Separation Agreement, a series of transactions occurred, including: (i) the Issuer merged with and into Enviri LLC, with Enviri LLC being the surviving entity of such merger, and each outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $1.25 per share, of CLEH (the Holding Company Merger), and (ii) following the Holding Company Merger, CLEH and its subsidiaries, including Enviri LLC and New Enviri, effected a reorganization (the Reorganization), resulting in (x) CLEH holding the Clean Earth segment of the Issuer and all the outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.00001 per share, of New Enviri (New Enviri Common Stock), (y) New Enviri owning all of the equity interests of Enviri LLC and (z) Enviri LLC holding the Harsco Environmental and Rail segments of the Issuer F3: Also on June 1, 2026, (i) following the Reorganization, CLEH distributed all of the outstanding shares of New Enviri common stock to the stockholders of CLEH (the former stockholders of the Issuer) on a pro rata basis (the Distribution); and (ii) immediately after the Distribution, Merger Sub, a wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer, merged with and into CLEH, with CLEH surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer (the Merger) F4: In connection with the Holding Company Merger, Reorganization and Merger (collectively, the Transactions), the reporting person disposed of all of the shares of the Issuer held by the reporting person immediately prior to the effective time of the Holding Company Merger and, ultimately, received (x) in the Distribution, one share of New Enviri common stock in respect of every three shares of the Issuer previously held, and (y) in the Merger, cash consideration of $15.00 per share. F5: Represents the cash-settled portion of performance share units (Cash-Settled PSUs) that vested in connection with the Transactions and reported on the reporting persons Form 4 filed May 21, 2026. The Cash-Settled PSUs were settled in cash in an amount equal to (x) the number of Cash-Settled PSUs held by the reporting person, multiplied by (y) the closing price of the Issuers common stock on May 28, 2026, less applicable withholding taxes |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 272,654 · Balance 0 F1: The Issuer is party to (x) that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 20, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, CLEH, Inc. (CLEH), Enviri LLC (Enviri LLC), Veolia Environnement S.A. (Buyer) and Liberty Merger Sub Inc. (Merger Sub), and (y) that certain Separation Agreement, dated as of November 20, 2025 (the Separation Agreement), by and among the Company, CLEH, Buyer and Enviri II Corporation (New Enviri). F2: On June 1, 2026, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Separation Agreement, a series of transactions occurred, including: (i) the Issuer merged with and into Enviri LLC, with Enviri LLC being the surviving entity of such merger, and each outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $1.25 per share, of CLEH (the Holding Company Merger), and (ii) following the Holding Company Merger, CLEH and its subsidiaries, including Enviri LLC and New Enviri, effected a reorganization (the Reorganization), resulting in (x) CLEH holding the Clean Earth segment of the Issuer and all the outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.00001 per share, of New Enviri (New Enviri Common Stock), (y) New Enviri owning all of the equity interests of Enviri LLC and (z) Enviri LLC holding the Harsco Environmental and Rail segments of the Issuer F3: Also on June 1, 2026, (i) following the Reorganization, CLEH distributed all of the outstanding shares of New Enviri common stock to the stockholders of CLEH (the former stockholders of the Issuer) on a pro rata basis (the Distribution); and (ii) immediately after the Distribution, Merger Sub, a wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer, merged with and into CLEH, with CLEH surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer (the Merger) F4: In connection with the Holding Company Merger, Reorganization and Merger (collectively, the Transactions), the reporting person disposed of all of the shares of the Issuer held by the reporting person immediately prior to the effective time of the Holding Company Merger and, ultimately, received (x) in the Distribution, one share of New Enviri common stock in respect of every three shares of the Issuer previously held, and (y) in the Merger, cash consideration of $15.00 per share. |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-12-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-28 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-28 · Disposition to issuer · Acquired 49,742 · Balance 0 F5: Represents the cash-settled portion of performance share units (Cash-Settled PSUs) that vested in connection with the Transactions and reported on the reporting persons Form 4 filed May 21, 2026. The Cash-Settled PSUs were settled in cash in an amount equal to (x) the number of Cash-Settled PSUs held by the reporting person, multiplied by (y) the closing price of the Issuers common stock on May 28, 2026, less applicable withholding taxes |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.70 · Expires 2027-03-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 19,848 · Balance 0 F6: Represents the cancellation of all of the stock appreciation rights (SARs) in respect of Issuers common stock held by the reporting period immediately prior to June 1, 2026 in connection with the Transactions. In exchange for the cancellation of the SARs, the reporting person will be granted replacement stock appreciation rights in respect of New Enviri Common Stock with an intrinsic value equal to the intrinsic value of the SARs being cancelled. