Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GP STRATEGIES CORPGPX · Entity 134545 | CEO & President | October 14, 2021 | October 18, 2021 |
| OpenWorld, Inc.OPNW · Entity 8052 | President, Precision Logistics | September 30, 2026 | October 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GP STRATEGIES CORP
Report date October 14, 2021 · Filed October 18, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-10-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-10-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 51,891 · Balance 162,355 F1: On July 15, 2021, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Learning Technologies Group plc, a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales ("LTG"), Learning Technologies Acquisition Corporation, a Delaware corporation and direct wholly owned subsidiary of LTG ("US Holdco"), and Gravity Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdco ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which each share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the per share merger consideration of $20.85. F2: Represents 10,034 Restricted Stock Units and 41,857 Performance Stock Units that, upon closing of the Merger, were converted into the right to receive a restricted share unit award to be granted by LTG that will vest on December 1, 2022, subject to Mr. Stedham's continued employment through such date. Row 2 · 2021-10-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 162,355 · Balance 0 F1: On July 15, 2021, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Learning Technologies Group plc, a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales ("LTG"), Learning Technologies Acquisition Corporation, a Delaware corporation and direct wholly owned subsidiary of LTG ("US Holdco"), and Gravity Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdco ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which each share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the per share merger consideration of $20.85. F3: Represents 7,526 shares of common stock of the Issuer disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, 69,829 Restricted Stock Units disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement and 85,000 Performance Stock Units disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectGP 401k Plan | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-14 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-10-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,097 · Balance 0 F1: On July 15, 2021, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Learning Technologies Group plc, a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales ("LTG"), Learning Technologies Acquisition Corporation, a Delaware corporation and direct wholly owned subsidiary of LTG ("US Holdco"), and Gravity Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdco ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which each share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the per share merger consideration of $20.85. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On July 15, 2021, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Learning Technologies Group plc, a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales ("LTG"), Learning Technologies Acquisition Corporation, a Delaware corporation and direct wholly owned subsidiary of LTG ("US Holdco"), and Gravity Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdco ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which each share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the per share merger consideration of $20.85.
F2: Represents 10,034 Restricted Stock Units and 41,857 Performance Stock Units that, upon closing of the Merger, were converted into the right to receive a restricted share unit award to be granted by LTG that will vest on December 1, 2022, subject to Mr. Stedham's continued employment through such date.
F3: Represents 7,526 shares of common stock of the Issuer disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, 69,829 Restricted Stock Units disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement and 85,000 Performance Stock Units disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement.
OpenWorld, Inc.
Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 83,361 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 55,000 · Balance 101,951 F1: These restricted stock units, which converted into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vested on September 30, 2026. F2: Includes 2,860 vested RSUs that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock upon separation of the Reporting Person's service from the issuer. Row 2 · 2026-09-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 18,590 · Balance 83,361 F3: Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs. F2: Includes 2,860 vested RSUs that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock upon separation of the Reporting Person's service from the issuer. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 55,000 · Balance 0 F1: These restricted stock units, which converted into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vested on September 30, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These restricted stock units, which converted into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vested on September 30, 2026.
F2: Includes 2,860 vested RSUs that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock upon separation of the Reporting Person's service from the issuer.
