TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

PALMISANO ROBERT J

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
36462
SEC CIK
0001138646

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AEON Biopharma, Inc.AEON · Entity 7859DirectorJune 17, 2026June 22, 2026
RxSight, Inc.RXST · Entity 1226DirectorJune 17, 2026June 18, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AEON Biopharma, Inc.

Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect258,705 Reported balance After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 222,684 · Balance 258,705

F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on June 17, 2026 (the "Grant Date"). The RSUs vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) the one (1) year anniversary of the Grant Date and (ii) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the Company's stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on June 17, 2026 (the "Grant Date"). The RSUs vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) the one (1) year anniversary of the Grant Date and (ii) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the Company's stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.

RxSight, Inc.

Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect78,076 Reported balance After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 37,037 · Balance 78,076

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of RxSight, Inc. Common Stock.

F2: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as an Outside Director (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one (1) year anniversary of the Date of Grant or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the Date of Grant. "Date of Grant" shall mean June 17, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of RxSight, Inc. Common Stock.

F2: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as an Outside Director (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one (1) year anniversary of the Date of Grant or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the Date of Grant. "Date of Grant" shall mean June 17, 2026.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

AVEDRO INC

Report date November 21, 2019 · Filed November 25, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-11-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote0 Reported balance After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 37,733 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of August 7, 2019, by and among Avedro, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Glaukos Corporation ("Parent") and Atlantic Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on November 21, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.365 of a share of Parent's common stock ("Parent Common Stock"). The closing price of shares of the Parent Common Stock on November 21, 2019 was $63.07 per share.

F2: The reportable securities are directly owned by the Robert J. Palmisano 2010 Trust (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.73 · Expires 2029-01-08IndirectSee footnote0 Reported balance After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,314 · Balance 0

F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

F2: The reportable securities are directly owned by the Robert J. Palmisano 2010 Trust (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $70.80 · Expires 2028-01-30Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,081 · Balance 0

F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.34 · Expires 2028-09-13Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,089 · Balance 0

F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.67 · Expires 2027-06-26Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,628 · Balance 0

F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.69 · Expires 2028-07-17Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,224 · Balance 0

F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,005 · Balance 0

F4: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F5: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("Issuer RSU") (excluding any Issuer RSU that vested prior to or as a result of the consummation of the Merger and which settled in shares of Issuer Common Stock that were converted into the right to receive shares of Parent Common Stock as a result of the Merger) was assumed by Parent and converted into the right to receive shares of Parent Common Stock (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such Issuer RSU.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of August 7, 2019, by and among Avedro, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Glaukos Corporation ("Parent") and Atlantic Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on November 21, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.365 of a share of Parent's common stock ("Parent Common Stock"). The closing price of shares of the Parent Common Stock on November 21, 2019 was $63.07 per share.

F2: The reportable securities are directly owned by the Robert J. Palmisano 2010 Trust (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust.

F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

F4: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F5: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("Issuer RSU") (excluding any Issuer RSU that vested prior to or as a result of the consummation of the Merger and which settled in shares of Issuer Common Stock that were converted into the right to receive shares of Parent Common Stock as a result of the Merger) was assumed by Parent and converted into the right to receive shares of Parent Common Stock (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such Issuer RSU.

Wright Medical Group N.V.

Report date November 11, 2020 · Filed November 13, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-11-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary Shares, par value EUR 0.03 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect244,362 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-11-11 · Other · Disposed 863,885 · Balance 244,362

F1: On November 4, 2019, Wright Medical Group N.V. (the "Issuer") entered into a purchase agreement (the "Purchase Agreement") with Stryker Corporation and its subsidiary, Stryker B.V. (the "Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Purchase Agreement, the Purchaser commenced a tender offer for all the outstanding ordinary shares, par value EUR 0.03 per share ("Shares"), of the Issuer (the "Offer"), and, on November 11, 2020 (the "Acceptance Time"), the Purchaser accepted all of the Shares that were validly tendered and not properly withdrawn pursuant to the Offer as of the Acceptance Time, including 863,885 Shares tendered by the reporting person, in exchange for a cash payment equal to $30.75 per Share, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes (the "Offer Consideration"), which Offer Consideration will be paid as promptly as practicable following the Closing (as defined in the Purchase Agreement).

