Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verastem, Inc.VSTM · Entity 5242 | Chief Financial Officer | September 30, 2026 | October 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Verastem, Inc.
Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 123,781 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Disposed 8,333 · Balance 126,347 F1: The reported securities were subject to a performance restricted stock units ("RSU") award that was granted on January 21, 2026. 106,893 RSUs vested on September 30, 2026, upon the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the board of directors determining the performance criteria related to certain clinical development goals had been achieved. Row 2 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 2,566 · Balance 123,781 F2: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported securities were subject to a performance restricted stock units ("RSU") award that was granted on January 21, 2026. 106,893 RSUs vested on September 30, 2026, upon the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the board of directors determining the performance criteria related to certain clinical development goals had been achieved.
F2: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 01:15 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,566 | $8.00 | $20,528.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-113361 · tm2626963-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,781 F2 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 01:15 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-113361 · tm2626963-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,347 F1 · shares: The reported securities were subject to a performance restricted stock units ("RSU") award that was granted on January 21, 2026. 106,893 RSUs vested on September 30, 2026, upon the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the board of directors determining the performance criteria related to certain clinical development goals had been achieved. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 00:10 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 55 | $7.70 | $423.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-110070 · tm2626005-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,014 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: The total number of shares beneficially owned includes 831 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2026 Filed Jun 24, 2026 20:44 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 57 | $4.13 | $235.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-077332 · tm2618883-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,238 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2026 Filed Jun 24, 2026 20:44 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,032 | $4.18 | $16,853.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-077332 · tm2618883-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,295 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 21:20 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantCommon Stock | 57 | $5.74 | $327.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-033407 · tm269583-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,327 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 21:58 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,665 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-006282 · tm263949-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,384 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest as to 33.3% of the RSUs on the first three anniversaries of January 21, 2026 such that the award is fully vested on January 21, 2029 (with the number of RSUs vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole RSU, except with respect to the final vesting date on which all remaining unvested RSUs shall vest), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 14, 2026 22:11 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,039 | $7.16 | $36,079.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-003787 · tm263206-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,719 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 17:24 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 80 | $7.86 | $628.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-124695 · tm2534347-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,758 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 20:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 25 | $9.23 | $230.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-092973 · tm2526868-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,838 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 20:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 57 | $9.08 | $517.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-092973 · tm2526868-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,863 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 20:37 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 25 | $4.71 | $117.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-062130 · tm2518795-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,920 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 20:37 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,110 | $5.13 | $21,084.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-062130 · tm2518795-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,945 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 23:54 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,143 | $8.13 | $90,592.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-051163 · tm2515719-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,055 F2 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 23:54 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-051163 · tm2515719-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,198 F1 · shares: The reported securities were subject to a performance RSU award that was granted on June 18, 2024. 150,000 RSUs vested on May 16, 2025, upon the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the board of directors determining the performance criteria of approval by the FDA of an NDA for the Company's combination therapy of avutometinib and defactinib for the treatment of low-grade serous ovarian cancer had occurred. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:39 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 26 | $7.04 | $183.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-027252 · tm2510143-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,348 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:39 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 65 | $6.89 | $447.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-027252 · tm2510143-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,374 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2025 Filed Jan 14, 2025 21:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-003455 · tm253202-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,439 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest as to 33.3% of the RSUs on the first three anniversaries of January 10, 2025 (the "RSU Grant Date") such that the award is fully vested on January 10, 2028 (with the number of RSUs vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole RSU, except with respect to the final vesting date on which all remaining unvested RSUs shall vest), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 21:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 6 | $6.94 | $41.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-002049 · tm252685-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,639 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 277 shares of common stock purchased pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 28 | $3.91 | $109.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131727 · tm2432013-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,368 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 65 | $4.34 | $282.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131727 · tm2432013-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,396 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2024 Filed Oct 9, 2024 20:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 6 | $2.86 | $17.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-107361 · tm2425916-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,461 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F1 · balance_after: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2024 Filed Sep 24, 2024 20:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 28 | $2.68 | $75.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-102450 · tm2424653-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,467 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 24, 2024 20:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 65 | $2.80 | $182.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-102450 · tm2424653-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,495 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 11:00 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 7 | $2.62 | $18.