F3: Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 20:29 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 200 | $1.18 | $236.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017851 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,823 F1 · balance_after: Includes 28,592 vested restricted stock units that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock of VerifyMe, Inc. upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:30 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,750 | $1.14 | $1,995.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017701 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,623 F2 · balance_after: Includes 28,592 vested restricted stock units that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock of VerifyMe, Inc. upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:30 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 3,872 | $1.14 | $4,394.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017701 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,873 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.13 to $1.15, inclusive. Mr. Stedham undertakes to provide VerifyMe, Inc., any security holder of VerifyMe, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 28,592 vested restricted stock units that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock of VerifyMe, Inc. upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:29 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,000 | $1.15 | $1,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017427 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,001 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.1497 to $1.15, inclusive. Mr. Stedham undertakes to provide VerifyMe, Inc., any security holder of VerifyMe, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 28,592 vested restricted stock units that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock of VerifyMe, Inc. upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:29 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,000 | $1.17 | $1,168.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017427 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,001 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.145 to $1.17, inclusive. Mr. Stedham undertakes to provide VerifyMe, Inc., any security holder of VerifyMe, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 28,592 vested restricted stock units that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock of VerifyMe, Inc. upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 29, 2023 20:30 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | Grant8% Convertible Promissory Note due 2026 · Derivative | Not disclosed | $175,000.00 Strike: $1.15 | $175,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017200 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 152,174 shares Expires 2026-08-25 Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 20:25 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10,000 | $1.31 | $13,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-014174 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,001 F1 · balance_after: Includes 28,592 vested restricted stock units that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock of VerifyMe, Inc. upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:30 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 550,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013816 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 550,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3, vest in three tranches, except as otherwise provided in the award notice. Tranche 1 will vest 150,000 shares of common stock on or after the first anniversary of the grant date if the price of the Issuer's common stock is $2.21 per share and trades at or above that price for 20 consecutive days. Tranche 2 will vest 200,000 shares of common stock on or after the second anniversary of the grant date if the Issuer's common stock trades at or above $2.94 per share for 20 consecutive trading days. Tranche 3 will vest 200,000 shares of common stock on the fourth anniversary of the grant date if the Issuer's common stock trades at or above $3.68 per share for 20 consecutive trading days. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3, vest in three tranches, except as otherwise provided in the award notice. Tranche 1 will vest 150,000 shares of common stock on or after the first anniversary of the grant date if the price of the Issuer's common stock is $2.21 per share and trades at or above that price for 20 consecutive days. Tranche 2 will vest 200,000 shares of common stock on or after the second anniversary of the grant date if the Issuer's common stock trades at or above $2.94 per share for 20 consecutive trading days. Tranche 3 will vest 200,000 shares of common stock on the fourth anniversary of the grant date if the Issuer's common stock trades at or above $3.68 per share for 20 consecutive trading days. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3, vest in three tranches, except as otherwise provided in the award notice. Tranche 1 will vest 150,000 shares of common stock on or after the first anniversary of the grant date if the price of the Issuer's common stock is $2.21 per share and trades at or above that price for 20 consecutive days. Tranche 2 will vest 200,000 shares of common stock on or after the second anniversary of the grant date if the Issuer's common stock trades at or above $2.94 per share for 20 consecutive trading days. Tranche 3 will vest 200,000 shares of common stock on the fourth anniversary of the grant date if the Issuer's common stock trades at or above $3.68 per share for 20 consecutive trading days. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:30 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 204,082 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013816 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,082 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 204,082 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, vest in three equal annual installments on each of 6/19/2024, 6/19/2025 and 6/19/2026. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, vest in three equal annual installments on each of 6/19/2024, 6/19/2025 and 6/19/2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, vest in three equal annual installments on each of 6/19/2024, 6/19/2025 and 6/19/2026. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:30 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 34,014 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013816 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,001 F1 · shares: This restricted stock award was granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and vested immediately upon grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 28,592 vested restricted stock units that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock of VerifyMe, Inc. upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 20:33 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 2,000 | $1.40 | $2,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013759 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,987 F1 · balance_after: Includes 28,592 vested restricted stock units that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock of VerifyMe, Inc. upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 20:31 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 10,000 | $1.44 | $14,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013098 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,987 F1 · balance_after: Includes 28,592 vested restricted stock units that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock of VerifyMe, Inc. upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 20:30 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 700 | $1.57 | $1,099.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-008205 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,987 F2 · balance_after: Includes 28,592 vested restricted stock units that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock of VerifyMe, Inc. upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 20:30 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 3,700 | $1.58 | $5,846.