Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AvePoint, Inc.AVPT · Entity 746 | Director · Executive Chairman | September 11, 2026 | September 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AvePoint, Inc.
Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,861,171 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,137 · Balance 1,861,171 F1: This security represents the Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3: Includes non-RSU common stock as well as aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I of Form 4s filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022, March 23, 2023, March 7, 2024, March 18, 2025, and March 18, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This security represents the Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.
F3: Includes non-RSU common stock as well as aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I of Form 4s filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022, March 23, 2023, March 7, 2024, March 18, 2025, and March 18, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 20:45 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,949 | $11.55 | $114,910.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-028411 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 561,648 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes non-RSU common stock as well as aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I of Form 4s filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022, March 23, 2023 and March 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 01:40 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,117 | $10.05 | $61,475.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-021215 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 571,597 F1 · security: This security represents the Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022, March 23, 2023 and March 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 15, 2024 01:09 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,789 | $9.03 | $34,214.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-020422 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 577,714 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022, March 23, 2023 and March 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 23:17 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,949 | $9.02 | $89,739.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-019241 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 581,503 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022, March 23, 2023 and March 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 23:37 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,117 | $8.03 | $49,119.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-009080 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 591,482 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022, March 23, 2023 and March 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 01:08 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,152 | $7.85 | $118,943.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-007931 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 597,599 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022, March 23, 2023 and March 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 02:23 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 234,960 | $7.46 Strike: $7.46 | $1,752,801.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-007033 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,099,382 Underlying: Common Stock · 234,960 shares Expires 2035-03-05 F4 · security: This security represents options to purchase the Issuer's common stock granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on March 5, 2025, and the remaining options vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. F6 · balance_after: This security represents options to purchase the Issuer's common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each option represents the contingent right to receive, upon exercise of the option, one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 02:23 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 134,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-007033 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 612,721 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · shares: Represents performance-based RSUs based upon two metrics: FY25 GAAP Profitability and Non-GAAP Rule of 40. Actual payouts may represent 50% to 150% of granted value. These performance-based RSUs will vest 50% on March 5, 2026 and then 25% annually after, using FY25 as the performance period. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022 and March 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 02:03 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,949 | $8.01 | $79,691.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-006508 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 478,673 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022 and March 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:35 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,117 | $8.36 | $51,138.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-035257 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 488,622 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022 and March 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:59 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,949 | $8.32 | $82,775.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033519 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,739 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022 and March 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2023 Filed Sep 25, 2023 19:00 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,117 | $6.60 | $40,372.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-026676 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 504,688 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022 and March 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 19:02 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,949 | $6.85 | $68,150.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-025156 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 510,805 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022 and March 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:56 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,133 | $6.01 | $36,859.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-018287 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 520,754 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022 and March 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 17:35 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,963 | $6.57 | $65,456.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-016598 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 526,887 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022 and March 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 14:05 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,467 | $4.15 | $101,538.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007593 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 536,850 F4 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock F5 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes non-RSU common stock as well as aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021 and March 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 14:05 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200,959 | $4.22 Strike: $4.22 | $848,046.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007593 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,959 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,959 shares Expires 2033-03-13 F6 · security: This security represents options to purchase the Issuer's common stock granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on March 13, 2024; the remaining options vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 14:05 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 118,483 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007593 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 561,317 F1 · security: This security represents restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: 25% of the RSUs will vest on March 13, 2024; the remaining RSUs vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. F3 · balance_after: Includes non-RSU common stock as well as aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021 and March 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:12 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,950 | $4.94 | $49,153.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-005557 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 442,834 F1 · security: This security represents restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021 and March 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 7, 2022 01:04 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39,796 | $4.41 | $175,500.