TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Allen Andrew R

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
36722
SEC CIK
0001374539

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLCADAP · Entity 9824DirectorJuly 01, 2024July 01, 2024
Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.CGEM · Entity 4766DirectorJune 16, 2026June 18, 2026
Epizyme, Inc.EPZM · Entity 12703DirectorJune 11, 2021June 15, 2021
Gritstone bio, Inc.GRTS · Entity 80946Director · PRESIDENT AND CEOJune 24, 2024June 27, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC

Report date July 01, 2024 · Filed July 01, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Option to purchase Ordinary SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.16 · Expires 2034-07-01Direct660,000 Reported balance After 2024-07-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 660,000 · Balance 660,000

F1: The exercise price was converted from GBP0.13 based on an exchange rate of $U.S. 1.263714 to GBP1.00. The actual exercise price will be the pounds sterling amount.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The exercise price was converted from GBP0.13 based on an exchange rate of $U.S. 1.263714 to GBP1.00. The actual exercise price will be the pounds sterling amount.

Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.55 · Expires 2026-06-16Direct21,781 Reported balance After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 21,781 · Balance 21,781

F1: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 21,781 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, which shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 16, 2027 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director on such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 21,781 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, which shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 16, 2027 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director on such vesting date.

Epizyme, Inc.

Report date June 11, 2021 · Filed June 15, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.0001SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect20,560 Reported balance After 2021-06-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 8,060 · Balance 20,560

F1: Consists of shares of Common Stock issuable under 8,060 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on June 11, 2021, which RSUs are scheduled to vest with respect to all shares on the first anniversary of the grant date or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to continued service as a director. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. In the event of a change in control of the Issuer, the RSUs will vest in full.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.53 · Expires 2031-06-10Direct40,559 Reported balance After 2021-06-11 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 40,559 · Balance 40,559

F2: This option was granted on June 11, 2021 and is scheduled to vest with respect to all shares on the first anniversary of the grant date or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to continued service as a director. In the event of a change in control of the Issuer, the option will become exercisable in full.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Consists of shares of Common Stock issuable under 8,060 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on June 11, 2021, which RSUs are scheduled to vest with respect to all shares on the first anniversary of the grant date or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to continued service as a director. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. In the event of a change in control of the Issuer, the RSUs will vest in full.

F2: This option was granted on June 11, 2021 and is scheduled to vest with respect to all shares on the first anniversary of the grant date or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to continued service as a director. In the event of a change in control of the Issuer, the option will become exercisable in full.

Gritstone bio, Inc.

Report date June 24, 2024 · Filed June 27, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote1,124,275 Reported balance After 2024-06-24 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-06-24 · Gift · Disposed 325,000 · Balance 1,124,275

F1: The reported transaction represents a bona fide gift for no consideration of the following shares of the issuer's Common Stock to the direct beneficial ownership of the reporting person: (i) 162,649 shares from the Allen 2022 Annuity Trust and (ii) 162,351 shares from The Allen Revocable Trust dated 12/19/2013.

F2: The shares are directly held by the Allen 2022 Annuity Trust and The Allen Revocable Trust dated 12/19/2013 (collectively, the "Trusts") for which the reporting person serves as a co-trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Trusts except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect985,360 Reported balance After 2024-06-24 transaction · row 2
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-06-24 · Gift · Disposed 325,000 · Balance 985,360

F3: The reported transaction represents a bona fide gift for no consideration of 325,000 shares of the issuer's Common Stock to from the direct beneficial ownership of the reporting person to the Allen 2024 Gift Trust, a revocable trust for which the reporting person serves as a co-trustee.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectAllen 2024 Gift Trust325,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-06-24 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 325,000

F4: The shares are directly held by the Allen 2024 Gift Trust (the "2024 Trust"), a revocable trust for which the reporting person serves as a co-trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the 2024 Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported transaction represents a bona fide gift for no consideration of the following shares of the issuer's Common Stock to the direct beneficial ownership of the reporting person: (i) 162,649 shares from the Allen 2022 Annuity Trust and (ii) 162,351 shares from The Allen Revocable Trust dated 12/19/2013.

F2: The shares are directly held by the Allen 2022 Annuity Trust and The Allen Revocable Trust dated 12/19/2013 (collectively, the "Trusts") for which the reporting person serves as a co-trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Trusts except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F3: The reported transaction represents a bona fide gift for no consideration of 325,000 shares of the issuer's Common Stock to from the direct beneficial ownership of the reporting person to the Allen 2024 Gift Trust, a revocable trust for which the reporting person serves as a co-trustee.

F4: The shares are directly held by the Allen 2024 Gift Trust (the "2024 Trust"), a revocable trust for which the reporting person serves as a co-trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the 2024 Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Sierra Oncology, Inc.

