Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC.DKS · Entity 556 | Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner | June 24, 2026 | June 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC.
Report date June 24, 2026 · Filed June 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,082,222 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-06-24 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-06-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 958,466 · Balance 7,524,914 F1: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. F2: Amount includes 5,281,431 shares of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock"), which is not registered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Holders of Class B Common Stock have identical rights to holders of common stock, except that holders of Class B Common Stock are entitled to 10 votes for each share held of record. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into one share of common stock. Row 2 · 2026-06-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 442,692 · Balance 7,082,222 F2: Amount includes 5,281,431 shares of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock"), which is not registered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Holders of Class B Common Stock have identical rights to holders of common stock, except that holders of Class B Common Stock are entitled to 10 votes for each share held of record. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into one share of common stock. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.31 · Expires 2027-03-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-24 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-06-24 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 958,466 · Balance 0 F1: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. F6: The stock option award represents the right to purchase 958,466 shares of common stock that vested in four equal annual installments beginning on March 22, 2021. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy grantor retained annuity trust | 1,411,383 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-24 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,411,383 F3: Amount includes 1,411,383 shares of Class B Common Stock, which is not registered under the Exchange Act. These shares are held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust XI. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy grantor retained annuity trust | 2,000,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-24 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,000,000 F4: Amount includes 2,000,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which is not registered under the Exchange Act. These shares are held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust XII. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy grantor retained annuity trust | 1,000,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-24 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 1,000,000 F5: Amount includes 1,000,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which is not registered under the Exchange Act. These shares are held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust XIII. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan.
F2: Amount includes 5,281,431 shares of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock"), which is not registered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Holders of Class B Common Stock have identical rights to holders of common stock, except that holders of Class B Common Stock are entitled to 10 votes for each share held of record. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into one share of common stock.
F3: Amount includes 1,411,383 shares of Class B Common Stock, which is not registered under the Exchange Act. These shares are held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust XI.
F4: Amount includes 2,000,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which is not registered under the Exchange Act. These shares are held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust XII.
F5: Amount includes 1,000,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which is not registered under the Exchange Act. These shares are held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust XIII.
F6: The stock option award represents the right to purchase 958,466 shares of common stock that vested in four equal annual installments beginning on March 22, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 21:53 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 31,968 | $0.00 Strike: $28.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020875 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 STACK EDWARD W · CIK 0001198911 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,032 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 31,968 shares Expires 2017-03-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vested 25% per year on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 21:53 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 58,576 | $0.00 Strike: $26.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020875 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 STACK EDWARD W · CIK 0001198911 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,424 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 58,576 shares Expires 2017-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vested 25% per year on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 21:53 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 800 | $49.03 | $39,224.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STACK EDWARD W · CIK 0001198911 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,712,195 F5 · price: Represents the weighted average of multiple sales transactions ranging in price from $49.00 to 49.08. Mr. Stack agrees to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company. F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 2,568,999 shares of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock"), which is not registered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Holders of Class B Common Stock have identical rights to holders of common stock, except that holders of Class B Common Stock are entitled to 10 votes for each share held of record. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Amount reflects a shift from (i) indirect to direct ownership of 250,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, which had been held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust IV, and 118,200 shares of Class B Common Stock, which had been held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust V, which were transferred from the trusts to Mr. Stack on August 30, 2016 to satisfy annual annuity payment obligations, as discussed in other footnotes herein, and (ii) direct to indirect ownership of 10,000,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which had been held directly by Edward W. Stack and which were transferred into the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust VI, Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust VII and Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust VIII as reflected on this filing. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 21:53 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 89,744 | $48.30 | $4,334,222.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STACK EDWARD W · CIK 0001198911 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,712,995 F3 · shares: Pursuant to a Memorandum of Understanding ("MOU") dated March 2, 2009, Mr. Stack's former spouse is entitled to receive the economic benefit with respect to certain stock options exercisable for shares of common stock (the number of shares would be equitably adjusted for any stock split, recapitalization or similar event), which includes the right to request the exercise and/or sale of such stock option in accordance with applicable Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. policies, Section 16(b) limitations and the terms of the MOU. Mr. Stack maintains voting power with respect to the shares underlying these options upon exercise. The net after tax proceeds associated the sale of 31,968 shares shall be transferred to Mr. Stack's former spouse in accordance with the terms of the MOU. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average of multiple sales transactions ranging in price from $48.00 to 48.66. Mr. Stack agrees to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company. F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 2,568,999 shares of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock"), which is not registered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Holders of Class B Common Stock have identical rights to holders of common stock, except that holders of Class B Common Stock are entitled to 10 votes for each share held of record. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Amount reflects a shift from (i) indirect to direct ownership of 250,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, which had been held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust IV, and 118,200 shares of Class B Common Stock, which had been held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust V, which were transferred from the trusts to Mr. Stack on August 30, 2016 to satisfy annual annuity payment obligations, as discussed in other footnotes herein, and (ii) direct to indirect ownership of 10,000,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which had been held directly by Edward W. Stack and which were transferred into the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust VI, Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust VII and Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust VIII as reflected on this filing. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 21:53 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 31,968 | $28.23 | $902,456.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STACK EDWARD W · CIK 0001198911 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,802,739 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 2,568,999 shares of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock"), which is not registered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Holders of Class B Common Stock have identical rights to holders of common stock, except that holders of Class B Common Stock are entitled to 10 votes for each share held of record. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Amount reflects a shift from (i) indirect to direct ownership of 250,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, which had been held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust IV, and 118,200 shares of Class B Common Stock, which had been held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust V, which were transferred from the trusts to Mr. Stack on August 30, 2016 to satisfy annual annuity payment obligations, as discussed in other footnotes herein, and (ii) direct to indirect ownership of 10,000,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which had been held directly by Edward W. Stack and which were transferred into the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust VI, Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust VII and Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust VIII as reflected on this filing. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 21:53 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 58,576 | $26.03 | $1,524,733.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STACK EDWARD W · CIK 0001198911 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,770,771 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 2,568,999 shares of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock"), which is not registered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Holders of Class B Common Stock have identical rights to holders of common stock, except that holders of Class B Common Stock are entitled to 10 votes for each share held of record. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Amount reflects a shift from (i) indirect to direct ownership of 250,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, which had been held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust IV, and 118,200 shares of Class B Common Stock, which had been held by the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust V, which were transferred from the trusts to Mr. Stack on August 30, 2016 to satisfy annual annuity payment obligations, as discussed in other footnotes herein, and (ii) direct to indirect ownership of 10,000,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which had been held directly by Edward W. Stack and which were transferred into the Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust VI, Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust VII and Edward W. Stack Grantor Retained Annuity Trust VIII as reflected on this filing. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.