F2: Includes 83,646 Shares issuable upon vesting of restricted stock units in respect of Shares (collectively, "Wright RSUs") and 160,716 Shares issuable upon vesting of Wright RSUs granted on July 23, 2020 (the "2020 RSUs"). See notes (5) below for the treatment of such Wright RSUs and Wright 2020 RSUs in connection with the Offer.

Ordinary Shares, par value EUR 0.03 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect95,975 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 148,387 · Balance 95,975

F3: Represents Shares issuable upon vesting of the 2020 RSUs which did not vest at the Acceptance Time and were cancelled and forfeited at the Closing for no Offer Consideration or other consideration. See note (5) below for the treatment of the Wright 2020 RSUs in connection with the Offer.

F4: Includes 83,646 Shares issuable upon vesting of the Wright RSUs and 12,329 Shares issuable upon vesting of the 2020 RSUs. See Note (5) below for the treatment of Wright RSUs and Wright 2020 RSUs in connection with the Offer.

Ordinary Shares, par value EUR 0.03 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 95,975 · Balance 0

F5: See Exhibit 99.1

Ordinary Shares, par value EUR 0.03 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect229,054 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 4 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2020-11-11 · Grant · Acquired 229,054 · Balance 229,054

F6: In connection with the Offer, each performance share unit in respect of Shares (a "Wright PSU") that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Acceptance Time vested in full at the Acceptance Time, and, at the Closing, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) $30.75 multiplied by (b) the total number of Shares subject to such Wright PSU as of immediately prior to the Acceptance Time determined based on the maximum achievement of the applicable performance condition, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Ordinary Shares, par value EUR 0.03 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 5 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 229,054 · Balance 0

F6: In connection with the Offer, each performance share unit in respect of Shares (a "Wright PSU") that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Acceptance Time vested in full at the Acceptance Time, and, at the Closing, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) $30.75 multiplied by (b) the total number of Shares subject to such Wright PSU as of immediately prior to the Acceptance Time determined based on the maximum achievement of the applicable performance condition, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.84 · Expires 2029-07-26Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 181,429 · Balance 0

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.49 · Expires 2028-07-24Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 149,008 · Balance 0

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.86 · Expires 2027-07-25Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 137,373 · Balance 0

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.42 · Expires 2026-07-19Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 271,076 · Balance 0

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.62 · Expires 2025-10-13Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 598,702 · Balance 0

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.62 · Expires 2025-10-13Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 239,481 · Balance 0

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.06 · Expires 2024-05-13Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 129,462 · Balance 0

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.14 · Expires 2024-04-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,939 · Balance 0

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.93 · Expires 2023-05-14Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 14 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 14 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 144,625 · Balance 0

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.55 · Expires 2023-04-17Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 15 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 15 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,771 · Balance 0

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.75 · Expires 2022-05-09Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 16 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 16 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 145,500 · Balance 0

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.70 · Expires 2022-04-16Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 17 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 17 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,112 · Balance 0

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.55 · Expires 2021-09-17Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 18 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 18 · 2020-11-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 483,849 · Balance 0

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On November 4, 2019, Wright Medical Group N.V. (the "Issuer") entered into a purchase agreement (the "Purchase Agreement") with Stryker Corporation and its subsidiary, Stryker B.V. (the "Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Purchase Agreement, the Purchaser commenced a tender offer for all the outstanding ordinary shares, par value EUR 0.03 per share ("Shares"), of the Issuer (the "Offer"), and, on November 11, 2020 (the "Acceptance Time"), the Purchaser accepted all of the Shares that were validly tendered and not properly withdrawn pursuant to the Offer as of the Acceptance Time, including 863,885 Shares tendered by the reporting person, in exchange for a cash payment equal to $30.75 per Share, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes (the "Offer Consideration"), which Offer Consideration will be paid as promptly as practicable following the Closing (as defined in the Purchase Agreement).

F2: Includes 83,646 Shares issuable upon vesting of restricted stock units in respect of Shares (collectively, "Wright RSUs") and 160,716 Shares issuable upon vesting of Wright RSUs granted on July 23, 2020 (the "2020 RSUs"). See notes (5) below for the treatment of such Wright RSUs and Wright 2020 RSUs in connection with the Offer.

F3: Represents Shares issuable upon vesting of the 2020 RSUs which did not vest at the Acceptance Time and were cancelled and forfeited at the Closing for no Offer Consideration or other consideration. See note (5) below for the treatment of the Wright 2020 RSUs in connection with the Offer.