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.80 · Expires 2028-03-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 17,102 · Balance 0 F6: Represents the cancellation of all of the stock appreciation rights (SARs) in respect of Issuers common stock held by the reporting period immediately prior to June 1, 2026 in connection with the Transactions. In exchange for the cancellation of the SARs, the reporting person will be granted replacement stock appreciation rights in respect of New Enviri Common Stock with an intrinsic value equal to the intrinsic value of the SARs being cancelled. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.51 · Expires 2029-03-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,165 · Balance 0 F6: Represents the cancellation of all of the stock appreciation rights (SARs) in respect of Issuers common stock held by the reporting period immediately prior to June 1, 2026 in connection with the Transactions. In exchange for the cancellation of the SARs, the reporting person will be granted replacement stock appreciation rights in respect of New Enviri Common Stock with an intrinsic value equal to the intrinsic value of the SARs being cancelled. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.58 · Expires 2031-03-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 19,370 · Balance 0 F6: Represents the cancellation of all of the stock appreciation rights (SARs) in respect of Issuers common stock held by the reporting period immediately prior to June 1, 2026 in connection with the Transactions. In exchange for the cancellation of the SARs, the reporting person will be granted replacement stock appreciation rights in respect of New Enviri Common Stock with an intrinsic value equal to the intrinsic value of the SARs being cancelled. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.65 · Expires 2032-03-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 29,040 · Balance 0 F6: Represents the cancellation of all of the stock appreciation rights (SARs) in respect of Issuers common stock held by the reporting period immediately prior to June 1, 2026 in connection with the Transactions. In exchange for the cancellation of the SARs, the reporting person will be granted replacement stock appreciation rights in respect of New Enviri Common Stock with an intrinsic value equal to the intrinsic value of the SARs being cancelled. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.45 · Expires 2033-03-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,525 · Balance 0 F6: Represents the cancellation of all of the stock appreciation rights (SARs) in respect of Issuers common stock held by the reporting period immediately prior to June 1, 2026 in connection with the Transactions. In exchange for the cancellation of the SARs, the reporting person will be granted replacement stock appreciation rights in respect of New Enviri Common Stock with an intrinsic value equal to the intrinsic value of the SARs being cancelled. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.20 · Expires 2034-03-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 57,499 · Balance 0 F6: Represents the cancellation of all of the stock appreciation rights (SARs) in respect of Issuers common stock held by the reporting period immediately prior to June 1, 2026 in connection with the Transactions. In exchange for the cancellation of the SARs, the reporting person will be granted replacement stock appreciation rights in respect of New Enviri Common Stock with an intrinsic value equal to the intrinsic value of the SARs being cancelled. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.03 · Expires 2035-03-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2026-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 79,559 · Balance 0 F6: Represents the cancellation of all of the stock appreciation rights (SARs) in respect of Issuers common stock held by the reporting period immediately prior to June 1, 2026 in connection with the Transactions. In exchange for the cancellation of the SARs, the reporting person will be granted replacement stock appreciation rights in respect of New Enviri Common Stock with an intrinsic value equal to the intrinsic value of the SARs being cancelled. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.29 · Expires 2026-05-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2026-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 62,322 · Balance 0 F6: Represents the cancellation of all of the stock appreciation rights (SARs) in respect of Issuers common stock held by the reporting period immediately prior to June 1, 2026 in connection with the Transactions. In exchange for the cancellation of the SARs, the reporting person will be granted replacement stock appreciation rights in respect of New Enviri Common Stock with an intrinsic value equal to the intrinsic value of the SARs being cancelled. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Issuer is party to (x) that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 20, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, CLEH, Inc. (CLEH), Enviri LLC (Enviri LLC), Veolia Environnement S.A. (Buyer) and Liberty Merger Sub Inc. (Merger Sub), and (y) that certain Separation Agreement, dated as of November 20, 2025 (the Separation Agreement), by and among the Company, CLEH, Buyer and Enviri II Corporation (New Enviri).