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-079089 · tm2419222-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,560 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 277 shares of common stock purchased pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 20:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 28 | $3.15 | $88.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-075189 · tm2418307-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,290 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 00:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 67 | $3.16 | $211.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-073607 · tm2417704-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,318 F2 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 00:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-073607 · tm2417704-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,385 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest as to 33.3% of the RSUs on the first three anniversaries of June 18, 2024 (the "RSU Grant Date") such that the award is fully vested on June 18, 2027 (with the number of RSUs vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole RSU, except with respect to the final vesting date on which all remaining unvested RSUs shall vest), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 20:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 6 | $10.87 | $65.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-044759 · tm2411345-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,535 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 20:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 25 | $12.02 | $300.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-039733 · tm249949-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,541 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 20:31 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 55 | $11.07 | $608.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-037352 · tm249488-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,566 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 22:11 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,175 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.44 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-034037 · tm248737-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,175 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,175 shares Expires 2034-03-11 F1 · price: On March 11, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer canceled certain eligible unexercised options granted to the Reporting Person with an exercise price greater than $15. In exchange, the Reporting Person received (i) in the case of the canceled options that were fully vested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 5,413 stock options that will vest in two equal installments over a two-year period from March 11, 2024 (the "Grant Date") and (ii) in the case of the canceled options there were unvested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 1,175 stock options that will vest as to 25% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and as to an additional 6.25% at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on the vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 11, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer canceled certain eligible unexercised options granted to the Reporting Person with an exercise price greater than $15. In exchange, the Reporting Person received (i) in the case of the canceled options that were fully vested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 5,413 stock options that will vest in two equal installments over a two-year period from March 11, 2024 (the "Grant Date") and (ii) in the case of the canceled options there were unvested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 1,175 stock options that will vest as to 25% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and as to an additional 6.25% at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 22:11 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,413 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.44 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-034037 · tm248737-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,413 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,413 shares Expires 2034-03-11 F1 · price: On March 11, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer canceled certain eligible unexercised options granted to the Reporting Person with an exercise price greater than $15. In exchange, the Reporting Person received (i) in the case of the canceled options that were fully vested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 5,413 stock options that will vest in two equal installments over a two-year period from March 11, 2024 (the "Grant Date") and (ii) in the case of the canceled options there were unvested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 1,175 stock options that will vest as to 25% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and as to an additional 6.25% at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on the vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 11, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer canceled certain eligible unexercised options granted to the Reporting Person with an exercise price greater than $15. In exchange, the Reporting Person received (i) in the case of the canceled options that were fully vested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 5,413 stock options that will vest in two equal installments over a two-year period from March 11, 2024 (the "Grant Date") and (ii) in the case of the canceled options there were unvested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 1,175 stock options that will vest as to 25% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and as to an additional 6.25% at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 22:11 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | Not disclosed Strike: $27.72 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-034037 · tm248737-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2031-12-23 F1 · price: On March 11, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer canceled certain eligible unexercised options granted to the Reporting Person with an exercise price greater than $15. In exchange, the Reporting Person received (i) in the case of the canceled options that were fully vested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 5,413 stock options that will vest in two equal installments over a two-year period from March 11, 2024 (the "Grant Date") and (ii) in the case of the canceled options there were unvested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 1,175 stock options that will vest as to 25% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and as to an additional 6.25% at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on the vesting date. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The canceled option was granted on December 23, 2021 and provided for vesting as to 25% of the shares underlying the option on the first anniversary of the grant date and, thereafter, vesting as to 6.25% of the shares underlying the option at the end of each successive three-month period after such date until the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 22:11 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 750 | Not disclosed Strike: $26.40 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-034037 · tm248737-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 750 shares Expires 2031-01-04 F1 · price: On March 11, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer canceled certain eligible unexercised options granted to the Reporting Person with an exercise price greater than $15. In exchange, the Reporting Person received (i) in the case of the canceled options that were fully vested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 5,413 stock options that will vest in two equal installments over a two-year period from March 11, 2024 (the "Grant Date") and (ii) in the case of the canceled options there were unvested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 1,175 stock options that will vest as to 25% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and as to an additional 6.25% at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on the vesting date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The canceled option was granted on January 4, 2021 and provided for vesting as to 25% of the shares underlying the option on the first anniversary of the grant date and, thereafter, vesting as to 6.25% of the shares underlying the option at the end of each successive three-month period after such date until the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 22:11 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 833 | Not disclosed Strike: $29.76 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-034037 · tm248737-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 833 shares Expires 2030-04-01 F1 · price: On March 11, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer canceled certain eligible unexercised options granted to the Reporting Person with an exercise price greater