Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMCAST CORPCMCSA · Entity 1651 | Director | March 31, 2024 | April 02, 2024 |
| METLIFE INCMET · Entity 488 | Director | June 11, 2024 | June 13, 2024 |
| Versant Media Group, Inc.VSNT · Entity 3834 | Director | June 26, 2026 | June 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMCAST CORP
Report date March 31, 2024 · Filed April 02, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 68,596.718 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 779 · Balance 68,596.718 |
METLIFE INC
Report date June 11, 2024 · Filed June 13, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,442 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 168 · Balance 31,442 F1: Imputed reinvestment of dividends on deferred shares pursuant to the MetLife Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors. Deferred shares represent shares of MetLife, Inc. common stock that have become payable, but receipt of which the director has deferred. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Imputed reinvestment of dividends on deferred shares pursuant to the MetLife Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors. Deferred shares represent shares of MetLife, Inc. common stock that have become payable, but receipt of which the director has deferred.
Versant Media Group, Inc.
Report date June 26, 2026 · Filed June 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,799 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-26 · Grant · Acquired 5,119 · Balance 17,799 F1: Represents deferred restricted stock units ("DRSUs"). Each DRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The DRSUs will vest in full on the earlier of June 26, 2027, or the Company's 2027 annual meeting of shareholders. Settlement of the DRSUs has been deferred until the Reporting Person's separation from service or the earliest to occur of (i) a change in control, (ii) the Reporting Person's death, or (iii) the Reporting Person's disability. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents deferred restricted stock units ("DRSUs"). Each DRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The DRSUs will vest in full on the earlier of June 26, 2027, or the Company's 2027 annual meeting of shareholders. Settlement of the DRSUs has been deferred until the Reporting Person's separation from service or the earliest to occur of (i) a change in control, (ii) the Reporting Person's death, or (iii) the Reporting Person's disability.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Bank of New York Mellon Corp
Report date December 31, 2017 · Filed February 09, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-02-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 798,849.4747 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-02 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-02 · Gift · Disposed 12,150 · Balance 798,849.4747 F1: Not Applicable |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 798,849.4747 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-11 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-05-11 · Gift · Disposed 650 · Balance 798,849.4747 F1: Not Applicable |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 798,849.4747 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-18 transaction · row 3
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-08-18 · Gift · Disposed 14,800 · Balance 798,849.4747 F1: Not Applicable |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 798,849.4747 |
Reported balance
After 2017-12-08 transaction · row 4
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-12-08 · Gift · Disposed 59,145 · Balance 798,849.4747 F1: Not Applicable |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Not Applicable
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:10 UTC | COMCAST CORP CMCSA · Entity 1651 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000341 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,226.4505 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:46 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | Exercise / conversion07/23/2007 Stock Options · Derivative | 35,896 | Not disclosed Strike: $44.59 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154936 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,896 shares Expires 2017-07-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Not Applicable F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the exercise by the Reporting Person of Stock Options granted as part of the Company's employee compensation program in 2007, which if not exercised were scheduled to expire on the 10 year anniversary of the grant in 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:46 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | Exercise / conversion06/29/2007 Stock Options · Derivative | 471,700 | Not disclosed Strike: $43.93 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154936 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 471,700 shares Expires 2017-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Not Applicable F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the exercise by the Reporting Person of Stock Options granted as part of the Company's employee compensation program in 2007, which if not exercised were scheduled to expire on the 10 year anniversary of the grant in 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:46 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | Exercise / conversion04/02/2007 Stock Options · Derivative | 86,180 | Not disclosed Strike: $42.83 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154936 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 86,180 shares Expires 2017-04-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Not Applicable F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the exercise by the Reporting Person of Stock Options granted as part of the Company's employee compensation program in 2007, which if not exercised were scheduled to expire on the 10 year anniversary of the grant in 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:46 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,896 | $48.41 | $1,737,653.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,003,495.391 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold with actual prices ranging from $48.335 to $48.515. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:46 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,896 | $44.59 | $1,600,602.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,039,391.391 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:46 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | SaleCommon Stock | 471,700 | $48.46 | $22,857,308.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,003,495.391 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold with actual prices ranging from $48.35 to $48.595. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:46 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 471,700 | $43.93 | $20,721,781.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,475,195.391 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:46 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | SaleCommon Stock | 86,180 | $48.45 | $4,175,636.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,003,495.391 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold with actual prices ranging from $48.35 to $48.52. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:46 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 86,180 | $42.83 | $3,691,089.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,089,675.391 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:11 UTC | COMCAST CORP CMCSA · Entity 1651 | Tax withholdingPhantom Stock · Derivative | 22 | $68.20 | $1,500.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042106 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,357 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 22 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These securities convert on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of shares of Class A Common Stock issuable as a grant for director fees, resulting in an accrual to his account of additional phantom shares. Phantom stock may be re-deferred at future dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Although the reporting person elected to defer receipt of the shares of Class A common stock underlying the phantom shares, these shares were withheld for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:11 UTC | COMCAST CORP CMCSA · Entity 1651 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042106 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,379 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These securities convert on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of shares of Class A Common Stock issuable as a grant for director fees, resulting in an accrual to his account of additional phantom shares. Phantom stock may be re-deferred at future dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Although the reporting person elected to defer receipt of the shares of Class A common stock underlying the phantom shares, these shares were withheld for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 22:22 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009656 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 992,495.391 F1 · price: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 22:22 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009656 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 992,495.391 F1 · price: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 21:13 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $34.35 | $687,024.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust #2 Disclosed balance after: 22,140 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold with actual prices ranging from $43.34 to $43.38. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 21:13 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $34.35 | $687,024.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 22,140 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold with actual prices ranging from $43.34 to $43.38. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 21:01 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | Exercise / conversion03/13/2007 Stock Options · Derivative | 191,042 | Not disclosed Strike: $40.40 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147013 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 191,042 shares Expires 2017-03-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Not Applicable F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Stock Options under the BNY Mellon Long-Term Incentive Plan. Grant became exercisable in annual increments of one-third each beginning on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 21:01 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | SaleCommon Stock | 191,042 | $43.22 | $8,256,051.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,003,176.0604 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold with actual prices ranging from $43.17 to $43.42. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 21:01 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 191,042 | $40.40 | $7,718,096.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,194,218.0604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 21:01 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | GiftCommon Stock | 11,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,003,176.0604 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 16:51 UTC | COMCAST CORP CMCSA · Entity 1651 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2 | $66.34 | $132.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,044.4505 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 16:51 UTC | COMCAST CORP CMCSA · Entity 1651 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASSELL GERALD L · CIK 0001209482 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,046.4505 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.