Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRESCENT BIOPHARMA, INC.CBIO · Entity 5255 | President and COO | September 16, 2026 | September 18, 2026 |
| Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.DYN · Entity 3948 | Chief Business Officer | August 19, 2024 | August 20, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CRESCENT BIOPHARMA, INC.
Report date September 16, 2026 · Filed September 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 134,588 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-18 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-16 · Sale · Disposed 731 · Balance 138,427 F1: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 15, 2025 and March 17, 2025. The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction adopted by the reporting person on February 25, 2026, solely with the intent to cover taxes in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units. F2: The prices reported in Column 4 are weighted average prices. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.10 to $19.17 on September 16, 2026 and from $16.15 to $17.23 on September 18, 2026, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Row 2 · 2026-09-18 · Sale · Disposed 3,839 · Balance 134,588 F1: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 15, 2025 and March 17, 2025. The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction adopted by the reporting person on February 25, 2026, solely with the intent to cover taxes in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units. F2: The prices reported in Column 4 are weighted average prices. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.10 to $19.17 on September 16, 2026 and from $16.15 to $17.23 on September 18, 2026, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 15, 2025 and March 17, 2025. The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction adopted by the reporting person on February 25, 2026, solely with the intent to cover taxes in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units.
F2: The prices reported in Column 4 are weighted average prices. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.10 to $19.17 on September 16, 2026 and from $16.15 to $17.23 on September 18, 2026, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected.
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date August 19, 2024 · Filed August 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 132,411 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-19 · Sale · Disposed 2,400 · Balance 132,411 F1: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on November 15, 2023. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 that was entered into on January 25, 2024 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $44.51 to $45.48, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes of this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 132,106 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-19 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-08-19 · Sale · Disposed 305 · Balance 132,106 F1: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on November 15, 2023. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 that was entered into on January 25, 2024 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $45.53 to $46.45, inclusive. F4: Includes 116,875 unvested RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on November 15, 2023. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 that was entered into on January 25, 2024 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $44.51 to $45.48, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes of this Form 4.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $45.53 to $46.45, inclusive.
F4: Includes 116,875 unvested RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 22:40 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,259 | $12.43 | $15,649.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,132 F4 · shares: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 10, 2021 and December 9, 2022. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes 59,326 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 22:40 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $13.00 | $13,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,391 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 7, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $12.95 to $13.03, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range(s) set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 59,326 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 21:50 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,209 | $13.33 | $16,115.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,391 F4 · shares: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 10, 2021 and December 9, 2022. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes 63,408 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 21:50 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $13.00 | $13,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,600 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 7, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $13.00 to $13.01, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range(s) set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 63,408 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 13:27 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004345 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,528 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: This is an inadvertent late filing due to an administrative error. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on February 26, 2019. The shares underlying the option vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vesting on February 1, 2020 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 13:27 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $14.03 | $140,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004345 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,600 F1 · date: This is an inadvertent late filing due to an administrative error. F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 7, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $14.00 to $14.10, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range(s) set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 13:27 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.73 | $7,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004345 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,600 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: This is an inadvertent late filing due to an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2023 Filed Jan 11, 2023 21:56 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,150 | $11.57 | $348,835.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,600 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 7, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $11.12 to $11.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range(s) set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 67,490 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 22:05 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 472 | $10.87 | $5,130.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060972 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,750 F3 · shares: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 10, 2021. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F4 · balance_after: Includes 67,490 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 22:05 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 63,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060972 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,000 shares Expires 2032-12-08 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on December 9, 2022. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest over four years in equal monthly installments through December 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 22:05 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060972 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,222 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Common Stock issuable under 40,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in equal quarterly installments over four years with the first installment vesting on March 10, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 69,072 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 20:08 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,246 | $13.70 | $17,070.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,222 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on September 17, 2020. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price that represents the price of all shares sold by a broker on September 20, 2022 to satisfy tax withholding obligations. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $13.70 to $13.77, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range(s) set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 29,072 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 21:27 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 494 | $14.05 | $6,940.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,468 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 10, 2021. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price that represents the price of all shares sold by a broker on September 15, 2022 to satisfy tax withholding obligations. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $14.05 to $14.20, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range(s) set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 33,325 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 22:21 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,666 | $0.00 Strike: $5.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-041339 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,666 shares Expires 2030-07-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on July 31, 2020, with 100% of the option to vest upon the clearance date of an Investigational New Drug (IND) application submitted to the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) by the Company with respect to one of its product candidates. On July 5, 2022, in connection with the clearance by the FDA of the Company's IND application for DYNE-251, the Compensation Committee determined that the performance condition had been achieved. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 00:04 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 504 | $4.95 | $2,494.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-037150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,962 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 10, 2021. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 34,907 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 21:09 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 481 | $8.73 | $4,199.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018536 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,466 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 10, 2021. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price that represents the price of all shares sold by a broker on March 11, 2022 to satisfy tax withholding obligations. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $8.65 to $8.73, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range(s) set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 36,489 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 21:22 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,967 | $0.00 Strike: $13.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069425 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,967 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,967 shares Expires 2031-12-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on December 10, 2021. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest over four years in equal monthly installments through December 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 21:22 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,311 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,947 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Common Stock issuable under 25,311 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in equal quarterly installments over four years with the first installment vesting on March 10, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 38,070 unvested RSUs. Each unvested RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 00:02 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 729 | $16.11 | $11,744.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,636 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on September 17, 2020. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price that represents the price of all shares sold by a broker on September 21, 2021 on behalf of a group of employees of the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $15.87 to $16.36, inclusive. F3 · balance_after: Includes 12,759 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 00:02 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 545 | $15.61 | $8,507.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,365 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on September 17, 2020. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price that represents the price of all shares sold by a broker on September 20, 2021 on behalf of a group of employees of the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $15.22 to $16.01, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range(s) set forth in footnote (2) and (4) of this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 12,759 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 20:22 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046494 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2031-07-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on July 10, 2021. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest over four years in equal quarterly installments from July 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 21:11 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-025737 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,910 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Common Stock issuable under 17,012 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in equal annual installments over four years with the first installment vesting on September 17, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 21:11 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 52,787 | $0.00 Strike: $19.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-025737 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 McNeill Jonathan · CIK 0001824673 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,787 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,787 shares Expires 2030-09-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on September 16, 2020. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest over four years in equal monthly installments through September 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.