Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axogen, Inc.AXGN · Entity 4297 | Director | June 24, 2026 | June 26, 2026 |
| RTI SURGICAL, INC.RTIX · Entity 159205 | Director | March 08, 2019 | March 11, 2019 |
| Roka BioScience, Inc.ROKA · Entity 172682 | Director · President and CEO | November 10, 2016 | November 10, 2016 |
| SURGALIGN HOLDINGS, INC.SRGA · Entity 109633 | Director | August 15, 2022 | August 17, 2022 |
| TELA Bio, Inc.TELA · Entity 7381 | Director | June 09, 2026 | June 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Axogen, Inc.
Report date June 24, 2026 · Filed June 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,579 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-24 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-24 · Grant · Acquired 5,579 · Balance 5,579 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Axogen, Inc. common stock. F2: Annual equity grant for service as Director on the Axogen, Inc. Board of Directors. The number of shares pursuant to the equity grant is based on a $235,000 valuation as of the grant date and vests on June 24, 2027, the one-year anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Axogen, Inc. common stock.
F2: Annual equity grant for service as Director on the Axogen, Inc. Board of Directors. The number of shares pursuant to the equity grant is based on a $235,000 valuation as of the grant date and vests on June 24, 2027, the one-year anniversary of the grant date.
RTI SURGICAL, INC.
Report date March 08, 2019 · Filed March 11, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 75,723 · Balance 0 F1: On March 8, 2019, pursuant to the Master Transaction Agreement, by and among the Issuer, RTI Surgical, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Old RTI"), PS Spine Holdco, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Member"), and Bears Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Merger Sub"): (a) the Merger Sub merged with and into Old RTI, with Old RTI surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"); (b) the Member contributed all of the issued and outstanding membership interests of Paradigm Spine, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of the Member, to the Issuer; and (c) the Issuer was renamed "RTI Surgical Holdings, Inc." F2: Pursuant to the Master Transaction Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger: (a) each issued and outstanding share of common stock of Old RTI converted automatically into one share of the Issuer's common stock; (b) each issued and outstanding share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock of Old RTI converted automatically into one share of the Issuer's Series A Convertible Preferred Stock; and (c) each stock option and restricted stock award granted by Old RTI converted into a stock option or restricted stock award, as applicable, of the Issuer with respect to an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock on the same terms and conditions as were applicable prior to the Closing. This report reflects the beneficial ownership of the reporting person at the time of the consummation of the Merger and does not include the securities of the Issuer acquired by the reporting person upon the consummation of the Merger. F3: The reporting person will file a Form 4 reflecting his acquisition of the Issuer's securities in connection with the consummation of the Mergers. F4: Total includes 21,322 shares of restricted stock that will vest on 2/26/2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 8, 2019, pursuant to the Master Transaction Agreement, by and among the Issuer, RTI Surgical, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Old RTI"), PS Spine Holdco, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Member"), and Bears Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Merger Sub"): (a) the Merger Sub merged with and into Old RTI, with Old RTI surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"); (b) the Member contributed all of the issued and outstanding membership interests of Paradigm Spine, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of the Member, to the Issuer; and (c) the Issuer was renamed "RTI Surgical Holdings, Inc."
F2: Pursuant to the Master Transaction Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger: (a) each issued and outstanding share of common stock of Old RTI converted automatically into one share of the Issuer's common stock; (b) each issued and outstanding share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock of Old RTI converted automatically into one share of the Issuer's Series A Convertible Preferred Stock; and (c) each stock option and restricted stock award granted by Old RTI converted into a stock option or restricted stock award, as applicable, of the Issuer with respect to an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock on the same terms and conditions as were applicable prior to the Closing. This report reflects the beneficial ownership of the reporting person at the time of the consummation of the Merger and does not include the securities of the Issuer acquired by the reporting person upon the consummation of the Merger.
F3: The reporting person will file a Form 4 reflecting his acquisition of the Issuer's securities in connection with the consummation of the Mergers.
F4: Total includes 21,322 shares of restricted stock that will vest on 2/26/2020.
Roka BioScience, Inc.
