Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC /NYHDSN · Entity 6244 | Director | June 17, 2026 | June 22, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH INCTTEK · Entity 3570 | Director | May 15, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
| US Ecology, Inc.ECOL · Entity 127674 | Director · President & CEO | May 02, 2022 | May 03, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC /NY
Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,384 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 3,219 · Balance 12,384 |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.63 · Expires 2029-06-17 | Direct | 15,360 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 15,360 · Balance 15,360 |
TETRA TECH INC
Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,900 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Purchase · Acquired 1,900 · Balance 1,900 |
US Ecology, Inc.
Report date May 02, 2022 · Filed May 03, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 121,927 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into on February 8, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Republic Services, Inc. ("Parent") and Bronco Acquisition Corp. (filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 10, 2022). At the effective time of the merger, each Issuer share of common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive $48.00 per share in cash without interest ("Merger Consideration"). |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.05 · Expires 2026-01-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,266 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer became fully vested and was cancelled and entitled the holder of such option to receive in exchange therefor an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to the option multiplied by (b) the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per-share exercise price of such option. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.15 · Expires 2027-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,066 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer became fully vested and was cancelled and entitled the holder of such option to receive in exchange therefor an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to the option multiplied by (b) the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per-share exercise price of such option. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.00 · Expires 2028-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,500 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer became fully vested and was cancelled and entitled the holder of such option to receive in exchange therefor an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to the option multiplied by (b) the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per-share exercise price of such option. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $63.85 · Expires 2029-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,100 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer became fully vested and was cancelled and entitled the holder of such option to receive in exchange therefor an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to the option multiplied by (b) the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per-share exercise price of such option. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $57.04 · Expires 2030-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 31,800 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer became fully vested and was cancelled and entitled the holder of such option to receive in exchange therefor an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to the option multiplied by (b) the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per-share exercise price of such option. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.30 · Expires 2031-01-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2022-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 90,900 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer became fully vested and was cancelled and entitled the holder of such option to receive in exchange therefor an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to the option multiplied by (b) the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per-share exercise price of such option. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2022-12-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2022-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,324 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each performance stock unit ("PSU") became fully vested and was cancelled and entitled the holder of such PSU to receive in exchange therefor an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock equal to the greater of (i) the target number of shares of Issuer Common Stock with respect to such PSU as defined and set forth in the applicable award agreement and (ii) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock determined based upon the actual level of achievement through the latest practicable date prior to the effective time of the merger multiplied by (b) the Merger Consideration. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-12-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2022-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,249 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each performance stock unit ("PSU") became fully vested and was cancelled and entitled the holder of such PSU to receive in exchange therefor an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock equal to the greater of (i) the target number of shares of Issuer Common Stock with respect to such PSU as defined and set forth in the applicable award agreement and (ii) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock determined based upon the actual level of achievement through the latest practicable date prior to the effective time of the merger multiplied by (b) the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into on February 8, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Republic Services, Inc. ("Parent") and Bronco Acquisition Corp. (filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 10, 2022). At the effective time of the merger, each Issuer share of common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive $48.00 per share in cash without interest ("Merger Consideration").
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer became fully vested and was cancelled and entitled the holder of such option to receive in exchange therefor an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to the option multiplied by (b) the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per-share exercise price of such option.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each performance stock unit ("PSU") became fully vested and was cancelled and entitled the holder of such PSU to receive in exchange therefor an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock equal to the greater of (i) the target number of shares of Issuer Common Stock with respect to such PSU as defined and set forth in the applicable award agreement and (ii) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock determined based upon the actual level of achievement through the latest practicable date prior to the effective time of the merger multiplied by (b) the Merger Consideration.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
US Ecology Holdings, Inc.