F4: Includes 83,646 Shares issuable upon vesting of the Wright RSUs and 12,329 Shares issuable upon vesting of the 2020 RSUs. See Note (5) below for the treatment of Wright RSUs and Wright 2020 RSUs in connection with the Offer.

F5: See Exhibit 99.1

F6: In connection with the Offer, each performance share unit in respect of Shares (a "Wright PSU") that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Acceptance Time vested in full at the Acceptance Time, and, at the Closing, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) $30.75 multiplied by (b) the total number of Shares subject to such Wright PSU as of immediately prior to the Acceptance Time determined based on the maximum achievement of the applicable performance condition, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

F7: Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (a "Wright Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Acceptance Time was automatically canceled at the Acceptance Time, and at the Closing, exchanged for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the number of Shares subject to the unexercised portion of such Wright Stock Option immediately prior to the Acceptance Time multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of $30.75 over the applicable per Share exercise price of such Wright Stock Option, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 21:32 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,224 Not disclosed Strike: $3.69 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-057939 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,224 shares

Expires 2028-07-17

F3 · price: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 21:32 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 12,628 Not disclosed Strike: $2.67 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-057939 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,628 shares

Expires 2027-06-26

F3 · price: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 21:32 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 28,089 Not disclosed Strike: $1.34 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-057939 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,089 shares

Expires 2028-09-13

F3 · price: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 21:32 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,081 Not disclosed Strike: $70.80 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-057939 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,081 shares

Expires 2028-01-30

F3 · price: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 21:32 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,314 Not disclosed Strike: $12.73 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-057939 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,314 shares

Expires 2029-01-08

F3 · price: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reportable securities are directly owned by the Robert J. Palmisano 2010 Trust (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 21:32 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 37,733 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-057939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of August 7, 2019, by and among Avedro, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Glaukos Corporation ("Parent") and Atlantic Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on November 21, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.365 of a share of Parent's common stock ("Parent Common Stock"). The closing price of shares of the Parent Common Stock on November 21, 2019 was $63.07 per share.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reportable securities are directly owned by the Robert J. Palmisano 2010 Trust (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:05 UTC Wright Medical Group N.V. WMGI · Entity 145358 PurchaseOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.03 per share 46,654 $21.39 $997,742.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001235802-19-000099 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 742,665

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.07 to $21.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wright Medical Group N.V., any security holder of Wright Medical Group N.V., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 23,584 ordinary shares that will be issued over time upon vesting pursuant to restricted stock units granted under the Wright Medical Group N.V. Amended and Restated 2010 Incentive Plan and 90,436 ordinary shares that will be issued over time upon vesting pursuant to restricted stock units granted under the Wright Medical Group N.V. 2017 Equity and Incentive Plan and 58,991 shares that will be issued over time upon vesting pursuant to restricted stock units granted under the Wright Medical Group N.V. Amended and Restated 2017 Equity and Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 22:12 UTC Wright Medical Group N.V. WMGI · Entity 145358 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 181,429 $0.00 Strike: $27.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001235802-19-000091 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 181,429

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 181,429 shares

Expires 2029-07-26

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests with respect to 25% of the shares on July 26, 2020 and with respect to the remaining 75% of such shares over the three-year period thereafter in 36 as nearly equal as possible monthly installments.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 22:12 UTC Wright Medical Group N.V. WMGI · Entity 145358 GrantOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.03 per share 58,991 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001235802-19-000091 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 696,011

F1 · shares: These ordinary shares will be issued over time upon vesting pursuant to a restricted stock unit granted under the Wright Medical Group N.V. Amended and Restated 2017 Equity and Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 23,584 ordinary shares that will be issued over time upon vesting pursuant to restricted stock units granted under the Wright Medical Group N.V. Amended and Restated 2010 Incentive Plan and 90,436 ordinary shares that will be issued over time upon vesting pursuant to restricted stock units granted under the Wright Medical Group N.V. 2017 Equity and Incentive Plan and 58,991 shares that will be issued over time upon vesting pursuant to restricted stock units granted under the Wright Medical Group N.V. Amended and Restated 2017 Equity and Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 23:51 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,005 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-037847 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,005

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,005 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on June 1, 2020, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service through such date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on June 1, 2020, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service through such date.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 00:15 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,314 $0.00 Strike: $12.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011337 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,314