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021933 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 462,734 F1 · security: This security represents restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021 and March 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:33 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,950 | $4.92 | $48,954.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-028419 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 452,784 F1 · security: This security represents restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021 and March 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 00:08 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 138,250 | $5.88 Strike: $5.88 | $812,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-006947 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 138,250 shares Expires 2032-03-21 F4 · security: This security represents options to purchase the Issuer's common stock granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on March 31, 2023; the remaining options vest and become exercisable in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 00:08 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 191,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-006947 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,530 F1 · security: This security represents restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: 25% of the RSUs will vest on March 21, 2023; the remaining RSUs vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 9, 2021 21:52 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $9.52 | $238,055.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-021846 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts Disclosed balance after: 11,456,776 F1 · shares: G Sonata Trust, of which the Reporting Person is the Trustee, purchased 25,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the public offering price reported herein. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: 7,434,552 of these shares are held by G Sonata Trust, 2,011,112 of these shares are held by The Purple Cove Trust, and 2,011,112 of these shares are held by The Purple Harbor Trust. The Reporting Person is the Trustee of the Trusts being reported herein. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares being reported herein, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 21:27 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $9.65 | $241,232.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-021409 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts Disclosed balance after: 11,431,776 F1 · shares: G Sonata Trust, of which the Reporting Person is the Trustee, purchased 25,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the public offering price reported herein. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: 7,409,552 of these shares are held by G Sonata Trust, 2,011,112 of these shares are held by The Purple Cove Trust, and 2,011,112 of these shares are held by The Purple Harbor Trust. The Reporting Person is the Trustee of the Trusts being reported herein. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares being reported herein, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:12 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 749,888 | $0.00 Strike: $9.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-021492 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 749,888 Underlying: Common Stock · 749,888 shares Expires 2031-09-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on September 1, 2022; the remaining options vest and become exercisable in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:12 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 311,203 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-021492 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,203 F1 · security: This security represents restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: 25% of the RSUs will vest on September 1, 2022; the remaining RSUs vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:52 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 444,184 | $0.00 Strike: $3.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045526 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · 10% owner · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 444,184 Underlying: Common Stock · 444,184 shares Expires 2030-08-12 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:52 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,860,212 | $0.00 Strike: $3.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045526 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · 10% owner · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,860,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,860,212 shares Expires 2030-08-12 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on August 12, 2021; the remaining options vest and become exercisable in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:52 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 521,486 | $0.00 Strike: $1.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045526 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · 10% owner · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,486 Underlying: Common Stock · 521,486 shares Expires 2029-01-10 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option vested on January 10, 2020; the remaining options vest and become exercisable in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:52 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 949,453 | $0.00 Strike: $1.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045526 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · 10% owner · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 949,453 Underlying: Common Stock · 949,453 shares Expires 2026-07-01 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:52 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,406,776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045526 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · 10% owner · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts Disclosed balance after: 11,406,776 F1 · shares: Received on July 1, 2021 pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization ("BCA"), dated as of November 23, 2020, as amended on December 30, 2020, March 8, 2021 and May 18, 2021, by and among Apex Technology Acquisition Corporation ("Apex"), Athena Technology Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apex, Athena Technology Merger Sub 2, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apex and AvePoint, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Former AvePoint") in exchange for Former AvePoint shares. F2 · shares: The BCA provides that the former stockholders of Former AvePoint will receive additional shares of the Issuer's Common Stock if the Issuer's closing share price equals or exceeds $12.50, $15.00 and $17.50 for any 20 trading days within any consecutive 30-trading day period prior to July 1, 2028. The Reporting Person's right to receive additional shares pursuant to this earn-out became fixed and irrevocable on July 1, 2021, the effective date of the merger. F4 · ownership.nature: 7,384,552 of these shares are held by G Sonata Trust; 2,011,112 of these shares are held by The Purple Cove Trust and 2,011,112 of these shares are held by The Purple Harbor Trust. The Reporting Person is the Trustee of the Trusts being reported herein. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares being reported herein, except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:52 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,832,858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045526 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gong Xunkai · CIK 0001865618 · Director · 10% owner · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By LLCs Disclosed balance after: 5,832,858 F1 · shares: Received on July 1, 2021 pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization ("BCA"), dated as of November 23, 2020, as amended on December 30, 2020, March 8, 2021 and May 18, 2021, by and among Apex Technology Acquisition Corporation ("Apex"), Athena Technology Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apex, Athena Technology Merger Sub 2, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apex and AvePoint, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Former AvePoint") in exchange for Former AvePoint shares. F2 · shares: The BCA provides that the former stockholders of Former AvePoint will receive additional shares of the Issuer's Common Stock if the Issuer's closing share price equals or exceeds $12.50, $15.00 and $17.50 for any 20 trading days within any consecutive 30-trading day period prior to July 1, 2028. The Reporting Person's right to receive additional shares pursuant to this earn-out became fixed and irrevocable on July 1, 2021, the effective date of the merger. F3 · ownership.nature: 804,757 of these shares are held by Cadenza Holdings LLC; 4,788,670 of these shares are held by Gicoso Holdings LLC; and 239,431 of these shares are held by Vivace Holdings LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares held by each of the limited liability companies being reported herein, except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.