than $15. In exchange, the Reporting Person received (i) in the case of the canceled options that were fully vested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 5,413 stock options that will vest in two equal installments over a two-year period from March 11, 2024 (the "Grant Date") and (ii) in the case of the canceled options there were unvested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 1,175 stock options that will vest as to 25% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and as to an additional 6.25% at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on the vesting date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The canceled option was granted on April 1, 2020 and provided for vesting as to 25% of the shares underlying the option on the first anniversary of the grant date and, thereafter, vesting as to 6.25% of the shares underlying the option at the end of each successive three-month period after such date until the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 22:11 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,666 | Not disclosed Strike: $15.96 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-034037 · tm248737-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,666 shares Expires 2029-12-20 F1 · price: On March 11, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer canceled certain eligible unexercised options granted to the Reporting Person with an exercise price greater than $15. In exchange, the Reporting Person received (i) in the case of the canceled options that were fully vested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 5,413 stock options that will vest in two equal installments over a two-year period from March 11, 2024 (the "Grant Date") and (ii) in the case of the canceled options there were unvested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 1,175 stock options that will vest as to 25% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and as to an additional 6.25% at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on the vesting date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The canceled option was granted on December 20, 2019 and provided for vesting as to 25% of the shares underlying the option on the first anniversary of the grant date and, thereafter, vesting as to 6.25% of the shares underlying the option at the end of each successive three-month period after such date until the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 22:11 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 833 | Not disclosed Strike: $21.72 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-034037 · tm248737-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 833 shares Expires 2029-06-21 F1 · price: On March 11, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer canceled certain eligible unexercised options granted to the Reporting Person with an exercise price greater than $15. In exchange, the Reporting Person received (i) in the case of the canceled options that were fully vested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 5,413 stock options that will vest in two equal installments over a two-year period from March 11, 2024 (the "Grant Date") and (ii) in the case of the canceled options there were unvested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 1,175 stock options that will vest as to 25% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and as to an additional 6.25% at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on the vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The canceled option was granted on June 21, 2019 and provided for vesting as to 50% of the shares underlying the option on the first anniversary of the grant date and, thereafter, vesting as to 12.5% of the shares underlying the option on each successive three month period after such date until the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 22:11 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 631 | Not disclosed Strike: $43.32 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-034037 · tm248737-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 631 shares Expires 2029-01-02 F1 · price: On March 11, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer canceled certain eligible unexercised options granted to the Reporting Person with an exercise price greater than $15. In exchange, the Reporting Person received (i) in the case of the canceled options that were fully vested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 5,413 stock options that will vest in two equal installments over a two-year period from March 11, 2024 (the "Grant Date") and (ii) in the case of the canceled options there were unvested as of March 8, 2024, a grant of 1,175 stock options that will vest as to 25% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and as to an additional 6.25% at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The canceled option was granted on January 2, 2019 and provided for vesting as to 20% of the shares underlying the option on the first anniversary of the grant date and, thereafter, vesting as to 5.0% of the shares underlying the option at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the grant date until the fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 21:03 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 6 | $8.50 | $51.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-002584 · tm242486-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,621 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 277 shares of common stock purchased pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 21:04 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 25 | $8.08 | $202.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-130044 · tm2333888-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,350 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 21:01 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 57 | $7.93 | $452.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-128190 · tm2333521-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,375 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2023 Filed Oct 26, 2023 20:28 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-111753 · tm2329107-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-10-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the shares on the first anniversary of October 24, 2023 (the "Grant Date") and as to an additional 6.25% of the shares at the end of each successive three-month period following the first anniversary of the Grant Date until the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date (with the number of shares vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole share, except with respect to the final vesting date on which all remaining unvested shares shall vest), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as an employee of or other service provider to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 20:31 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $7.30 | $36.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-108316 · tm2328003-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,432 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2023 Filed Sep 25, 2023 20:46 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 25 | $9.40 | $235.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-103536 · tm2326760-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,437 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2023 Filed Sep 25, 2023 20:46 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 232 | $9.31 | $2,159.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-103536 · tm2326760-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,462 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2023 Filed Jul 10, 2023 20:05 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $8.02 | $40.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-079653 · tm2320874-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,694 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 277 shares of common stock purchased pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2023 Filed Jun 28, 2023 20:11 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 26 | $8.17 | $212.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-075801 · tm2319848-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,422 F1 · shares: - The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 20:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 75 | $0.37 | $27.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-042752 · tm2311917-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,397 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 20:30 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | SaleCommon Stock | 378 | $0.42 | $158.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-037743 · tm2310686-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calkins Daniel · CIK 0001951861 · Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,472 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy statutory withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,333 shares of common stock purchased pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.