Report date July 01, 2022 · Filed July 01, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-07-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,650 · Balance 0

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.40 · Expires 2029-06-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 750 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the merger agreement between issuer, GlaxoSmithKline plc ("GSK") and a subsidiary of GSK and a subsidiary of GSK, this option was cancelled on the effective date of the merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to, on a per share basis, the offer price of $55.00 less the exercise price.

F1: The option fully vested on July 11, 2020.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $76.80 · Expires 2027-11-10Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,250 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the terms of the merger agreement between issuer, GSK and a subsidiary of GSK, this option was cancelled on the effective date of the merger.

F3: The option fully vested on November 10, 2018.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $130.80 · Expires 2028-06-12Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2022-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 625 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the terms of the merger agreement between issuer, GSK and a subsidiary of GSK, this option was cancelled on the effective date of the merger.

F5: The option fully vested on June 12, 2019.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.98 · Expires 2030-06-09Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2022-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,030 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the merger agreement between issuer, GlaxoSmithKline plc ("GSK") and a subsidiary of GSK and a subsidiary of GSK, this option was cancelled on the effective date of the merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to, on a per share basis, the offer price of $55.00 less the exercise price.

F6: The option fully vested on June 9, 2021.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.11 · Expires 2031-06-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2022-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the merger agreement between issuer, GlaxoSmithKline plc ("GSK") and a subsidiary of GSK and a subsidiary of GSK, this option was cancelled on the effective date of the merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to, on a per share basis, the offer price of $55.00 less the exercise price.

F7: The option fully vested on June 8, 2022.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option fully vested on July 11, 2020.

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the merger agreement between issuer, GlaxoSmithKline plc ("GSK") and a subsidiary of GSK and a subsidiary of GSK, this option was cancelled on the effective date of the merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to, on a per share basis, the offer price of $55.00 less the exercise price.

F3: The option fully vested on November 10, 2018.

F4: Pursuant to the terms of the merger agreement between issuer, GSK and a subsidiary of GSK, this option was cancelled on the effective date of the merger.

F5: The option fully vested on June 12, 2019.

F6: The option fully vested on June 9, 2021.

F7: The option fully vested on June 8, 2022.

TCR2 THERAPEUTICS INC.

Report date June 01, 2023 · Filed June 01, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-06-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.97Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,800 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 5, 2023, by and among TCR2 Therapeutics Inc. (the "Company"), Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc ("Parent") and CM Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), as amended by that certain Amendment No. 1 to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 5, 2023, by and among the Company, Parent and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of June 1, 2023 (the "Effective Time").

F2: At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Company (each, a "Share") (excluding any Shares held in treasury of the Company or owned, directly or indirectly, by Parent or Merger Sub immediately prior to the Effective Time) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 1.5117 (the "Exchange Ratio") American Depositary Shares of Parent ("Parent ADS") representing six ordinary shares of Parent ("Parent Ordinary Shares"). Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each option to acquire Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested, was assumed and substituted for an option to purchase a number of Parent Ordinary Shares or Parent ADSs equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) six times the Exchange Ratio, in the case of Parent Ordinary Shares, or the Exchange Ratio in the case of Parent ADSs.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.21Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,100 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 5, 2023, by and among TCR2 Therapeutics Inc. (the "Company"), Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc ("Parent") and CM Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), as amended by that certain Amendment No. 1 to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 5, 2023, by and among the Company, Parent and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of June 1, 2023 (the "Effective Time").

F2: At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Company (each, a "Share") (excluding any Shares held in treasury of the Company or owned, directly or indirectly, by Parent or Merger Sub immediately prior to the Effective Time) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 1.5117 (the "Exchange Ratio") American Depositary Shares of Parent ("Parent ADS") representing six ordinary shares of Parent ("Parent Ordinary Shares"). Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each option to acquire Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested, was assumed and substituted for an option to purchase a number of Parent Ordinary Shares or Parent ADSs equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) six times the Exchange Ratio, in the case of Parent Ordinary Shares, or the Exchange Ratio in the case of Parent ADSs.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.83Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,100 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 5, 2023, by and among TCR2 Therapeutics Inc. (the "Company"), Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc ("Parent") and CM Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), as amended by that certain Amendment No. 1 to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 5, 2023, by and among the Company, Parent and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of June 1, 2023 (the "Effective Time").

F2: At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Company (each, a "Share") (excluding any Shares held in treasury of the Company or owned, directly or indirectly, by Parent or Merger Sub immediately prior to the Effective Time) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 1.5117 (the "Exchange Ratio") American Depositary Shares of Parent ("Parent ADS") representing six ordinary shares of Parent ("Parent Ordinary Shares"). Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each option to acquire Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested, was assumed and substituted for an option to purchase a number of Parent Ordinary Shares or Parent ADSs equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) six times the Exchange Ratio, in the case of Parent Ordinary Shares, or the Exchange Ratio in the case of Parent ADSs.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.10Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2023-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 5, 2023, by and among TCR2 Therapeutics Inc. (the "Company"), Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc ("Parent") and CM Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), as amended by that certain Amendment No. 1 to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 5, 2023, by and among the Company, Parent and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of June 1, 2023 (the "Effective Time").