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-008205 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,287 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.57 to $1.58. Mr. Stedham undertakes to provide VerifyMe, Inc., any security holder of VerifyMe, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 28,592 vested restricted stock units that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock of VerifyMe, Inc. upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2023 21:30 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28,592 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-000054 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 28,592 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis and become payable upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested on 1/1/2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vested on 1/1/2023. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2023 21:30 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 28,592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-000054 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: These restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis and become payable upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes 28,592 vested restricted stock units that become payable, on a one-for-one basis, in shares of common stock of VerifyMe, Inc. upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 29, 2022 21:31 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 2,267 | $1.06 | $2,403.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-024544 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,995 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.05 to $1.09. Mr. Stedham undertakes to provide VerifyMe, Inc., any security holder of VerifyMe, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2022 Filed Dec 29, 2022 21:31 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 3,733 | $1.09 | $4,068.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-024544 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,728 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 21:29 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 3,000 | $1.13 | $3,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-024013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,995 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 20:17 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 2,000 | $1.33 | $2,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-018561 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,995 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 20:17 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 2,000 | $1.55 | $3,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-018561 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,995 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:13 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 574 | $2.51 | $1,440.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-013277 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,995 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:31 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 2,000 | $2.51 | $5,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-012912 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,402 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.50 to $2.52. Mr. Stedham undertakes to provide VerifyMe, Inc., any security holder of VerifyMe, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 19:33 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 19 | $2.50 | $47.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-013127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,421 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:31 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 2,000 | $2.74 | $5,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-012912 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,402 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.73 to $2.75. Mr. Stedham undertakes to provide VerifyMe, Inc., any security holder of VerifyMe, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 20:33 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 200 | $2.47 | $494.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-012601 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 20:33 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 202 | $2.35 | $474.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-012601 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202 Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2022 Filed Apr 11, 2022 20:38 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28,592 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-010054 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,592 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 28,592 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, vest on 1/1/2023, subject to continuous service as a member of the board of directors, and become payable upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, vest on 1/1/2023, subject to continuous service as a member of the board of directors, and become payable upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, vest on 1/1/2023, subject to continuous service as a member of the board of directors, and become payable upon separation of the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 18, 2021 15:21 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 8,097 | $20.85 | $168,822.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-21-000149 · wf-form4_163458487310705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · GP 401k Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On July 15, 2021, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Learning Technologies Group plc, a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales ("LTG"), Learning Technologies Acquisition Corporation, a Delaware corporation and direct wholly owned subsidiary of LTG ("US Holdco"), and Gravity Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdco ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which each share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the per share merger consideration of $20.85. F1 · price: On July 15, 2021, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Learning Technologies Group plc, a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales ("LTG"), Learning Technologies Acquisition Corporation, a Delaware corporation and direct wholly owned subsidiary of LTG ("US Holdco"), and Gravity Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdco ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which each share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the per share merger consideration of $20.85. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 18, 2021 15:21 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 162,355 | $20.85 | $3,385,101.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-21-000149 · wf-form4_163458487310705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On July 15, 2021, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Learning Technologies Group plc, a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales ("LTG"), Learning Technologies Acquisition Corporation, a Delaware corporation and direct wholly owned subsidiary of LTG ("US Holdco"), and Gravity Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdco ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which each share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the per share merger consideration of $20.85. F3 · shares: Represents 7,526 shares of common stock of the Issuer disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, 69,829 Restricted Stock Units disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement and 85,000 Performance Stock Units disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement. F1 · price: On July 15, 2021, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Learning Technologies Group plc, a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales ("LTG"), Learning Technologies Acquisition Corporation, a Delaware corporation and direct wholly owned subsidiary of LTG ("US Holdco"), and Gravity Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdco ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which each share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the per share merger consideration of $20.85. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 18, 2021 15:21 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 51,891 | $20.85 | $1,081,927.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-21-000149 · wf-form4_163458487310705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,355 F1 · kind: On July 15, 2021, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Learning Technologies Group plc, a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales ("LTG"), Learning Technologies Acquisition Corporation, a Delaware corporation and direct wholly owned subsidiary of LTG ("US Holdco"), and Gravity Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdco ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which each share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the per share merger consideration of $20.85. F2 · shares: Represents 10,034 Restricted Stock Units and 41,857 Performance Stock Units that, upon closing of the Merger, were converted into the right to receive a restricted share unit award to be granted by LTG that will vest on December 1, 2022, subject to Mr. Stedham's continued employment through such date. F1 · price: On July 15, 2021, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Learning Technologies Group plc, a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales ("LTG"), Learning Technologies Acquisition Corporation, a Delaware corporation and direct wholly owned subsidiary of LTG ("US Holdco"), and Gravity Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdco ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which each share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the per share merger consideration of $20.85. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 16:29 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,489 | $17.55 | $26,131.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-21-000066 · wf-form4_161765451888829.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,246 F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations on recently vested shares issued with respect to previously reported restricted stock units awarded under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:15 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-21-000023 · wf-form4_160996770440326.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,735 F2 · price: Grant of restricted stock units under the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan; the units vest 25% on each anniversary of the grant date provided that the individual's employment with the Corporation or its Affiliate (as defined in the 2011 Plan) is continuous from the date of grant through each of the vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:15 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-21-000023 · wf-form4_160996770440326.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,701 F1 · price: Grant of performance-based restricted stock units under the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date if the volume weighted adjusted price per share of the Company's common stock exceeds certain levels for a period of 20 consecutive trading days during the performance period. A tranche of RSUs will vest at VWAP representing each of a 26%, 44%, and 73% increase over average VWAP of $11.95 over the 20 trading days preceding the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 16:23 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | GrantCommon Stock | 56,265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-20-000143 · wf-form4_160037418288833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,844 F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units under the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSU's will vest July 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 17:26 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | GrantCommon Stock | 85,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-20-000112 · wf-form4_159536677027232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,579 F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units under the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date if the volume weighted adjusted price per share of the Company's common stock exceeds certain levels for a period of 60 consecutive calendar days during the performance period. A tranche of RSUs will vest at VWAP representing each of a 25%, 50%, and 75% increase over VWAP of $8.37 on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 16:24 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,086 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-20-000070 · wf-form4_158594543430896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,579 F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units under the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in consideration of salary reduction; the units vest 25% on each anniversary of the grant date provided that the individual's employment with the Corporation or its Affiliate (as defined in the 2011 Plan) is continuous from the date of grant through each of the vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 16:17 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 356 | $13.23 | $4,709.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-20-000019 · wf-form4_157808625835104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,493 F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations on recently vested shares issued with respect to previously reported restricted stock units awarded under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 16:14 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 500 | $12.61 | $6,305.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-19-000038 · wf-form4_154655004391564.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,849 F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations on recently vested shares issued with respect to previously reported restricted stock units awarded under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 16:06 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 397 | $14.76 | $5,859.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-18-000157 · wf-form4_154162479319237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,349 F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations on recently vested shares issued with respect to previously reported restricted stock units awarded under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 16:27 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,904 | $19.55 | $95,873.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-18-000071 · wf-form4_152598399954025.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · GP 401k Plan Disclosed balance after: 5,351 F1 · shares: Increased investment in units in a unitized fund within the GP Strategies Retirement Plan, a 401K Plan (the "Plan"), where each unit in the fund represents an allocated portion of shares of the Registrant's common stock and cash held by the trustee of the fund. The reported number of shares represents the approximate number of shares within the fund allocated to the Reporting Person's account in the Plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in GP 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 16:22 UTC | GP STRATEGIES CORP GPX · Entity 134545 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 318 | $23.20 | $7,377.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070415-18-000027 · wf-form4_151501453868781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stedham Adam H · CIK 0001723447 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,746 F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations on recently vested shares issued with respect to previously reported restricted stock units awarded under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.