Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EBAY INCEBAY · Entity 3045 | Director | June 17, 2026 | June 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EBAY INC
Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 99,903 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,697 · Balance 99,903 |
| Restricted Stock Units -6SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,697 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: In connection with the reporting person's service as a non-employee director and Chair of the Board of Directors of the Issuer, such reporting person has been granted restricted stock units. The number of restricted stock units granted represents the quotient of (A) $350,000 divided by (B) the Issuer's closing stock price on the date of grant, rounded up to the nearest whole restricted stock unit. 100% of the restricted stock units vest on the earlier of: (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the Issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders that occurs after the date of grant, provided that the reporting person continues to provide service to the Issuer through such date. F3: Not Applicable. |
| Restricted Stock Units -7SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,245 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 3,245 · Balance 3,245 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: In connection with the reporting person's service as a non-employee director and Chair of the Board of Directors of the Issuer, such reporting person has been granted restricted stock units. The number of restricted stock units granted represents the quotient of (A) $350,000 divided by (B) the Issuer's closing stock price on the date of grant, rounded up to the nearest whole restricted stock unit. 100% of the restricted stock units vest on the earlier of: (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the Issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders that occurs after the date of grant, provided that the reporting person continues to provide service to the Issuer through such date. F3: Not Applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: In connection with the reporting person's service as a non-employee director and Chair of the Board of Directors of the Issuer, such reporting person has been granted restricted stock units. The number of restricted stock units granted represents the quotient of (A) $350,000 divided by (B) the Issuer's closing stock price on the date of grant, rounded up to the nearest whole restricted stock unit. 100% of the restricted stock units vest on the earlier of: (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the Issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders that occurs after the date of grant, provided that the reporting person continues to provide service to the Issuer through such date.
F3: Not Applicable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 01:03 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | GrantCommon Stock | 840 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001201054-17-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRESSLER PAUL S · CIK 0001201054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,210 F1 · shares: The reporting person has elected to receive fully vested shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash retainer fees payable for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The number of shares issued represents the quotient of (A) the amount of such fees divided by (B) the Issuer's closing stock price on the date such fees would otherwise be paid, rounded up to the nearest whole share. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 00:05 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | GrantCommon Stock | 952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001201054-16-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRESSLER PAUL S · CIK 0001201054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,370 F1 · shares: The reporting person has elected to receive fully vested shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash retainer fees payable for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The number of shares issued represents the quotient of (A) the amount of such fees divided by (B) the Issuer's closing stock price on the date such fees would otherwise be paid, rounded up to the nearest whole share. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.