Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.HLIO · Entity 4399 | Director | September 25, 2026 | September 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date September 25, 2026 · Filed September 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 601 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-25 · Grant · Acquired 601 · Balance 601 F1: Each RSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. Upon vesting, there is no expiration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each RSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. Upon vesting, there is no expiration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 18:13 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | OtherCommon Stock | 300 | $55.02 | $16,506.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,240 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy federal tax withholding obligations on the award of 1,000 shares. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 18:13 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $55.02 | $55,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,540 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 17:52 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | OtherCommon Stock | 300 | $58.78 | $17,634.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,540 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy federal tax withholding obligations on the award of 1,000 shares. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 17:52 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $58.78 | $58,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,840 Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2017 Filed Sep 26, 2017 16:16 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | OtherCommon Stock | 300 | $52.68 | $15,804.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,840 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy federal tax withholding obligations on the award of 1,000 shares. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2017 Filed Sep 26, 2017 16:16 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $52.68 | $52,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,140 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 21:13 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | OtherCommon Stock | 225 | $43.14 | $9,706.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,140 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy federal tax withholding obligations on the award of 750 shares. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 21:13 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | GrantCommon Stock | 750 | $43.14 | $32,355.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,365 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 15:54 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | OtherCommon Stock | 225 | $35.47 | $7,980.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,615 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy federal tax withholding obligations on the award of 750 shares. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 15:54 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | GrantCommon Stock | 750 | $35.47 | $26,602.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,840 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 23:14 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | OtherCommon Stock | 225 | $41.36 | $9,306.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-16-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,090 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy federal tax withholding obligations on the award of 750 shares. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 23:14 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | GrantCommon Stock | 750 | $41.36 | $31,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-16-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,315 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 16:00 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | OtherCommon Stock | 225 | $30.75 | $6,918.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-16-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,565 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy federal tax withholding obligations on the award of 750 shares. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 16:00 UTC | HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SNHY · Entity 4399 | GrantCommon Stock | 750 | $30.75 | $23,062.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610011-16-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuetz Alexander · CIK 0001610011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,790 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.