Report date November 10, 2016 · Filed November 10, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 85,494 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-10 · Conversion · Acquired 7,143 · Balance 85,494 |
| Series A Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-11-10 · Conversion · Disposed 50 · Balance 0 F1: Reporting person's Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Series A Preferred Shares") automatically converted into shares of the Company's common stock, par value $0.001 (the "Common Shares") at a conversion price of $7.00 per share resulting in his acquisition of 7,143 Common Shares. Common Shares disclosed reflect the October 11, 2016, 10 for 1 reverse stock split of the Company's Common Shares. The Series A Preferred Shares were adjusted proportionately and consequently, each share of Preferred Stock became convertible into approximately 143 shares of common stock. F2: The Series A Preferred Shares automatically converted, upon receipt of Company shareholder approval and had no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reporting person's Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Series A Preferred Shares") automatically converted into shares of the Company's common stock, par value $0.001 (the "Common Shares") at a conversion price of $7.00 per share resulting in his acquisition of 7,143 Common Shares. Common Shares disclosed reflect the October 11, 2016, 10 for 1 reverse stock split of the Company's Common Shares. The Series A Preferred Shares were adjusted proportionately and consequently, each share of Preferred Stock became convertible into approximately 143 shares of common stock.
F2: The Series A Preferred Shares automatically converted, upon receipt of Company shareholder approval and had no expiration date.
SURGALIGN HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date August 15, 2022 · Filed August 17, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,610 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-15 · Grant · Acquired 22,857 · Balance 28,610 F1: Represents shares of restricted stock of Surgalign Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") granted as part of the director compensation program of the Company, all of which will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2: The total shares reported reflect 1:30 reverse stock split on May 17, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted stock of Surgalign Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") granted as part of the director compensation program of the Company, all of which will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F2: The total shares reported reflect 1:30 reverse stock split on May 17, 2022.
TELA Bio, Inc.
Report date June 09, 2026 · Filed June 11, 2026
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ABIOMED INC
Report date December 22, 2022 · Filed December 27, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-12-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,357 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed in connection with transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 31, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Johnson & Johnson ("Parent") and Athos Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, on December 22, 2022, Merger Sub was merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. As a result of the Merger, each outstanding share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer (each, an "Issuer Share") was automatically converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash equal to $380.00 (the "Cash Amount"), plus (ii) one non-tradeable contingent value right (the "CVR"), representing the right to receive contingent payments of up to $35.00 per Issuer Share, payable upon the achievement of certain specified milestones set out in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement. F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each award of restricted stock units of the Issuer, excluding any award of restricted stock units with vesting subject to performance-based conditions ("Company RSU Award"), outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (A) the aggregate number of Issuer Shares underlying such Company RSU Award and (B) the Cash Amount and (ii) one CVR per Issuer Share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed in connection with transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 31, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Johnson & Johnson ("Parent") and Athos Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, on December 22, 2022, Merger Sub was merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. As a result of the Merger, each outstanding share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer (each, an "Issuer Share") was automatically converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash equal to $380.00 (the "Cash Amount"), plus (ii) one non-tradeable contingent value right (the "CVR"), representing the right to receive contingent payments of up to $35.00 per Issuer Share, payable upon the achievement of certain specified milestones set out in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each award of restricted stock units of the Issuer, excluding any award of restricted stock units with vesting subject to performance-based conditions ("Company RSU Award"), outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (A) the aggregate number of Issuer Shares underlying such Company RSU Award and (B) the Cash Amount and (ii) one CVR per Issuer Share.
