Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauch CorpDCH · Entity 4703 | Director · Chairman & CEO | February 28, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
| Horizon Global CorpHZN · Entity 117083 | Director | July 01, 2017 | July 03, 2017 |
| TEREX CORPTEX · Entity 3718 | Director | June 26, 2026 | June 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dauch Corp
Report date February 28, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,416,300 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-28 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 166,620 · Balance 2,637,310 Row 2 · 2026-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 74,646 · Balance 2,562,664 Row 3 · 2026-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 146,364 · Balance 2,416,300 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family/UGMA Trusts | 2,246,449 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-28 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,246,449 |
Horizon Global Corp
Report date July 01, 2017 · Filed July 03, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,792 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 5,571 · Balance 18,792 |
TEREX CORP
Report date June 26, 2026 · Filed June 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $ .01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,334 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-26 · Grant · Acquired 1,467 · Balance 8,334 F1: Shares granted pursuant to one of the Company's long-term incentive plans representing partial payment of annual director retainer. F2: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares granted pursuant to one of the Company's long-term incentive plans representing partial payment of annual director retainer.
F2: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
REV Group, Inc.
Report date February 02, 2026 · Filed February 03, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-02-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-02-02 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-02-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,944 · Balance 2,105 F1: On February 2, 2026, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among Terex Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Terex"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. ("Merger Sub 1"), a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex, Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex ("Merger Sub 2"), and REV Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), among other things, Merger Sub 1 merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex (the "First Merger"). Immediately following the First Merger, Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub 2, with Merger Sub 2 continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex. F2: At the effective time of the First Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Issuer common stock ("Issuer Common Stock") held by the reporting person as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive from Terex (i) 0.9809 shares of Terex common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Terex Common Stock") and (ii) $8.71 in cash without interest. Row 2 · 2026-02-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,105 · Balance 0 F1: On February 2, 2026, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among Terex Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Terex"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. ("Merger Sub 1"), a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex, Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex ("Merger Sub 2"), and REV Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), among other things, Merger Sub 1 merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex (the "First Merger"). Immediately following the First Merger, Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub 2, with Merger Sub 2 continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex. F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award of the Issuer ("Issuer RSU Award") held by the reporting person as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was cancelled and converted into a Terex RSU Award covering a number of shares of Terex Common Stock equal to (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to the Issuer RSU Award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) 1.1309. The dividend equivalents accrued, but unpaid, with respect to each such Issuer RSU Award were converted to a restricted cash payment ("RSU Restricted Cash Payment"). The resulting Terex RSU Awards and RSU Restricted Cash Payments are each generally subject to the same vesting criteria as the corresponding Issuer RSU Award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 2, 2026, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among Terex Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Terex"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. ("Merger Sub 1"), a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex, Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex ("Merger Sub 2"), and REV Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), among other things, Merger Sub 1 merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex (the "First Merger"). Immediately following the First Merger, Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub 2, with Merger Sub 2 continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex.
F2: At the effective time of the First Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Issuer common stock ("Issuer Common Stock") held by the reporting person as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive from Terex (i) 0.9809 shares of Terex common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Terex Common Stock") and (ii) $8.71 in cash without interest.
F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award of the Issuer ("Issuer RSU Award") held by the reporting person as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was cancelled and converted into a Terex RSU Award covering a number of shares of Terex Common Stock equal to (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to the Issuer RSU Award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) 1.1309. The dividend equivalents accrued, but unpaid, with respect to each such Issuer RSU Award were converted to a restricted cash payment ("RSU Restricted Cash Payment"). The resulting Terex RSU Awards and RSU Restricted Cash Payments are each generally subject to the same vesting criteria as the corresponding Issuer RSU Award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,100 | $14.53 | $103,163.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 192,267 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,452 | $14.52 | $64,643.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 185,167 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,300 | $14.51 | $18,863.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 180,715 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,450 | $14.50 | $35,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 179,415 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,699 | $14.49 | $126,048.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 176,965 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,600 | $14.48 | $23,168.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 168,266 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,700 | $14.47 | $39,069.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 166,666 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,100 | $14.46 | $44,826.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 163,966 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 900 | $14.45 | $13,005.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 160,866 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $14.44 | $4,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 159,966 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $14.43 | $5,772.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 159,666 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,666 | $14.42 | $24,023.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 159,266 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 618 | $14.41 | $8,905.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 157,600 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 230 | $14.40 | $3,312.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 156,982 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 470 | $14.39 | $6,763.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 156,752 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $14.38 | $2,876.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 156,282 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $14.37 | $2,874.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 156,082 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $14.36 | $4,308.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 155,882 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,101 | $14.35 | $15,799.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 155,582 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $14.34 | $21,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 154,481 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $14.33 | $7,165.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 152,981 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 600 | $14.32 | $8,592.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 152,481 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 700 | $14.31 | $10,017.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 151,881 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,873 | $14.30 | $41,083.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 151,181 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:40 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 700 | $14.27 | $9,989.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAUCH DAVID C · CIK 0001077695 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family/UGMA Trusts Disclosed balance after: 148,308 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.