Report date November 01, 2019 · Filed November 01, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-11-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 64,782 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 23, 2019 ("Merger Agreement"), by and among US Ecology Holdings, Inc. (f/k/a US Ecology, Inc.) ("Parent"), NRC Group Holdings Corp., US Ecology, Inc. (f/k/a US Ecology Parent, Inc.) ("Holdco"), ECOL Merger Sub, Inc. ("ECOL Merger Sub") and Rooster Merger Sub, Inc., in a merger transaction in which ECOL Merger Sub merged with and into Parent, and each issued and outstanding share of Parent's common stock was converted into the right to receive, and became exchangeable for, one share of common stock, par value $0.01 of Holdco. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.05 · Expires 2026-01-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,266 · Balance 0 F2: All outstanding derivative securities of Parent, which include Options and Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), were assumed by Holdco pursuant to the Merger Agreement and were converted into an equivalent number of Options and PSUs, respectively, of Holdco at an equivalent exercise price and under the same terms and conditions as the original award. F3: These Options are fully vested and exercisable. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.15 · Expires 2027-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,066 · Balance 0 F2: All outstanding derivative securities of Parent, which include Options and Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), were assumed by Holdco pursuant to the Merger Agreement and were converted into an equivalent number of Options and PSUs, respectively, of Holdco at an equivalent exercise price and under the same terms and conditions as the original award. F4: Options vest ratably on the anniversary of the date of original issuance for a period of three years. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of Options that have vested. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.00 · Expires 2028-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,500 · Balance 0 F2: All outstanding derivative securities of Parent, which include Options and Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), were assumed by Holdco pursuant to the Merger Agreement and were converted into an equivalent number of Options and PSUs, respectively, of Holdco at an equivalent exercise price and under the same terms and conditions as the original award. F4: Options vest ratably on the anniversary of the date of original issuance for a period of three years. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of Options that have vested. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $63.85 · Expires 2029-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,100 · Balance 0 F2: All outstanding derivative securities of Parent, which include Options and Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), were assumed by Holdco pursuant to the Merger Agreement and were converted into an equivalent number of Options and PSUs, respectively, of Holdco at an equivalent exercise price and under the same terms and conditions as the original award. F4: Options vest ratably on the anniversary of the date of original issuance for a period of three years. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of Options that have vested. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2019-12-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,500 · Balance 0 F2: All outstanding derivative securities of Parent, which include Options and Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), were assumed by Holdco pursuant to the Merger Agreement and were converted into an equivalent number of Options and PSUs, respectively, of Holdco at an equivalent exercise price and under the same terms and conditions as the original award. F5: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Parent common stock. The number of shares reported represents the target number of shares underlying the PSUs. The actual number of shares to be delivered in settlement of the PSUs earned during the performance period will be based on Parent's total shareholder return over the three year vesting period relative to the S&P 600 (weighted at 50%) and a peer group of certain companies in the environmental and facilities services industry (weighted at 50%) and could equal 200% of the target number of shares underlying the PSUs. If earned, PSUs will vest ratably on the anniversary of the date of original issuance for a period of three years. The PSUs will settle as soon as practicable after the expiration date. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2020-12-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,300 · Balance 0 F2: All outstanding derivative securities of Parent, which include Options and Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), were assumed by Holdco pursuant to the Merger Agreement and were converted into an equivalent number of Options and PSUs, respectively, of Holdco at an equivalent exercise price and under the same terms and conditions as the original award. F5: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Parent common stock. The number of shares reported represents the target number of shares underlying the PSUs. The actual number of shares to be delivered in settlement of the PSUs earned during the performance period will be based on Parent's total shareholder return over the three year vesting period relative to the S&P 600 (weighted at 50%) and a peer group of certain companies in the environmental and facilities services industry (weighted at 50%) and could equal 200% of the target number of shares underlying the PSUs. If earned, PSUs will vest ratably on the anniversary of the date of original issuance for a period of three years. The PSUs will settle as soon as practicable after the expiration date. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2021-12-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-01 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2019-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,592 · Balance 0 F2: All outstanding derivative securities of Parent, which include Options and Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), were assumed by Holdco pursuant to the Merger Agreement and were converted into an equivalent number of Options and PSUs, respectively, of Holdco at an equivalent exercise price and under the same terms and conditions as the original award. F6: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Parent common stock. The number of shares reported represents the target number of shares underlying the PSUs. The actual number of shares to be delivered in settlement of the PSUs earned during the performance period will be based on achievement of established targets with respect to the Parent's Adjusted Earnings Per Share and Return on Invested Capital, each weighted at 50% of the target PSUs. After the payout under the PSUs is determined, the number of shares to be provided is subject to modification based on the percentage change in the price of the Parent's common stock from January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2021, relative to the percentage change in the price of the common stock of certain peer group companies. If earned, PSUs will vest ratably on the anniversary of the date of original issuance for a period of three years. The PSUs will settle as soon as practicable after the expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 23, 2019 ("Merger Agreement"), by and among US Ecology Holdings, Inc. (f/k/a US Ecology, Inc.) ("Parent"), NRC Group Holdings Corp., US Ecology, Inc. (f/k/a US Ecology Parent, Inc.) ("Holdco"), ECOL Merger Sub, Inc. ("ECOL Merger Sub") and Rooster Merger Sub, Inc., in a merger transaction in which ECOL Merger Sub merged with and into Parent, and each issued and outstanding share of Parent's common stock was converted into the right to receive, and became exchangeable for, one share of common stock, par value $0.01 of Holdco.
F2: All outstanding derivative securities of Parent, which include Options and Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), were assumed by Holdco pursuant to the Merger Agreement and were converted into an equivalent number of Options and PSUs, respectively, of Holdco at an equivalent exercise price and under the same terms and conditions as the original award.
F3: These Options are fully vested and exercisable.
