TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Bucci Sam

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
37110
SEC CIK
0001824854

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Ribbon Communications Inc.RBBN · Entity 5785EVP, Chief Operating OfficerJune 15, 2026June 17, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Ribbon Communications Inc.

Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restructed Stock Unites (RSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect250,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 250,000 · Balance 250,000

F1: The RSUs and PSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: The RSUs vest as to one-third on June 15, 2027; the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs will vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through June 15, 2029.

Performance-Based RSUs (PSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect150,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 150,000

F1: The RSUs and PSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3: The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on goals (set by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee") on an annual basis) for each of the three fiscal years prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 100% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. These PSUs will vest on April 15, 2029.

PSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect100,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000

F1: The RSUs and PSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4: The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of a peer index of companies (set by the Compensation Committee at the time of grant) over the three fiscal years ending prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 125% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. These PSUs will vest on April 15, 2029.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The RSUs and PSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: The RSUs vest as to one-third on June 15, 2027; the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs will vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through June 15, 2029.

F3: The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on goals (set by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee") on an annual basis) for each of the three fiscal years prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 100% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. These PSUs will vest on April 15, 2029.

F4: The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of a peer index of companies (set by the Compensation Committee at the time of grant) over the three fiscal years ending prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 125% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. These PSUs will vest on April 15, 2029.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 22:09 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 7,965 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-019703 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,894

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,965 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested as to one third on March 15, 2022 and the remaining two-thirds vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through March 15, 2024.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested as to one third on March 15, 2022 and the remaining two-thirds vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through March 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 22:09 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative 16,706 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-019703 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,411

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,706 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested as to one-third on September 15, 2022 and the remaining two-thirds vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through March 15, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested as to one-third on September 15, 2022 and the remaining two-thirds vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through March 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 22:09 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 13,205 $3.10 $40,935.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-019703 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,860

F4 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 22:09 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,965 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-019703 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,065

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: The RSUs vested as to one third on March 15, 2022 and the remaining two-thirds vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through March 15, 2024.

F1 · price: RSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 22:09 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 16,706 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-019703 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,100

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: The RSUs vested as to one-third on September 15, 2022 and the remaining two-thirds vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through March 15, 2023.

F1 · price: RSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 21:52 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 GrantPSU · Derivative 110,117 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-015191 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,117

Underlying: Common Stock · 110,117 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on achievement of a revenue goal set (prior to grant) by the Compensation Committee for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2022. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 03/15/2023.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on achievement of a revenue goal set (prior to grant) by the Compensation Committee for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2022. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 03/15/2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on achievement of a revenue goal set (prior to grant) by the Compensation Committee for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2022. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 03/15/2023.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 21:52 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 GrantPSU · Derivative 64,308 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-015191 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,308

Underlying: Common Stock · 64,308 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of a peer index of companies (set by the Compensation Committee at the time of grant) over the three fiscal years ending prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 03/15/2025.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of a peer index of companies (set by the Compensation Committee at the time of grant) over the three fiscal years ending prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 03/15/2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of a peer index of companies (set by the Compensation Committee at the time of grant) over the three fiscal years ending prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 03/15/2025.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 21:52 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Unit (PSU) · Derivative 96,463 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-015191 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,463

Underlying: Common Stock · 96,463 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on goals (set by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee") on an annual basis) for each of the three fiscal years prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 03/15/2025.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on goals (set by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee") on an annual basis) for each of the three fiscal years prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 03/15/2025.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on goals (set by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee") on an annual basis) for each of the three fiscal years prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 03/15/2025.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 20:38 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 SaleCommon Stock 25,000 $3.46 $86,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-011549 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,394

F1 · kind: Planned open market sale for income tax purposes.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.43 to $3.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price with the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 20:38 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $3.49 $52,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-011549 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,394

F1 · kind: Planned open market sale for income tax purposes.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.47 to $3.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price with the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2022 Filed Apr 20, 2022 20:48 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative 160,256 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-010543 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 160,256

Underlying: Common Stock · 160,256 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to one-third on April 18, 2023, and the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through April 18, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to one-third on April 18, 2023, and the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through April 18, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 13:58 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 16,706 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-007811 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,411

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,706 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs originally vested as to one third on September 15, 2021, and the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through September 15, 2023.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs originally vested as to one third on September 15, 2021, and the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through September 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 13:58 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative 15,931 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-007811 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,859

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,931 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested as to one third on March 15, 2022 and the remaining two-thirds will vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through March 15, 2024.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested as to one third on March 15, 2022 and the remaining two-thirds will vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through March 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 13:58 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 15,282 $2.81 $42,942.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-007811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,394

F2 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.

F2 · price: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 13:58 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 16,706 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-007811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 181,676

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: The RSUs originally vested as to one third on September 15, 2021, and the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through September 15, 2023.

F1 · price: RSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 13:58 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,931 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-007811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,970

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: The RSUs vested as to one third on March 15, 2022 and the remaining two-thirds will vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through March 15, 2024.

F1 · price: RSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 20:08 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 33,413 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-008733 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,823

Underlying: Common Stock · 33,413 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested as to one/third on 9/15/2021, and the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through September 15, 2023.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested as to one/third on 9/15/2021, and the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through September 15, 2023.