F2: At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Company (each, a "Share") (excluding any Shares held in treasury of the Company or owned, directly or indirectly, by Parent or Merger Sub immediately prior to the Effective Time) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 1.5117 (the "Exchange Ratio") American Depositary Shares of Parent ("Parent ADS") representing six ordinary shares of Parent ("Parent Ordinary Shares"). Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each option to acquire Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested, was assumed and substituted for an option to purchase a number of Parent Ordinary Shares or Parent ADSs equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) six times the Exchange Ratio, in the case of Parent Ordinary Shares, or the Exchange Ratio in the case of Parent ADSs.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.11Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2023-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,270 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 5, 2023, by and among TCR2 Therapeutics Inc. (the "Company"), Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc ("Parent") and CM Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), as amended by that certain Amendment No. 1 to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 5, 2023, by and among the Company, Parent and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of June 1, 2023 (the "Effective Time").

F2: At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Company (each, a "Share") (excluding any Shares held in treasury of the Company or owned, directly or indirectly, by Parent or Merger Sub immediately prior to the Effective Time) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 1.5117 (the "Exchange Ratio") American Depositary Shares of Parent ("Parent ADS") representing six ordinary shares of Parent ("Parent Ordinary Shares"). Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each option to acquire Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested, was assumed and substituted for an option to purchase a number of Parent Ordinary Shares or Parent ADSs equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) six times the Exchange Ratio, in the case of Parent Ordinary Shares, or the Exchange Ratio in the case of Parent ADSs.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.07Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2023-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,072 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 5, 2023, by and among TCR2 Therapeutics Inc. (the "Company"), Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc ("Parent") and CM Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), as amended by that certain Amendment No. 1 to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 5, 2023, by and among the Company, Parent and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of June 1, 2023 (the "Effective Time").

F2: At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Company (each, a "Share") (excluding any Shares held in treasury of the Company or owned, directly or indirectly, by Parent or Merger Sub immediately prior to the Effective Time) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 1.5117 (the "Exchange Ratio") American Depositary Shares of Parent ("Parent ADS") representing six ordinary shares of Parent ("Parent Ordinary Shares"). Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each option to acquire Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested, was assumed and substituted for an option to purchase a number of Parent Ordinary Shares or Parent ADSs equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) six times the Exchange Ratio, in the case of Parent Ordinary Shares, or the Exchange Ratio in the case of Parent ADSs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 5, 2023, by and among TCR2 Therapeutics Inc. (the "Company"), Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc ("Parent") and CM Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), as amended by that certain Amendment No. 1 to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 5, 2023, by and among the Company, Parent and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of June 1, 2023 (the "Effective Time").

F2: At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Company (each, a "Share") (excluding any Shares held in treasury of the Company or owned, directly or indirectly, by Parent or Merger Sub immediately prior to the Effective Time) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 1.5117 (the "Exchange Ratio") American Depositary Shares of Parent ("Parent ADS") representing six ordinary shares of Parent ("Parent Ordinary Shares"). Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each option to acquire Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested, was assumed and substituted for an option to purchase a number of Parent Ordinary Shares or Parent ADSs equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) six times the Exchange Ratio, in the case of Parent Ordinary Shares, or the Exchange Ratio in the case of Parent ADSs.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 17:38 UTC Sierra Oncology, Inc. SRRA · Entity 125698 PurchaseCommon Stock 66,000 $1.64 $108,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-062056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Allen Andrew R · CIK 0001374539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,000

Read SEC document
June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 17:05 UTC Sierra Oncology, Inc. SRRA · Entity 125698 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-037784 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Allen Andrew R · CIK 0001374539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 8.333% of the total shares monthly, beginning on July 12, 2018, with 100% of the total shares vested and exercisable on June 12, 2019, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 20:28 UTC Epizyme, Inc. EPZM · Entity 12703 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $17.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-034372 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Allen Andrew R · CIK 0001374539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares

Expires 2028-05-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on May 18, 2018, pursuant to the Company's 2013 Stock Incentive Plan with respect to 12,500 shares of Common Stock and vests in full on May 18, 2019 and, in the event of a change in control of the Company, the vesting will accelerate in full.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 18:16 UTC Sierra Oncology, Inc. SRRA · Entity 125698 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-060442 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Allen Andrew R · CIK 0001374539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2027-11-10

F1 · date: Stock options were granted in connection with the reporting person's appointment to the issuer's board of directors on October 23, 2017.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 8.333% of the total shares monthly, beginning on December 10, 2017, with 100% of the total shares vested and exercisable on November 10, 2018, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 17:57 UTC Epizyme, Inc. EPZM · Entity 12703 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $13.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-041812 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Allen Andrew R · CIK 0001374539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares

Expires 2027-06-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 22, 2017, pursuant to the Company's 2013 Stock Incentive Plan with respect to 12,500 shares of Common Stock and vests in full on June 22, 2018 and, in the event of a change in control of the Company, the vesting will accelerate in full.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.