F4: Options vest ratably on the anniversary of the date of original issuance for a period of three years. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of Options that have vested.
F5: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Parent common stock. The number of shares reported represents the target number of shares underlying the PSUs. The actual number of shares to be delivered in settlement of the PSUs earned during the performance period will be based on Parent's total shareholder return over the three year vesting period relative to the S&P 600 (weighted at 50%) and a peer group of certain companies in the environmental and facilities services industry (weighted at 50%) and could equal 200% of the target number of shares underlying the PSUs. If earned, PSUs will vest ratably on the anniversary of the date of original issuance for a period of three years. The PSUs will settle as soon as practicable after the expiration date.
F6: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Parent common stock. The number of shares reported represents the target number of shares underlying the PSUs. The actual number of shares to be delivered in settlement of the PSUs earned during the performance period will be based on achievement of established targets with respect to the Parent's Adjusted Earnings Per Share and Return on Invested Capital, each weighted at 50% of the target PSUs. After the payout under the PSUs is determined, the number of shares to be provided is subject to modification based on the percentage change in the price of the Parent's common stock from January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2021, relative to the percentage change in the price of the common stock of certain peer group companies. If earned, PSUs will vest ratably on the anniversary of the date of original issuance for a period of three years. The PSUs will settle as soon as practicable after the expiration date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 16:39 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $73.08 | $438,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-016727 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,504 Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 16:32 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 5,534 | $0.00 Strike: $49.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-013180 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,066 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,534 shares Expires 2027-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 16:32 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 12,534 | $0.00 Strike: $35.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-013180 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,266 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,534 shares Expires 2026-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 16:32 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 20,300 | $0.00 Strike: $49.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-013180 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,300 shares Expires 2025-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 16:32 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,803 | $66.70 | $320,360.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-013180 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,504 Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 16:32 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,534 | $49.15 | $271,996.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-013180 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,307 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 16:32 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,546 | $66.70 | $636,718.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-013180 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,773 Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 16:32 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,534 | $35.05 | $439,316.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-013180 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,319 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 16:32 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,742 | $66.70 | $1,183,391.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-013180 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,785 Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 16:32 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,300 | $49.97 | $1,014,391.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-013180 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,527 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 16:38 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,064 | $59.05 | $299,029.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-010747 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,227 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 18:34 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,196 | $56.20 | $123,415.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-004343 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,291 F1 · price: Number of shares withheld determined based on closing price of stock on March 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 18:34 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 12,360 | $0.00 Strike: $27.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-004343 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,360 shares Expires 2023-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 18:34 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 16,600 | $0.00 Strike: $25.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-004343 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,600 shares Expires 2023-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 18:34 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $54.59 | $1,364,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-004343 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,487 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 18:34 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,360 | $27.97 | $345,709.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-004343 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,487 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 18:34 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,600 | $25.25 | $419,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-004343 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,127 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 15:54 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,386 | $52.90 | $73,319.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-000485 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,527 F2 · date: Date on which number of shares to be withheld was determined upon election of reporting person. F3 · price: Number of shares withheld determined based on closing price of stock on January 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 15:54 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-000485 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,617 shares Expires 2017-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The number of shares reported represents the shares earned during the three year performance period ending December 31, 2017 (as calculated on January 8, 2018) based on US Ecology, Inc.'s total shareholder return relative to the S&P 600 (weighted at 50%) and a peer group of certain companies in the environmental and facilities services industry (weighted at 50%). The target number of shares was 2,559 and the maximum number of shares was 5,118 or 200% of target. F1 · price: The number of shares reported represents the shares earned during the three year performance period ending December 31, 2017 (as calculated on January 8, 2018) based on US Ecology, Inc.'s total shareholder return relative to the S&P 600 (weighted at 50%) and a peer group of certain companies in the environmental and facilities services industry (weighted at 50%). The target number of shares was 2,559 and the maximum number of shares was 5,118 or 200% of target. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares reported represents the shares earned during the three year performance period ending December 31, 2017 (as calculated on January 8, 2018) based on US Ecology, Inc.'s total shareholder return relative to the S&P 600 (weighted at 50%) and a peer group of certain companies in the environmental and facilities services industry (weighted at 50%). The target number of shares was 2,559 and the maximum number of shares was 5,118 or 200% of target. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 15:54 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-000485 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,913 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The number of shares reported represents the shares earned during the three year performance period ending December 31, 2017 (as calculated on January 8, 2018) based on US Ecology, Inc.'s total shareholder return relative to the S&P 600 (weighted at 50%) and a peer group of certain companies in the environmental and facilities services industry (weighted at 50%). The target number of shares was 2,559 and the maximum number of shares was 5,118 or 200% of target. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 12:53 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 5,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-000237 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,300 shares Expires 2020-12-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of Performance Stock Units. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of US Ecology, Inc. Common Stock. The number of shares reported represents the target number of shares underlying the performance stock units. The actual number of shares to be delivered in settlement of the performance stock units earned during the performance period will be based on US Ecology, Inc.'s total shareholder return over the three year vesting period relative to the S&P 600 (weighted at 50%) and a peer group of certain companies in the environmental and facilities services industry (weighted at 50%) and could equal 200% of the target number of shares underlying the performance stock units. The performance stock units will settle as soon as practicable after December 31, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Performance Stock Units. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of US Ecology, Inc. Common Stock. The number of shares reported represents the target number of shares underlying the performance stock units. The actual number of shares to be delivered in settlement of the performance stock units earned during the performance period will be based on US Ecology, Inc.'s total shareholder return over the three year vesting period relative to the S&P 600 (weighted at 50%) and a peer group of certain companies in the environmental and facilities services industry (weighted at 50%) and could equal 200% of the target number of shares underlying the performance stock units. The performance stock units will settle as soon as practicable after December 31, 2020. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of Performance Stock Units. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of US Ecology, Inc. Common Stock. The number of shares reported represents the target number of shares underlying the performance stock units. The actual number of shares to be delivered in settlement of the performance stock units earned during the performance period will be based on US Ecology, Inc.'s total shareholder return over the three year vesting period relative to the S&P 600 (weighted at 50%) and a peer group of certain companies in the environmental and facilities services industry (weighted at 50%) and could equal 200% of the target number of shares underlying the performance stock units. The performance stock units will settle as soon as practicable after December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 12:53 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | GrantCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 15,500 | $0.00 Strike: $51.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-000237 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,500 shares Expires 2028-01-01 F2 · price: Issued pursuant to US Ecology, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan, vesting annually over three years. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 12:53 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-000237 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,296 F1 · price: Restricted stock issued pursuant to US Ecology, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan, vesting annually over three years. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 12:42 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,429 | $50.46 | $122,567.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-020418 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,496 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 12:42 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | SaleCommon Stock | 571 | $51.00 | $29,121.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-020418 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,925 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 19:50 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 7,920 | $0.00 Strike: $25.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-004612 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,920 shares Expires 2023-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 19:50 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,920 | $25.25 | $199,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-004612 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,496 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 19:50 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 6,320 | $0.00 Strike: $25.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-004612 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,520 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,320 shares Expires 2023-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 19:50 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,787 | $48.42 | $861,246.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-004612 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,576 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 19:50 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,320 | $48.16 | $304,371.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-004612 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,363 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 19:50 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,320 | $25.25 | $159,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-004612 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,683 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 19:23 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-000058 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2019-12-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of Performance Stock Units. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of US Ecology, Inc. Common Stock. The number of shares reported represents the target number of shares underlying the performance stock units. The actual number of shares to be delivered in settlement of the performance stock units earned during the performance period will be based on US Ecology, Inc.'s total shareholder return over the three year vesting period relative to the S&P 600 (weighted at 50%) and a peer group of certain companies in the environmental and facilities services industry (weighted at 50%) and could equal 200% of the target number of shares underlying the performance stock units. The performance stock units will settle as soon as practicable after December 31, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Performance Stock Units. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of US Ecology, Inc. Common Stock. The number of shares reported represents the target number of shares underlying the performance stock units. The actual number of shares to be delivered in settlement of the performance stock units earned during the performance period will be based on US Ecology, Inc.'s total shareholder return over the three year vesting period relative to the S&P 600 (weighted at 50%) and a peer group of certain companies in the environmental and facilities services industry (weighted at 50%) and could equal 200% of the target number of shares underlying the performance stock units. The performance stock units will settle as soon as practicable after December 31, 2019. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of Performance Stock Units. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of US Ecology, Inc. Common Stock. The number of shares reported represents the target number of shares underlying the performance stock units. The actual number of shares to be delivered in settlement of the performance stock units earned during the performance period will be based on US Ecology, Inc.'s total shareholder return over the three year vesting period relative to the S&P 600 (weighted at 50%) and a peer group of certain companies in the environmental and facilities services industry (weighted at 50%) and could equal 200% of the target number of shares underlying the performance stock units. The performance stock units will settle as soon as practicable after December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 19:23 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | GrantCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 16,600 | $0.00 Strike: $49.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-000058 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,600 shares Expires 2027-01-01 F2 · price: Issued pursuant to US Ecology, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan, vesting annually over three years. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 19:23 UTC | US Ecology Holdings, Inc. ECOL · Entity 154125 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-000058 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feeler Jeffrey R · CIK 0001369458 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,363 F1 · price: Restricted stock issued pursuant to US Ecology, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan, vesting after the third year anniversary. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.