Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getty Images Holdings, Inc.GETY · Entity 6788 | Senior Vice President | September 20, 2026 | September 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Getty Images Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 20, 2026 · Filed September 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 496,191 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,349 · Balance 496,191 F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $5.54 | $138,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-013199 · marketforms-62777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,272 F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) plan adopted on March 15, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.45 to $6.09. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $1.96 | $49,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-013199 · marketforms-62777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,272 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 20:52 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,350 | $1.96 Strike: $1.96 | $24,206.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012552 · marketforms-62660.xml · derivative · entry 3 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,175 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,350 shares Expires 2027-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 20:52 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,350 | $7.21 | $89,043.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012552 · marketforms-62660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,272 F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) plan adopted on March 15, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $6.75 to $7.32. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 20:52 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 12,350 | $1.96 | $24,206.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012552 · marketforms-62660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,622 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 11, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,814 | $1.96 Strike: $1.96 | $17,275.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012265 · marketforms-62571.xml · derivative · entry 3 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,525 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,814 shares Expires 2027-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 11, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,814 | $5.01 | $44,158.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012265 · marketforms-62571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,272 F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) plan adopted on March 15, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.00 to $5.03. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 11, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 8,814 | $1.96 | $17,275.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012265 · marketforms-62571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,086 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,339 | $1.96 Strike: $1.96 | $53,584.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012171 · marketforms-62554.xml · derivative · entry 6 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,339 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 27,339 shares Expires 2027-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 27,339 | $5.01 | $136,968.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012171 · marketforms-62554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,272 F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) plan adopted on March 15, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.00 to $5.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 27,339 | $1.96 | $53,584.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012171 · marketforms-62554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,611 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,628 | $1.96 Strike: $1.96 | $50,230.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012171 · marketforms-62554.xml · derivative · entry 5 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,678 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,628 shares Expires 2027-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,628 | $5.00 | $128,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012171 · marketforms-62554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,272 F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) plan adopted on March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 25,628 | $1.96 | $50,230.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012171 · marketforms-62554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,900 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 16,318 | $4.40 | $71,799.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012064 · marketforms-62510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,272 F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 40,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012064 · marketforms-62510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,590 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on August 31, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's Earn Out Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested immediately upon grant. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 21:16 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 869 | $1.96 Strike: $1.96 | $1,703.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-009654 · marketforms-62097.xml · derivative · entry 3 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,306 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 869 shares Expires 2027-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 21:16 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 869 | $5.00 | $4,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-009654 · marketforms-62097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,100 F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) plan adopted on March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 21:16 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 869 | $1.96 | $1,703.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-009654 · marketforms-62097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,969 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 21:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 16,317 | $5.11 | $83,379.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-008770 · marketforms-61951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,100 F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 21:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 40,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-008770 · marketforms-61951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,417 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on June 20, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's Earn Out Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested immediately upon grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $1.96 Strike: $1.96 | $49,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-008591 · marketforms-61830.xml · derivative · entry 3 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,175 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2027-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $5.03 | $125,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-008591 · marketforms-61830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,927 F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) plan adopted on March 15, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.00 to $5.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $1.96 | $49,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-008591 · marketforms-61830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,927 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 23:45 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-004031 · marketforms-60901.xml · derivative · entry 2 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options granted on March 16, 2023 ("Grant Date"), pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. 33% of the grant will vest on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, and the remaining 66% to vest quarterly thereafter in substantially equal installments on the 5th day of the third month of each quarter, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration and the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 23:45 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-004031 · marketforms-60901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,927 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted on March 16, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. 33% of the grant will vest on March 20, 2024, and the remaining 66% to vest quarterly thereafter in substantially equal installments on the 20th day of the third month of each quarter, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration and the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:20 UTC Amendment | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-004157 · marketforms-60974.xml · derivative · entry 1 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options granted on March 16, 2023 ("Grant Date"), pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. 33% of the grant will vest on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, and the remaining 66% to vest quarterly thereafter in substantially equal installments on the 5th day of the third month of each quarter, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration and the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 22:15 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionEarnout Shares · Derivative | 582 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-095244 · tm2224576-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 10 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock · 582 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This transaction occurred in connection with the Business Combination Agreement (as defined in note 2) and prior to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), and is being reported on this Form 4 solely for purposes of compliance with Rule 16a-2(a) under the Exchange Act. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F4 · kind: The Second Price Triggering Event and the Third Price Triggering Event occurred on August 25, 2022, upon which the Reporting Person became entitled to receive an aggregate 582 shares of Class A common stock in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F4 · price: The Second Price Triggering Event and the Third Price Triggering Event occurred on August 25, 2022, upon which the Reporting Person became entitled to receive an aggregate 582 shares of Class A common stock in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Second Price Triggering Event and the Third Price Triggering Event occurred on August 25, 2022, upon which the Reporting Person became entitled to receive an aggregate 582 shares of Class A common stock in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Second Price Triggering Event and the Third Price Triggering Event occurred on August 25, 2022, upon which the Reporting Person became entitled to receive an aggregate 582 shares of Class A common stock in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 22:15 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionClass A common stock | 582 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-095244 · tm2224576-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,927 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F4 · kind: The Second Price Triggering Event and the Third Price Triggering Event occurred on August 25, 2022, upon which the Reporting Person became entitled to receive an aggregate 582 shares of Class A common stock in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement. F5 · kind: Pursuant to the Issuer's Bylaws, the Reporting Person is subject to a transfer lock up period until January 19, 2023 (subject to customary exceptions) in respect of the shares of Class A common stock received in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, including for the avoidance of doubt, the shares of Class A common stock entitled to be received as described in notes 3 and 4 above. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F4 · price: The Second Price Triggering Event and the Third Price Triggering Event occurred on August 25, 2022, upon which the Reporting Person became entitled to receive an aggregate 582 shares of Class A common stock in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 22:15 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionEarnout Shares · Derivative | 291 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-095244 · tm2224576-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 582 Underlying: Class A common stock · 291 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This transaction occurred in connection with the Business Combination Agreement (as defined in note 2) and prior to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), and is being reported on this Form 4 solely for purposes of compliance with Rule 16a-2(a) under the Exchange Act. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F3 · kind: The First Price Triggering Event occurred on August 24, 2022, upon which the Reporting Person became entitled to receive 291 shares of Class A common stock in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F3 · price: The First Price Triggering Event occurred on August 24, 2022, upon which the Reporting Person became entitled to receive 291 shares of Class A common stock in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The First Price Triggering Event occurred on August 24, 2022, upon which the Reporting Person became entitled to receive 291 shares of Class A common stock in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The First Price Triggering Event occurred on August 24, 2022, upon which the Reporting Person became entitled to receive 291 shares of Class A common stock in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 22:15 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Exercise / conversionClass A common stock | 291 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-095244 · tm2224576-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,345 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F3 · kind: The First Price Triggering Event occurred on August 24, 2022, upon which the Reporting Person became entitled to receive 291 shares of Class A common stock in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement. F5 · kind: Pursuant to the Issuer's Bylaws, the Reporting Person is subject to a transfer lock up period until January 19, 2023 (subject to customary exceptions) in respect of the shares of Class A common stock received in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, including for the avoidance of doubt, the shares of Class A common stock entitled to be received as described in notes 3 and 4 above. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F3 · price: The First Price Triggering Event occurred on August 24, 2022, upon which the Reporting Person became entitled to receive 291 shares of Class A common stock in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 22:15 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantEarnout Shares · Derivative | 873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-095244 · tm2224576-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 873 Underlying: Class A common stock · 873 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F1 · kind: This transaction occurred in connection with the Business Combination Agreement (as defined in note 2) and prior to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), and is being reported on this Form 4 solely for purposes of compliance with Rule 16a-2(a) under the Exchange Act. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 9, 2021, among the Issuer and certain other parties (the "Business Combination Agreement"), the Reporting Person had the contingent right (an "earnout") to receive a pro rata amount of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A common stock"), if at any time during the 10 year period following July 22, 2022, the volume weighted average price of the Class A common stock was greater than or equal to, for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading day period: $12.50 for the first earnout (the "First Price Triggering Event"); $15.00 for the second earnout (the "Second Price Triggering Event"); and $17.50 for the third earnout (the "Third Price Triggering Event"). Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 22:15 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 319,761 | $0.00 Strike: $2.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-095244 · tm2224576-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,761 Underlying: Class A common stock · 319,761 shares Expires 2029-04-10 F1 · kind: This transaction occurred in connection with the Business Combination Agreement (as defined in note 2) and prior to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), and is being reported on this Form 4 solely for purposes of compliance with Rule 16a-2(a) under the Exchange Act. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options originally granted on April 10, 2019, 25% of which vested on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, and remaining 75% of which vest quarterly in twelve substantially equal installments commencing on the quarterly anniversaries of the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 22:15 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 213,175 | $0.00 Strike: $1.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-095244 · tm2224576-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,175 Underlying: Class A common stock · 213,175 shares Expires 2027-12-11 F1 · kind: This transaction occurred in connection with the Business Combination Agreement (as defined in note 2) and prior to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), and is being reported on this Form 4 solely for purposes of compliance with Rule 16a-2(a) under the Exchange Act. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 22:15 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 53,514 | $0.00 Strike: $3.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-095244 · tm2224576-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,514 Underlying: Class A common stock · 53,514 shares Expires 2027-03-01 F1 · kind: This transaction occurred in connection with the Business Combination Agreement (as defined in note 2) and prior to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), and is being reported on this Form 4 solely for purposes of compliance with Rule 16a-2(a) under the Exchange Act. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 22:15 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 106,366 | $0.00 Strike: $3.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-095244 · tm2224576-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,366 Underlying: Class A common stock · 106,366 shares Expires 2027-02-26 F1 · kind: This transaction occurred in connection with the Business Combination Agreement (as defined in note 2) and prior to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), and is being reported on this Form 4 solely for purposes of compliance with Rule 16a-2(a) under the Exchange Act. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 22:15 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A common stock | 3,054 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-095244 · tm2224576-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Orlowsky Peter · CIK 0001939074 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,054 F1 · kind: This transaction occurred in connection with the Business Combination Agreement (as defined in note 2) and prior to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), and is being reported on this Form 4 solely for purposes of compliance with Rule 16a-2(a) under the Exchange Act. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F5 · kind: Pursuant to the Issuer's Bylaws, the Reporting Person is subject to a transfer lock up period until January 19, 2023 (subject to customary exceptions) in respect of the shares of Class A common stock received in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, including for the avoidance of doubt, the shares of Class A common stock entitled to be received as described in notes 3 and 4 above. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.