Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLEX LTD.FLEX · Entity 3085 | Chief Operating Officer | June 17, 2026 | June 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FLEX LTD.
Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 283,684 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-17 · Sale · Disposed 500 · Balance 283,684 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted share units. F2: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $141.235 to $142.001. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 278,854 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-17 · Sale · Disposed 4,830 · Balance 278,854 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted share units. F3: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $142.50 to $143.46. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 273,101 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-17 · Sale · Disposed 5,753 · Balance 273,101 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted share units. F4: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $143.50 to $144.499. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 259,905 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-06-17 · Sale · Disposed 13,196 · Balance 259,905 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted share units. F5: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $144.51 to $145.50. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 257,527 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-06-17 · Sale · Disposed 2,378 · Balance 257,527 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted share units. F6: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $145.51 to $145.965. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 254,580 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-06-18 · Sale · Disposed 2,947 · Balance 254,580 F7: The sales reported in this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs"). F8: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $144.08 to $145.075. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 248,646 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 7
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-06-18 · Sale · Disposed 5,934 · Balance 248,646 F7: The sales reported in this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs"). F9: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $145.08 to $146.05. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 248,546 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 8
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-06-18 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 248,546 F7: The sales reported in this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs"). F10: Includes the following: (1) 7,599 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 11, 2027; (2) 11,991 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 12, 2027; (3) 14,643 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 12, 2027; and (4) 72,578 unvested RSUs, which will vest on September 25, 2027. F11: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted share units.
F2: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $141.235 to $142.001. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
F3: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $142.50 to $143.46. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
F4: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $143.50 to $144.499. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
F5: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $144.51 to $145.50. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
F6: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $145.51 to $145.965. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
F7: The sales reported in this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs").
F8: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $144.08 to $145.075. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
F9: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $145.08 to $146.05. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
F10: Includes the following: (1) 7,599 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 11, 2027; (2) 11,991 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 12, 2027; (3) 14,643 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 12, 2027; and (4) 72,578 unvested RSUs, which will vest on September 25, 2027.
F11: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 00:51 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 8,027 | $29.29 | $235,101.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-022435 · wk-form4_1715302272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,691 F1 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $29.04 to $29.71. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 00:55 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 8,027 | $28.81 | $231,235.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-011046 · wk-form4_1710377708.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,718 F1 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $28.58 to $28.99. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 46,086 unvested restricted share units ("RSUs"), which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2024; (2) 8,855 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 14, 2024; and (3) 48,583 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. F4 · balance_after: In connection with the disposition of all remaining shares of Class B Common Stock of Nextracker Inc. ("Nextracker") owned indirectly by the Issuer, effective January 2, 2024 (the "Spin-Off"), and in accordance with the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Employee Matters Agreement by and among the Issuer and the other parties thereto, the number of the Issuer's Ordinary Shares ("Shares") underlying the Reporting Person's RSUs were adjusted to preserve their economic value post-Spin-Off. As a result, the balance reported in this Column 5 includes an additional 23,537 RSUs. Such adjustment is exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Exchange Act") pursuant to Rule 16a-9 under the Exchange Act. The award will continue to vest on its original schedule and otherwise has substantially the same terms and conditions as the original award. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 24, 2023 00:56 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,020 | $26.97 | $135,396.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-039566 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,208 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $26.73 to $27.24. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 35,608 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2024; (2) 6,842 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 14, 2024; and (3) 37,537 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 01:23 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,791 | $26.81 | $48,008.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,228 F3 · kind: This sale as reported in this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. F7 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $26.67 to $26.955. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. F8 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 9,461 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 19, 2023; (2) 35,608 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2024; (3) 6,842 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 14, 2024; and (4) 37,537 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2024. F9 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 01:23 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,811 | $26.80 | $48,536.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,019 F3 · kind: This sale as reported in this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. F6 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $26.72 to $26.995. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 01:23 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,800 | $26.69 | $48,042.