Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ribbon Communications Inc.RBBN · Entity 5785 | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | June 15, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ribbon Communications Inc.
Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restructed Stock Unites (RSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 150,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 150,000 F1: The RSUs and PSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: The RSUs vest as to one-third on June 15, 2027; the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs will vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through June 15, 2029. |
| Performance-Based RSUs (PSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 90,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 90,000 · Balance 90,000 F1: The RSUs and PSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on goals (set by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee") on an annual basis) for each of the three fiscal years prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 100% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. These PSUs will vest on April 15, 2029. |
| PSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 60,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 60,000 · Balance 60,000 F1: The RSUs and PSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of a peer index of companies (set by the Compensation Committee at the time of grant) over the three fiscal years ending prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 125% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. These PSUs will vest on April 15, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The RSUs and PSUs convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: The RSUs vest as to one-third on June 15, 2027; the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs will vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through June 15, 2029.
F3: The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on goals (set by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee") on an annual basis) for each of the three fiscal years prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 100% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. These PSUs will vest on April 15, 2029.
F4: The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of a peer index of companies (set by the Compensation Committee at the time of grant) over the three fiscal years ending prior to the vesting date. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 125% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. These PSUs will vest on April 15, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 22:41 UTC Amendment | Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,109 | $4.85 | $5,378.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708055-19-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marmurek Eric S · CIK 0001720721 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,850 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter previously adopted by the Reporting Person and represent shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Awards (RSAs). This amendment to the Form 4 filed on May 17, 2019 by the Reporting Person corrects the fact that these shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter instead of by delivering of securities to the Company incident to the vesting of a security. F2 · balance_after: Excludes 36,338 shares of common stock (the "Excluded Shares") underlying an award of Restricted Stock Units granted on April 15, 2019 (the "RSU Award"). The RSU Award was inadvertently reported on Table I instead of Table II on the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on April 16, 2019. As a result of this administrative error, the Excluded Shares were erroneously included in the Table I, Column 5 total of the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on April 16, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 20:11 UTC | Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 36,338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720721-19-000005 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Marmurek Eric S · CIK 0001720721 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,338 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,338 shares Expires 2021-12-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of the Russell 2500 Telecommunications Sub Sector Index, that were set by the Compensation Committee (the Compensation Committee) of the Issuer's Board of Directors. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero (0) shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in columns 5, 7 and 9 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Between zero (0) and 200% of one-third of the PSUs will vest, if at all, as determined by the Compensation Committee after the TSR performance period, commencing on January 1, 2019 and ending on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 20:11 UTC | Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720721-19-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marmurek Eric S · CIK 0001720721 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,297 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest over a three-year period as follows: one-third of the shares shall vest on April 15, 2020, and the remaining two-thirds of the shares shall vest in four equal increments semi-annually thereafter through April 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:49 UTC | Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,834 | $5.22 | $9,573.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720721-19-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marmurek Eric S · CIK 0001720721 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,959 F2 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY DELIVERING SECURITIES TO THE COMPANY INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF A SECURITY. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:49 UTC | Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720721-19-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marmurek Eric S · CIK 0001720721 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,793 F1 · shares: These shares of Common Stock were issued to Reporting Person pursuant to a voluntary election by Reporting Person in lieu of cash for a portion of the Reporting Person's 2018 annual bonus pursuant to the Issuer's Senior Management Cash Incentive Plan and such shares shall vest immediately upon grant. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 21:26 UTC | Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN · Entity 5785 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,178 | $6.12 | $13,329.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720721-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marmurek Eric S · CIK 0001720721 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,970 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY DELIVERING SECURITIES TO THE COMPANY INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF A SECURITY. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 22:05 UTC | Ribbon Communications Inc. SONS · Entity 5785 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720721-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marmurek Eric S · CIK 0001720721 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,148 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.