F2: On June 1, 2026, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Separation Agreement, a series of transactions occurred, including: (i) the Issuer merged with and into Enviri LLC, with Enviri LLC being the surviving entity of such merger, and each outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $1.25 per share, of CLEH (the Holding Company Merger), and (ii) following the Holding Company Merger, CLEH and its subsidiaries, including Enviri LLC and New Enviri, effected a reorganization (the Reorganization), resulting in (x) CLEH holding the Clean Earth segment of the Issuer and all the outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.00001 per share, of New Enviri (New Enviri Common Stock), (y) New Enviri owning all of the equity interests of Enviri LLC and (z) Enviri LLC holding the Harsco Environmental and Rail segments of the Issuer
F3: Also on June 1, 2026, (i) following the Reorganization, CLEH distributed all of the outstanding shares of New Enviri common stock to the stockholders of CLEH (the former stockholders of the Issuer) on a pro rata basis (the Distribution); and (ii) immediately after the Distribution, Merger Sub, a wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer, merged with and into CLEH, with CLEH surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer (the Merger)
F4: In connection with the Holding Company Merger, Reorganization and Merger (collectively, the Transactions), the reporting person disposed of all of the shares of the Issuer held by the reporting person immediately prior to the effective time of the Holding Company Merger and, ultimately, received (x) in the Distribution, one share of New Enviri common stock in respect of every three shares of the Issuer previously held, and (y) in the Merger, cash consideration of $15.00 per share.
F5: Represents the cash-settled portion of performance share units (Cash-Settled PSUs) that vested in connection with the Transactions and reported on the reporting persons Form 4 filed May 21, 2026. The Cash-Settled PSUs were settled in cash in an amount equal to (x) the number of Cash-Settled PSUs held by the reporting person, multiplied by (y) the closing price of the Issuers common stock on May 28, 2026, less applicable withholding taxes
F6: Represents the cancellation of all of the stock appreciation rights (SARs) in respect of Issuers common stock held by the reporting period immediately prior to June 1, 2026 in connection with the Transactions. In exchange for the cancellation of the SARs, the reporting person will be granted replacement stock appreciation rights in respect of New Enviri Common Stock with an intrinsic value equal to the intrinsic value of the SARs being cancelled.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 22:01 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-19-000031 · wf-form4_155182325313903.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,865 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 19:48 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 17,381 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-19-000020 · wf-form4_155077851546746.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,793 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,381 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive the equivalent of one share of Harsco common stock. The performance share units vested at a 200% payout based on the total shareholder return of Harsco common stock relative to the S&P 600 Industrial Index. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive the equivalent of one share of Harsco common stock. The performance share units vested at a 200% payout based on the total shareholder return of Harsco common stock relative to the S&P 600 Industrial Index. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive the equivalent of one share of Harsco common stock. The performance share units vested at a 200% payout based on the total shareholder return of Harsco common stock relative to the S&P 600 Industrial Index. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 19:48 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,171 | $21.71 | $372,782.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-19-000020 · wf-form4_155077851546746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,228 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 19:48 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 34,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-19-000020 · wf-form4_155077851546746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,399 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 17:08 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-18-000097 · wf-form4_152597207052898.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,627 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,834 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 8, 2015 the reporting person was granted 3,834 restricted stock units which "cliff" vested on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 8, 2015 the reporting person was granted 3,834 restricted stock units which "cliff" vested on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 17:08 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,574 | $22.00 | $34,628.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-18-000097 · wf-form4_152597207052898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,637 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 17:08 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-18-000097 · wf-form4_152597207052898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,211 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 20:10 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,794 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-18-000085 · wf-form4_152572380685607.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,461 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,794 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 6, 2016, the reporting person was granted 17,382 restricted stock units of which one-third vested on the second anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 6, 2016, the reporting person was granted 17,382 restricted stock units of which one-third vested on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 20:10 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,379 | $21.45 | $51,029.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-18-000085 · wf-form4_152572380685607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,377 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 20:10 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,794 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-18-000085 · wf-form4_152572380685607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:20 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-18-000039 · wf-form4_152037122297353.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,343 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,960 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2017 the reporting person was granted 8,881 restricted stock units of which one-third vested on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2017 the reporting person was granted 8,881 restricted stock units of which one-third vested on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:20 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,368 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-18-000039 · wf-form4_152037122297353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,962 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:20 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-18-000039 · wf-form4_152037122297353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,330 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:20 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 7,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-18-000039 · wf-form4_152037122297353.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,912 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,912 shares Expires 2020-12-31 F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive the equivalent of one share of Harsco common stock. The performance share units vest based on the total shareholder return of Harsco common stock relative to the S&P 600 Industrial Index. The performance share units vest on 12/31/2020. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive the equivalent of one share of Harsco common stock. The performance share units vest based on the total shareholder return of Harsco common stock relative to the S&P 600 Industrial Index. The performance share units vest on 12/31/2020. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:20 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 17,102 | $0.00 Strike: $19.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-18-000039 · wf-form4_152037122297353.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,102 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,102 shares Expires 2028-03-02 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in one-third increments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:20 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-18-000039 · wf-form4_152037122297353.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,255 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,912 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units granted under the 2013 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan represent a contingent right to receive Harsco common stock on a one-for-one basis when the restricted stock units vest. The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted under the 2013 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan represent a contingent right to receive Harsco common stock on a one-for-one basis when the restricted stock units vest. The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted under the 2013 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan represent a contingent right to receive Harsco common stock on a one-for-one basis when the restricted stock units vest. The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 13:38 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-17-000072 · wf-form4_149450988877752.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: HSC Common Stock · 2,285 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units granted under the 2013 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan represent a contingent right to receive Harsco common stock on a one-for-one basis when the restricted stock units vest. Each restricted stock unit vests on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 9, 2014, the reporting person was granted 2,285 restricted stock units that vested three years after the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 9, 2014, the reporting person was granted 2,285 restricted stock units that vested three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 13:38 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,007 | $15.05 | $15,155.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-17-000072 · wf-form4_149450988877752.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,370 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 13:38 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-17-000072 · wf-form4_149450988877752.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,377 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 18:36 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-17-000064 · wf-form4_149435496259721.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,588 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,793 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units granted under the 2013 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan represent a contingent right to receive Harsco common stock on a one-for-one basis when the restricted stock units vest. The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 6, 2016 the reporting person was granted 17,381 restricted stock units of which one-third vested on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 6, 2016 the reporting person was granted 17,381 restricted stock units of which one-third vested on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 18:36 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,552 | $15.55 | $39,683.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-17-000064 · wf-form4_149435496259721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,241 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 18:36 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-17-000064 · wf-form4_149435496259721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,793 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 18:41 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 8,881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-17-000032 · wf-form4_148891206380939.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,881 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,881 shares Expires 2019-12-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive the equivalent of one share of Harsco common stock. The performance share units vest based on the total shareholder return of Harsco common stock relative to the S&P 600 Industrial Index. The performance share units vest on 12/31/2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive the equivalent of one share of Harsco common stock. The performance share units vest based on the total shareholder return of Harsco common stock relative to the S&P 600 Industrial Index. The performance share units vest on 12/31/2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive the equivalent of one share of Harsco common stock. The performance share units vest based on the total shareholder return of Harsco common stock relative to the S&P 600 Industrial Index. The performance share units vest on 12/31/2019. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 18:41 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-17-000032 · wf-form4_148891206380939.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,881 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,881 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units granted under the 2013 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan represent a contingent right to receive Harsco common stock on a one-for-one basis when the restricted stock units vest. The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted under the 2013 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan represent a contingent right to receive Harsco common stock on a one-for-one basis when the restricted stock units vest. The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted under the 2013 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan represent a contingent right to receive Harsco common stock on a one-for-one basis when the restricted stock units vest. The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 18:41 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 19,848 | $0.00 Strike: $13.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045876-17-000032 · wf-form4_148891206380939.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO and Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,848 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,848 shares Expires 2027-03-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in one-third increments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in one-third increments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 19:56 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000096 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO&Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: HSC Common Stock · 1,404 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 14, 2014, the reporting person was granted 1,404 restricted stock units that "cliff" vested three years after the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 14, 2014, the reporting person was granted 1,404 restricted stock units that "cliff" vested three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 19:56 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 553 | $13.30 | $7,354.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000096 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO&Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 851 Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 19:56 UTC | ENVIRI Corp HSC · Entity 42674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000096 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hochman Russell C. · CIK 0001636757 · SVP, GC, CCO&Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,404 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.