Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/MLAB · Entity 5221 | CFO | June 18, 2026 | June 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/
Report date June 18, 2026 · Filed June 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,785 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-22 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,036 · Balance 17,574 Row 2 · 2026-06-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,756 · Balance 20,330 Row 3 · 2026-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 2,282 · Balance 22,612 F5: Shares represent common stock of Mesa Labs issued upon release of performance share units issued under the FY24-FY26 performance share unit program Row 4 · 2026-06-22 · Sale · Disposed 2,827 · Balance 19,785 F6: Shares sold to cover taxes related to the vesting of RSUs and PSUs on June 18, 2026. Transaction was executed under a 10b5-1 plan. |
| Restricted Stock Units - 6SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-06-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,036 · Balance 0 F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: RSUs that vested June 21, 2024 and each of the next two anniversary dates F3: Not Applicable |
| Restricted Stock Units - 7SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,755 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-06-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,756 · Balance 2,755 F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4: RSUs that vest 1/3 on June 15, 2026 and each of the next 2 anniversary dates F3: Not Applicable |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCustodian | 50 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-18 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 50 F7: Consists of 50 shares held by children of which Mr. Sakys is custodian |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: RSUs that vested June 21, 2024 and each of the next two anniversary dates
F3: Not Applicable
F4: RSUs that vest 1/3 on June 15, 2026 and each of the next 2 anniversary dates
F5: Shares represent common stock of Mesa Labs issued upon release of performance share units issued under the FY24-FY26 performance share unit program
F6: Shares sold to cover taxes related to the vesting of RSUs and PSUs on June 18, 2026. Transaction was executed under a 10b5-1 plan.
F7: Consists of 50 shares held by children of which Mr. Sakys is custodian
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 15:25 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 298 | $48.72 | $14,518.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-20-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,698 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:18 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | GiftCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-20-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,400 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:18 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | OtherNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $48.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-20-000021 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,938 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2022-10-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 exercisable on each anniversary date of the 10/29/2012 grant date Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:18 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $244.00 | $244,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-20-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:18 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $48.72 | $48,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-20-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 17:26 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | GrantRestricted Stock Units - 2 · Derivative | 681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-20-000020 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 681 Underlying: Common Stock · 681 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock F6 · shares: RSUs granted for 10% salary reduction for 12 months and conversion of 60% of cash bonus target for Fiscal Year 21 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs that cliff vest June 15, 2021 F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 17:26 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | GrantNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 3,951 | $0.00 Strike: $226.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-20-000020 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,938 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,951 shares Expires 2026-06-15 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: NSOs that vest approximately 1/3 on June 15, 2021 and each of the next two anniversary dates Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 17:26 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | GrantRestricted Stock Units - 1 · Derivative | 1,189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-20-000020 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,189 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,189 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs that vest approximately 1/3 on June 15, 2021 and each of the next two anniversary dates F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 16:22 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | OtherNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $48.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-19-000037 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,987 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2022-10-29 F1 · kind: Represents a "cash exercise" of stock options pursuant to which the reporting person paid to the Issuer the exercise price of such options in cash. No shares were sold by the reporting person in connection with this transaction. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 exercisable on each of the first four anniversary dates Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 16:22 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $48.72 | $48,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-19-000037 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 15:26 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | GrantNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 4,087 | $0.00 Strike: $203.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-19-000018 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,987 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,087 shares Expires 2025-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 exercisable on each of the first four anniversary dates Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 22:12 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | OtherNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $48.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-18-000026 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2022-10-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 exercisable on each anniversary date Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 22:12 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $203.50 | $203,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-18-000026 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 22:12 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $48.72 | $48,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-18-000026 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 15:30 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | OtherNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $48.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-18-000025 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2022-10-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 exercisable on each of the first 4 anniversary dates Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 15:30 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $48.72 | $24,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-18-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 15:57 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $142.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-18-000011 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2024-04-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/5 exercisable on each of the first 5 anniversary dates Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2018 Filed Mar 26, 2018 14:39 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ mlab · Entity 5221 | OtherNon-qualified stock option · Derivative | 3,300 | $0.00 Strike: $70.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-18-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,300 shares Expires 2021-04-01 F1 · shares: Performance based non-qualified stock options that failed to vest based on performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 22:47 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | OtherNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $48.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-17-000030 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2022-10-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 exercisable on each of the first 4 anniversary dates Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 22:47 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $48.72 | $48,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-17-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 21:18 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 Strike: $122.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-17-000018 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires 2023-04-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 20% exercisable on each of first 5 anniversary dates Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:16 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | OtherNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $48.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-16-000049 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2022-10-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 exercisable on each anniversary date Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:16 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | SaleCommon Stock | 221 | $131.16 | $28,986.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-16-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:16 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | SaleCommon Stock | 779 | $126.00 | $98,154.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-16-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,221 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:16 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $48.72 | $48,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-16-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2015 Filed Jun 18, 2025 14:59 UTC | MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/ MLAB · Entity 5221 | GrantCommon Stock | 668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228924-25-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sakys John · CIK 0001197710 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,507 F4 · shares: Shares represent common stock of Mesa Labs issued upon release of performance share units issued under the FY23 performance share unit program. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.