person · Reporting owner
Kerrest Jacques Frederic
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okta, Inc.OKTA · Entity 3154 | Director | September 04, 2026 | September 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Okta, Inc.
Report date September 04, 2026 · Filed September 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 6,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-04 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-04 · Conversion · Acquired 6,000 · Balance 6,000 F1: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-09 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-09 · Gift · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 0 F2: The transaction reported involved a gift by the Trust of 6,000 shares of Class A Common Stock to the American Endowment Foundation FBO Kerrest Johnson Family Charitable Fund, a donor advised fund. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Trust | 805,687 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-04 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-04 · Conversion · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 805,687 F1: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Trust | 114,276 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-04 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 114,276 F1: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Trust | 157,668 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-04 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 157,668 F1: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,123 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-04 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 7,123 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,080 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-04 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 2,080 F3: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F4: The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of June 18, 2027 or the date immediately prior to the Issuer's next regular annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.21 · Expires 2028-03-21 | Direct | 114,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-04 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 114,000 F5: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable by the Reporting Person. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $82.16 · Expires 2029-03-24 | Direct | 71,547 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-04 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 71,547 F5: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable by the Reporting Person. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $142.47 · Expires 2030-04-14 | Direct | 41,673 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-04 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 41,673 F5: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable by the Reporting Person. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $274.96 · Expires 2031-04-21 | Direct | 13,263 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-04 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 13,263 F5: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable by the Reporting Person. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $274.96 · Expires 2031-04-21 | Direct | 26,527 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-04 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 26,527 F5: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date.
F2: The transaction reported involved a gift by the Trust of 6,000 shares of Class A Common Stock to the American Endowment Foundation FBO Kerrest Johnson Family Charitable Fund, a donor advised fund.
F3: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F4: The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of June 18, 2027 or the date immediately prior to the Issuer's next regular annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date.
F5: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 21:01 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,088 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050722 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,525 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,088 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on March 15, 2019, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: 25% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on March 15, 2019, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 21:01 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 759 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,247 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 21:01 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,058 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,588 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 21:01 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,088 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,630 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 00:14 UTC Amendment | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050775 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 10 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,317,165 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 00:14 UTC Amendment | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050775 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 9 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 00:14 UTC Amendment | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050775 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 00:14 UTC Amendment | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050775 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires 2023-08-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 21:01 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050722 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,317,165 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 21:01 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050722 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 21:01 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050722 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 21:01 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050722 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires 2023-08-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:02 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049178 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,285,165 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F1 · kind: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:02 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049178 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 267,702 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F1 · kind: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:02 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100 | $210.10 | $21,010.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049178 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:02 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049178 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:02 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100 | $210.10 | $21,010.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049178 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:02 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049178 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 21:03 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046631 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,285,265 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 21:03 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046631 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 21:03 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046631 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 21:03 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046631 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires 2023-08-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 369,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 27 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,253,265 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 369,480 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 31,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 26 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 267,802 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 31,240 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 128 | $213.56 | $27,335.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,542 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F25 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $213.47 to $213.60 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,100 | $212.63 | $233,892.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,670 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F24 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $212.45 to $213.16 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,277 | $212.08 | $270,826.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,770 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F23 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $211.45 to $212.44 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 250 | $210.73 | $52,682.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,047 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F22 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $210.35 to $211.34 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,413 | $213.43 | $2,009,041.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F21 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $213.13 to $213.655 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 89,738 | $212.50 | $19,069,441.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 9,413 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F20 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $212.13 to $213.11 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 56,970 | $211.73 | $12,062,417.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 99,151 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F19 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $211.13 to $212.12 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 82,093 | $210.60 | $17,288,457.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 156,121 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F18 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $210.13 to $211.12 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 49,231 | $209.73 | $10,325,261.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 238,214 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F17 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $209.13 to $210.125 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 13,493 | $208.59 | $2,814,494.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 287,445 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F16 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $208.13 to $209.12 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 28,500 | $207.59 | $5,916,383.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 300,938 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F15 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $207.13 to $208.125 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 20,238 | $206.66 | $4,182,324.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 329,438 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F14 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $206.13 to $207.12 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,041 | $205.53 | $2,269,228.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 349,676 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F13 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $205.11 to $206.01 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,763 | $204.74 | $1,794,133.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 360,717 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F12 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $204.11 to $205.10 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 369,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 369,480 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,758 | $213.05 | $374,543.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F11 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $212.74 to $213.60 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,683 | $212.29 | $2,055,556.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,758 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F10 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $211.74 to $212.72 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,356 | $211.13 | $919,690.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 11,441 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F9 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $210.74 to $211.71 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,081 | $210.25 | $1,488,790.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 15,797 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F8 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $209.74 to $210.73 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,840 | $209.31 | $385,125.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 22,878 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F7 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $208.72 to $209.67 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,920 | $208.17 | $399,688.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 24,718 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F6 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $207.72 to $208.66 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,601 | $207.06 | $538,563.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 26,638 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $206.51 to $207.50 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 941 | $205.88 | $193,733.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 29,239 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $205.40 to $206.29 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,060 | $204.82 | $217,108.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 30,180 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $204.285 to $205.27 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:06 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 31,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 31,240 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 21:04 UTC | Okta, Inc. OKTA · Entity 3154 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 197 | $185.62 | $36,567.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kerrest Jacques Frederic · CIK 0001700842 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,297 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker. These shares were sold as part of a block trade in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $182.15 to $189.41, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) with regard to the block trade. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.