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,830 F3 · kind: This sale as reported in this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. F5 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $26.39 to $26.805. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 01:23 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,820 | $26.65 | $48,499.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,630 F3 · kind: This sale as reported in this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. F4 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $26.59 to $26.805. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 01:23 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 30,000 | $26.60 | $797,976.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,450 F2 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $26.30 to $26.81. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 01:23 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 37,537 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,450 F1 · shares: Consists of 37,537 unvested restricted share units ("RSUs"), which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 10, 2023 00:42 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,923 | $26.34 | $261,328.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036124 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,913 F3 · kind: This sale as reported in this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. F4 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $26.195 to $26.60. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. F5 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 6,914 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 14, 2023; (2) 13,684 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2023; (3) 9,461 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 19, 2023; and (4) 35,608 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2024. F6 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 10, 2023 00:42 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,885 | $26.44 | $261,375.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036124 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,836 F1 · kind: This sale as reported in this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $26.27 to $26.53. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 01:10 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,860 | $26.51 | $261,364.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,721 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. F3 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $26.26 to $26.745. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 6,914 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 14, 2023; (2) 13,684 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2023; (3) 9,461 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 19, 2023; and (4) 35,608 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2024. F5 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 01:10 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 56,764 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,581 F1 · shares: On June 19, 2020, the Reporting Person was awarded performance-based restricted share units ("RSUs") within a preset range, with the actual number contingent upon the achievement of a certain performance criterion. If the performance criterion is achieved, the RSUs granted vest on the next business day following the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to applicable taxes upon delivery. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 01:22 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,185 | $26.07 | $239,448.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,817 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $25.73 to $26.195. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 6,914 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 14, 2023; (2) 13,684 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2023; (3) 9,461 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 19, 2023; and (4) 35,608 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 01:56 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,483 | $22.81 | $79,462.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016090 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,002 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: Price reflects weighted average purchase price; actual purchase prices ranged from $22.61 to $23.14. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 53,412 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2023; (2) 6,914 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 14, 2023; (3) 13,684 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2023; and (4) 9,461 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 19, 2023. F4 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2022 Filed Sep 28, 2022 00:48 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 37,900 | $16.50 | $625,205.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-051407 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,485 F1 · price: Price reflects weighted average purchase price; actual purchase prices ranged from $16.20 to $17.085. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Each unvested restricted share unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. F3 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 5,930 unvested RSUs, which will vest on February 28, 2023; (2) 53,412 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2023; (3) 6,914 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 14, 2023; (4) 13,684 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2023; and (5) 9,461 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 19, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 00:55 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 55,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-037666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,385 F1 · shares: On June 14, 2019, the Reporting Person was awarded performance-based restricted share units ("RSUs") within a preset range, with the actual number contingent upon the achievement of a certain performance criterion. If the performance criterion is achieved, the RSUs granted vest on the next business day following the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to applicable taxes upon delivery. F2 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. F3 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 18,922 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 19, 2022; (2) 5,930 unvested RSUs, which will vest on February 28, 2023; (3) 53,412 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2023; (4) 6,914 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 14, 2023; and (5) 13,684 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 00:46 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,755 | $18.00 | $121,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,077 F1 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 4,461 unvested restricted share units ("RSUs"), which will vest on June 14, 2022; (2) 13,827 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2022; (3) 20,525 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2022; (4) 18,922 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 19, 2022; (5) 5,930 unvested RSUs, which will vest on February 28, 2023; and (6) 53,412 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 4, 2022 00:53 UTC | FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 53,412 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-034414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Kwang Hooi · CIK 0001929609 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,832 F1 · shares: Consists of 53,412 unvested restricted share units ("RSUs"), which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 4,461 unvested RSUs, which will vest on June 14, 2022; (2) 13,827 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2022; (3) 20,525 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2022; (4) 18,922 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 19, 2022; (5) 5,930 unvested RSUs, which will vest on February 28, 2023; and (6) 53,412 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.