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,314 shares

Expires 2029-01-08

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the earlier of (x) June 1, 2020 and (y) the first anniversary of the first annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the Issuer's initial public offering, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through such date.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 00:15 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 ConversionSeries CC Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 21,414 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011337 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,414 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock, Series BB Convertible Preferred Stock and Series CC Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, had no expiration date and converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock, Series BB Convertible Preferred Stock and Series CC Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, had no expiration date and converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock, Series BB Convertible Preferred Stock and Series CC Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, had no expiration date and converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reportable securities are directly owned by the Robert J. Palmisano 2010 Trust (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 00:15 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 ConversionSeries BB Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 1,310 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011337 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,310 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock, Series BB Convertible Preferred Stock and Series CC Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, had no expiration date and converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock, Series BB Convertible Preferred Stock and Series CC Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, had no expiration date and converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock, Series BB Convertible Preferred Stock and Series CC Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, had no expiration date and converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reportable securities are directly owned by the Robert J. Palmisano 2010 Trust (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 00:15 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 ConversionSeries AA Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 9,322 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011337 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,322 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock, Series BB Convertible Preferred Stock and Series CC Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, had no expiration date and converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock, Series BB Convertible Preferred Stock and Series CC Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, had no expiration date and converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock, Series BB Convertible Preferred Stock and Series CC Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, had no expiration date and converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reportable securities are directly owned by the Robert J. Palmisano 2010 Trust (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 00:15 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 ConversionCommon Stock 21,414 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 37,733

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each share of Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock, Series BB Convertible Preferred Stock and Series CC Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, had no expiration date and converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reportable securities are directly owned by the Robert J. Palmisano 2010 Trust (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 00:15 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 ConversionCommon Stock 1,310 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 16,319

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each share of Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock, Series BB Convertible Preferred Stock and Series CC Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, had no expiration date and converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reportable securities are directly owned by the Robert J. Palmisano 2010 Trust (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 00:15 UTC AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 ConversionCommon Stock 9,322 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 15,009

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each share of Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock, Series BB Convertible Preferred Stock and Series CC Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, had no expiration date and converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reportable securities are directly owned by the Robert J. Palmisano 2010 Trust (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2018 Filed Jul 26, 2018 20:16 UTC Wright Medical Group N.V. WMGI · Entity 145358 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 149,008 $0.00 Strike: $24.49 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001235802-18-000102 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,008

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 149,008 shares

Expires 2028-07-24

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests with respect to 25% of the shares on July 24, 2019 and with respect to the remaining 75% of such shares over the three-year period thereafter in 36 as nearly equal as possible monthly installments.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2018 Filed Jul 26, 2018 20:16 UTC Wright Medical Group N.V. WMGI · Entity 145358 GrantOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.03 per share 55,536 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001235802-18-000102 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 637,020

F1 · shares: These ordinary shares will be issued over time upon vesting pursuant to a restricted stock unit granted under the Wright Medical Group N.V. 2017 Equity and Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 119,584 ordinary shares that will be issued over time upon vesting pursuant to restricted stock units granted under the Wright Medical Group N.V. Amended and Restated 2010 Incentive Plan and 102,069 ordinary shares that will be issued over time upon vesting pursuant to restricted stock units granted under the Wright Medical Group N.V. 2017 Equity and Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 23:17 UTC Wright Medical Group N.V. WMGI · Entity 145358 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 137,373 $0.00 Strike: $27.86 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001235802-17-000137 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,373

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 137,373 shares

Expires 2027-07-25

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests with respect to 25% of the shares on July 25, 2018 and with respect to the remaining 75% of such shares over the three-year period thereafter in 36 as nearly equal as possible monthly installments.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 23:17 UTC Wright Medical Group N.V. WMGI · Entity 145358 GrantOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.03 per share 46,533 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001235802-17-000137 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PALMISANO ROBERT J · CIK 0001138646 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 581,484

F1 · shares: These ordinary shares will be issued over time upon vesting pursuant to a restricted stock unit granted under the Wright Medical Group N.V. 2017 Equity and Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 215,583 ordinary shares that will be issued over time upon vesting pursuant to restricted stock units granted under the Wright Medical Group N.V. Amended and Restated 2010 Incentive Plan and 46,533 ordinary shares that will be issued over time upon vesting pursuant to a restricted stock unit granted under the Wright Medical Group N.V. 2017 Equity and Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.