Aegerion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date November 29, 2016 · Filed December 01, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-12-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 36,978 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of in exchange for 37,924 common shares of Novelion Therapeutics Inc. pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of June 14, 2016, by and among the Issuer, QLT Inc. ("QLT") and Isotope Acquisition Corp. ("Isotope"), pursuant to which Isotope was merged with and into the Issuer, effective November 29, 2016. Following completion of the merger, QLT was renamed "Novelion Therapeutics Inc." |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.26 · Expires 2021-08-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-29 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-11-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 23,521 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each option to acquire common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the effective time of the merger that had an exercise price per share equal to or greater than $1.88 (the product obtained by multiplying (i) the exchange ratio of 1.0256 by (ii) $1.83, the closing price of a common share of QLT on November 28, 2016) was cancelled without any payment or other consideration therefor. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.00 · Expires 2022-06-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-11-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,854 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each option to acquire common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the effective time of the merger that had an exercise price per share equal to or greater than $1.88 (the product obtained by multiplying (i) the exchange ratio of 1.0256 by (ii) $1.83, the closing price of a common share of QLT on November 28, 2016) was cancelled without any payment or other consideration therefor. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $64.73 · Expires 2023-06-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-29 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2016-11-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,700 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each option to acquire common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the effective time of the merger that had an exercise price per share equal to or greater than $1.88 (the product obtained by multiplying (i) the exchange ratio of 1.0256 by (ii) $1.83, the closing price of a common share of QLT on November 28, 2016) was cancelled without any payment or other consideration therefor. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.55 · Expires 2024-06-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-29 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2016-11-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,012 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each option to acquire common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the effective time of the merger that had an exercise price per share equal to or greater than $1.88 (the product obtained by multiplying (i) the exchange ratio of 1.0256 by (ii) $1.83, the closing price of a common share of QLT on November 28, 2016) was cancelled without any payment or other consideration therefor. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.98 · Expires 2025-06-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-29 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2016-11-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,000 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each option to acquire common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the effective time of the merger that had an exercise price per share equal to or greater than $1.88 (the product obtained by multiplying (i) the exchange ratio of 1.0256 by (ii) $1.83, the closing price of a common share of QLT on November 28, 2016) was cancelled without any payment or other consideration therefor. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of in exchange for 37,924 common shares of Novelion Therapeutics Inc. pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of June 14, 2016, by and among the Issuer, QLT Inc. ("QLT") and Isotope Acquisition Corp. ("Isotope"), pursuant to which Isotope was merged with and into the Issuer, effective November 29, 2016. Following completion of the merger, QLT was renamed "Novelion Therapeutics Inc."
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each option to acquire common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the effective time of the merger that had an exercise price per share equal to or greater than $1.88 (the product obtained by multiplying (i) the exchange ratio of 1.0256 by (ii) $1.83, the closing price of a common share of QLT on November 28, 2016) was cancelled without any payment or other consideration therefor.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 13, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 16:06 UTC | ABIOMED INC ABMD · Entity 121309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 1,254 | $151.37 | $189,817.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011491 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,172 F1 · kind: Transaction represents shares of common stock withheld solely for the payment of withholding tax liability associated with vesting of awards of restricted stock units. F1 · shares: Transaction represents shares of common stock withheld solely for the payment of withholding tax liability associated with vesting of awards of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 16:12 UTC | ABIOMED INC ABMD · Entity 121309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 787 | $155.87 | $122,669.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011396 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,426 F2 · kind: Transaction represents shares of common stock withheld solely for the payment of withholding tax liability associated with vesting of awards of restricted stock units. F2 · shares: Transaction represents shares of common stock withheld solely for the payment of withholding tax liability associated with vesting of awards of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 16:12 UTC | ABIOMED INC ABMD · Entity 121309 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 1,283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011396 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,213 F1 · kind: Represents shares underlying the grant of restricted stock units that are to be settled in common stock upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest in full on the later of: (a) August 9, 2018; or (b) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the grant of restricted stock units that are to be settled in common stock upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest in full on the later of: (a) August 9, 2018; or (b) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 14:24 UTC | RTI SURGICAL, INC. RTIX · Entity 159205 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001100441-17-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,754 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock of RTI Surgical, Inc. (the "Company") granted to Mr. Thomas as part of the director compensation program of the Company, all of which will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 00:50 UTC | Aegerion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AEGR · Entity 180735 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $17.98 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-159827 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 6 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2025-06-26 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each option to acquire common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the effective time of the merger that had an exercise price per share equal to or greater than $1.88 (the product obtained by multiplying (i) the exchange ratio of 1.0256 by (ii) $1.83, the closing price of a common share of QLT on November 28, 2016) was cancelled without any payment or other consideration therefor. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 00:50 UTC | Aegerion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AEGR · Entity 180735 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,012 | Not disclosed Strike: $32.55 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-159827 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 5 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,012 shares Expires 2024-06-26 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each option to acquire common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the effective time of the merger that had an exercise price per share equal to or greater than $1.88 (the product obtained by multiplying (i) the exchange ratio of 1.0256 by (ii) $1.83, the closing price of a common share of QLT on November 28, 2016) was cancelled without any payment or other consideration therefor. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 00:50 UTC | Aegerion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AEGR · Entity 180735 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,700 | Not disclosed Strike: $64.73 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-159827 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,700 shares Expires 2023-06-26 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each option to acquire common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the effective time of the merger that had an exercise price per share equal to or greater than $1.88 (the product obtained by multiplying (i) the exchange ratio of 1.0256 by (ii) $1.83, the closing price of a common share of QLT on November 28, 2016) was cancelled without any payment or other consideration therefor. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 00:50 UTC | Aegerion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AEGR · Entity 180735 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,854 | Not disclosed Strike: $15.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-159827 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,854 shares Expires 2022-06-05 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each option to acquire common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the effective time of the merger that had an exercise price per share equal to or greater than $1.88 (the product obtained by multiplying (i) the exchange ratio of 1.0256 by (ii) $1.83, the closing price of a common share of QLT on November 28, 2016) was cancelled without any payment or other consideration therefor. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 00:50 UTC | Aegerion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AEGR · Entity 180735 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,521 | Not disclosed Strike: $15.26 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-159827 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,521 shares Expires 2021-08-01 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each option to acquire common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the effective time of the merger that had an exercise price per share equal to or greater than $1.88 (the product obtained by multiplying (i) the exchange ratio of 1.0256 by (ii) $1.83, the closing price of a common share of QLT on November 28, 2016) was cancelled without any payment or other consideration therefor. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 00:50 UTC | Aegerion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AEGR · Entity 180735 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 36,978 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-159827 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of in exchange for 37,924 common shares of Novelion Therapeutics Inc. pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of June 14, 2016, by and among the Issuer, QLT Inc. ("QLT") and Isotope Acquisition Corp. ("Isotope"), pursuant to which Isotope was merged with and into the Issuer, effective November 29, 2016. Following completion of the merger, QLT was renamed "Novelion Therapeutics Inc." Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 21:16 UTC | Roka BioScience, Inc. ROKA · Entity 172682 | ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001472343-16-000237 · wf-form4_147881256273286.xml · derivative · entry 2 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 7,143 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reporting person's Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Series A Preferred Shares") automatically converted into shares of the Company's common stock, par value $0.001 (the "Common Shares") at a conversion price of $7.00 per share resulting in his acquisition of 7,143 Common Shares. Common Shares disclosed reflect the October 11, 2016, 10 for 1 reverse stock split of the Company's Common Shares. The Series A Preferred Shares were adjusted proportionately and consequently, each share of Preferred Stock became convertible into approximately 143 shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Preferred Shares automatically converted, upon receipt of Company shareholder approval and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Preferred Shares automatically converted, upon receipt of Company shareholder approval and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 21:16 UTC | Roka BioScience, Inc. ROKA · Entity 172682 | ConversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 per share | 7,143 | $7.00 | $50,001.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001472343-16-000237 · wf-form4_147881256273286.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,494 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2016 Filed Sep 23, 2016 20:30 UTC | Roka BioScience, Inc. ROKA · Entity 172682 | PurchaseWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 71,429 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.70 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001472343-16-000194 · wf-form4_147466261183235.xml · derivative · entry 2 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,429 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 71,429 shares Expires 2021-09-21 F2 · price: The reporting person purchased 50 Series A Preferred Shares and five-year warrants to purchase 71,429 Common Shares at a purchase price of $1,000 per share pursuant to a private offering of the Company for a total of $50,000. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2016 Filed Sep 23, 2016 20:30 UTC | Roka BioScience, Inc. ROKA · Entity 172682 | PurchaseSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 50 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.70 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001472343-16-000194 · wf-form4_147466261183235.xml · derivative · entry 1 THOMAS PAUL · CIK 0001166776 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 50 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · price: The reporting person purchased 50 Series A Preferred Shares and five-year warrants to purchase 71,429 Common Shares at a purchase price of $1,000 per share pursuant to a private offering of the Company for a total of $50,000. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Certificate of Designation of Preferences, Rights and Limitations of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and the lock up agreement dated September 21, 2016, reporting person's Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Series A Preferred Shares") automatically converts, upon receipt by the Company of shareholder approval, into shares of the Company's common stock, par value $0.001 (the "Common Shares") at a conversion price of $0.70 per share. The Series A Preferred Shares have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Certificate of Designation of Preferences, Rights and Limitations of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and the lock up agreement dated September 21, 2016, reporting person's Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Series A Preferred Shares") automatically converts, upon receipt by the Company of shareholder approval, into shares of the Company's common stock, par value $0.001 (the "Common Shares") at a conversion price of $0.70 per share. The Series A Preferred Shares have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.