F4 · balance_after: The RSUs vested as to one/third on 9/15/2021, and the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through September 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 20:08 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative 129,717 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-008733 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 129,717 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU vested in full on 9/15/2021.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU vested in full on 9/15/2021.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 20:08 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 14,755 $6.26 $92,366.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-008733 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,039

F2 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 20:08 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 33,413 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-008733 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,784

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: RSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 20:08 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 57,283 $6.26 $358,591.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-008733 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,381

F2 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 20:08 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 129,717 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-008733 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,664

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: RSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 23:24 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 GrantPSUs · Derivative 19,116 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001708055-21-000056 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM, IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,116

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,116 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of a peer index of companies set by the Compensation Committee over the three fiscal years ending prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 3/15/2024,

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of a peer index of companies set by the Compensation Committee over the three fiscal years ending prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 3/15/2024,

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of a peer index of companies set by the Compensation Committee over the three fiscal years ending prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 3/15/2024,

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 23:24 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 GrantPSUs · Derivative 28,674 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001708055-21-000056 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM, IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,674

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,674 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on goals set by the Compensation Committee on an annual basis for each of the three fiscal years prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 3/15/2024.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on goals set by the Compensation Committee on an annual basis for each of the three fiscal years prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 3/15/2024.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on goals set by the Compensation Committee on an annual basis for each of the three fiscal years prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 3/15/2024.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 23:24 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative 47,790 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001708055-21-000056 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM, IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,790

Underlying: Common Stock · 47,790 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on achievement of a revenue goal set by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee") for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 3/15/2022.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on achievement of a revenue goal set by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee") for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 3/15/2022.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on achievement of a revenue goal set by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee") for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 3/15/2022.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 23:24 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSUs) · Derivative 47,790 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001708055-21-000056 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM, IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,790

Underlying: Common Stock · 47,790 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest as to one-third on March 15, 2022 and the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs will vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through March 15, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest as to one-third on March 15, 2022 and the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs will vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through March 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 22:43 UTC Amendment Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative 15,930 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001708055-21-000079 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM, IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,930

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,930 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on achievement of a revenue goal set by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 3/15/2022.

F2 · shares: On March 17, 2021, the reporting person filed a Form 4 that, due to a mathematical error, inadvertently reported an inaccurate number of target shares in columns 5, 7 and 9.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on achievement of a revenue goal set by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 3/15/2022.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on achievement of a revenue goal set by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. This PSU will vest on 3/15/2022.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: On March 17, 2021, the reporting person filed a Form 4 that, due to a mathematical error, inadvertently reported an inaccurate number of target shares in columns 5, 7 and 9.

F2 · balance_after: On March 17, 2021, the reporting person filed a Form 4 that, due to a mathematical error, inadvertently reported an inaccurate number of target shares in columns 5, 7 and 9.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:46 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $8.59 $85,944.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001708055-21-000042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM, IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,947

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.59 to $8.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price with the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:46 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 SaleCommon Stock 7,500 $8.83 $66,187.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001708055-21-000042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM, IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,947

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:46 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative 25,059 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001708055-21-000042 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM, IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,059

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,059 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on goals set by the Compensation Committee (the "Compensation Committee") of the Issuer's Board of Directors on an annual basis for each of the three fiscal years prior to the vesting date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Compensation Committee determined that the 2020 pre-bonus adjusted EBITDA (50% weighting) and Revenue (50% weighting) metrics resulted in a combined 125% level of the target awards being earned for the 2020 financial performance period, subject to no material changes in connection with the finalization of the audit and the filing of the Issuer's Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2020 (the "2020 Form 10-K"). The 2020 Form 10-K was filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 26, 2021. As a result, Mr. Bucci earned 25,059 shares, pending his continued employment with the Issuer through the vesting date (third anniversary of the date of grant).

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Compensation Committee determined that the 2020 pre-bonus adjusted EBITDA (50% weighting) and Revenue (50% weighting) metrics resulted in a combined 125% level of the target awards being earned for the 2020 financial performance period, subject to no material changes in connection with the finalization of the audit and the filing of the Issuer's Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2020 (the "2020 Form 10-K"). The 2020 Form 10-K was filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 26, 2021. As a result, Mr. Bucci earned 25,059 shares, pending his continued employment with the Issuer through the vesting date (third anniversary of the date of grant).

Read SEC document
February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 23:13 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative 133,333 $10.54 $1,405,329.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001708055-21-000007 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM, IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 133,333 shares

Expires 2022-01-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On September 15, 2020, the reporting person was awarded 133,333 PSUs, vesting in full on the date the Issuer's stock price achieved a daily closing price on the NASDAQ Stock Market of $7.50 for 10 (ten) consecutive trading days on or before January 31, 2022.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On September 15, 2020, the reporting person was awarded 133,333 PSUs, vesting in full on the date the Issuer's stock price achieved a daily closing price on the NASDAQ Stock Market of $7.50 for 10 (ten) consecutive trading days on or before January 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 23:13 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 57,886 $10.54 $610,118.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001708055-21-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM, IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,447

F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 23:13 UTC Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 133,333 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001708055-21-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bucci Sam · CIK 0001824854 · EVP & GM, IP Optical Networks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133.333

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.